WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2019-20 Soccer - Girls    Max Preps
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Entiat HS0-0-00-0-000
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Curlew HS0-0-00-0-000
Cusick HS0-0-00-0-000
Inchelium HS0-0-00-0-000
Republic HS0-0-00-0-000
Selkirk HS0-0-00-0-000
Valley Christian0-0-00-0-000
Wellpinit HS0-0-00-0-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mount Vernon Christian9-0-016-1-17416
Friday Harbor HS6-3-08-8-03447
La Conner HS1-7-02-7-11027
Orcas Island HS1-7-01-8-1229
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Muckleshoot Tribal School4-2-04-7-01248
Evergreen Lutheran4-2-04-8-02637
Auburn Adventist Academy2-3-03-6-02039
Crosspoint1-4-01-4-01421
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS5-1-011-5-05128
Davenport HS4-2-014-5-06825
Saint George's HS3-3-07-8-04546
Kettle Falls HS0-6-01-9-0456
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Adna HS9-1-015-3-1748
Kalama HS7-2-012-4-05612
Toledo HS9-3-014-5-06320
Onalaska HS8-3-012-4-15116
Napavine HS6-4-09-9-04869
Toutle Lake HS1-10-11-13-1768
Winlock HS0-11-11-12-11666
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tonasket HS11-0-012-3-18732
Liberty Bell HS8-2-09-4-13316
Brewster HS8-4-011-8-06336
Bridgeport HS4-6-05-9-03544
Lake Roosevelt HS4-8-06-10-15265
Manson HS0-10-01-13-0769
Oroville HS0-5-00-6-0460
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mabton HS0-2-01-12-0378
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mount Vernon Christian9-0-016-1-17416
Friday Harbor HS6-3-08-8-03447
La Conner HS1-7-02-7-11027
Orcas Island HS1-7-01-8-1229
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ocosta HS6-4-08-8-13022
Life Christian Academy3-9-04-12-02964
Ilwaco HS2-7-05-12-01959
South Bend HS1-8-02-12-02065
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cashmere HS8-0-013-5-16526
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS3-2-010-6-06725
Okanogan HS3-3-09-5-04214
Chelan HS1-4-03-6-11526
Omak HS1-7-05-9-22973
Emerald City 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Seattle Academy8-1-013-3-15912
Overlake HS7-2-08-6-23227
Bear Creek School6-2-013-4-17029
The Bush School4-5-010-6-04016
University Prep3-6-06-9-03331
The Northwest School2-6-04-6-02935
Forest Ridge HS0-8-00-9-0260
Eastside Prep0-0-00-0-000
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tenino HS10-0-018-1-19212
Montesano HS8-2-014-6-07119
Hoquiam HS4-5-06-8-12935
Elma HS4-5-05-8-24134
Forks HS0-7-01-8-0074
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade Christian7-1-011-2-37523
Vashon Island HS6-1-18-6-14427
Bellevue Christian3-4-16-9-13634
Charles Wright Academy1-4-24-5-22223
Annie Wright HS0-7-03-10-02772
North Sound Conference
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
King's HS9-1-015-4-06012
South Whidbey HS7-1-016-3-16714
Granite Falls HS3-5-08-8-03533
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)0-0-01-0-080
Coupeville HS0-4-13-13-21667
Sultan HS0-8-01-14-2548
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Deer Park HS11-1-014-4-012610
Freeman HS12-2-017-3-011110
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS9-4-014-4-113118
Colville HS6-8-06-11-03983
Riverside HS5-8-05-9-02580
Newport HS2-10-02-14-01598
Medical Lake HS0-12-00-14-02141
Olympic 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Klahowya HS5-1-07-4-23816
Port Townsend HS0-4-01-11-0555
Chimacum HS0-0-00-0-000
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden HS12-1-015-3-05114
Sehome HS12-1-115-3-18822
Burlington-Edison HS13-1-214-2-26813
Ferndale HS10-4-113-7-15525
Lynden Christian7-5-111-9-15729
Lakewood HS6-4-39-5-43427
Blaine HS7-8-17-9-14935
Sedro-Woolley HS6-7-26-8-24733
Squalicum HS5-6-35-8-33033
Bellingham HS3-6-53-8-62327
Anacortes HS3-7-35-8-31830
Meridian HS2-9-24-13-22343
Nooksack Valley HS0-13-01-15-012103
Mount Baker HS0-15-00-16-05144
SCAC East 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Wahluke HS11-1-015-3-16724
Royal HS9-3-09-8-03032
Warden HS6-4-09-6-23930
Connell HS5-6-07-10-03432
Kiona Benton HS4-6-08-8-06243
SCAC West 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Salle HS12-0-017-1-01459
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS9-3-014-6-010344
Highland HS9-3-013-6-06732
Naches Valley HS6-6-07-8-24551
Granger HS1-8-03-10-01960
Goldendale HS1-9-02-11-01285
Zillah HS0-9-00-12-04109
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Center HS10-0-013-7-05240
King's Way Christian6-4-06-9-11731
Castle Rock HS4-3-08-5-02813
Stevenson HS1-5-01-6-0628
Columbia (White Salmon) HS0-5-00-6-0826
Seton Catholic0-4-00-6-0322
Cent. WA Ath. Conf.
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Selah HS9-0-019-1-01079
Ellensburg HS8-1-014-3-06417
Ephrata HS6-3-012-9-06043
Quincy HS6-6-07-9-13863
Prosser HS5-6-05-8-02742
Othello HS3-4-06-8-04141
Grandview HS1-3-01-5-0621
East Valley (Yakima) HS0-4-01-7-0527
Wapato HS0-6-01-8-01157
Toppenish HS0-7-01-9-01345
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tumwater HS10-0-015-2-15812
W. F. West HS6-4-011-5-13318
Black Hills HS6-4-09-8-03828
Aberdeen HS5-5-08-8-02326
Centralia HS1-6-01-11-0442
Rochester HS0-9-03-12-11649
Great Northern 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cheney HS13-1-016-4-05919
West Valley (Spokane) HS12-3-014-5-16128
East Valley (Spokane) HS5-7-07-9-02734
Clarkston HS3-9-04-10-12226
Pullman HS0-13-00-16-0969
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia River HS6-0-012-1-0457
Ridgefield HS8-4-017-4-07815
Hockinson HS8-4-013-6-15523
Mark Morris HS3-4-07-5-03621
Washougal HS1-4-05-5-02113
Woodland HS0-4-02-4-0733
R. A. Long HS0-6-00-9-0042
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Washington HS11-1-015-1-1625
Liberty (Issaquah) HS8-3-113-5-26629
Bellevue HS7-3-211-4-32815
Mercer Island HS3-6-24-9-21337
Sammamish HS3-6-16-8-12135
Interlake HS1-7-23-7-21829
Juanita HS1-8-02-10-11028
Olympic 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap HS11-1-016-3-15216
Port Angeles HS10-2-016-3-16914
Sequim HS6-4-06-6-12220
North Mason HS3-5-03-7-01121
Olympic HS2-6-03-8-01721
Bremerton HS2-7-03-7-01524
Kingston HS0-9-11-10-1953
South Puget Sound 2A (Mountain)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
White River HS11-0-118-1-2618
Fife HS11-0-214-4-35910
Lindbergh HS10-2-111-4-15624
Franklin Pierce HS4-2-05-7-12940
Washington HS2-6-12-13-11871
Evergreen (Seattle) HS1-6-11-9-11439
Foster HS0-5-20-8-2940
Foss HS0-11-00-11-0475
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Orting HS4-1-310-4-44122
Steilacoom HS8-5-011-8-05227
Highline HS3-2-06-4-12727
Clover Park HS4-5-44-6-41833
Tyee HS3-4-05-8-03543
Eatonville HS1-3-35-7-32636
Renton HS3-8-14-9-12254
River Ridge HS2-7-22-9-21630
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden HS12-1-015-3-05114
Sehome HS12-1-115-3-18822
Burlington-Edison HS13-1-214-2-26813
Ferndale HS10-4-113-7-15525
Lynden Christian7-5-111-9-15729
Lakewood HS6-4-39-5-43427
Blaine HS7-8-17-9-14935
Sedro-Woolley HS6-7-26-8-24733
Squalicum HS5-6-35-8-33033
Bellingham HS3-6-53-8-62327
Anacortes HS3-7-35-8-31830
Meridian HS2-9-24-13-22343
Nooksack Valley HS0-13-01-15-012103
Mount Baker HS0-15-00-16-05144
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Snohomish HS10-1-111-3-24516
Edmonds-Woodway HS10-3-113-4-12812
Archbishop Murphy HS10-3-112-6-14522
Marysville Getchell HS10-4-014-5-14118
Shorewood HS9-5-011-8-04640
Cedarcrest HS8-4-212-6-34728
Shorecrest HS9-5-111-7-13820
Arlington HS8-6-010-9-05935
Stanwood HS6-5-06-8-02426
Oak Harbor HS5-7-06-9-01923
Marysville Pilchuck HS5-9-16-9-11840
Lynnwood HS3-11-03-13-01749
Meadowdale HS1-11-11-13-1653
Everett HS1-11-01-11-01541
Mountlake Terrace HS0-11-21-11-2528
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Gonzaga Prep9-0-019-2-06618
Mead HS7-2-016-5-04925
Central Valley HS6-3-012-5-06219
Mt. Spokane HS6-3-010-6-34326
Ferris HS5-4-08-8-04121
Lewis and Clark HS5-4-06-8-22432
University HS3-6-06-8-03514
Shadle Park HS2-7-06-11-02742
North Central HS2-7-04-11-01543
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-9-02-12-01282
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mountain View HS9-1-016-5-05921
Kelso HS8-2-010-5-15222
Prairie HS6-4-08-10-14227
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS4-5-17-7-23648
Hudson's Bay HS0-7-11-7-11335
Fort Vancouver HS0-8-00-10-1264
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Washington HS11-1-015-1-1625
Liberty (Issaquah) HS8-3-113-5-26629
Bellevue HS7-3-211-4-32815
Mercer Island HS3-6-24-9-21337
Sammamish HS3-6-16-8-12135
Interlake HS1-7-23-7-21829
Juanita HS1-8-02-10-11028
Metro 3A - Mountain
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lakeside (Seattle) HS8-0-218-0-3384
Seattle Prep7-2-113-5-24317
Holy Names Academy5-3-212-5-44010
Bishop Blanchet HS2-5-16-8-21818
Bainbridge HS0-7-11-10-2642
Eastside Catholic0-5-11-8-1817
Metro 3A - Sound
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ballard HS3-0-18-4-23625
Roosevelt HS5-0-213-3-36516
West Seattle HS7-1-110-5-25823
Chief Sealth HS1-6-02-8-01356
Rainier Beach HS0-7-00-8-0053
Metro 3A - Valley
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ingraham HS4-1-07-6-14722
Garfield HS6-3-07-7-23827
Nathan Hale HS3-4-13-6-12332
Franklin HS3-4-13-6-11226
Cleveland HS1-5-01-8-01256
Mid-Columbia 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiakin HS9-5-014-7-05319
Southridge HS7-7-010-9-13032
Kennewick HS4-10-06-11-02155
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bonney Lake HS15-0-017-2-0877
Lakes HS10-2-214-4-35918
Bethel HS8-3-28-4-33012
Stadium HS8-5-29-8-34518
Wilson HS5-8-15-10-12339
Mount Tahoma HS2-10-23-10-21675
Spanaway Lake HS1-9-21-10-21052
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS0-12-10-12-1570
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Gig Harbor HS13-0-116-2-17814
Central Kitsap HS7-2-19-4-32816
North Thurston HS6-5-18-6-12919
Timberline HS6-6-16-7-23640
Peninsula HS4-4-25-5-24129
Capital HS5-7-15-7-13241
Shelton HS1-8-21-8-31348
Yelm HS1-11-12-11-23254
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden HS12-1-015-3-05114
Sehome HS12-1-115-3-18822
Burlington-Edison HS13-1-214-2-26813
Ferndale HS10-4-113-7-15525
Lynden Christian7-5-111-9-15729
Lakewood HS6-4-39-5-43427
Blaine HS7-8-17-9-14935
Sedro-Woolley HS6-7-26-8-24733
Squalicum HS5-6-35-8-33033
Bellingham HS3-6-53-8-62327
Anacortes HS3-7-35-8-31830
Meridian HS2-9-24-13-22343
Nooksack Valley HS0-13-01-15-012103
Mount Baker HS0-15-00-16-05144
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Snohomish HS10-1-111-3-24516
Edmonds-Woodway HS10-3-113-4-12812
Archbishop Murphy HS10-3-112-6-14522
Marysville Getchell HS10-4-014-5-14118
Shorewood HS9-5-011-8-04640
Cedarcrest HS8-4-212-6-34728
Shorecrest HS9-5-111-7-13820
Arlington HS8-6-010-9-05935
Stanwood HS6-5-06-8-02426
Oak Harbor HS5-7-06-9-01923
Marysville Pilchuck HS5-9-16-9-11840
Lynnwood HS3-11-03-13-01749
Meadowdale HS1-11-11-13-1653
Everett HS1-11-01-11-01541
Mountlake Terrace HS0-11-21-11-2528
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Eastmont HS10-2-013-3-25322
Wenatchee HS10-3-013-7-03520
Moses Lake HS8-4-010-8-15633
Davis HS6-5-06-9-02936
West Valley (Yakima) HS4-8-04-10-01834
Eisenhower HS2-10-04-12-01347
Sunnyside HS1-9-03-10-02350
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Gonzaga Prep9-0-019-2-06618
Mead HS7-2-016-5-04925
Central Valley HS6-3-012-5-06219
Mt. Spokane HS6-3-010-6-34326
Ferris HS5-4-08-8-04121
Lewis and Clark HS5-4-06-8-22432
University HS3-6-06-8-03514
Shadle Park HS2-7-06-11-02742
North Central HS2-7-04-11-01543
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-9-02-12-01282
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Union HS7-0-112-4-3348
Camas HS5-2-110-6-14315
Skyview HS5-3-010-7-03518
Battle Ground HS2-6-04-8-22532
Heritage HS0-8-01-14-1667
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Inglemoor HS8-0-114-1-33413
Eastlake HS6-0-38-2-53016
Skyline HS6-1-210-3-45223
Redmond HS4-2-28-4-23312
Issaquah HS4-4-16-6-22724
Woodinville HS3-3-26-5-22617
Mt. Si HS2-5-22-7-41225
North Creek HS1-5-13-5-11413
Bothell HS1-7-03-10-01130
Newport (Bellevue) HS0-8-01-12-01264
Mid-Columbia 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chiawana HS13-1-014-3-0386
Richland HS13-2-015-4-08320
Hanford HS8-6-09-8-03427
Walla Walla HS8-7-010-8-04336
Pasco HS0-14-00-14-0456
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tahoma HS12-1-113-4-15825
Kennedy Catholic11-0-314-0-36114
Kentridge HS6-3-28-4-23926
Kentwood HS7-6-19-8-15336
Hazen HS7-6-17-7-23736
Kentlake HS3-10-03-12-01843
Mount Rainier HS2-10-03-10-03041
Kent Meridian HS0-12-00-12-0387
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn Riverside HS12-1-119-1-19610
Enumclaw HS10-1-311-6-35526
Thomas Jefferson HS9-3-210-5-37935
Todd Beamer HS6-5-37-8-34749
Federal Way HS5-8-15-11-14472
Auburn Mountainview HS4-7-36-7-33736
Auburn HS2-9-32-9-31636
Decatur HS0-14-01-14-07116
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Curtis HS2-0-04-4-31617
Puyallup HS9-2-015-2-24719
Sumner HS6-3-011-5-03317
Olympia HS4-2-210-5-44426
Bellarmine Prep4-4-06-7-22419
South Kitsap HS1-4-12-5-41627
Rogers (Puyallup) HS1-5-21-8-31426
Emerald Ridge HS0-5-00-10-0539
Graham-Kapowsin HS0-2-10-2-127
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Glacier Peak HS13-1-014-3-16214
Lake Stevens HS10-1-212-3-35712
Jackson HS3-2-24-3-21410
Kamiak HS5-6-26-7-22431
Cascade (Everett) HS3-5-13-7-11241
Monroe HS3-6-14-6-21311
Mount Vernon HS1-9-22-10-21143
Mariner HS0-8-00-10-0348
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2019
Home
 
About
    Activities Matter
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Classifications 2020-2024
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
        Softball (Slowpitch)
    Activities
    Statewide League Standings
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    WIAA Live Mobile App
    2019-20 State Championship Dates
    2020-21 State Championship Dates
    2021-22 State Championship Dates
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Women in Sport Summit
    Team of the Month
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Scholastic Awards Program
    LEAP
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    RTO Program
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
        2019 Passed Amendments
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
        Read
        Subscribe
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Credential Registration