WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2019-20 Basketball - Boys    Max Preps
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Riverside Christian10-021-416961121
Pateros HS8-215-713061145
Entiat HS6-412-912331133
Moses Lake Christian Academy-Covenant Christian School4-66-128751066
Cascade Christian Academy HS2-86-10674784
Wilson Creek HS0-100-13426825
Coastal 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Taholah HS10-019-41361948
North River HS7-315-71149968
Mary M. Knight HS7-311-1212431196
Oakville HS4-65-11616826
Lake Quinault HS0-80-12351736
Wishkah Valley HS0-80-983449
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Naselle HS8-020-718231277
Three Rivers Christian6-214-912581209
WA School f/t Deaf3-510-10995921
Columbia Adventist3-56-13841908
Firm Foundation Christian0-80-11282732
Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Yakama Nation Tribal School8-023-319221176
Sunnyside Christian6-214-1114491312
Bickleton HS6-48-138511151
Trout Lake HS2-64-168711375
Klickitat-Glenwood0-82-12525907
North Olympic 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chief Kitsap Academy7-214-7910903
Neah Bay HS6-37-148541003
Crescent HS5-410-9714776
Clallam Bay HS0-90-9015
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Odessa HS14-027-019501079
Almira Coulee Hartline HS12-218-1015731202
Cusick HS12-317-615251203
Selkirk HS12-316-914481270
Wellpinit HS8-612-1014311237
Inchelium HS8-79-119791083
Valley Christian7-98-1210571065
Republic HS4-115-179531467
Curlew HS3-125-148371070
Columbia (Hunters) HS1-133-157371197
Northport HS1-151-185671139
Northwest 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lummi Nation HS14-025-518501188
Cedar Park Christian (Lynnwood)11-314-911701092
Tulalip Heritage HS10-413-81147975
Grace Academy9-511-1110911019
Lopez Island HS5-98-1510151308
Orcas Christian4-104-14610804
Providence Classical Christian2-122-13513807
Shoreline Christian1-132-156321042
Fellowship Christian School0-00-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Darrington HS7-317-71307978
Friday Harbor HS7-312-109801046
Orcas Island HS6-47-9929890
Mount Vernon Christian5-513-1414711402
La Conner HS5-57-129231120
Concrete HS0-112-176601121
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn Adventist Academy4-018-413881015
Evergreen Lutheran12-117-51342999
Rainier Christian11-220-816781402
Muckleshoot Tribal School10-320-1018751530
Tacoma Baptist10-318-915631314
Seattle Lutheran2-211-1111871074
Northwest Yeshiva HS6-710-1211821245
Concordia Christian Academy5-87-159941265
Pope John Paul II HS5-85-158091108
Puget Sound Adventist Academy3-109-1612291384
Pacific Christian Academy2-113-137391081
Quilcene HS1-121-186821101
Crosspoint0-47-139811080
Southeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Garfield-Palouse HS11-117-813471019
Oakesdale HS10-221-614391118
Prescott HS9-314-811601029
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse5-77-149431214
Pomeroy HS5-76-169891210
Touchet HS1-111-17632998
Colton HS1-111-197191119
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty (Spangle) HS12-024-218861436
Saint George's HS10-022-517721419
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus9-316-713251092
Kettle Falls HS7-317-1015001366
Colfax HS8-419-816921473
Reardan HS7-512-1012401128
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS5-511-1212971261
Davenport HS5-59-1511511300
Tekoa-Rosalia4-810-1413561462
Wilbur-Creston3-713-1012091166
Asotin HS2-104-1810291283
Mary Walker HS0-04-10668840
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS0-103-2010221383
Upper Columbia Academy0-122-148431158
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Toutle Lake HS9-121-615611238
Winlock HS7-217-713991242
Onalaska HS7-320-816901453
Morton-White Pass7-312-1112991201
Adna HS6-413-1114141258
Wahkiakum HS5-517-1116781517
Rainier HS4-611-129651060
Napavine HS3-612-912231143
Toledo HS3-77-149951114
Kalama HS3-76-1611151266
Pe Ell HS4-145-158241179
Mossyrock HS0-102-189021382
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Brewster HS15-125-322411403
Lake Roosevelt HS15-122-618981236
Bridgeport HS11-513-813001316
Manson HS9-710-1110681114
Oroville HS8-812-1314541416
Liberty Bell HS6-109-1612621509
Tonasket HS6-107-1410411322
Waterville-Mansfield2-142-189091454
Soap Lake HS0-161-197681398
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
White Swan HS10-119-917551475
Walla Walla Valley Academy10-215-612551064
Columbia (Burbank) HS9-314-1114381309
Kittitas/Thorp7-414-1115071496
Tri-Cities Prep5-613-1011821061
Liberty Christian4-811-1413711386
DeSales HS3-98-1512931290
Dayton/Waitsburg2-94-157931050
Mabton HS1-95-1810591340
Lyle-Wishram0-01-174861187
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Darrington HS7-317-71307978
Friday Harbor HS7-312-109801046
Orcas Island HS6-47-9929890
Mount Vernon Christian5-513-1414711402
La Conner HS5-57-129231120
Concrete HS0-112-176601121
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Life Christian Academy17-123-418911374
Northwest Christian (Lacey) HS14-417-714141206
Willapa Valley HS14-421-918131592
Ilwaco HS12-615-814931211
Ocosta HS10-812-1213101337
Chief Leschi HS7-119-1211261275
Raymond HS6-126-1512011360
North Beach HS6-126-1511041311
South Bend HS0-181-198601363
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cashmere HS12-022-415251211
Okanogan HS8-413-912131181
Omak HS7-518-714891261
Chelan HS3-99-1112591156
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS0-124-168401094
Emerald City 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Seattle Academy12-025-218961300
Bear Creek School8-414-1113041291
The Northwest School7-612-1211591198
Overlake HS6-69-1510701242
Eastside Prep4-86-139601077
University Prep4-97-169241106
The Bush School2-107-13829938
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Montesano HS8-016-713661206
Forks HS4-415-913321244
Elma HS4-410-1212651168
Hoquiam HS4-48-1612051362
Tenino HS0-86-149111092
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue Christian6-217-712711100
Vashon Island HS6-217-71029858
Seattle Christian4-412-1113691378
Charles Wright Academy2-69-11874893
Cascade Christian2-68-12937989
North Sound Conference
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
King's HS7-019-1018451514
South Whidbey HS7-317-814571279
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)7-317-1116701445
Sultan HS3-65-1610051332
Coupeville HS2-76-1210211096
Granite Falls HS1-84-168401140
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Freeman HS9-316-713591183
Deer Park HS9-416-713951182
Medical Lake HS9-516-713741241
Newport HS7-515-912701178
Colville HS5-78-1312191379
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS4-97-1411831217
Riverside HS1-115-1510721253
Olympic 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Klahowya HS8-213-1011511000
Port Townsend HS2-34-159771226
Chimacum HS0-51-175181055
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Burlington-Edison HS13-020-315341199
Lynden HS12-124-318371420
Lynden Christian11-222-619971682
Lakewood HS9-415-1016951526
Meridian HS9-620-1018121629
Anacortes HS7-614-1113741343
Squalicum HS7-611-1213441370
Blaine HS6-812-1115021477
Ferndale HS5-810-1013561291
Sehome HS5-88-1310611197
Sedro-Woolley HS5-99-1211851251
Nooksack Valley HS3-1212-1415411530
Bellingham HS2-124-1610331321
Mount Baker HS2-124-1711501359
SCAC East 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
River View HS11-123-417121400
Royal HS9-313-1113991411
Kiona Benton HS6-610-1312501353
Wahluke HS5-710-1314721523
Warden HS5-78-1312101337
College Place HS4-89-1113251388
Connell HS2-105-159731151
SCAC West 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Zillah HS12-022-320791375
La Salle HS10-221-720101358
Naches Valley HS8-416-715071127
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS5-78-1412151366
Granger HS4-76-1310131295
Goldendale HS3-95-1510851406
Highland HS0-120-205241238
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
King's Way Christian10-020-818951427
La Center HS8-218-717271463
Seton Catholic6-413-1116111464
Stevenson HS4-69-1414891476
Castle Rock HS2-89-119871124
Columbia (White Salmon) HS0-102-177981254
Cent. WA Ath. Conf.
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Toppenish HS17-123-419391630
Selah HS14-416-815991400
Prosser HS13-519-819831679
Ephrata HS13-515-714041197
Grandview HS9-811-911841129
East Valley (Yakima) HS9-811-1114361393
Ellensburg HS7-119-1413111411
Wapato HS3-153-1711611500
Othello HS3-153-189891275
Quincy HS1-171-199461405
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Black Hills HS9-122-718371400
W. F. West HS8-216-713351158
Tumwater HS7-320-615891212
Aberdeen HS4-68-1310691175
Centralia HS2-83-178631235
Rochester HS0-100-207111376
Great Northern 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Clarkston HS12-120-614951275
Pullman HS7-512-1012731173
East Valley (Spokane) HS5-78-1310411229
West Valley (Spokane) HS4-810-1312281239
Cheney HS2-93-1710571321
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia River HS13-017-51282984
R. A. Long HS7-514-1013571294
Washougal HS7-612-1013041171
Woodland HS5-813-1312351339
Ridgefield HS4-810-1011111011
Hockinson HS4-87-1510911258
Mark Morris HS4-98-1311111132
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mercer Island HS12-018-513551122
Interlake HS9-316-713951222
Liberty (Issaquah) HS8-417-715711379
Bellevue HS5-712-1414171359
Lake Washington HS4-89-1211471175
Sammamish HS3-97-1410381178
Juanita HS1-113-168401036
Olympic 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap HS11-124-419801453
Port Angeles HS10-217-715811156
Bremerton HS7-513-912871305
Olympic HS7-69-1412381392
Sequim HS6-712-1010951221
Kingston HS2-123-179411265
North Mason HS1-114-158801054
South Puget Sound 2A (Mountain)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lindbergh HS13-025-519791527
White River HS9-021-718931691
Franklin Pierce HS10-319-918111553
Foster HS10-313-913951258
Washington HS6-78-1211551159
Foss High School6-76-1411361346
Fife HS4-59-1412411274
Evergreen (Seattle) HS3-83-179461310
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Clover Park HS8-313-1115321491
Renton HS9-417-1018031645
Steilacoom HS5-612-1214861335
Eatonville HS2-64-169181151
River Ridge HS2-88-1212631280
Highline HS2-96-149991179
Tyee HS1-105-159661182
Orting HS0-111-198411259
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Burlington-Edison HS13-020-315341199
Lynden HS12-124-318371420
Lynden Christian11-222-619971682
Lakewood HS9-415-1016951526
Meridian HS9-620-1018121629
Anacortes HS7-614-1113741343
Squalicum HS7-611-1213441370
Blaine HS6-812-1115021477
Ferndale HS5-810-1013561291
Sehome HS5-88-1310611197
Sedro-Woolley HS5-99-1211851251
Nooksack Valley HS3-1212-1415411530
Bellingham HS2-124-1610331321
Mount Baker HS2-124-1711501359
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Marysville Pilchuck HS14-022-518061497
Stanwood HS11-316-715061331
Shorecrest HS11-418-615481353
Mountlake Terrace HS10-418-816471334
Edmonds-Woodway HS10-415-814241312
Marysville Getchell HS9-517-916081443
Meadowdale HS9-513-1113681324
Arlington HS8-612-1013361268
Cedarcrest HS6-810-1313291363
Shorewood HS6-98-1311801202
Archbishop Murphy HS5-97-1410821111
Everett HS3-116-1410271276
Snohomish HS3-116-149791178
Lynnwood HS1-132-189621240
Oak Harbor HS0-141-199881513
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Central Valley HS13-124-318521457
Gonzaga Prep12-218-816061404
Mt. Spokane HS10-219-618371292
Ferris HS7-713-1114371302
Mead HS7-710-1314711447
University HS6-88-1213051281
Lewis and Clark HS5-95-1511081244
North Central HS3-93-188121203
Rogers (Spokane) HS2-105-169891320
Shadle Park HS1-113-1810491439
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS10-020-516981408
Prairie HS8-214-913471125
Kelso HS5-511-1111031154
Mountain View HS4-65-1510421378
Fort Vancouver HS2-86-1511671334
Hudson's Bay HS1-95-169761362
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mercer Island HS12-018-513551122
Interlake HS9-316-713951222
Liberty (Issaquah) HS8-417-715711379
Bellevue HS5-712-1414171359
Lake Washington HS4-89-1211471175
Sammamish HS3-97-1410381178
Juanita HS1-113-168401036
Metro 3A - Mountain
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
O'Dea HS15-123-621001671
Eastside Catholic15-225-421581666
Seattle Prep12-423-818851618
Bishop Blanchet HS6-109-1512851405
Bainbridge HS5-118-1411001164
Lakeside (Seattle) HS4-126-1611041325
Metro 3A - Sound
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Rainier Beach HS11-519-1119531840
West Seattle HS10-613-1213941398
Roosevelt HS8-811-1112381246
Ballard HS7-910-1110731082
Chief Sealth HS4-124-1711451419
Lincoln (Seattle) HS0-160-216401549
Metro 3A - Valley
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Garfield HS17-125-422661479
Ingraham HS11-613-1215451580
Nathan Hale HS8-813-1115951644
Cleveland HS3-133-1610241229
Franklin HS2-144-1811971428
Mid-Columbia 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiakin HS13-321-518411456
Kennewick HS11-515-815981469
Southridge HS6-108-1513341554
Hermiston HS1-152-1810491468
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Wilson HS14-024-419351565
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS10-416-916291409
Mount Tahoma HS9-518-716141464
Spanaway Lake HS7-713-1214931465
Stadium HS7-710-1114141342
Lakes HS6-89-1112131199
Bethel HS3-115-1510561320
Bonney Lake HS0-142-1810641348
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Gig Harbor HS12-217-512801071
Central Kitsap HS11-318-915741384
Capital HS10-416-811631008
Peninsula HS6-88-1511141294
Timberline HS6-88-1613401464
Shelton HS5-97-13995977
Yelm HS4-108-1211061135
North Thurston HS2-124-169391270
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Burlington-Edison HS13-020-315341199
Lynden HS12-124-318371420
Lynden Christian11-222-619971682
Lakewood HS9-415-1016951526
Meridian HS9-620-1018121629
Anacortes HS7-614-1113741343
Squalicum HS7-611-1213441370
Blaine HS6-812-1115021477
Ferndale HS5-810-1013561291
Sehome HS5-88-1310611197
Sedro-Woolley HS5-99-1211851251
Nooksack Valley HS3-1212-1415411530
Bellingham HS2-124-1610331321
Mount Baker HS2-124-1711501359
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Marysville Pilchuck HS14-022-518061497
Stanwood HS11-316-715061331
Shorecrest HS11-418-615481353
Mountlake Terrace HS10-418-816471334
Edmonds-Woodway HS10-415-814241312
Marysville Getchell HS9-517-916081443
Meadowdale HS9-513-1113681324
Arlington HS8-612-1013361268
Cedarcrest HS6-810-1313291363
Shorewood HS6-98-1311801202
Archbishop Murphy HS5-97-1410821111
Everett HS3-116-1410271276
Snohomish HS3-116-149791178
Lynnwood HS1-132-189621240
Oak Harbor HS0-141-199881513
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
West Valley (Yakima) HS12-019-413821081
Eastmont HS9-314-814911432
Wenatchee HS7-513-1014051244
Davis HS6-611-1115771549
Sunnyside HS5-77-1412751424
Moses Lake HS2-104-1612271518
Eisenhower HS1-112-1811681461
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Central Valley HS13-124-318521457
Gonzaga Prep12-218-816061404
Mt. Spokane HS10-219-618371292
Ferris HS7-713-1114371302
Mead HS7-710-1314711447
University HS6-88-1213051281
Lewis and Clark HS5-95-1511081244
North Central HS3-93-188121203
Rogers (Spokane) HS2-105-169891320
Shadle Park HS1-113-1810491439
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Union HS8-027-122571543
Battle Ground HS5-315-1115371486
Skyview HS4-419-1118411701
Camas HS3-57-1310501227
Heritage HS0-86-1411301303
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mt. Si HS13-026-419071436
Skyline HS10-317-814941424
Redmond HS9-415-912971262
Inglemoor HS8-518-1016641562
Woodinville HS8-516-1114781481
North Creek HS5-89-1211131144
Bothell HS4-98-1212321277
Eastlake HS4-97-1612771355
Issaquah HS3-105-1612521375
Newport (Bellevue) HS1-123-1710651358
Mid-Columbia 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chiawana HS15-122-320131604
Walla Walla HS12-417-616581386
Richland HS9-712-1013851417
Hanford HS3-135-1712761582
Pasco HS2-143-1710151337
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kentridge HS11-315-812951192
Mount Rainier HS11-314-1013871295
Kentwood HS11-315-1115901494
Kentlake HS9-512-1012371227
Kennedy Catholic6-814-1116111606
Tahoma HS5-97-1310171102
Kent Meridian HS2-123-1710551162
Hazen HS1-133-179611305
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Federal Way HS13-124-721651660
Auburn HS13-123-719851489
Auburn Riverside HS8-615-914701285
Enumclaw HS8-610-1211151199
Todd Beamer HS7-78-1412431463
Auburn Mountainview HS4-108-129901093
Decatur HS3-115-1310241181
Thomas Jefferson HS0-140-209251479
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Puyallup HS13-316-714221253
Olympia HS12-423-718661483
Sumner HS11-521-816961560
Rogers (Puyallup) HS8-811-1212501294
South Kitsap HS8-811-1413681520
Emerald Ridge HS8-911-1112611253
Curtis HS7-109-1212091187
Graham-Kapowsin HS3-136-1410521189
Bellarmine Prep3-134-1610361201
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Glacier Peak HS14-025-217911251
Mariner HS11-316-614441211
Jackson HS8-615-1114651458
Kamiak HS7-79-1212811254
Lake Stevens HS6-87-1311721259
Mount Vernon HS5-910-1212901284
Monroe HS5-99-1212381318
Cascade (Everett) HS0-142-189351341
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2020
Home
 
About
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Classifications 2020-2024
    Executive Board
Sports/Activities
    COVID-19 Planning
    Sports
        Softball (Slowpitch)
    Activities
    Statewide League Standings
Tournaments
    Brackets & Past Results
    Tournament Central
    WIAA Live Mobile App
    State Championship Dates
        2019-20 State Championship Dates
        2020-21 State Championship Dates
        2021-22 State Championship Dates
    Media
        Media Credential Registration
    Ticket Prices
    Tournament History
    Tournament Regulations
    Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Women in Sport Summit
    Team of the Month
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Scholastic Awards Program
    LEAP
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    WOA/WIAA Co-Op Agreement
 
Resources
    Handbook
        2020 Proposed Amendments
    Forms
    Health & Wellness
        Concussion Management Guidelines
        Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
        Heat Index Calculator
        Asthma Info For Coaches
        Sideline Asthma Basics
    Member School Directory
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    College Eligibility
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Eligibility