WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2019-20 Basketball - Boys    Max Preps
     Go to RPI Rankings
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Pateros HS0-03-0183144
Riverside Christian0-02-016082
Cascade Christian Academy HS0-01-17873
Moses Lake Christian Academy-Covenant Christian School0-00-14972
Entiat HS0-00-000
Wilson Creek HS0-00-000
Coastal 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mary M. Knight HS0-02-012890
North River HS0-02-1132129
Lake Quinault HS0-00-13146
Oakville HS0-00-000
Taholah HS0-00-000
Wishkah Valley HS0-00-000
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Three Rivers Christian0-01-1105102
Columbia Adventist0-00-27788
WA School f/t Deaf0-00-14950
Firm Foundation Christian0-00-11842
Naselle HS0-00-000
Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Yakama Nation Tribal School0-01-06526
Trout Lake HS0-00-13861
Bickleton HS0-00-12387
Klickitat-Glenwood0-00-000
Sunnyside Christian0-00-000
North Olympic 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Crescent HS0-01-04631
Neah Bay HS0-00-2115148
Chief Kitsap Academy0-00-13957
Clallam Bay HS0-00-000
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Wellpinit HS1-01-06039
Cusick HS0-01-06260
Republic HS0-00-14276
Valley Christian0-10-13960
Columbia (Hunters) HS0-00-13775
Selkirk HS0-00-13448
Northport HS0-00-11861
Almira Coulee Hartline HS0-00-000
Curlew HS0-00-000
Inchelium HS0-00-000
Odessa HS0-00-000
Northwest 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Grace Academy1-02-1157138
Shoreline Christian0-01-06340
Lopez Island HS0-00-14268
Orcas Christian0-10-14153
Cedar Park Christian (Lynnwood)0-00-000
Fellowship Christian School0-00-000
Lummi Nation HS0-00-000
Providence Classical Christian0-00-000
Tulalip Heritage HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Conner HS0-01-08366
Mount Vernon Christian0-01-1107103
Darrington HS0-01-195105
Concrete HS0-00-273129
Friday Harbor HS0-00-14279
Orcas Island HS0-00-000
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Rainier Christian2-03-0158140
Evergreen Lutheran1-01-06334
Auburn Adventist Academy1-01-05323
Northwest Yeshiva HS1-01-05338
Crosspoint0-03-0179109
Tacoma Baptist0-20-3108163
Pope John Paul II HS0-10-268106
Muckleshoot Tribal School0-10-15659
Seattle Lutheran0-00-14962
Concordia Christian Academy0-10-13853
Quilcene HS0-00-13871
Pacific Christian Academy0-00-000
Puget Sound Adventist Academy0-00-000
Southeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Prescott HS0-01-07249
Oakesdale HS0-01-05933
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse0-01-194113
Colton HS0-00-14661
Pomeroy HS0-00-13974
Garfield-Palouse HS0-00-13761
Touchet HS0-00-13569
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Wilbur-Creston0-01-07537
Colfax HS0-01-07439
Reardan HS0-01-06535
Mary Walker HS0-01-06118
Liberty (Spangle) HS0-01-06057
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus0-01-05138
Kettle Falls HS0-01-04834
Saint George's HS0-01-1138125
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS0-00-2108123
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS0-00-281119
Tekoa-Rosalia0-00-15168
Davenport HS0-00-13777
Asotin HS0-00-13359
Upper Columbia Academy0-00-000
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Pe Ell HS1-11-192113
Morton-White Pass0-01-08539
Toledo HS0-01-06842
Mossyrock HS0-01-04841
Winlock HS0-01-110694
Rainier HS0-00-2114144
Adna HS0-00-000
Kalama HS0-00-000
Napavine HS0-00-000
Onalaska HS0-00-000
Toutle Lake HS0-00-000
Wahkiakum HS0-00-000
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Oroville HS1-01-06441
Bridgeport HS0-01-07642
Brewster HS0-01-07467
Tonasket HS0-10-286130
Liberty Bell HS0-00-282127
Waterville-Mansfield0-00-14578
Lake Roosevelt HS0-00-000
Manson HS0-00-000
Soap Lake HS0-00-000
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty Christian0-01-06935
Kittitas/Thorp0-00-2111152
Dayton/Waitsburg0-00-2104137
Columbia (Burbank) HS0-00-27196
Mabton HS0-00-12665
DeSales HS0-00-000
Lyle-Wishram0-00-000
Tri-Cities Prep0-00-000
Walla Walla Valley Academy0-00-000
White Swan HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Conner HS0-01-08366
Mount Vernon Christian0-01-1107103
Darrington HS0-01-195105
Concrete HS0-00-273129
Friday Harbor HS0-00-14279
Orcas Island HS0-00-000
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Northwest Christian (Lacey) HS2-03-0170125
Life Christian Academy2-02-0143104
Ocosta HS1-01-05732
Ilwaco HS1-11-1138126
Willapa Valley HS1-11-1120111
North Beach HS1-11-197119
Chief Leschi HS0-21-2170181
South Bend HS0-20-287119
Raymond HS0-10-15071
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Omak HS0-02-014279
Chelan HS0-01-07669
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS0-01-04241
Cashmere HS0-00-2108125
Okanogan HS0-00-16774
Emerald City 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
The Northwest School0-02-011792
Seattle Academy0-01-07870
Bear Creek School0-01-19591
Overlake HS0-01-18577
University Prep0-01-17696
Eastside Prep0-00-000
The Bush School0-00-000
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Montesano HS0-01-06029
Tenino HS0-01-05145
Elma HS0-00-17376
Forks HS0-00-000
Hoquiam HS0-00-000
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue Christian0-01-05946
Vashon Island HS0-01-05437
Seattle Christian0-01-1142145
Charles Wright Academy0-01-19088
Cascade Christian0-01-18696
North Sound Conference
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
South Whidbey HS0-02-016557
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)0-02-1157161
Coupeville HS0-00-2118129
Sultan HS0-00-287109
King's HS0-00-15358
Granite Falls HS0-00-250112
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS0-02-013690
Freeman HS0-02-0127100
Riverside HS0-01-06851
Deer Park HS0-01-06345
Newport HS0-01-06148
Medical Lake HS0-01-113497
Colville HS0-00-000
Olympic 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Klahowya HS1-01-05148
Port Townsend HS0-00-289138
Chimacum HS0-00-383200
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sedro-Woolley HS1-01-05850
Burlington-Edison HS0-02-0127105
Lakewood HS0-01-08276
Blaine HS0-01-07942
Nooksack Valley HS0-01-06427
Bellingham HS0-01-05449
Squalicum HS0-01-1140118
Mount Baker HS0-11-111691
Anacortes HS0-01-1107110
Ferndale HS0-01-2198209
Sehome HS0-10-14954
Lynden Christian0-00-000
Lynden HS0-00-000
Meridian HS0-00-000
SCAC East 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Wahluke HS0-01-09049
College Place HS0-01-07856
Kiona Benton HS0-01-06118
Warden HS0-00-14366
Connell HS0-00-000
River View HS0-00-000
Royal HS0-00-000
SCAC West 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Granger HS0-01-06643
Zillah HS0-01-05845
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS0-00-2120130
Goldendale HS0-00-14990
Highland HS0-00-11861
La Salle HS0-00-000
Naches Valley HS0-00-000
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia (White Salmon) HS0-01-06138
Seton Catholic0-00-2110122
King's Way Christian0-00-15565
Stevenson HS0-00-15086
Castle Rock HS0-00-000
La Center HS0-00-000
Cent. WA Ath. Conf.
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ephrata HS1-02-011775
Grandview HS1-01-06539
Selah HS1-01-06523
Quincy HS0-10-264107
Ellensburg HS0-00-14558
Prosser HS0-10-14167
Wapato HS0-10-13965
East Valley (Yakima) HS0-00-000
Othello HS0-00-000
Toppenish HS0-00-000
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Black Hills HS0-01-05550
Tumwater HS0-01-1113100
W. F. West HS0-01-1107107
Centralia HS0-00-283124
Rochester HS0-00-268145
Aberdeen HS0-00-000
Great Northern 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Clarkston HS0-02-011685
West Valley (Spokane) HS0-01-06251
Pullman HS0-01-04741
Cheney HS0-00-2101119
East Valley (Spokane) HS0-00-296128
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ridgefield HS0-02-013784
Washougal HS0-01-08650
Mark Morris HS0-01-05451
Columbia River HS0-00-000
Hockinson HS0-00-000
R. A. Long HS0-00-000
Woodland HS0-00-000
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Interlake HS0-02-0154111
Sammamish HS0-02-0126105
Lake Washington HS0-01-06760
Liberty (Issaquah) HS0-01-1139131
Mercer Island HS0-01-1130123
Bellevue HS0-01-110997
Juanita HS0-01-198104
Olympic 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap HS0-02-017497
Bremerton HS0-01-06745
Sequim HS0-01-06549
Olympic HS0-01-2181210
North Mason HS0-10-3125169
Kingston HS0-00-13476
Port Angeles HS0-00-000
South Puget Sound 2A (Mountain)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
White River HS0-02-1220193
Washington HS0-02-1182179
Franklin Pierce HS0-01-1125118
Fife HS0-01-2135124
Foster HS0-00-2126150
Foss HS0-00-2114155
Evergreen (Seattle) HS0-00-14154
Lindbergh HS0-00-000
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
River Ridge HS0-02-0163108
Clover Park HS0-01-1148136
Renton HS0-00-2122146
Orting HS0-00-284128
Steilacoom HS0-00-16264
Eatonville HS0-00-14892
Highline HS0-00-14158
Tyee HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sedro-Woolley HS1-01-05850
Burlington-Edison HS0-02-0127105
Lakewood HS0-01-08276
Blaine HS0-01-07942
Nooksack Valley HS0-01-06427
Bellingham HS0-01-05449
Squalicum HS0-01-1140118
Mount Baker HS0-11-111691
Anacortes HS0-01-1107110
Ferndale HS0-01-2198209
Sehome HS0-10-14954
Lynden Christian0-00-000
Lynden HS0-00-000
Meridian HS0-00-000
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mountlake Terrace HS0-01-07655
Oak Harbor HS0-01-07369
Shorewood HS0-01-06516
Arlington HS0-01-05651
Edmonds-Woodway HS0-01-05341
Shorecrest HS0-02-1209179
Everett HS0-01-1111143
Snohomish HS0-01-1104110
Stanwood HS0-00-17682
Meadowdale HS0-00-15658
Cedarcrest HS0-00-15456
Lynnwood HS0-00-15157
Archbishop Murphy HS0-00-000
Marysville Getchell HS0-00-000
Marysville Pilchuck HS0-00-000
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Central Valley HS1-02-0175140
Mt. Spokane HS0-03-0245143
Mead HS0-02-0133114
Ferris HS0-02-0124100
University HS0-01-08973
Shadle Park HS0-01-2164175
Gonzaga Prep0-10-2139158
North Central HS0-00-287114
Lewis and Clark HS0-00-16667
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-00-13761
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS0-02-0151115
Prairie HS0-02-0140106
Kelso HS0-01-04948
Hudson's Bay HS0-01-181122
Fort Vancouver HS0-00-14657
Mountain View HS0-00-13494
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Interlake HS0-02-0154111
Sammamish HS0-02-0126105
Lake Washington HS0-01-06760
Liberty (Issaquah) HS0-01-1139131
Mercer Island HS0-01-1130123
Bellevue HS0-01-110997
Juanita HS0-01-198104
Metro 3A - Mountain
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Eastside Catholic1-01-011117
Seattle Prep1-01-06749
Bainbridge HS0-01-07634
Lakeside (Seattle) HS0-10-279123
Bishop Blanchet HS0-00-000
O'Dea HS0-00-000
Metro 3A - Sound
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Roosevelt HS1-11-1107124
Ballard HS0-01-05441
Rainier Beach HS0-10-14967
Chief Sealth HS0-10-14495
West Seattle HS0-00-000
Metro 3A - Valley
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Garfield HS3-03-0278113
Ingraham HS0-01-06138
Franklin HS0-01-2197195
Cleveland HS0-10-126101
Nathan Hale HS0-00-000
Mid-Columbia 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiakin HS0-01-07757
Kennewick HS0-01-07060
Hermiston HS0-01-06044
Southridge HS0-01-1131123
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Stadium HS0-01-08364
Mount Tahoma HS0-01-05348
Wilson HS0-01-05239
Lakes HS0-02-1199149
Spanaway Lake HS0-01-1141151
Bonney Lake HS0-00-2103127
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS0-00-16673
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS0-10-233176
Bethel HS0-00-000
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Central Kitsap HS0-02-012491
Capital HS0-02-09866
Gig Harbor HS0-01-06150
Shelton HS0-01-111495
Yelm HS0-01-1104100
North Thurston HS0-00-2115152
Peninsula HS0-00-287149
Timberline HS0-00-15154
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sedro-Woolley HS1-01-05850
Burlington-Edison HS0-02-0127105
Lakewood HS0-01-08276
Blaine HS0-01-07942
Nooksack Valley HS0-01-06427
Bellingham HS0-01-05449
Squalicum HS0-01-1140118
Mount Baker HS0-11-111691
Anacortes HS0-01-1107110
Ferndale HS0-01-2198209
Sehome HS0-10-14954
Lynden Christian0-00-000
Lynden HS0-00-000
Meridian HS0-00-000
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mountlake Terrace HS0-01-07655
Oak Harbor HS0-01-07369
Shorewood HS0-01-06516
Arlington HS0-01-05651
Edmonds-Woodway HS0-01-05341
Shorecrest HS0-02-1209179
Everett HS0-01-1111143
Snohomish HS0-01-1104110
Stanwood HS0-00-17682
Meadowdale HS0-00-15658
Cedarcrest HS0-00-15456
Lynnwood HS0-00-15157
Archbishop Murphy HS0-00-000
Marysville Getchell HS0-00-000
Marysville Pilchuck HS0-00-000
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Eastmont HS0-01-1144146
West Valley (Yakima) HS0-01-1118132
Eisenhower HS0-00-3180247
Wenatchee HS0-00-2118141
Moses Lake HS0-00-2116169
Sunnyside HS0-00-2109149
Davis HS0-00-18890
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Central Valley HS1-02-0175140
Mt. Spokane HS0-03-0245143
Mead HS0-02-0133114
Ferris HS0-02-0124100
University HS0-01-08973
Shadle Park HS0-01-2164175
Gonzaga Prep0-10-2139158
North Central HS0-00-287114
Lewis and Clark HS0-00-16667
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-00-13761
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Union HS0-02-0192103
Battle Ground HS0-01-05746
Heritage HS0-00-15984
Skyview HS0-00-15667
Camas HS0-00-15175
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Eastlake HS0-01-06968
Skyline HS0-01-06862
Redmond HS0-01-05647
Issaquah HS0-00-2117139
Newport (Bellevue) HS0-00-2111148
North Creek HS0-00-16070
Bothell HS0-00-000
Inglemoor HS0-00-000
Mt. Si HS0-00-000
Woodinville HS0-00-000
Mid-Columbia 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chiawana HS0-02-0170161
Walla Walla HS0-01-07252
Richland HS0-01-06766
Pasco HS0-01-1125124
Hanford HS0-00-13651
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kentridge HS1-03-0200150
Tahoma HS1-02-012386
Kentlake HS1-01-05952
Kentwood HS1-01-1115119
Hazen HS0-11-1113124
Mount Rainier HS0-10-15865
Kennedy Catholic0-10-15257
Kent Meridian HS0-10-15259
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn HS1-02-015379
Enumclaw HS1-02-0137111
Auburn Riverside HS1-01-07462
Federal Way HS1-01-06841
Decatur HS0-11-1129136
Auburn Mountainview HS0-11-195113
Todd Beamer HS0-10-4176269
Thomas Jefferson HS0-10-274136
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Puyallup HS1-02-010493
Emerald Ridge HS1-01-05149
Rogers (Puyallup) HS1-01-1101100
Bellarmine Prep0-01-07366
Graham-Kapowsin HS0-10-2102123
Sumner HS0-10-15659
Olympia HS0-10-14155
Curtis HS0-00-000
South Kitsap HS0-00-000
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Glacier Peak HS0-02-012687
Mariner HS0-01-07147
Monroe HS0-01-1101101
Cascade (Everett) HS0-00-2103145
Kamiak HS0-00-16067
Mount Vernon HS0-00-14969
Jackson HS0-00-000
Lake Stevens HS0-00-000
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2019
Home
 
About
    Activities Matter
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Classifications 2020-2024
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
        Softball (Slowpitch)
    Activities
    Statewide League Standings
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    WIAA Live Mobile App
    2019-20 State Championship Dates
    2020-21 State Championship Dates
    2021-22 State Championship Dates
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Women in Sport Summit
    Team of the Month
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Scholastic Awards Program
    LEAP
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    RTO Program
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
        2019 Passed Amendments
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
        Read
        Subscribe
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Credential Registration