WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2019-20 Volleyball - Girls    Max Preps
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Pateros HS7-07-42313
Wilson Creek HS8-18-42414
Entiat HS6-28-42717
Riverside Christian3-54-81924
Cascade Christian Academy HS2-54-71123
Moses Lake Christian Academy-Covenant Christian School1-61-7423
Coastal 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Quinault HS6-011-1356
Taholah HS2-12-278
Wishkah Valley HS1-11-4412
Mary M. Knight HS1-34-51417
Oakville HS0-50-5015
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Firm Foundation Christian5-012-1365
Three Rivers Christian4-113-34013
Naselle HS2-36-52117
Columbia Adventist1-42-12632
WA School f/t Deaf0-44-61122
Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Klickitat-Glenwood5-07-32111
Sunnyside Christian4-18-62519
Yakama Nation Tribal School2-13-5917
Bickleton HS0-61-8324
North Olympic 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Neah Bay HS4-04-2146
Clallam Bay HS2-23-41013
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Almira Coulee Hartline HS7-013-1367
Odessa HS6-012-33610
Selkirk HS8-18-1263
Curlew HS8-48-42817
Northport HS8-48-42418
Cusick HS4-44-41415
Republic HS3-64-61619
Wellpinit HS2-42-4614
Valley Christian1-31-4613
Columbia (Hunters) HS1-61-6420
Inchelium HS0-80-8124
Northwest 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Shoreline Christian4-06-1195
Providence Classical Christian8-112-33515
Lopez Island HS2-22-3610
Tulalip Heritage HS2-33-41012
Grace Academy0-30-5215
Lummi Nation HS0-30-4012
Skykomish HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Conner HS6-014-1384
Darrington HS4-38-72622
Mount Vernon Christian2-26-32112
Concrete HS0-21-4612
Orcas Island HS0-20-5215
Friday Harbor HS0-30-4012
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Puget Sound Adventist Academy5-010-2288
Crosspoint7-18-3259
Quilcene HS6-19-22611
Auburn Adventist Academy3-26-31811
Seattle Lutheran4-34-61620
Pope John Paul II HS4-47-52217
Tacoma Baptist2-75-101734
Concordia Christian Academy2-72-7821
Rainier Christian1-51-6519
Muckleshoot Tribal School0-61-7523
Northwest Yeshiva HS0-00-000
Pacific Christian Academy0-00-000
Southeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Pomeroy HS9-018-2476
Oakesdale HS9-110-43011
Colton HS6-412-53419
Touchet HS3-66-61922
Garfield-Palouse HS3-84-91432
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS7-016-44414
Liberty (Spangle) HS8-110-1314
Colfax HS5-16-41712
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS6-28-52616
Wilbur-Creston5-25-41711
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus5-38-52518
Asotin HS6-59-92625
Kettle Falls HS3-53-111033
Tekoa-Rosalia4-75-111437
Saint George's HS1-63-111030
Reardan HS1-63-121332
Mary Walker HS0-011-43016
Upper Columbia Academy0-82-10729
Davenport HS0-71-16942
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mossyrock HS8-09-1276
Kalama HS6-18-32713
Wahkiakum HS5-27-42314
Toutle Lake HS4-28-42711
Toledo HS4-38-32414
Onalaska HS2-34-51216
Rainier HS2-33-41213
Napavine HS2-56-52122
Adna HS1-42-7923
Morton-White Pass0-60-9427
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Brewster HS5-013-2379
Manson HS5-08-32616
Lake Roosevelt HS2-14-2136
Waterville HS3-33-41112
Tonasket HS2-34-61620
Liberty Bell HS1-35-51717
Soap Lake HS1-32-7622
Oroville HS0-31-8624
Bridgeport HS0-50-13239
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Walla Walla Valley Academy6-014-1388
Tri-Cities Prep5-19-32711
Mabton HS5-210-33111
Kittitas/Thorp5-214-84026
Columbia (Burbank) HS3-36-82430
White Swan HS2-45-81925
Dayton/Waitsburg2-46-112231
Lyle-Wishram2-43-91427
DeSales HS1-52-111032
Liberty Christian0-70-12636
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Conner HS6-014-1384
Darrington HS4-38-72622
Mount Vernon Christian2-26-32112
Concrete HS0-21-4612
Orcas Island HS0-20-5215
Friday Harbor HS0-30-4012
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ocosta HS6-18-2278
Ilwaco HS4-28-32412
Raymond HS2-14-41512
South Bend HS1-61-9629
North Beach HS0-24-31412
Northwest Christian (Lacey) HS0-22-278
Chief Leschi HS0-30-5515
Life Christian Academy0-20-6218
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chelan HS4-09-1283
Okanogan HS4-19-22710
Omak HS3-110-23010
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS1-41-101028
Cashmere HS0-62-10931
Emerald City 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Overlake HS11-016-1446
The Bush School8-39-32716
University Prep7-48-53017
Seattle Academy6-47-42415
Forest Ridge HS5-65-81927
Bear Creek School4-64-81327
The Northwest School1-92-91128
Eastside Prep0-100-11533
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Elma HS3-07-42312
Montesano HS3-114-23712
Forks HS0-11-247
Hoquiam HS0-21-7522
Tenino HS0-20-5015
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Charles Wright Academy6-011-2307
Cascade Christian5-19-23011
Annie Wright HS3-35-51917
Bellevue Christian2-47-42316
Seattle Christian2-45-61819
Vashon Island HS0-61-10330
North Sound Conference
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
King's HS7-019-35110
Coupeville HS6-17-2228
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)4-39-43021
South Whidbey HS3-43-71423
Sultan HS1-64-91830
Granite Falls HS0-73-91328
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS10-013-1366
Freeman HS6-27-3239
Colville HS6-38-42516
Riverside HS5-57-62121
Deer Park HS2-74-81724
Newport HS2-74-81426
Medical Lake HS1-82-13838
Olympic 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Klahowya HS6-010-2318
Chimacum HS1-32-4813
Port Townsend HS1-61-10532
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Burlington-Edison HS9-113-3379
Lynden HS8-19-33015
Sehome HS9-29-53014
Lynden Christian7-27-32313
Ferndale HS5-38-32513
Squalicum HS3-25-2149
Meridian HS4-38-32313
Nooksack Valley HS2-32-4912
Blaine HS3-63-61122
Sedro-Woolley HS3-76-91730
Anacortes HS1-62-81023
Bellingham HS1-71-71022
Lakewood HS0-72-10729
Mount Baker HS0-50-7420
SCAC East 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kiona Benton HS9-111-23210
Connell HS8-19-2299
College Place HS6-48-62921
Wahluke HS5-47-62121
Warden HS3-65-71629
River View HS1-82-101033
Royal HS1-91-9827
SCAC West 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Goldendale HS9-114-24410
La Salle HS7-110-1305
Zillah HS4-35-42013
Granger HS3-33-61317
Naches Valley HS3-55-51518
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS3-74-91430
Highland HS0-90-11332
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
King's Way Christian6-011-0334
La Center HS4-16-42018
Castle Rock HS2-14-41610
Columbia (White Salmon) HS0-43-61118
Seton Catholic0-32-51114
Stevenson HS0-32-8723
Cent. WA Ath. Conf.
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ellensburg HS10-018-45212
Selah HS9-116-44514
Ephrata HS5-28-52817
Prosser HS6-37-42416
Quincy HS4-29-42719
Toppenish HS2-47-122035
Othello HS2-63-71422
East Valley (Yakima) HS1-72-91128
Wapato HS0-82-101130
Grandview HS0-51-7622
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Black Hills HS6-07-22310
Tumwater HS5-17-42514
Centralia HS3-24-51518
W. F. West HS2-42-71022
Rochester HS1-54-61518
Aberdeen HS0-50-10130
Great Northern 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Pullman HS10-017-34810
East Valley (Spokane) HS6-37-62221
Cheney HS4-510-63120
Clarkston HS1-77-112031
West Valley (Spokane) HS1-74-91230
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ridgefield HS9-014-0403
Columbia River HS7-111-43311
Mark Morris HS5-36-41914
Woodland HS5-412-43117
Hockinson HS0-72-10628
R. A. Long HS0-51-6518
Washougal HS0-61-8425
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue HS8-011-1338
Lake Washington HS5-37-42419
Interlake HS5-36-72022
Mercer Island HS4-35-52017
Sammamish HS2-54-71624
Liberty (Issaquah) HS2-53-71425
Juanita HS0-70-9727
Olympic 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap HS8-09-1293
North Mason HS6-26-32012
Port Angeles HS6-46-51923
Kingston HS4-56-62219
Sequim HS3-43-41314
Olympic HS2-52-71022
Bremerton HS1-91-9528
South Puget Sound 2A (Mountain)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Washington HS10-012-2367
Fife HS8-19-32910
Foster HS5-25-31711
White River HS3-43-71520
Franklin Pierce HS2-62-6518
Lindbergh HS2-62-7721
Evergreen (Seattle) HS2-62-9927
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Steilacoom HS10-015-14410
Orting HS7-38-42411
Highline HS7-37-52316
Clover Park HS3-43-5916
River Ridge HS4-64-61418
Tyee HS1-71-7321
Renton HS1-81-8326
Eatonville HS0-60-7021
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Burlington-Edison HS9-113-3379
Lynden HS8-19-33015
Sehome HS9-29-53014
Lynden Christian7-27-32313
Ferndale HS5-38-32513
Squalicum HS3-25-2149
Meridian HS4-38-32313
Nooksack Valley HS2-32-4912
Blaine HS3-63-61122
Sedro-Woolley HS3-76-91730
Anacortes HS1-62-81023
Bellingham HS1-71-71022
Lakewood HS0-72-10729
Mount Baker HS0-50-7420
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Arlington HS9-019-1485
Oak Harbor HS9-010-1298
Snohomish HS7-18-1243
Edmonds-Woodway HS5-28-32514
Archbishop Murphy HS7-37-42220
Stanwood HS5-55-72322
Meadowdale HS4-54-61721
Shorecrest HS4-54-71624
Everett HS3-55-52119
Lynnwood HS3-54-71523
Marysville Pilchuck HS2-54-71423
Shorewood HS1-51-6518
Cedarcrest HS1-82-13737
Marysville Getchell HS1-91-111032
Mountlake Terrace HS0-83-111332
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mt. Spokane HS6-018-24712
Ferris HS6-17-52218
Mead HS5-18-42512
University HS5-17-42311
North Central HS3-34-51318
Gonzaga Prep2-49-83128
Central Valley HS2-44-81622
Lewis and Clark HS2-43-81726
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-63-91128
Shadle Park HS0-70-13537
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kelso HS3-05-2178
Prairie HS4-16-42015
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS1-11-4513
Fort Vancouver HS0-21-6818
Mountain View HS0-21-8721
Hudson's Bay HS0-20-5115
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue HS8-011-1338
Lake Washington HS5-37-42419
Interlake HS5-36-72022
Mercer Island HS4-35-52017
Sammamish HS2-54-71624
Liberty (Issaquah) HS2-53-71425
Juanita HS0-70-9727
Metro 3A - Mountain
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Seattle Prep5-19-22913
Eastside Catholic5-113-63920
Bishop Blanchet HS5-29-32914
Lakeside (Seattle) HS3-36-82124
Bainbridge HS1-65-131736
Holy Names Academy0-63-91330
Metro 3A - Sound
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Roosevelt HS6-07-32412
Ballard HS4-06-42215
West Seattle HS4-25-72323
Chief Sealth HS4-35-41715
Rainier Beach HS0-70-7221
Metro 3A - Valley
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Garfield HS3-05-2167
Nathan Hale HS5-16-41816
Franklin HS2-42-61018
Cleveland HS1-61-6420
Ingraham HS0-50-5315
Mid-Columbia 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiakin HS6-412-93126
Kennewick HS5-65-102028
Hermiston HS4-75-71923
Southridge HS1-101-11534
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Stadium HS9-010-0305
Spanaway Lake HS7-18-2259
Wilson HS7-27-3249
Bonney Lake HS3-44-51220
Bethel HS3-53-71125
Lakes HS1-61-6818
Mount Tahoma HS0-61-6418
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS0-60-6218
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Capital HS8-012-1334
Peninsula HS8-19-42714
Gig Harbor HS6-37-42417
North Thurston HS5-45-41714
Yelm HS3-53-61020
Central Kitsap HS1-52-51217
Shelton HS0-61-6418
Timberline HS0-70-7121
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Burlington-Edison HS9-113-3379
Lynden HS8-19-33015
Sehome HS9-29-53014
Lynden Christian7-27-32313
Ferndale HS5-38-32513
Squalicum HS3-25-2149
Meridian HS4-38-32313
Nooksack Valley HS2-32-4912
Blaine HS3-63-61122
Sedro-Woolley HS3-76-91730
Anacortes HS1-62-81023
Bellingham HS1-71-71022
Lakewood HS0-72-10729
Mount Baker HS0-50-7420
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Arlington HS9-019-1485
Oak Harbor HS9-010-1298
Snohomish HS7-18-1243
Edmonds-Woodway HS5-28-32514
Archbishop Murphy HS7-37-42220
Stanwood HS5-55-72322
Meadowdale HS4-54-61721
Shorecrest HS4-54-71624
Everett HS3-55-52119
Lynnwood HS3-54-71523
Marysville Pilchuck HS2-54-71423
Shorewood HS1-51-6518
Cedarcrest HS1-82-13737
Marysville Getchell HS1-91-111032
Mountlake Terrace HS0-83-111332
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
West Valley (Yakima) HS8-010-1306
Wenatchee HS7-110-22812
Eastmont HS5-410-143038
Eisenhower HS3-43-6918
Davis HS2-73-81328
Moses Lake HS1-42-4814
Sunnyside HS0-61-7722
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mt. Spokane HS6-018-24712
Ferris HS6-17-52218
Mead HS5-18-42512
University HS5-17-42311
North Central HS3-34-51318
Gonzaga Prep2-49-83128
Central Valley HS2-44-81622
Lewis and Clark HS2-43-81726
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-63-91128
Shadle Park HS0-70-13537
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Camas HS5-012-33511
Skyview HS3-28-42817
Union HS2-26-42218
Heritage HS1-38-72321
Battle Ground HS0-41-10529
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Issaquah HS6-116-1429
North Creek HS4-16-3209
Eastlake HS5-213-43514
Mt. Si HS5-213-44121
Newport (Bellevue) HS4-38-52619
Bothell HS3-37-52614
Skyline HS2-42-121535
Inglemoor HS1-51-8423
Woodinville HS0-51-7723
Redmond HS0-40-9326
Mid-Columbia 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Richland HS11-015-2427
Walla Walla HS10-011-1325
Chiawana HS8-214-74020
Hanford HS3-83-81127
Pasco HS0-110-11233
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tahoma HS3-022-2568
Mount Rainier HS1-16-42017
Kentlake HS0-03-195
Hazen HS0-13-31012
Kentwood HS0-02-3912
Kent Meridian HS0-22-5617
Kennedy Catholic0-00-6416
Kentridge HS0-10-309
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Enumclaw HS4-05-71920
Auburn Mountainview HS1-01-5515
Thomas Jefferson HS1-22-81026
Auburn Riverside HS0-03-2119
Auburn HS0-01-247
Federal Way HS0-12-7719
Decatur HS0-11-4712
Todd Beamer HS0-10-5115
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Puyallup HS4-014-23914
Rogers (Puyallup) HS4-017-34614
Graham-Kapowsin HS5-110-43415
Bellarmine Prep2-311-73622
Emerald Ridge HS2-37-72722
Olympia HS1-25-42118
Sumner HS1-410-73326
Curtis HS1-47-82526
South Kitsap HS0-43-111132
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Stevens HS9-018-1464
Mount Vernon HS8-19-22712
Jackson HS6-38-72823
Monroe HS4-45-71622
Glacier Peak HS2-52-61219
Kamiak HS1-59-62622
Mariner HS1-52-6822
Cascade (Everett) HS0-80-9227
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2019
Home
 
About
    Activities Matter
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Classifications 2020-2024
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
        Softball (Slowpitch)
    Activities
    Statewide League Standings
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    2019-20 State Championship Dates
    2020-21 State Championship Dates
    2021-22 State Championship Dates
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Team of the Month
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Scholastic Awards Program
    LEAP
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    RTO Program
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
        2019 Passed Amendments
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
        Read
        Subscribe
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Credential Registration