WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2019-20 Basketball - Boys    Max Preps
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Riverside Christian10-018-11339763
Pateros HS8-215-612501081
Entiat HS6-412-912331133
Moses Lake Christian Academy-Covenant Christian School4-66-11820974
Cascade Christian Academy HS2-86-10674784
Wilson Creek HS0-100-13426825
Coastal 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Taholah HS10-018-31235825
North River HS7-315-71149968
Mary M. Knight HS7-311-1111881126
Oakville HS4-65-11616826
Lake Quinault HS0-80-12351736
Wishkah Valley HS0-80-983449
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Naselle HS8-016-615051021
Three Rivers Christian6-214-912581209
WA School f/t Deaf3-510-10995921
Columbia Adventist3-56-13841908
Firm Foundation Christian0-80-10264690
Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Yakama Nation Tribal School8-020-21719968
Sunnyside Christian6-214-1013981257
Bickleton HS4-48-138511151
Trout Lake HS2-64-168711375
Klickitat-Glenwood0-82-12525907
North Olympic 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chief Kitsap Academy7-213-5780725
Neah Bay HS6-37-13801949
Crescent HS5-410-9714776
Clallam Bay HS0-90-9015
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Odessa HS14-022-01641882
Almira Coulee Hartline HS12-214-81249936
Cusick HS13-317-514741145
Selkirk HS12-315-712831077
Wellpinit HS8-712-1014311237
Inchelium HS8-79-119791083
Valley Christian7-98-1210571065
Republic HS4-115-179531467
Curlew HS3-125-148371070
Columbia (Hunters) HS1-133-157371197
Northport HS1-151-185671139
Northwest 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lummi Nation HS14-021-31484853
Cedar Park Christian (Lynnwood)11-314-911701092
Tulalip Heritage HS10-413-81147975
Grace Academy9-511-1110911019
Lopez Island HS5-96-138291078
Orcas Christian3-103-12451616
Providence Classical Christian2-122-13513807
Shoreline Christian1-122-14564973
Fellowship Christian School0-00-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Darrington HS7-316-61223884
Friday Harbor HS7-312-9943995
Orcas Island HS6-47-8871806
Mount Vernon Christian5-512-1313411297
La Conner HS5-57-129231120
Concrete HS0-112-176601121
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn Adventist Academy12-018-31341966
Evergreen Lutheran14-117-51342999
Rainier Christian13-318-513971122
Muckleshoot Tribal School12-419-616091210
Tacoma Baptist10-418-815171250
Seattle Lutheran7-511-1111871074
Northwest Yeshiva HS7-910-1211821245
Concordia Christian Academy5-117-159941265
Pope John Paul II HS5-115-158091108
Crosspoint3-97-139811080
Puget Sound Adventist Academy3-109-1612291384
Pacific Christian Academy2-132-147171105
Quilcene HS1-141-166091018
Southeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Garfield-Palouse HS11-115-61117826
Oakesdale HS10-217-41163826
Prescott HS9-313-71075938
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse5-77-149431214
Pomeroy HS5-76-159481157
Touchet HS1-111-17632998
Colton HS1-111-197191119
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty (Spangle) HS12-022-016171181
Saint George's HS10-019-314671137
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus9-316-713251092
Kettle Falls HS7-316-813481188
Colfax HS8-417-715101308
Reardan HS7-512-1012401128
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS5-511-1212971261
Davenport HS5-59-1511511300
Tekoa-Rosalia4-810-1413561462
Wilbur-Creston3-713-1012091166
Asotin HS2-104-1810291283
Mary Walker HS0-04-10668840
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS0-103-2010221383
Upper Columbia Academy0-122-148431158
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Toutle Lake HS10-119-31327971
Winlock HS8-217-512951121
Morton-White Pass7-312-1112991201
Onalaska HS8-418-614671239
Adna HS6-413-1114141258
Wahkiakum HS5-515-914521292
Rainier HS3-410-129111019
Napavine HS3-712-912231143
Toledo HS3-77-149951114
Kalama HS3-86-1611151266
Pe Ell HS4-145-158241179
Mossyrock HS0-112-189021382
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Brewster HS15-120-218491066
Lake Roosevelt HS15-118-41565926
Bridgeport HS11-513-813001316
Manson HS9-710-1110681114
Oroville HS8-811-1213441299
Liberty Bell HS6-109-1512211452
Tonasket HS6-107-1410411322
Waterville-Mansfield2-142-189091454
Soap Lake HS0-161-197681398
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
White Swan HS11-117-614831207
Walla Walla Valley Academy10-215-612551064
Columbia (Burbank) HS9-314-1013901257
Kittitas/Thorp8-414-913941354
Tri-Cities Prep6-613-1011821061
Liberty Christian4-811-1313431316
DeSales HS3-98-1512931290
Dayton/Waitsburg2-94-157931056
Mabton HS1-94-1810011319
Lyle-Wishram0-51-164651129
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Darrington HS7-316-61223884
Friday Harbor HS7-312-9943995
Orcas Island HS6-47-8871806
Mount Vernon Christian5-512-1313411297
La Conner HS5-57-129231120
Concrete HS0-112-176601121
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Life Christian Academy17-119-315711123
Willapa Valley HS14-417-614141178
Northwest Christian (Lacey) HS14-417-714141206
Ilwaco HS12-615-814931211
Ocosta HS10-812-1213101337
Chief Leschi HS7-119-1110851221
Raymond HS6-126-1512011360
North Beach HS6-126-1511041311
South Bend HS0-181-198601363
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cashmere HS12-018-31279986
Okanogan HS8-413-912131181
Omak HS7-517-513131064
Chelan HS3-99-1112591156
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS0-124-168401094
Emerald City 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Seattle Academy12-021-115511008
Bear Creek School8-413-1011861168
The Northwest School7-612-1211591198
Overlake HS6-69-1510701242
Eastside Prep4-86-139601077
University Prep4-97-169241106
The Bush School2-107-13829938
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Montesano HS8-016-713661206
Forks HS4-415-812961175
Elma HS4-410-1212651168
Hoquiam HS4-48-1411081251
Tenino HS0-86-149111092
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue Christian6-217-51175988
Vashon Island HS6-216-6945773
Seattle Christian4-412-1113691378
Charles Wright Academy2-69-11874893
Cascade Christian2-68-12937989
North Sound Conference
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
King's HS7-014-914441161
South Whidbey HS7-316-813731221
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)7-317-1016211386
Sultan HS3-65-1610051332
Coupeville HS2-76-1210211096
Granite Falls HS1-84-168401140
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Freeman HS9-316-612971116
Deer Park HS9-416-613511120
Medical Lake HS9-516-713741241
Newport HS7-515-812391131
Colville HS5-78-1312191379
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS4-97-1411831217
Riverside HS1-115-1510721253
Olympic 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Klahowya HS8-213-91116960
Port Townsend HS2-34-159771226
Chimacum HS0-51-175181055
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Burlington-Edison HS13-020-315341199
Lynden HS12-120-215151138
Lynden Christian11-219-517321439
Lakewood HS9-414-815331347
Meridian HS9-618-815921412
Anacortes HS7-614-1013251278
Squalicum HS7-611-1213441370
Blaine HS6-812-1115021477
Ferndale HS5-810-1013561291
Sehome HS5-88-1310611197
Sedro-Woolley HS5-99-1211851251
Nooksack Valley HS3-1212-1415411530
Bellingham HS2-124-1610331321
Mount Baker HS2-124-1711501359
SCAC East 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
River View HS11-121-114581084
Royal HS9-313-1013601348
Kiona Benton HS6-610-1312501353
Wahluke HS5-710-1214141452
Warden HS5-78-1312101337
College Place HS4-89-1113251388
Connell HS2-105-159731151
SCAC West 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Zillah HS12-021-118651178
La Salle HS10-217-516351028
Naches Valley HS8-415-714361069
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS5-78-1412151366
Granger HS4-76-1310131295
Goldendale HS3-95-1510851406
Highland HS0-120-205241238
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
King's Way Christian10-018-515831150
La Center HS8-216-614991234
Seton Catholic6-413-914671293
Stevenson HS4-69-1414891476
Castle Rock HS2-89-119871124
Columbia (White Salmon) HS0-102-177981254
Cent. WA Ath. Conf.
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Toppenish HS17-120-115571247
Selah HS14-415-614021192
Prosser HS13-517-717531476
Ephrata HS13-515-714041197
Grandview HS9-811-911841129
East Valley (Yakima) HS9-811-1013801321
Ellensburg HS7-119-1413111411
Wapato HS3-153-1711611500
Othello HS3-153-189891275
Quincy HS1-171-199461405
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Black Hills HS9-117-614981096
W. F. West HS8-216-713351158
Tumwater HS7-318-413551007
Aberdeen HS4-68-1310691175
Centralia HS2-83-178631235
Rochester HS0-100-207111376
Great Northern 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Clarkston HS12-116-512241034
Pullman HS7-512-1012731173
East Valley (Spokane) HS5-78-1310411229
West Valley (Spokane) HS4-810-1211671166
Cheney HS2-93-1710571321
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia River HS13-017-51282984
R. A. Long HS7-514-913111232
Washougal HS7-612-1013041171
Woodland HS5-813-1111651221
Ridgefield HS4-810-1011111011
Hockinson HS4-87-1510911258
Mark Morris HS4-98-1311111132
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mercer Island HS12-018-413061063
Interlake HS9-316-713951222
Liberty (Issaquah) HS8-417-715711379
Bellevue HS5-711-1313181271
Lake Washington HS4-89-1211471175
Sammamish HS3-97-1410381178
Juanita HS1-113-168401036
Olympic 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap HS11-120-216241127
Port Angeles HS10-217-615261099
Bremerton HS7-513-812361234
Olympic HS7-69-1311891323
Sequim HS6-711-1010531184
Kingston HS2-123-179411265
North Mason HS1-114-158801054
South Puget Sound 2A (Mountain)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lindbergh HS13-021-215611105
White River HS9-019-516671447
Franklin Pierce HS10-315-814841286
Foster HS10-313-913951258
Washington HS6-78-1211551159
Foss HS6-76-1411361346
Fife HS4-59-1311891211
Evergreen (Seattle) HS3-83-179461310
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Clover Park HS8-313-813291260
Renton HS9-416-816261447
Steilacoom HS5-612-1214861335
Eatonville HS2-64-169181151
River Ridge HS2-88-1212631280
Highline HS2-96-149991179
Tyee HS1-105-159661182
Orting HS0-111-198411259
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Burlington-Edison HS13-020-315341199
Lynden HS12-120-215151138
Lynden Christian11-219-517321439
Lakewood HS9-414-815331347
Meridian HS9-618-815921412
Anacortes HS7-614-1013251278
Squalicum HS7-611-1213441370
Blaine HS6-812-1115021477
Ferndale HS5-810-1013561291
Sehome HS5-88-1310611197
Sedro-Woolley HS5-99-1211851251
Nooksack Valley HS3-1212-1415411530
Bellingham HS2-124-1610331321
Mount Baker HS2-124-1711501359
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Marysville Pilchuck HS14-020-214851164
Stanwood HS11-316-614441261
Shorecrest HS11-418-414281210
Mountlake Terrace HS10-417-614771174
Edmonds-Woodway HS10-415-713691242
Marysville Getchell HS9-514-813801224
Meadowdale HS9-512-1012581210
Arlington HS8-612-1013361268
Cedarcrest HS6-810-1313391376
Shorewood HS6-98-1311801202
Archbishop Murphy HS5-97-1410951121
Everett HS3-116-1410271276
Snohomish HS3-116-149791178
Lynnwood HS1-132-189621240
Oak Harbor HS0-141-199881513
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Central Valley HS13-120-215331155
Gonzaga Prep12-218-514151186
Mt. Spokane HS10-218-315771046
Ferris HS7-713-1013801241
Mead HS7-710-1314711447
University HS6-88-1213051281
Lewis and Clark HS5-95-1511081244
North Central HS3-93-188121203
Rogers (Spokane) HS2-105-169891320
Shadle Park HS1-113-1810491439
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS10-020-215261189
Prairie HS8-214-913471125
Kelso HS5-511-1111031154
Mountain View HS4-65-1510421378
Fort Vancouver HS2-86-1511671334
Hudson's Bay HS1-95-169761362
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mercer Island HS12-018-413061063
Interlake HS9-316-713951222
Liberty (Issaquah) HS8-417-715711379
Bellevue HS5-711-1313181271
Lake Washington HS4-89-1211471175
Sammamish HS3-97-1410381178
Juanita HS1-113-168401036
Metro 3A - Mountain
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
O'Dea HS15-120-417631344
Eastside Catholic15-221-318081327
Seattle Prep12-419-615181279
Bishop Blanchet HS6-109-1512851405
Bainbridge HS5-118-1411001164
Lakeside (Seattle) HS4-125-1610371264
Metro 3A - Sound
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Rainier Beach HS11-516-815871443
West Seattle HS10-613-1113601344
Roosevelt HS8-811-1112381246
Ballard HS7-910-1110731082
Chief Sealth HS4-124-1711451419
Lincoln (Seattle) HS0-160-216401549
Metro 3A - Valley
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Garfield HS17-120-418911226
Ingraham HS11-613-1215451580
Nathan Hale HS8-813-1115951644
Cleveland HS3-133-159631162
Franklin HS2-144-1811971428
Mid-Columbia 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiakin HS13-318-315171141
Kennewick HS11-514-714881321
Southridge HS6-108-1412741485
Hermiston HS1-152-1810491468
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Wilson HS14-020-215101159
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS10-416-715191281
Mount Tahoma HS9-517-615031365
Spanaway Lake HS7-711-1113071293
Stadium HS7-710-1013481269
Lakes HS6-89-1112131199
Bethel HS3-115-1510561320
Bonney Lake HS0-142-1810641348
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Gig Harbor HS12-217-512801071
Central Kitsap HS11-316-713591155
Capital HS10-416-71124967
Peninsula HS6-88-1511141294
Timberline HS6-87-1512081331
Shelton HS5-97-13995977
Yelm HS4-108-1211061135
North Thurston HS2-124-169391270
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Burlington-Edison HS13-020-315341199
Lynden HS12-120-215151138
Lynden Christian11-219-517321439
Lakewood HS9-414-815331347
Meridian HS9-618-815921412
Anacortes HS7-614-1013251278
Squalicum HS7-611-1213441370
Blaine HS6-812-1115021477
Ferndale HS5-810-1013561291
Sehome HS5-88-1310611197
Sedro-Woolley HS5-99-1211851251
Nooksack Valley HS3-1212-1415411530
Bellingham HS2-124-1610331321
Mount Baker HS2-124-1711501359
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Marysville Pilchuck HS14-020-214851164
Stanwood HS11-316-614441261
Shorecrest HS11-418-414281210
Mountlake Terrace HS10-417-614771174
Edmonds-Woodway HS10-415-713691242
Marysville Getchell HS9-514-813801224
Meadowdale HS9-512-1012581210
Arlington HS8-612-1013361268
Cedarcrest HS6-810-1313391376
Shorewood HS6-98-1311801202
Archbishop Murphy HS5-97-1410951121
Everett HS3-116-1410271276
Snohomish HS3-116-149791178
Lynnwood HS1-132-189621240
Oak Harbor HS0-141-199881513
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
West Valley (Yakima) HS12-019-21307960
Eastmont HS9-313-713871306
Wenatchee HS7-513-913481186
Davis HS6-611-1115771549
Sunnyside HS5-77-1412751424
Moses Lake HS2-104-1612271518
Eisenhower HS1-112-1811681461
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Central Valley HS13-120-215331155
Gonzaga Prep12-218-514151186
Mt. Spokane HS10-218-315771046
Ferris HS7-713-1013801241
Mead HS7-710-1314711447
University HS6-88-1213051281
Lewis and Clark HS5-95-1511081244
North Central HS3-93-188121203
Rogers (Spokane) HS2-105-169891320
Shadle Park HS1-113-1810491439
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Union HS8-023-019221253
Battle Ground HS5-314-913511269
Skyview HS4-417-815581419
Camas HS3-57-1310501227
Heritage HS0-86-1411301303
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mt. Si HS13-021-415951211
Skyline HS10-317-814941424
Redmond HS9-415-912971262
Inglemoor HS8-518-815781440
Woodinville HS8-516-1014281425
North Creek HS5-89-1211131144
Bothell HS4-98-1212321277
Eastlake HS4-97-1612771355
Issaquah HS3-105-1612521375
Newport (Bellevue) HS1-123-1710651358
Mid-Columbia 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chiawana HS15-121-218931486
Walla Walla HS12-417-616581386
Richland HS9-712-1013851417
Hanford HS3-135-1712761582
Pasco HS2-143-1710151337
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kentridge HS11-315-812951192
Kentwood HS11-315-914921373
Mount Rainier HS11-314-1013871295
Kentlake HS9-512-1012371227
Kennedy Catholic6-814-1116111606
Tahoma HS5-97-1310171102
Kent Meridian HS2-123-1710551162
Hazen HS1-133-179611305
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn HS13-123-418501312
Federal Way HS13-122-418461351
Auburn Riverside HS8-615-914701285
Enumclaw HS8-610-1211151199
Todd Beamer HS7-78-1412431463
Auburn Mountainview HS4-108-129901093
Decatur HS3-115-1310241181
Thomas Jefferson HS0-140-209251479
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Puyallup HS13-316-714221253
Olympia HS12-418-615041171
Sumner HS11-517-613491227
Rogers (Puyallup) HS8-811-1212501294
South Kitsap HS8-811-1413681520
Emerald Ridge HS8-911-1112611253
Curtis HS7-109-1212091187
Graham-Kapowsin HS3-136-1410521189
Bellarmine Prep3-134-1610361201
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Glacier Peak HS14-022-015161002
Mariner HS11-316-614441211
Jackson HS8-614-913171285
Kamiak HS7-79-1212811254
Lake Stevens HS6-87-1311721259
Mount Vernon HS5-910-1212901284
Monroe HS5-99-1212381318
Cascade (Everett) HS0-142-189351341
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2020
Home
 
About
    Activities Matter
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Classifications 2020-2024
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
        Softball (Slowpitch)
    Activities
    Statewide League Standings
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    WIAA Live Mobile App
    2019-20 State Championship Dates
    2020-21 State Championship Dates
    2021-22 State Championship Dates
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Women in Sport Summit
    Team of the Month
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Scholastic Awards Program
    LEAP
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    RTO Program
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
        2020 Proposed Amendments
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
        Read
        Subscribe
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Credential Registration