WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2019-20 Volleyball - Girls    Max Preps
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Wilson Creek HS1-01-132
Entiat HS2-13-195
Cascade Christian Academy HS1-11-134
Pateros HS0-01-153
Riverside Christian0-10-226
Moses Lake Christian Academy-Covenant Christian School0-10-113
Mansfield HS0-00-000
Coastal 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Quinault HS0-01-030
Mary M. Knight HS0-00-103
Oakville HS0-00-000
Taholah HS0-00-000
Wishkah Valley HS0-00-000
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Firm Foundation Christian0-02-163
Three Rivers Christian0-01-153
Naselle HS0-00-113
Columbia Adventist0-00-309
WA School f/t Deaf0-00-000
Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sunnyside Christian0-01-3310
Bickleton HS0-00-103
Klickitat-Glenwood0-00-102
Yakama Nation Tribal School0-00-102
North Olympic 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Clallam Bay HS0-00-103
Neah Bay HS0-00-000
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Northport HS3-03-092
Curlew HS2-12-175
Selkirk HS1-11-153
Republic HS1-11-134
Almira Coulee Hartline HS0-05-1125
Odessa HS0-05-31510
Cusick HS0-30-329
Columbia (Hunters) HS0-00-000
Inchelium HS0-10-103
Valley Christian0-00-000
Wellpinit HS0-00-000
Northwest 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Providence Classical Christian1-01-132
Shoreline Christian0-01-030
Grace Academy0-00-000
Highland Christian0-00-000
Lopez Island HS0-00-103
Lummi Nation HS0-00-000
Skykomish HS0-00-000
Tulalip Heritage HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mount Vernon Christian0-03-092
La Conner HS0-07-1174
Darrington HS0-01-246
Concrete HS0-00-000
Friday Harbor HS0-00-000
Orcas Island HS0-00-000
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Puget Sound Adventist Academy1-01-030
Quilcene HS1-02-152
Seattle Lutheran1-01-143
Crosspoint1-01-133
Auburn Adventist Academy1-11-134
Muckleshoot Tribal School0-01-032
Pope John Paul II HS0-11-236
Tacoma Baptist0-01-236
Concordia Christian Academy0-20-206
Evergreen Lutheran0-00-000
Northwest Yeshiva HS0-00-000
Pacific Christian Academy0-00-000
Rainier Christian0-10-206
Shorewood Christian0-00-000
Southeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Pomeroy HS2-03-091
Colton HS2-02-062
Oakesdale HS2-04-2124
Garfield-Palouse HS1-22-2710
Touchet HS0-13-193
Kahlotus HS0-00-000
Waitsburg HS0-00-000
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty (Spangle) HS3-03-090
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS2-03-1114
Wilbur-Creston1-01-030
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS1-02-175
Colfax HS1-11-133
Mary Walker HS0-08-2208
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus0-02-175
Asotin HS0-11-133
Davenport HS0-21-6616
Kettle Falls HS0-10-206
Reardan HS0-10-6014
Saint George's HS0-10-309
Tekoa-Rosalia0-10-103
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Toledo HS1-02-063
Mossyrock HS0-01-031
Napavine HS0-01-031
Toutle Lake HS0-01-010
Onalaska HS0-02-163
Rainier HS0-11-153
Adna HS0-00-123
Kalama HS0-00-000
Morton-White Pass0-00-103
Wahkiakum HS0-00-103
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Manson HS1-02-165
Waterville HS1-01-133
Liberty Bell HS1-21-257
Brewster HS0-02-061
Tonasket HS0-11-256
Lake Roosevelt HS0-10-113
Bridgeport HS0-00-206
Oroville HS0-00-103
Soap Lake HS0-00-103
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mabton HS1-04-1133
Walla Walla Valley Academy0-01-030
Kittitas/Thorp0-05-1126
Tri-Cities Prep0-02-164
Columbia (Burbank) HS0-01-153
White Swan HS0-01-246
Dayton/Waitsburg0-01-338
Lyle-Wishram0-10-216
DeSales HS0-00-206
Liberty Christian0-00-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mount Vernon Christian0-03-092
La Conner HS0-07-1174
Darrington HS0-01-246
Concrete HS0-00-000
Friday Harbor HS0-00-000
Orcas Island HS0-00-000
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ocosta HS1-02-062
Ilwaco HS0-02-061
Northwest Christian (Lacey) HS0-02-062
Raymond HS0-01-256
Chief Leschi HS0-00-226
South Bend HS0-10-123
Life Christian Academy0-00-113
North Beach HS0-00-113
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Omak HS0-02-061
Chelan HS0-01-030
Cashmere HS0-00-329
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS0-00-205
Okanogan HS0-00-000
Emerald City 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
The Bush School2-03-095
Bear Creek School2-02-063
Overlake HS2-06-1143
University Prep2-03-1103
The Northwest School0-11-153
Eastside Prep0-30-329
Forest Ridge HS0-20-329
Seattle Academy0-20-216
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Montesano HS0-09-1237
Elma HS0-02-164
Hoquiam HS0-00-319
Forks HS0-00-000
Tenino HS0-00-000
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue Christian0-03-092
Charles Wright Academy0-04-192
Cascade Christian0-02-184
Annie Wright HS0-01-143
Seattle Christian0-01-133
Vashon Island HS0-00-206
North Sound Conference
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)0-04-1137
King's HS0-03-183
Granite Falls HS0-02-174
South Whidbey HS0-00-123
Sultan HS0-00-123
Coupeville HS0-00-000
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Freeman HS2-02-060
Colville HS1-03-094
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS1-02-051
Deer Park HS0-12-173
Newport HS0-01-143
Medical Lake HS0-21-4211
Riverside HS0-10-103
Olympic 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Klahowya HS2-03-092
Chimacum HS0-00-000
Port Townsend HS0-10-309
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden HS1-02-063
Sedro-Woolley HS1-04-1105
Sehome HS1-01-235
Meridian HS0-02-051
Ferndale HS0-01-031
Burlington-Edison HS0-03-274
Lakewood HS0-00-328
Anacortes HS0-00-215
Bellingham HS0-10-113
Blaine HS0-20-216
Nooksack Valley HS0-00-113
Lynden Christian0-00-000
Mount Baker HS0-00-000
Squalicum HS0-00-000
SCAC East 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kiona Benton HS2-03-091
Wahluke HS1-02-162
Connell HS1-01-142
River View HS1-11-237
College Place HS1-11-359
Warden HS0-20-318
Royal HS0-20-206
SCAC West 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Naches Valley HS1-03-093
La Salle HS1-03-080
Zillah HS1-02-060
Goldendale HS0-02-163
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS0-11-246
Granger HS0-00-225
Highland HS0-20-319
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
King's Way Christian0-03-091
Seton Catholic0-02-060
Columbia (White Salmon) HS0-01-030
La Center HS0-01-143
Castle Rock HS0-01-131
Stevenson HS0-00-102
Cent. WA Ath. Conf.
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Selah HS2-02-060
Ellensburg HS2-03-1103
Grandview HS1-01-031
Prosser HS1-11-144
Quincy HS1-23-2710
Othello HS0-11-144
Toppenish HS0-04-61115
East Valley (Yakima) HS0-11-246
Ephrata HS0-11-368
Wapato HS0-00-103
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tumwater HS0-01-133
W. F. West HS0-00-329
Black Hills HS0-00-113
Aberdeen HS0-00-309
Centralia HS0-00-103
Rochester HS0-00-103
Great Northern 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Pullman HS2-02-060
Cheney HS1-14-2116
Clarkston HS0-03-275
West Valley (Spokane) HS0-12-267
East Valley (Spokane) HS0-11-238
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ridgefield HS1-03-092
Hockinson HS0-01-030
Columbia River HS0-01-143
Mark Morris HS0-01-143
R. A. Long HS0-01-143
Woodland HS0-11-134
Washougal HS0-00-103
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue HS2-03-090
Lake Washington HS1-01-134
Interlake HS1-01-246
Liberty (Issaquah) HS1-11-3411
Sammamish HS0-11-246
Juanita HS0-20-339
Mercer Island HS0-10-328
Olympic 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap HS1-02-071
Kingston HS0-11-133
North Mason HS0-10-123
Bremerton HS0-00-000
Olympic HS0-00-103
Port Angeles HS0-00-000
Sequim HS0-00-000
South Puget Sound 2A (Mountain)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Washington HS3-04-0123
Foster HS2-02-060
Fife HS1-01-030
Franklin Pierce HS1-11-123
White River HS1-11-266
Lindbergh HS0-20-216
Evergreen (Seattle) HS0-10-206
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Steilacoom HS2-03-090
Highline HS2-02-267
Orting HS1-12-163
Clover Park HS0-20-205
Eatonville HS0-20-206
Renton HS0-00-000
River Ridge HS0-10-103
Tyee HS0-10-103
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden HS1-02-063
Sedro-Woolley HS1-04-1105
Sehome HS1-01-235
Meridian HS0-02-051
Ferndale HS0-01-031
Burlington-Edison HS0-03-274
Lakewood HS0-00-328
Anacortes HS0-00-215
Bellingham HS0-10-113
Blaine HS0-20-216
Nooksack Valley HS0-00-113
Lynden Christian0-00-000
Mount Baker HS0-00-000
Squalicum HS0-00-000
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Oak Harbor HS2-02-060
Snohomish HS2-02-060
Arlington HS1-06-1142
Everett HS1-12-184
Edmonds-Woodway HS1-13-287
Marysville Getchell HS1-11-144
Meadowdale HS1-11-134
Shorecrest HS1-11-135
Archbishop Murphy HS1-11-238
Stanwood HS1-11-357
Lynnwood HS0-01-122
Marysville Pilchuck HS0-11-225
Mountlake Terrace HS0-20-226
Cedarcrest HS0-20-6014
Shorewood HS0-10-206
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mt. Spokane HS1-05-1144
Ferris HS1-02-164
Central Valley HS0-12-163
University HS0-02-162
Gonzaga Prep0-03-296
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-01-246
Lewis and Clark HS0-01-4613
North Central HS0-00-113
Shadle Park HS0-10-4111
Mead HS0-00-103
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kelso HS0-02-062
Mountain View HS0-00-225
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS0-00-319
Hudson's Bay HS0-00-216
Fort Vancouver HS0-00-000
Prairie HS0-00-103
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue HS2-03-090
Lake Washington HS1-01-134
Interlake HS1-01-246
Liberty (Issaquah) HS1-11-3411
Sammamish HS0-11-246
Juanita HS0-20-339
Mercer Island HS0-10-328
Metro 3A - Mountain
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Seattle Prep0-03-090
Eastside Catholic0-04-1124
Bishop Blanchet HS0-03-194
Holy Names Academy0-02-156
Bainbridge HS0-01-338
Lakeside (Seattle) HS0-00-318
O'Dea HS0-00-000
Metro 3A - Sound
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Roosevelt HS0-01-031
Ballard HS0-01-155
Chief Sealth HS0-01-134
West Seattle HS0-01-4813
Rainier Beach HS0-10-123
Metro 3A - Valley
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cleveland HS1-01-032
Nathan Hale HS0-01-226
Garfield HS0-00-112
Franklin HS0-00-000
Ingraham HS0-00-000
Mid-Columbia 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kennewick HS2-12-175
Kamiakin HS1-11-235
Hermiston HS0-30-329
Southridge HS0-30-309
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Stadium HS0-01-032
Bonney Lake HS0-01-135
Wilson HS0-00-113
Bethel HS0-00-000
Lakes HS0-00-000
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS0-00-000
Mount Tahoma HS0-00-000
Spanaway Lake HS0-00-000
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Capital HS2-02-060
Peninsula HS2-02-163
North Thurston HS1-11-143
Central Kitsap HS1-11-135
Gig Harbor HS1-11-266
Yelm HS1-11-235
Shelton HS0-21-236
Timberline HS0-20-206
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden HS1-02-063
Sedro-Woolley HS1-04-1105
Sehome HS1-01-235
Meridian HS0-02-051
Ferndale HS0-01-031
Burlington-Edison HS0-03-274
Lakewood HS0-00-328
Anacortes HS0-00-215
Bellingham HS0-10-113
Blaine HS0-20-216
Nooksack Valley HS0-00-113
Lynden Christian0-00-000
Mount Baker HS0-00-000
Squalicum HS0-00-000
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Oak Harbor HS2-02-060
Snohomish HS2-02-060
Arlington HS1-06-1142
Everett HS1-12-184
Edmonds-Woodway HS1-13-287
Marysville Getchell HS1-11-144
Meadowdale HS1-11-134
Shorecrest HS1-11-135
Archbishop Murphy HS1-11-238
Stanwood HS1-11-357
Lynnwood HS0-01-122
Marysville Pilchuck HS0-11-225
Mountlake Terrace HS0-20-226
Cedarcrest HS0-20-6014
Shorewood HS0-10-206
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
West Valley (Yakima) HS1-02-164
Wenatchee HS1-01-134
Eastmont HS0-10-226
Sunnyside HS0-10-113
Davis HS0-00-000
Eisenhower HS0-00-102
Moses Lake HS0-00-000
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mt. Spokane HS1-05-1144
Ferris HS1-02-164
Central Valley HS0-12-163
University HS0-02-162
Gonzaga Prep0-03-296
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-01-246
Lewis and Clark HS0-01-4613
North Central HS0-00-113
Shadle Park HS0-10-4111
Mead HS0-00-103
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Heritage HS0-02-165
Skyview HS0-02-2106
Union HS0-02-288
Battle Ground HS0-01-133
Camas HS0-01-134
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bothell HS1-03-090
Issaquah HS1-03-090
Mt. Si HS0-01-031
North Creek HS0-01-030
Newport (Bellevue) HS0-03-2119
Eastlake HS0-12-358
Redmond HS0-00-236
Skyline HS0-00-236
Inglemoor HS0-10-103
Woodinville HS0-00-103
Mid-Columbia 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Walla Walla HS4-04-0121
Richland HS3-05-1153
Chiawana HS2-02-162
Hanford HS0-10-103
Pasco HS0-30-309
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mount Rainier HS0-01-031
Tahoma HS0-01-030
Kent Meridian HS0-01-237
Kennedy Catholic0-00-236
Hazen HS0-00-000
Kentlake HS0-00-000
Kentridge HS0-00-000
Kentwood HS0-00-000
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn Riverside HS0-01-155
Decatur HS0-01-133
Federal Way HS0-01-132
Thomas Jefferson HS0-01-134
Enumclaw HS0-00-4211
Auburn HS0-00-000
Auburn Mountainview HS0-00-103
Todd Beamer HS0-00-103
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Rogers (Puyallup) HS0-08-0184
Olympia HS0-02-062
Puyallup HS0-08-1208
Sumner HS0-04-1125
Curtis HS0-02-184
Graham-Kapowsin HS0-02-286
Emerald Ridge HS0-01-256
Bellarmine Prep0-01-237
South Kitsap HS0-00-4111
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiak HS0-05-0101
Mariner HS0-01-032
Monroe HS0-00-123
Cascade (Everett) HS0-00-103
Glacier Peak HS0-00-000
Jackson HS0-00-000
Lake Stevens HS0-00-000
Mount Vernon HS0-00-000
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2019
Home
 
About
    Activities Matter
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
        Softball (Slowpitch)
    Activities
    Statewide League Standings
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    2019-20 State Championship Dates
    2020-21 State Championship Dates
    2021-22 State Championship Dates
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Team of the Month
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Scholastic Awards Program
    LEAP
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    RTO Program
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
        2019 Passed Amendments
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
        Read
        Subscribe
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Credential Registration