WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2019-20 Basketball - Girls    Max Preps
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Moses Lake Christian Academy-Covenant Christian School11-116-71085881
Pateros HS10-212-10953984
Riverside Christian9-311-11819879
Wilson Creek HS6-69-8709668
Entiat HS4-87-13806873
Cascade Christian Academy HS2-105-10401575
Easton HS0-120-12335573
Coastal 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Taholah HS10-015-81181871
Wishkah Valley HS6-47-8492520
Mary M. Knight HS6-48-12572794
North River HS5-58-12633762
Lake Quinault HS3-74-13552889
Oakville HS0-100-14298672
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Naselle HS5-112-10973774
Columbia Adventist5-111-12961953
Three Rivers Christian2-49-12625785
WA School f/t Deaf0-64-11319555
Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Trout Lake HS5-115-81216963
Yakama Nation Tribal School5-219-814811178
Sunnyside Christian3-313-111068920
Klickitat-Glenwood0-60-11283639
Bickleton HS0-00-000
North Olympic 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Neah Bay HS9-018-71629955
Clallam Bay HS6-318-713001046
Chief Kitsap Academy3-66-11499637
Crescent HS0-92-13387830
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Inchelium HS14-125-216951076
Odessa HS12-217-71221928
Wellpinit HS12-219-815631194
Curlew HS12-321-913751083
Northport HS8-710-11924879
Almira Coulee Hartline HS7-78-141096978
Selkirk HS7-810-12819815
Republic HS4-116-145401046
Columbia (Hunters) HS2-123-16378959
Cusick HS2-133-13409769
Valley Christian0-00-000
Northwest 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Grace Academy10-215-6929675
Lummi Nation HS10-217-1011501021
Tulalip Heritage HS9-313-9730719
Lopez Island HS7-58-8583571
Cedar Park Christian (Lynnwood)4-85-13536736
Shoreline Christian2-106-11605616
Orcas Christian0-120-1287439
Providence Classical Christian0-00-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Conner HS10-023-31907899
Mount Vernon Christian8-222-815141143
Orcas Island HS6-413-1010611064
Friday Harbor HS4-76-14594868
Darrington HS2-87-12629882
Concrete HS0-100-195131105
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Muckleshoot Tribal School11-019-812171034
Auburn Adventist Academy9-017-610451005
Tacoma Baptist8-218-7995753
Crosspoint6-310-11900972
Puget Sound Adventist Academy7-413-9826708
Quilcene HS7-411-9659650
Rainier Christian3-85-16611870
Pope John Paul II HS3-104-12446665
Evergreen Lutheran3-104-16540662
Northwest Yeshiva HS1-112-14337718
Seattle Lutheran0-63-14437739
Concordia Christian Academy0-00-000
Pacific Christian Academy0-00-000
Southeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Pomeroy HS9-123-21182733
Oakesdale HS8-219-81241992
Colton HS7-314-811181003
Garfield-Palouse HS4-613-9840810
Touchet HS1-99-9710688
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse1-96-13800942
Prescott HS0-00-000
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty (Spangle) HS12-026-11724958
Saint George's HS9-121-613511066
Davenport HS8-216-71035799
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus9-315-81202872
Reardan HS8-413-1111291020
Colfax HS8-517-912451073
Kettle Falls HS6-415-911921009
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS5-520-1215401308
Asotin HS4-84-186631096
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS2-93-17711967
Upper Columbia Academy2-104-14564930
Mary Walker HS0-01-27585
Wilbur-Creston0-115-167961079
Tekoa-Rosalia0-121-195711160
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Toledo HS9-123-61518976
Rainier HS9-218-71362909
Wahkiakum HS8-221-51361980
Adna HS8-221-71342907
Mossyrock HS10-421-61375898
Pe Ell HS8-108-138071042
Napavine HS5-78-14808972
Onalaska HS5-912-1110241009
Toutle Lake HS5-97-148371024
Winlock HS2-87-13670861
Morton-White Pass1-92-185711019
Kalama HS1-103-15501989
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Waterville-Mansfield15-119-51416805
Liberty Bell HS14-217-61349819
Brewster HS12-417-81254981
Lake Roosevelt HS11-514-1112721052
Tonasket HS7-88-12810905
Bridgeport HS4-125-156521120
Oroville HS3-123-165891061
Manson HS3-133-17516989
Soap Lake HS1-131-17482985
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia (Burbank) HS12-024-51596982
Tri-Cities Prep11-121-815071112
White Swan HS8-419-614151081
Mabton HS8-416-912681098
DeSales HS7-512-11881947
Kittitas/Thorp4-911-139711075
Walla Walla Valley Academy3-96-14694964
Dayton/Waitsburg3-93-197891230
Liberty Christian1-112-186891145
Lyle-Wishram0-45-136651023
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Conner HS10-023-31907899
Mount Vernon Christian8-222-815141143
Orcas Island HS6-413-1010611064
Friday Harbor HS4-76-14594868
Darrington HS2-87-12629882
Concrete HS0-100-195131105
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ilwaco HS18-022-51475826
Raymond HS16-219-41256741
Chief Leschi HS13-416-71202816
Willapa Valley HS12-613-91000778
Northwest Christian (Lacey) HS6-116-14602845
South Bend HS6-126-15590975
Life Christian Academy5-136-157111044
North Beach HS4-144-165541018
Ocosta HS1-171-195421054
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cashmere HS12-024-11577822
Omak HS7-512-1010931030
Okanogan HS7-616-71078905
Chelan HS5-811-10946800
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS0-121-194701158
Emerald City 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Seattle Academy13-118-51308943
Overlake HS12-214-101005940
Bear Creek School10-413-101018909
University Prep8-613-10894816
The Bush School7-711-12890947
The Northwest School4-105-16604764
Eastside Prep2-123-17387855
Forest Ridge HS0-140-15234636
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Elma HS7-117-71267951
Montesano HS7-116-1013591110
Tenino HS3-59-12870929
Forks HS2-68-11882909
Hoquiam HS1-74-166471049
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Annie Wright HS10-020-717821323
Cascade Christian8-212-121092995
Seattle Christian5-511-10822870
Bellevue Christian4-613-9915835
Charles Wright Academy3-79-10728802
Vashon Island HS0-102-18463986
North Sound Conference
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
King's HS5-019-1014861184
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)9-118-810891074
Coupeville HS5-311-7585672
South Whidbey HS3-59-11766888
Sultan HS3-67-14850975
Granite Falls HS0-94-16632971
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Freeman HS12-023-413791038
Deer Park HS9-318-71136903
Medical Lake HS9-311-1410521075
Colville HS6-612-111161990
Riverside HS4-88-149231010
Newport HS2-107-148281087
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS0-121-196991105
Olympic 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Klahowya HS6-014-91094854
Port Townsend HS3-27-13739901
Chimacum HS0-66-10454591
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden Christian13-027-11819951
Lynden HS12-126-11618970
Burlington-Edison HS11-221-616271174
Ferndale HS10-316-713491058
Nooksack Valley HS9-420-815961179
Sehome HS8-514-910571054
Meridian HS6-716-1413591259
Bellingham HS6-812-10991965
Mount Baker HS6-811-139781103
Anacortes HS6-810-1510971244
Squalicum HS3-105-14707825
Blaine HS2-125-166891013
Sedro-Woolley HS1-125-169301190
Lakewood HS0-132-184511062
SCAC East 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Warden HS12-024-31774886
Connell HS10-220-41450877
Royal HS9-413-1010591049
College Place HS5-79-12969918
River View HS5-79-13871984
Kiona Benton HS2-105-15536968
Wahluke HS0-120-203091219
SCAC West 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Salle HS12-021-51429859
Zillah HS10-221-716641159
Naches Valley HS7-59-1310111156
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS5-711-11945942
Highland HS4-88-12660907
Granger HS3-94-16584936
Goldendale HS1-113-17669988
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Center HS9-114-910871024
King's Way Christian8-111-9918872
Stevenson HS6-512-1011461004
Columbia (White Salmon) HS5-612-91030992
Castle Rock HS0-85-13620925
Seton Catholic0-72-10505654
Cent. WA Ath. Conf.
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ellensburg HS18-024-316211148
East Valley (Yakima) HS12-619-813831178
Prosser HS11-714-1113581204
Toppenish HS11-814-1113141265
Grandview HS10-813-101095996
Selah HS9-89-1211081121
Wapato HS7-98-10900947
Ephrata HS7-118-139901115
Quincy HS2-154-156441081
Othello HS1-171-198161075
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tumwater HS9-125-316891105
W. F. West HS8-218-81421993
Black Hills HS7-319-613611092
Rochester HS4-611-101041948
Aberdeen HS1-95-157101080
Centralia HS1-94-166811087
Great Northern 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
West Valley (Spokane) HS10-221-614801141
East Valley (Spokane) HS9-316-51111917
Clarkston HS7-519-715081127
Cheney HS4-88-13986999
Pullman HS0-123-177191164
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Washougal HS12-020-41340985
Columbia River HS10-216-51048796
Woodland HS7-513-912371139
R. A. Long HS6-610-129551064
Hockinson HS5-713-1112281203
Mark Morris HS1-116-148131055
Ridgefield HS1-113-178071073
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Washington HS11-122-715301283
Liberty (Issaquah) HS10-218-813431104
Juanita HS8-416-1112911309
Sammamish HS7-515-91105965
Bellevue HS3-94-188781043
Mercer Island HS2-105-157701018
Interlake HS1-111-198501055
Olympic 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Port Angeles HS12-020-716101135
Sequim HS11-216-714911035
North Kitsap HS7-513-1213411221
North Mason HS5-77-10831871
Kingston HS5-78-1310391102
Olympic HS3-910-1110021094
Bremerton HS0-122-155161066
South Puget Sound 2A (Mountain)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
White River HS13-023-516631029
Fife HS11-221-51401911
Franklin Pierce HS7-217-1012951142
Foster HS8-59-136911064
Lindbergh HS4-54-10450712
Washington HS3-513-101010901
Evergreen (Seattle) HS2-92-14315872
Foss High School2-92-155011002
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Renton HS13-022-51515820
Clover Park HS6-46-13685982
Tyee HS7-69-11771733
River Ridge HS5-58-12758933
Eatonville HS4-711-1410581082
Orting HS4-910-139941105
Steilacoom HS0-111-186361016
Highline HS0-100-193331139
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden Christian13-027-11819951
Lynden HS12-126-11618970
Burlington-Edison HS11-221-616271174
Ferndale HS10-316-713491058
Nooksack Valley HS9-420-815961179
Sehome HS8-514-910571054
Meridian HS6-716-1413591259
Bellingham HS6-812-10991965
Mount Baker HS6-811-139781103
Anacortes HS6-810-1510971244
Squalicum HS3-105-14707825
Blaine HS2-125-166891013
Sedro-Woolley HS1-125-169301190
Lakewood HS0-132-184511062
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Shorecrest HS15-122-513831030
Arlington HS13-124-316871044
Meadowdale HS10-417-812911070
Archbishop Murphy HS10-413-1010421018
Snohomish HS12-612-121119969
Edmonds-Woodway HS9-612-1111651038
Cedarcrest HS8-615-81133918
Lynnwood HS8-68-1210051095
Everett HS8-1012-1110231007
Stanwood HS6-98-13967955
Marysville Getchell HS4-97-15839938
Shorewood HS3-116-14676963
Mountlake Terrace HS2-114-168391111
Oak Harbor HS1-137-138351025
Marysville Pilchuck HS0-142-184391149
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mt. Spokane HS12-021-41462955
Central Valley HS12-223-315901162
Gonzaga Prep9-515-81155959
Mead HS8-615-913311158
University HS8-612-1214031322
Lewis and Clark HS7-79-11961991
North Central HS4-87-14801935
Ferris HS4-107-13879986
Shadle Park HS2-106-158561191
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-121-175431164
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Prairie HS10-014-101189938
Hudson's Bay HS7-320-814981188
Kelso HS7-316-913831041
Mountain View HS4-67-13664898
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS0-81-15410881
Fort Vancouver HS0-81-17469956
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Washington HS11-122-715301283
Liberty (Issaquah) HS10-218-813431104
Juanita HS8-416-1112911309
Sammamish HS7-515-91105965
Bellevue HS3-94-188781043
Mercer Island HS2-105-157701018
Interlake HS1-111-198501055
Metro 3A - Mountain
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Eastside Catholic17-026-320241243
Seattle Prep14-221-1017111245
Lakeside (Seattle) HS11-516-81101949
Bishop Blanchet HS10-617-913731172
Holy Names Academy10-614-91156955
Bainbridge HS9-713-1112501182
Metro 3A - Sound
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Rainier Beach HS9-710-1310481115
Roosevelt HS8-811-141035999
Ballard HS7-99-12893900
West Seattle HS7-98-1310021010
Chief Sealth HS2-143-186361065
Lincoln (Seattle) HS0-160-192221138
Metro 3A - Valley
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Garfield HS15-123-717801203
Franklin HS10-716-1014171161
Ingraham HS4-129-139941134
Nathan Hale HS3-135-176741166
Cleveland HS1-153-187371174
Mid-Columbia 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kennewick HS13-318-614941221
Hermiston HS10-614-912511144
Kamiakin HS3-136-1811681535
Southridge HS1-154-167981130
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bethel HS14-024-317251055
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS12-219-714601220
Wilson HS11-417-814981247
Spanaway Lake HS7-710-1212971294
Bonney Lake HS6-88-139611020
Mount Tahoma HS4-105-158641059
Stadium HS2-126-147981193
Lakes HS1-131-185881136
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Capital HS13-119-713861151
Yelm HS12-217-815311282
Gig Harbor HS10-413-1010621060
Peninsula HS9-511-1112261170
Timberline HS5-96-149201063
Shelton HS4-106-148791086
North Thurston HS3-114-168361078
Central Kitsap HS0-143-177041089
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden Christian13-027-11819951
Lynden HS12-126-11618970
Burlington-Edison HS11-221-616271174
Ferndale HS10-316-713491058
Nooksack Valley HS9-420-815961179
Sehome HS8-514-910571054
Meridian HS6-716-1413591259
Bellingham HS6-812-10991965
Mount Baker HS6-811-139781103
Anacortes HS6-810-1510971244
Squalicum HS3-105-14707825
Blaine HS2-125-166891013
Sedro-Woolley HS1-125-169301190
Lakewood HS0-132-184511062
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Shorecrest HS15-122-513831030
Arlington HS13-124-316871044
Meadowdale HS10-417-812911070
Archbishop Murphy HS10-413-1010421018
Snohomish HS12-612-121119969
Edmonds-Woodway HS9-612-1111651038
Cedarcrest HS8-615-81133918
Lynnwood HS8-68-1210051095
Everett HS8-1012-1110231007
Stanwood HS6-98-13967955
Marysville Getchell HS4-97-15839938
Shorewood HS3-116-14676963
Mountlake Terrace HS2-114-168391111
Oak Harbor HS1-137-138351025
Marysville Pilchuck HS0-142-184391149
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Moses Lake HS11-120-514781076
West Valley (Yakima) HS11-314-912651066
Sunnyside HS9-314-811151024
Eisenhower HS5-88-1310411234
Davis HS4-86-159171137
Wenatchee HS3-105-169061156
Eastmont HS1-113-16629953
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mt. Spokane HS12-021-41462955
Central Valley HS12-223-315901162
Gonzaga Prep9-515-81155959
Mead HS8-615-913311158
University HS8-612-1214031322
Lewis and Clark HS7-79-11961991
North Central HS4-87-14801935
Ferris HS4-107-13879986
Shadle Park HS2-106-158561191
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-121-175431164
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Skyview HS7-115-81230969
Union HS6-221-715901191
Camas HS5-316-1214321240
Heritage HS2-67-12771769
Battle Ground HS0-84-166481125
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Woodinville HS13-028-118381296
Inglemoor HS11-318-713071151
Issaquah HS10-322-1018461491
Eastlake HS9-414-1214571305
Mt. Si HS7-613-1212041153
North Creek HS6-712-912091102
Newport (Bellevue) HS5-914-1112581225
Bothell HS4-98-1310421187
Redmond HS1-133-17725991
Skyline HS0-130-205931137
Mid-Columbia 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chiawana HS15-123-516601224
Pasco HS11-515-712971101
Walla Walla HS9-713-912421077
Richland HS7-98-1411351209
Hanford HS3-134-169181164
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kentridge HS13-122-717161300
Tahoma HS13-117-614191115
Kentwood HS10-419-815311203
Hazen HS8-611-111154965
Kennedy Catholic6-88-149601047
Mount Rainier HS4-107-138681122
Kentlake HS2-125-157041033
Kent Meridian HS0-141-196341189
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Todd Beamer HS14-025-515341200
Decatur HS10-417-913451055
Auburn HS10-413-11973893
Auburn Mountainview HS8-613-1111051021
Enumclaw HS5-911-1510531161
Auburn Riverside HS4-108-12926943
Thomas Jefferson HS3-96-13725818
Federal Way HS0-122-15512949
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Rogers (Puyallup) HS15-122-516481142
Bellarmine Prep13-320-614991122
Sumner HS11-515-71152983
Olympia HS9-713-1211791178
Curtis HS9-711-1211701162
Emerald Ridge HS7-911-1010871080
South Kitsap HS5-118-128731001
Puyallup HS3-134-158081050
Graham-Kapowsin HS0-161-197251196
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Glacier Peak HS14-023-516881151
Lake Stevens HS12-219-615911136
Jackson HS10-414-810511011
Monroe HS7-79-12922936
Mount Vernon HS6-88-12712881
Kamiak HS5-97-148651025
Mariner HS2-124-16541996
Cascade (Everett) HS0-141-194801071
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2020
Home
 
About
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Classifications 2020-2024
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
        Softball (Slowpitch)
    Activities
    Statewide League Standings
Tournaments
    Brackets & Past Results
    Tournament Central
    WIAA Live Mobile App
    State Championship Dates
        2019-20 State Championship Dates
        2020-21 State Championship Dates
        2021-22 State Championship Dates
    Media
        Media Credential Registration
    Ticket Prices
    Tournament History
    Tournament Regulations
    Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Women in Sport Summit
    Team of the Month
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Scholastic Awards Program
    LEAP
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    RTO Program
 
Resources
    Handbook
        2020 Proposed Amendments
    Forms
    Health & Wellness
        Concussion Management Guidelines
        Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
        Heat Index Calculator
        Asthma Info For Coaches
        Sideline Asthma Basics
    Member School Directory
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    College Eligibility
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted