WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2019-20 Football - Boys 11-man    Max Preps
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Entiat HS1-03-0176106
Pateros HS0-11-12676
Coastal 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Taholah HS0-01-1583
Mary M. Knight HS0-00-262116
Oakville HS0-00-214116
Lake Quinault HS0-10-1254
Wishkah Valley HS0-00-000
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
WA School f/t Deaf1-01-0542
Naselle HS0-02-01208
Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Yakama Nation Tribal School0-10-11242
Independent
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Waterville HS0-10-1632
North Olympic 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Clallam Bay HS0-01-06820
Neah Bay HS0-01-05414
Crescent HS0-00-22672
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Odessa HS1-02-016414
Almira Coulee Hartline HS1-02-012014
Northport HS1-02-010468
Selkirk HS1-01-110848
Cusick HS1-01-17484
Wellpinit HS0-10-13656
Republic HS0-00-23084
Columbia (Hunters) HS0-10-12862
Curlew HS0-00-11428
Inchelium HS0-10-1680
Northwest 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lummi Nation HS0-02-011624
Tulalip Heritage HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Darrington HS0-02-011242
Friday Harbor HS0-01-1517
Concrete HS0-00-234108
La Conner HS0-00-212102
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Quilcene HS0-02-07636
Evergreen Lutheran0-01-05838
Rainier Christian0-01-110071
Muckleshoot Tribal School0-00-24294
Tacoma Baptist0-00-226120
Seattle Lutheran0-00-1055
Southeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse1-01-16480
Sunnyside Christian1-01-16274
Colton HS0-20-252110
Pomeroy HS0-10-238122
Garfield-Palouse HS0-00-000
Touchet HS0-00-1046
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tekoa-Rosalia1-02-012258
Reardan HS0-03-013848
Colfax HS0-02-08336
Asotin HS0-02-07532
Wilbur-Creston0-11-111880
Davenport HS0-01-16875
Mary Walker HS0-01-15690
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus0-01-15540
Liberty (Spangle) HS0-01-14752
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS0-00-22872
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS0-00-22077
Kettle Falls HS0-00-2061
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Winlock HS0-02-0966
Onalaska HS0-02-09414
Adna HS0-02-07227
Napavine HS0-02-07239
Toledo HS0-02-05620
Kalama HS0-01-15340
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley0-01-15245
Rainier HS0-01-15229
Morton-White Pass0-01-12049
Wahkiakum HS0-00-24293
Toutle Lake HS0-00-214103
Mossyrock HS0-00-000
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tonasket HS1-02-05913
Lake Roosevelt HS1-01-05514
Liberty Bell HS1-01-15238
Soap Lake HS0-02-09418
Bridgeport HS0-11-138108
Manson HS0-11-13338
Brewster HS0-00-25070
Oroville HS0-10-21476
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tri-Cities Prep2-02-013312
DeSales HS1-02-012446
Columbia (Burbank) HS1-02-04714
Lyle-Wishram0-01-05416
White Swan HS0-01-03218
Mabton HS0-11-12929
Liberty Christian0-10-238136
Kittitas/Thorp0-10-1654
Dayton/Waitsburg0-00-2093
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Darrington HS0-02-011242
Friday Harbor HS0-01-1517
Concrete HS0-00-234108
La Conner HS0-00-212102
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ocosta HS0-02-08514
Ilwaco HS0-01-12775
Chief Leschi HS0-01-12690
South Bend HS0-01-11152
Raymond HS0-00-22252
North Beach HS0-00-20106
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chelan HS0-02-08445
Omak HS0-02-07127
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS0-02-0649
Cashmere HS0-02-06221
Okanogan HS0-01-17754
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Hoquiam HS0-02-010415
Elma HS0-02-09722
Montesano HS0-01-0590
Tenino HS0-01-15140
Forks HS0-01-13627
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Charles Wright Academy0-02-07814
Cascade Christian0-01-03330
Bellevue Christian0-01-11962
Vashon Island HS0-00-21562
North Sound Conference
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
South Whidbey HS0-02-0339
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)0-01-19558
Coupeville HS0-01-14357
Sultan HS0-01-14249
King's HS0-00-23697
Granite Falls HS0-00-21484
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Riverside HS1-03-0959
Deer Park HS1-03-09027
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS1-01-27398
Newport HS0-12-18241
Colville HS0-01-14835
Medical Lake HS0-10-344119
Freeman HS0-10-33687
Olympic 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Port Townsend HS0-01-04916
Chimacum HS0-00-21450
Klahowya HS0-00-21360
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lakewood HS0-02-09114
Sedro-Woolley HS0-02-07841
Mount Baker HS0-02-04924
Lynden Christian0-01-0497
Blaine HS0-01-0278
Nooksack Valley HS0-01-15514
Lynden HS0-01-14742
Squalicum HS0-11-14159
Sehome HS0-01-12441
Burlington-Edison HS0-00-23445
Meridian HS0-00-22872
Ferndale HS0-00-22188
Bellingham HS0-00-2798
SCAC East 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
College Place HS0-02-01060
Wahluke HS0-02-010258
River View HS0-02-09441
Royal HS0-02-07016
Warden HS0-01-16893
Kiona Benton HS0-01-13451
Connell HS0-00-2938
SCAC West 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Salle HS0-02-07719
Zillah HS0-02-04520
Granger HS0-00-23243
Goldendale HS0-00-22461
Highland HS0-00-214103
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS0-00-2699
Naches Valley HS0-00-2296
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia (White Salmon) HS0-02-0906
La Center HS0-02-07034
Seton Catholic0-02-04836
Castle Rock HS0-01-14268
King's Way Christian0-00-22276
Stevenson HS0-00-21462
Cent. WA Ath. Conf.
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Wapato HS0-01-17688
East Valley (Yakima) HS0-01-16128
Toppenish HS0-01-14356
Quincy HS0-01-14253
Selah HS0-01-13671
Othello HS0-01-1349
Grandview HS0-00-25067
Ellensburg HS0-00-22938
Ephrata HS0-00-22130
Prosser HS0-00-22071
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tumwater HS0-02-010927
W. F. West HS0-02-07649
Centralia HS0-01-19895
Rochester HS0-01-14883
Black Hills HS0-01-14556
Aberdeen HS0-00-23115
Great Northern 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Clarkston HS0-02-08228
West Valley (Spokane) HS0-02-08225
Pullman HS0-02-0777
Cheney HS0-02-05620
East Valley (Spokane) HS0-01-254109
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ridgefield HS0-01-17049
Hockinson HS0-01-16934
Washougal HS0-01-14636
R. A. Long HS0-01-14378
Columbia River HS0-00-233100
Mark Morris HS0-00-22078
Woodland HS0-00-21361
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty (Issaquah) HS0-02-010821
Bellevue HS0-01-14230
Interlake HS0-01-13260
Mercer Island HS0-01-11718
Lake Washington HS0-00-22096
Juanita HS0-00-2789
Sammamish HS0-00-2775
Olympic 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sequim HS0-02-06927
North Mason HS0-02-0606
Kingston HS0-01-0207
Olympic HS0-01-17683
Bremerton HS0-01-15540
North Kitsap HS0-01-12420
Port Angeles HS0-00-2678
South Puget Sound 2A (Mountain)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Franklin Pierce HS0-02-0696
Fife HS0-02-06718
White River HS0-01-15436
Foster HS0-01-1840
Washington HS0-00-22083
Evergreen (Seattle) HS0-00-21438
Lindbergh HS0-00-21476
Foss HS0-00-102
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Clover Park HS0-02-0200
Orting HS0-01-0287
Steilacoom HS0-01-15941
Highline HS0-00-249101
Eatonville HS0-00-24386
River Ridge HS0-00-22043
Renton HS0-00-2729
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lakewood HS0-02-09114
Sedro-Woolley HS0-02-07841
Mount Baker HS0-02-04924
Lynden Christian0-01-0497
Blaine HS0-01-0278
Nooksack Valley HS0-01-15514
Lynden HS0-01-14742
Squalicum HS0-11-14159
Sehome HS0-01-12441
Burlington-Edison HS0-00-23445
Meridian HS0-00-22872
Ferndale HS0-00-22188
Bellingham HS0-00-2798
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Arlington HS1-02-06814
Marysville Pilchuck HS1-02-05914
Meadowdale HS1-02-05821
Lynnwood HS1-02-05234
Edmonds-Woodway HS1-01-03814
Marysville Getchell HS1-11-14928
Shorecrest HS1-11-12850
Archbishop Murphy HS0-02-08034
Cedarcrest HS0-01-16356
Stanwood HS0-11-15444
Shorewood HS0-11-15054
Oak Harbor HS0-11-12956
Everett HS0-10-23475
Snohomish HS0-00-21741
Mountlake Terrace HS0-00-21335
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mead HS1-02-110473
Ferris HS0-02-08134
Mt. Spokane HS0-02-07248
Central Valley HS0-02-06749
Gonzaga Prep0-01-16750
Shadle Park HS0-01-14749
Lewis and Clark HS0-11-26893
North Central HS0-00-334150
University HS0-00-22382
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-00-2084
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kelso HS0-02-01100
Prairie HS0-02-08839
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS0-01-19084
Mountain View HS0-01-15720
Fort Vancouver HS0-00-22290
Hudson's Bay HS0-00-2048
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty (Issaquah) HS0-02-010821
Bellevue HS0-01-14230
Interlake HS0-01-13260
Mercer Island HS0-01-11718
Lake Washington HS0-00-22096
Juanita HS0-00-2789
Sammamish HS0-00-2775
Metro 3A - Mountain
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Seattle Prep0-03-09634
Eastside Catholic0-02-09141
Bishop Blanchet HS0-02-08926
O'Dea HS0-02-04820
Bainbridge HS0-01-15662
Lakeside (Seattle) HS0-01-27795
Metro 3A - Sound
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ballard HS0-02-07026
Rainier Beach HS0-01-16660
Chief Sealth HS0-01-13551
Roosevelt HS0-00-21373
West Seattle HS0-00-21369
Metro 3A - Valley
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ingraham HS0-02-06320
Garfield HS0-01-19246
Cleveland HS0-01-11362
Nathan Hale HS0-00-23853
Franklin HS0-00-000
Mid-Columbia 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiakin HS2-03-014272
Kennewick HS1-11-11750
Hermiston HS0-20-23455
Southridge HS0-20-22477
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lakes HS0-01-04621
Stadium HS0-01-11758
Bethel HS0-00-24159
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS0-00-24059
Spanaway Lake HS0-00-22037
Bonney Lake HS0-00-21649
Mount Tahoma HS0-00-2798
Wilson HS0-00-2768
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS0-00-000
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Peninsula HS1-01-26158
Gig Harbor HS0-02-04919
Central Kitsap HS0-01-04117
North Thurston HS0-12-111051
Timberline HS0-01-12171
Capital HS0-00-25093
Yelm HS0-00-24087
Shelton HS0-00-1020
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lakewood HS0-02-09114
Sedro-Woolley HS0-02-07841
Mount Baker HS0-02-04924
Lynden Christian0-01-0497
Blaine HS0-01-0278
Nooksack Valley HS0-01-15514
Lynden HS0-01-14742
Squalicum HS0-11-14159
Sehome HS0-01-12441
Burlington-Edison HS0-00-23445
Meridian HS0-00-22872
Ferndale HS0-00-22188
Bellingham HS0-00-2798
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Arlington HS1-02-06814
Marysville Pilchuck HS1-02-05914
Meadowdale HS1-02-05821
Lynnwood HS1-02-05234
Edmonds-Woodway HS1-01-03814
Marysville Getchell HS1-11-14928
Shorecrest HS1-11-12850
Archbishop Murphy HS0-02-08034
Cedarcrest HS0-01-16356
Stanwood HS0-11-15444
Shorewood HS0-11-15054
Oak Harbor HS0-11-12956
Everett HS0-10-23475
Snohomish HS0-00-21741
Mountlake Terrace HS0-00-21335
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sunnyside HS0-03-015913
Eastmont HS0-02-09226
Wenatchee HS0-01-17247
Davis HS0-01-16237
Eisenhower HS0-01-16021
West Valley (Yakima) HS0-01-16053
Moses Lake HS0-00-22074
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mead HS1-02-110473
Ferris HS0-02-08134
Mt. Spokane HS0-02-07248
Central Valley HS0-02-06749
Gonzaga Prep0-01-16750
Shadle Park HS0-01-14749
Lewis and Clark HS0-11-26893
North Central HS0-00-334150
University HS0-00-22382
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-00-2084
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Camas HS0-02-09421
Skyview HS0-02-08513
Union HS0-02-06123
Heritage HS0-02-04228
Battle Ground HS0-01-12669
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Woodinville HS0-02-07620
Mt. Si HS0-02-05436
Issaquah HS0-02-0323
North Creek HS0-01-0507
Skyline HS0-02-17778
Eastlake HS0-01-19162
Bothell HS0-01-16061
Inglemoor HS0-01-13424
Redmond HS0-00-36082
Newport (Bellevue) HS0-00-2668
Mid-Columbia 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chiawana HS2-02-0757
Pasco HS1-01-15370
Walla Walla HS1-11-16145
Richland HS1-11-13552
Hanford HS1-21-28297
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kentridge HS1-01-27939
Tahoma HS0-02-08812
Kennedy Catholic0-02-07348
Mount Rainier HS0-01-0400
Kentwood HS0-01-14931
Hazen HS0-01-275133
Kentlake HS0-00-22883
Kent Meridian HS0-00-326106
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn Riverside HS0-03-014420
Federal Way HS0-02-06321
Todd Beamer HS0-02-0607
Decatur HS0-02-05229
Enumclaw HS0-02-05017
Auburn Mountainview HS0-01-12752
Auburn HS0-00-213103
Thomas Jefferson HS0-00-2791
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Graham-Kapowsin HS2-03-09131
Sumner HS2-02-08110
Puyallup HS2-02-0703
Rogers (Puyallup) HS1-11-15455
South Kitsap HS1-11-13164
Emerald Ridge HS1-21-231109
Curtis HS0-10-23061
Olympia HS0-20-22855
Bellarmine Prep0-20-21349
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Stevens HS0-02-09026
Glacier Peak HS0-01-0243
Cascade (Everett) HS0-01-17561
Monroe HS0-01-16262
Mount Vernon HS0-01-14647
Mariner HS0-00-22663
Jackson HS0-00-2780
Kamiak HS0-00-2663
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2019
Home
 
About
    Activities Matter
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
        Softball (Slowpitch)
    Activities
    Statewide League Standings
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    2019-20 State Championship Dates
    2020-21 State Championship Dates
    2021-22 State Championship Dates
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Team of the Month
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Scholastic Awards Program
    LEAP
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    RTO Program
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
        2019 Passed Amendments
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
        Read
        Subscribe
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Credential Registration