WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2019-20 Volleyball - Girls    Max Preps
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Pateros HS12-012-43816
Wilson Creek HS10-210-53217
Entiat HS8-410-63424
Riverside Christian6-67-82826
Cascade Christian Academy HS3-95-111835
Moses Lake Christian Academy-Covenant Christian School2-82-9831
Coastal 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Quinault HS8-014-34412
Taholah HS6-27-52423
Mary M. Knight HS3-56-82028
Wishkah Valley HS3-53-91627
Oakville HS0-80-8024
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Firm Foundation Christian8-018-25410
Three Rivers Christian6-218-45718
Naselle HS4-410-73523
Columbia Adventist2-63-15941
WA School f/t Deaf0-84-101134
Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Klickitat-Glenwood9-115-44522
Sunnyside Christian6-312-124140
Yakama Nation Tribal School6-47-102335
Bickleton HS0-101-12436
North Olympic 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Neah Bay HS9-016-55220
Clallam Bay HS5-36-52018
Crescent HS3-63-101329
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Almira Coulee Hartline HS12-021-1607
Selkirk HS14-215-44713
Odessa HS9-219-65820
Northport HS12-413-64125
Curlew HS11-513-74328
Valley Christian5-65-82029
Republic HS6-88-102532
Cusick HS6-106-102135
Wellpinit HS3-113-121339
Inchelium HS2-112-12937
Columbia (Hunters) HS1-101-10429
Northwest 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Shoreline Christian4-06-41914
Providence Classical Christian9-116-54823
Grace Academy4-39-103135
Lopez Island HS2-32-5716
Tulalip Heritage HS2-45-61615
Cedar Park Christian (Lynnwood)1-23-51118
Lummi Nation HS0-50-6118
Skykomish HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Conner HS10-023-46211
Mount Vernon Christian7-315-54720
Darrington HS7-311-93529
Friday Harbor HS3-63-81028
Concrete HS0-92-111333
Orcas Island HS0-60-9327
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Puget Sound Adventist Academy9-018-25211
Crosspoint9-213-54217
Quilcene HS7-211-83729
Auburn Adventist Academy5-39-62821
Pope John Paul II HS5-410-53118
Seattle Lutheran4-54-91729
Tacoma Baptist2-75-101734
Concordia Christian Academy2-82-111133
Rainier Christian1-61-8525
Muckleshoot Tribal School0-91-12538
Northwest Yeshiva HS0-00-000
Pacific Christian Academy0-00-000
Southeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Pomeroy HS11-122-46012
Oakesdale HS11-114-34211
Colton HS7-514-84130
Touchet HS4-87-82228
Garfield-Palouse HS3-94-101535
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS10-022-56317
Colfax HS11-113-53816
Liberty (Spangle) HS10-116-2499
Wilbur-Creston6-37-82527
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS7-411-94029
Asotin HS6-69-122934
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus5-58-92530
Kettle Falls HS4-64-131439
Tekoa-Rosalia4-85-131443
Reardan HS2-74-131636
Davenport HS1-82-151142
Saint George's HS1-93-151142
Mary Walker HS0-015-64223
Upper Columbia Academy0-112-13738
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mossyrock HS11-016-1488
Kalama HS9-112-64121
Toutle Lake HS8-213-64518
Wahkiakum HS7-311-63621
Toledo HS6-412-53621
Napavine HS4-69-63029
Adna HS4-65-91833
Rainier HS2-63-71322
Onalaska HS2-74-101331
Morton-White Pass1-91-131239
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Brewster HS9-021-46116
Lake Roosevelt HS6-214-44620
Manson HS6-211-63827
Liberty Bell HS4-38-72727
Tonasket HS3-46-92429
Soap Lake HS2-43-8925
Oroville HS0-81-13639
Bridgeport HS0-80-16248
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Walla Walla Valley Academy8-017-24711
Tri-Cities Prep7-114-34212
Kittitas/Thorp6-218-95228
Mabton HS6-311-53319
Columbia (Burbank) HS4-47-92733
Lyle-Wishram3-44-111933
Dayton/Waitsburg3-57-132537
White Swan HS2-65-102031
DeSales HS1-72-141041
Liberty Christian0-80-13639
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Conner HS10-023-46211
Mount Vernon Christian7-315-54720
Darrington HS7-311-93529
Friday Harbor HS3-63-81028
Concrete HS0-92-111333
Orcas Island HS0-60-9327
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ocosta HS10-113-44416
Raymond HS7-210-73723
Ilwaco HS5-49-52819
Life Christian Academy2-52-10931
Northwest Christian (Lacey) HS1-34-51418
South Bend HS2-72-11935
North Beach HS1-56-72324
Chief Leschi HS1-72-91229
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chelan HS8-015-1463
Okanogan HS6-211-33412
Omak HS4-410-53119
Cashmere HS1-73-111236
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS1-71-141240
Emerald City 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Overlake HS14-021-1599
Seattle Academy10-412-74131
The Bush School9-513-64227
University Prep9-511-84328
Forest Ridge HS6-88-113239
Bear Creek School6-86-132243
The Northwest School2-123-121737
Eastside Prep0-140-16548
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Elma HS8-013-54118
Montesano HS6-217-44719
Hoquiam HS1-44-91431
Forks HS0-43-51118
Tenino HS0-50-8024
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Charles Wright Academy10-017-35013
Cascade Christian7-311-53722
Bellevue Christian6-413-44119
Annie Wright HS4-67-102732
Seattle Christian3-76-92328
Vashon Island HS0-102-14642
North Sound Conference
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
King's HS10-026-37210
Coupeville HS8-213-54218
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)5-510-83834
South Whidbey HS4-64-121838
Sultan HS2-89-123445
Granite Falls HS1-94-111835
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS12-015-2429
Freeman HS10-212-43812
Colville HS7-59-62824
Riverside HS6-68-82627
Deer Park HS4-87-92630
Newport HS2-104-121438
Medical Lake HS1-112-161349
Olympic 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Klahowya HS6-011-33511
Chimacum HS2-34-71424
Port Townsend HS1-71-14544
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Burlington-Edison HS12-123-36312
Lynden HS12-115-45019
Ferndale HS10-313-34114
Lynden Christian10-312-53921
Sehome HS11-411-83723
Meridian HS9-514-64330
Nooksack Valley HS7-59-73323
Squalicum HS6-68-62324
Sedro-Woolley HS5-910-122841
Anacortes HS5-96-132638
Blaine HS3-113-121540
Bellingham HS1-121-121037
Lakewood HS0-122-15744
Mount Baker HS0-100-13738
SCAC East 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Connell HS11-113-2419
Kiona Benton HS11-113-23810
Wahluke HS7-59-72725
College Place HS7-59-83227
Warden HS3-95-101738
River View HS2-103-121341
Royal HS1-111-121036
SCAC West 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Salle HS11-115-1455
Goldendale HS11-116-25011
Zillah HS8-59-63319
Granger HS5-65-111732
Naches Valley HS3-85-91529
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS3-94-101330
Highland HS0-110-14441
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
King's Way Christian10-019-15611
Castle Rock HS8-213-34413
La Center HS6-49-113437
Columbia (White Salmon) HS0-63-81124
Seton Catholic0-62-81123
Stevenson HS0-62-12734
Cent. WA Ath. Conf.
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ellensburg HS12-022-56417
Selah HS12-220-65921
Prosser HS9-312-64025
Quincy HS6-311-63326
Ephrata HS6-310-103733
Toppenish HS3-67-132138
Othello HS3-74-81725
East Valley (Yakima) HS1-92-111134
Wapato HS0-103-121537
Grandview HS0-61-8625
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tumwater HS9-114-74525
Black Hills HS9-110-63323
W. F. West HS5-55-102133
Centralia HS4-65-92031
Rochester HS3-76-82427
Aberdeen HS0-100-15345
Great Northern 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Pullman HS12-021-36013
East Valley (Spokane) HS9-410-83230
Cheney HS7-515-74926
Clarkston HS2-108-152545
West Valley (Spokane) HS1-124-141745
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ridgefield HS14-026-0715
Columbia River HS10-216-64917
Woodland HS8-516-84529
Mark Morris HS6-68-102733
Hockinson HS0-92-12634
R. A. Long HS0-81-9727
Washougal HS0-81-10431
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue HS10-214-34518
Lake Washington HS9-411-63730
Interlake HS7-510-123540
Mercer Island HS5-76-93131
Sammamish HS4-66-92333
Liberty (Issaquah) HS3-64-81728
Juanita HS0-80-11833
Olympic 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap HS12-013-2417
North Mason HS9-312-63921
Kingston HS8-611-93834
Port Angeles HS7-77-112439
Olympic HS3-73-91530
Sequim HS3-84-132041
Bremerton HS1-111-12537
South Puget Sound 2A (Mountain)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Washington HS13-018-45412
Fife HS11-216-75023
Foster HS11-211-83630
White River HS9-412-74220
Franklin Pierce HS4-84-81125
Lindbergh HS3-73-81124
Evergreen (Seattle) HS2-112-141142
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Steilacoom HS14-021-36316
Highline HS9-49-83225
Orting HS8-610-83023
River Ridge HS6-77-72322
Clover Park HS3-73-8925
Tyee HS2-82-9629
Renton HS1-101-10432
Eatonville HS0-120-13139
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Burlington-Edison HS12-123-36312
Lynden HS12-115-45019
Ferndale HS10-313-34114
Lynden Christian10-312-53921
Sehome HS11-411-83723
Meridian HS9-514-64330
Nooksack Valley HS7-59-73323
Squalicum HS6-68-62324
Sedro-Woolley HS5-910-122841
Anacortes HS5-96-132638
Blaine HS3-113-121540
Bellingham HS1-121-121037
Lakewood HS0-122-15744
Mount Baker HS0-100-13738
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Arlington HS13-023-1606
Snohomish HS12-214-2448
Oak Harbor HS11-213-33815
Edmonds-Woodway HS8-211-33416
Archbishop Murphy HS8-510-73231
Stanwood HS7-67-93029
Shorecrest HS7-78-93232
Meadowdale HS6-86-102534
Lynnwood HS5-87-102836
Marysville Pilchuck HS4-86-102235
Everett HS4-96-92433
Mountlake Terrace HS4-107-142947
Shorewood HS3-103-111835
Cedarcrest HS2-113-161149
Marysville Getchell HS1-131-151344
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mt. Spokane HS9-024-26312
Mead HS7-213-54117
University HS7-211-63521
Ferris HS7-39-103035
Gonzaga Prep5-413-104634
Lewis and Clark HS4-55-92330
Central Valley HS3-65-91926
North Central HS3-64-91330
Shadle Park HS1-91-15844
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-93-121237
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kelso HS10-120-35612
Prairie HS9-211-53519
Mountain View HS2-43-101428
Hudson's Bay HS2-42-7723
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS2-82-111034
Fort Vancouver HS0-61-10830
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue HS10-214-34518
Lake Washington HS9-411-63730
Interlake HS7-510-123540
Mercer Island HS5-76-93131
Sammamish HS4-66-92333
Liberty (Issaquah) HS3-64-81728
Juanita HS0-80-11833
Metro 3A - Mountain
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Eastside Catholic9-121-66323
Seattle Prep8-214-44821
Bishop Blanchet HS7-313-54224
Lakeside (Seattle) HS4-68-122936
Bainbridge HS1-97-182453
Holy Names Academy1-94-121740
Metro 3A - Sound
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Roosevelt HS10-014-54621
Ballard HS5-27-72824
West Seattle HS7-311-94231
Chief Sealth HS6-49-62923
Rainier Beach HS0-90-9327
Metro 3A - Valley
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Nathan Hale HS6-37-82328
Garfield HS4-26-52418
Franklin HS3-64-111936
Cleveland HS3-83-91032
Ingraham HS1-61-6819
Mid-Columbia 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiakin HS8-615-104130
Kennewick HS7-78-132938
Hermiston HS5-97-112534
Southridge HS2-122-14843
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Stadium HS13-114-14410
Wilson HS12-212-33912
Spanaway Lake HS11-312-43917
Bonney Lake HS8-69-72829
Mount Tahoma HS4-105-101833
Bethel HS3-113-131343
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS2-112-111035
Lakes HS2-112-121536
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Capital HS13-119-45612
Peninsula HS11-320-65822
Gig Harbor HS9-510-63525
Central Kitsap HS9-510-83628
North Thurston HS7-77-72526
Yelm HS3-93-111234
Shelton HS0-111-11533
Timberline HS0-110-12435
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Burlington-Edison HS12-123-36312
Lynden HS12-115-45019
Ferndale HS10-313-34114
Lynden Christian10-312-53921
Sehome HS11-411-83723
Meridian HS9-514-64330
Nooksack Valley HS7-59-73323
Squalicum HS6-68-62324
Sedro-Woolley HS5-910-122841
Anacortes HS5-96-132638
Blaine HS3-113-121540
Bellingham HS1-121-121037
Lakewood HS0-122-15744
Mount Baker HS0-100-13738
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Arlington HS13-023-1606
Snohomish HS12-214-2448
Oak Harbor HS11-213-33815
Edmonds-Woodway HS8-211-33416
Archbishop Murphy HS8-510-73231
Stanwood HS7-67-93029
Shorecrest HS7-78-93232
Meadowdale HS6-86-102534
Lynnwood HS5-87-102836
Marysville Pilchuck HS4-86-102235
Everett HS4-96-92433
Mountlake Terrace HS4-107-142947
Shorewood HS3-103-111835
Cedarcrest HS2-113-161149
Marysville Getchell HS1-131-151344
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
West Valley (Yakima) HS11-014-1428
Wenatchee HS10-214-44222
Eastmont HS8-613-164144
Moses Lake HS6-57-62624
Eisenhower HS3-73-91027
Davis HS2-113-141344
Sunnyside HS0-91-10931
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mt. Spokane HS9-024-26312
Mead HS7-213-54117
University HS7-211-63521
Ferris HS7-39-103035
Gonzaga Prep5-413-104634
Lewis and Clark HS4-55-92330
Central Valley HS3-65-91926
North Central HS3-64-91330
Shadle Park HS1-91-15844
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-93-121237
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Camas HS7-113-44114
Skyview HS7-213-44220
Heritage HS3-514-124137
Union HS2-56-82430
Battle Ground HS0-61-13536
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Issaquah HS8-119-36115
North Creek HS8-117-35312
Mt. Si HS7-218-75733
Eastlake HS6-314-74730
Bothell HS6-311-104230
Newport (Bellevue) HS4-59-92933
Skyline HS3-63-162148
Redmond HS1-71-11834
Inglemoor HS1-81-12635
Woodinville HS0-81-10732
Mid-Columbia 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Richland HS14-020-25710
Walla Walla HS12-213-53917
Chiawana HS12-220-85924
Hanford HS3-113-131342
Pasco HS0-140-14442
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tahoma HS7-028-2748
Kentridge HS4-16-62022
Mount Rainier HS5-210-53421
Kentwood HS1-24-51620
Kentlake HS1-24-51318
Hazen HS0-53-71224
Kent Meridian HS0-33-7923
Kennedy Catholic0-41-111132
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn Riverside HS7-011-43616
Enumclaw HS4-26-102329
Auburn HS2-14-41416
Auburn Mountainview HS2-12-6717
Federal Way HS2-24-101330
Decatur HS2-55-112237
Thomas Jefferson HS1-52-111235
Todd Beamer HS0-30-8124
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Rogers (Puyallup) HS8-022-56324
Puyallup HS7-122-56527
Graham-Kapowsin HS7-214-54721
Emerald Ridge HS4-416-105336
Olympia HS4-49-83730
Bellarmine Prep3-712-124037
Sumner HS2-611-103636
Curtis HS2-611-113738
South Kitsap HS0-83-151344
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Stevens HS13-124-2658
Jackson HS11-314-84631
Mount Vernon HS10-414-64427
Glacier Peak HS8-68-93230
Monroe HS5-76-112236
Kamiak HS5-913-124440
Mariner HS1-112-12840
Cascade (Everett) HS0-120-13239
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2019
Home
 
About
    Activities Matter
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Classifications 2020-2024
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
        Softball (Slowpitch)
    Activities
    Statewide League Standings
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    WIAA Live Mobile App
    2019-20 State Championship Dates
    2020-21 State Championship Dates
    2021-22 State Championship Dates
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Team of the Month
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Scholastic Awards Program
    LEAP
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    RTO Program
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
        2019 Passed Amendments
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
        Read
        Subscribe
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Credential Registration