WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2018-19 Basketball - Boys    Max Preps
     Go to RPI Rankings
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade Christian Academy HS0-00-000
Easton HS0-00-000
Entiat HS0-00-000
Moses Lake Christian Academy-Covenant Christian School0-00-000
Pateros HS0-00-000
Riverside Christian0-00-000
Wilson Creek HS0-00-000
Coastal 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Quinault HS0-00-000
Mary M. Knight HS0-00-000
North River HS0-00-000
Oakville HS0-00-000
Taholah HS0-00-000
Wishkah Valley HS0-00-000
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia Adventist0-00-000
Firm Foundation Christian0-00-000
Naselle HS0-00-000
Three Rivers Christian0-00-000
WA School f/t Deaf0-00-000
Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bickleton HS0-00-000
Klickitat-Glenwood0-00-000
Sunnyside Christian0-00-000
Trout Lake HS0-00-000
Yakama Nation Tribal School0-00-000
North Olympic 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chief Kitsap Academy0-00-000
Clallam Bay HS0-00-000
Crescent HS0-00-000
Neah Bay HS0-00-000
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Almira Coulee Hartline HS0-00-000
Columbia (Hunters) HS0-00-000
Curlew HS0-00-000
Cusick HS0-00-000
Inchelium HS0-00-000
Northport HS0-00-000
Odessa HS0-00-000
Republic HS0-00-000
Selkirk HS0-00-000
Summit Christian Academy0-00-000
Valley Christian0-00-000
Wellpinit HS0-00-000
Northwest 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Grace Academy0-00-000
Lopez Island HS0-00-000
Lummi Nation HS0-00-000
Orcas Christian0-00-000
Providence Classical Christian0-00-000
Shoreline Christian0-00-000
Tulalip Heritage HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedar Park Christian (MLT)0-00-000
Concrete HS0-00-000
Darrington HS0-00-000
Fellowship Christian School0-00-000
Friday Harbor HS0-00-000
La Conner HS0-00-000
Mount Vernon Christian0-00-000
Orcas Island HS0-00-000
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn Adventist Academy0-00-000
Christian Faith School0-00-000
Concordia Christian Academy0-00-000
Crosspoint0-00-000
Evergreen Lutheran0-00-000
Muckleshoot Tribal School0-00-000
Northwest Yeshiva HS0-00-000
Pope John Paul II HS0-00-000
Puget Sound Adventist Academy0-00-000
Quilcene HS0-00-000
Rainier Christian0-00-000
Seattle Lutheran0-00-000
Tacoma Baptist0-00-000
Southeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Colton HS0-00-000
Garfield-Palouse HS0-00-000
Oakesdale HS0-00-000
Pomeroy HS0-00-000
Prescott HS0-00-000
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse0-00-000
Touchet HS0-00-000
Waitsburg HS0-00-000
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Asotin HS0-00-000
Colfax HS0-00-000
Davenport HS0-00-000
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS0-00-000
Kettle Falls HS0-00-000
Liberty (Spangle) HS0-00-000
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus0-00-000
Mary Walker HS0-00-000
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS0-00-000
Reardan HS0-00-000
Saint George's HS0-00-000
Tekoa-Rosalia0-00-000
Wilbur-Creston0-00-000
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Adna HS0-00-000
Kalama HS0-00-000
Morton-White Pass0-00-000
Mossyrock HS0-00-000
Napavine HS0-00-000
Onalaska HS0-00-000
Pe Ell HS0-00-000
Rainier HS0-00-000
Toledo HS0-00-000
Toutle Lake HS0-00-000
Wahkiakum HS0-00-000
Winlock HS0-00-000
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Brewster HS0-00-000
Bridgeport HS0-00-000
Lake Roosevelt HS0-00-000
Liberty Bell HS0-00-000
Manson HS0-00-000
Oroville HS0-00-000
Soap Lake HS0-00-000
Tonasket HS0-00-000
Waterville-Mansfield0-00-000
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia (Burbank) HS0-00-000
Dayton HS0-00-000
DeSales HS0-00-000
Kittitas/Thorp0-00-000
Liberty Christian0-00-000
Lyle-Wishram0-00-000
Mabton HS0-00-000
Tri-Cities Prep0-00-000
Walla Walla Valley Academy0-00-000
White Swan HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedar Park Christian (MLT)0-00-000
Concrete HS0-00-000
Darrington HS0-00-000
Fellowship Christian School0-00-000
Friday Harbor HS0-00-000
La Conner HS0-00-000
Mount Vernon Christian0-00-000
Orcas Island HS0-00-000
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chief Leschi HS0-00-000
Ilwaco HS0-00-000
Life Christian Academy0-00-000
North Beach HS0-00-000
Northwest Christian (Lacey) HS0-00-000
Ocosta HS0-00-000
Raymond HS0-00-000
South Bend HS0-00-000
Willapa Valley HS0-00-000
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS0-00-000
Cashmere HS0-00-000
Chelan HS0-00-000
Okanogan HS0-00-000
Omak HS0-00-000
Cascade 1A/2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedarcrest HS0-00-000
Emerald City 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bear Creek School0-00-000
Eastside Prep0-00-000
Overlake HS0-00-000
Seattle Academy0-00-000
The Bush School0-00-000
The Northwest School0-00-000
University Prep0-00-000
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Elma HS0-00-000
Forks HS0-00-000
Hoquiam HS0-00-000
Montesano HS0-00-000
Tenino HS0-00-000
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue Christian0-00-000
Cascade Christian0-00-000
Charles Wright Academy0-00-000
Seattle Christian0-00-000
Vashon Island HS0-00-000
North Sound Conference
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)0-00-000
Coupeville HS0-00-000
Granite Falls HS0-00-000
King's HS0-00-000
South Whidbey HS0-00-000
Sultan HS0-00-000
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Colville HS0-00-000
Deer Park HS0-00-000
Freeman HS0-00-000
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS0-00-000
Medical Lake HS0-00-000
Newport HS0-00-000
Riverside HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Anacortes HS0-00-000
Bellingham HS0-00-000
Blaine HS0-00-000
Burlington-Edison HS0-00-000
Ferndale HS0-00-000
Lakewood HS0-00-000
Lynden Christian0-00-000
Lynden HS0-00-000
Meridian HS0-00-000
Mount Baker HS0-00-000
Nooksack Valley HS0-00-000
Sedro-Woolley HS0-00-000
Sehome HS0-00-000
Squalicum HS0-00-000
Olympic 1A/2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bremerton HS0-00-000
Chimacum HS0-00-000
Kingston HS0-00-000
Klahowya HS0-00-000
North Kitsap HS0-00-000
North Mason HS0-00-000
Olympic HS0-00-000
Port Angeles HS0-00-000
Port Townsend HS0-00-000
Sequim HS0-00-000
SCAC East 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
College Place HS0-00-000
Connell HS0-00-000
Kiona Benton HS0-00-000
River View HS0-00-000
Royal HS0-00-000
Wahluke HS0-00-000
Warden HS0-00-000
SCAC West 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS0-00-000
Goldendale HS0-00-000
Granger HS0-00-000
Highland HS0-00-000
La Salle HS0-00-000
Naches Valley HS0-00-000
Zillah HS0-00-000
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Castle Rock HS0-00-000
Columbia (White Salmon) HS0-00-000
King's Way Christian0-00-000
La Center HS0-00-000
Seton Catholic0-00-000
Stevenson HS0-00-000
Cascade 1A/2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedarcrest HS0-00-000
Cent. WA Ath. Conf.
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
East Valley (Yakima) HS0-00-000
Ellensburg HS0-00-000
Ephrata HS0-00-000
Grandview HS0-00-000
Othello HS0-00-000
Prosser HS0-00-000
Quincy HS0-00-000
Selah HS0-00-000
Toppenish HS0-00-000
Wapato HS0-00-000
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Aberdeen HS0-00-000
Black Hills HS0-00-000
Centralia HS0-00-000
Rochester HS0-00-000
Tumwater HS0-00-000
W. F. West HS0-00-000
Great Northern 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cheney HS0-00-000
Clarkston HS0-00-000
East Valley (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Pullman HS0-00-000
West Valley (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia River HS0-00-000
Hockinson HS0-00-000
Mark Morris HS0-00-000
R. A. Long HS0-00-000
Ridgefield HS0-00-000
Washougal HS0-00-000
Woodland HS0-00-000
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue HS0-00-000
Interlake HS0-00-000
Juanita HS0-00-000
Lake Washington HS0-00-000
Liberty (Issaquah) HS0-00-000
Mercer Island HS0-00-000
Sammamish HS0-00-000
South Puget Sound 2A (Mountain)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Evergreen (Seattle) HS0-00-000
Fife HS0-00-000
Foss HS0-00-000
Foster HS0-00-000
Franklin Pierce HS0-00-000
Lindbergh HS0-00-000
Washington HS0-00-000
White River HS0-00-000
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Clover Park HS0-00-000
Eatonville HS0-00-000
Highline HS0-00-000
Orting HS0-00-000
Renton HS0-00-000
River Ridge HS0-00-000
Steilacoom HS0-00-000
Tyee HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Anacortes HS0-00-000
Bellingham HS0-00-000
Blaine HS0-00-000
Burlington-Edison HS0-00-000
Ferndale HS0-00-000
Lakewood HS0-00-000
Lynden Christian0-00-000
Lynden HS0-00-000
Meridian HS0-00-000
Mount Baker HS0-00-000
Nooksack Valley HS0-00-000
Sedro-Woolley HS0-00-000
Sehome HS0-00-000
Squalicum HS0-00-000
Olympic 1A/2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bremerton HS0-00-000
Chimacum HS0-00-000
Kingston HS0-00-000
Klahowya HS0-00-000
North Kitsap HS0-00-000
North Mason HS0-00-000
Olympic HS0-00-000
Port Angeles HS0-00-000
Port Townsend HS0-00-000
Sequim HS0-00-000
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Archbishop Murphy HS0-00-000
Arlington HS0-00-000
Edmonds-Woodway HS0-00-000
Everett HS0-00-000
Lynnwood HS0-00-000
Marysville Getchell HS0-00-000
Marysville Pilchuck HS0-00-000
Meadowdale HS0-00-000
Mountlake Terrace HS0-00-000
Oak Harbor HS0-00-000
Shorecrest HS0-00-000
Shorewood HS0-00-000
Snohomish HS0-00-000
Stanwood HS0-00-000
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Central Valley HS0-00-000
Ferris HS0-00-000
Gonzaga Prep0-00-000
Lewis and Clark HS0-00-000
Mead HS0-00-000
Mt. Spokane HS0-00-000
North Central HS0-00-000
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Shadle Park HS0-00-000
University HS0-00-000
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS0-00-000
Fort Vancouver HS0-00-000
Hudson's Bay HS0-00-000
Kelso HS0-00-000
Mountain View HS0-00-000
Prairie HS0-00-000
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue HS0-00-000
Interlake HS0-00-000
Juanita HS0-00-000
Lake Washington HS0-00-000
Liberty (Issaquah) HS0-00-000
Mercer Island HS0-00-000
Sammamish HS0-00-000
Metro 3A - Mountain
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bainbridge HS0-00-000
Bishop Blanchet HS0-00-000
Eastside Catholic0-00-000
Lakeside (Seattle) HS0-00-000
O'Dea HS0-00-000
Seattle Prep0-00-000
Metro 3A - Sound
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ballard HS0-00-000
Chief Sealth HS0-00-000
Rainier Beach HS0-00-000
Roosevelt HS0-00-000
West Seattle HS0-00-000
Metro 3A - Valley
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cleveland HS0-00-000
Franklin HS0-00-000
Garfield HS0-00-000
Ingraham HS0-00-000
Nathan Hale HS0-00-000
Mid-Columbia 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Hermiston HS0-00-000
Kamiakin HS0-00-000
Kennewick HS0-00-000
Southridge HS0-00-000
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bethel HS0-00-000
Bonney Lake HS0-00-000
Lakes HS0-00-000
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS0-00-000
Mount Tahoma HS0-00-000
Spanaway Lake HS0-00-000
Stadium HS0-00-000
Wilson HS0-00-000
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Capital HS0-00-000
Central Kitsap HS0-00-000
Gig Harbor HS0-00-000
North Thurston HS0-00-000
Peninsula HS0-00-000
Shelton HS0-00-000
Timberline HS0-00-000
Yelm HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Anacortes HS0-00-000
Bellingham HS0-00-000
Blaine HS0-00-000
Burlington-Edison HS0-00-000
Ferndale HS0-00-000
Lakewood HS0-00-000
Lynden Christian0-00-000
Lynden HS0-00-000
Meridian HS0-00-000
Mount Baker HS0-00-000
Nooksack Valley HS0-00-000
Sedro-Woolley HS0-00-000
Sehome HS0-00-000
Squalicum HS0-00-000
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Archbishop Murphy HS0-00-000
Arlington HS0-00-000
Edmonds-Woodway HS0-00-000
Everett HS0-00-000
Lynnwood HS0-00-000
Marysville Getchell HS0-00-000
Marysville Pilchuck HS0-00-000
Meadowdale HS0-00-000
Mountlake Terrace HS0-00-000
Oak Harbor HS0-00-000
Shorecrest HS0-00-000
Shorewood HS0-00-000
Snohomish HS0-00-000
Stanwood HS0-00-000
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Davis HS0-00-000
Eastmont HS0-00-000
Eisenhower HS0-00-000
Moses Lake HS0-00-000
Sunnyside HS0-00-000
Wenatchee HS0-00-000
West Valley (Yakima) HS0-00-000
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Central Valley HS0-00-000
Ferris HS0-00-000
Gonzaga Prep0-00-000
Lewis and Clark HS0-00-000
Mead HS0-00-000
Mt. Spokane HS0-00-000
North Central HS0-00-000
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Shadle Park HS0-00-000
University HS0-00-000
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Battle Ground HS0-00-000
Camas HS0-00-000
Heritage HS0-00-000
Skyview HS0-00-000
Union HS0-00-000
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bothell HS0-00-000
Eastlake HS0-00-000
Inglemoor HS0-00-000
Issaquah HS0-00-000
Mt. Si HS0-00-000
Newport (Bellevue) HS0-00-000
North Creek HS0-00-000
Redmond HS0-00-000
Skyline HS0-00-000
Woodinville HS0-00-000
Mid-Columbia 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chiawana HS0-00-000
Hanford HS0-00-000
Pasco HS0-00-000
Richland HS0-00-000
Walla Walla HS0-00-000
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Hazen HS0-00-000
Kennedy Catholic0-00-000
Kent Meridian HS0-00-000
Kentlake HS0-00-000
Kentridge HS0-00-000
Kentwood HS0-00-000
Mount Rainier HS0-00-000
Tahoma HS0-00-000
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn HS0-00-000
Auburn Mountainview HS0-00-000
Auburn Riverside HS0-00-000
Decatur HS0-00-000
Enumclaw HS0-00-000
Federal Way HS0-00-000
Thomas Jefferson HS0-00-000
Todd Beamer HS0-00-000
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellarmine Prep0-00-000
Curtis HS0-00-000
Emerald Ridge HS0-00-000
Graham-Kapowsin HS0-00-000
Olympia HS0-00-000
Puyallup HS0-00-000
Rogers (Puyallup) HS0-00-000
South Kitsap HS0-00-000
Sumner HS0-00-000
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade (Everett) HS0-00-000
Glacier Peak HS0-00-000
Jackson HS0-00-000
Kamiak HS0-00-000
Lake Stevens HS0-00-000
Mariner HS0-00-000
Monroe HS0-00-000
Mount Vernon HS0-00-000
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2018
Home
 
About
    Activities Matter
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
    Activities
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    2018-19 State Championship Dates
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    LEAP
    Scholastic Awards Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    RTO Program
    Unified Sports
        Unified Champion Schools Brochure
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
        2018 Passed Amendments
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
        Read
        Subscribe
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Presentations
        AD Eligibility Clinic
        AD Fall Workshop PowerPoint
        WIAA 101
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Credential Registration