WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2019-20 Football - Boys 11-man    Max Preps
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Entiat HS2-04-0238130
Pateros HS0-11-12676
Coastal 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Taholah HS0-01-27025
Oakville HS0-01-236128
Mary M. Knight HS0-00-3104172
Lake Quinault HS0-10-1254
Wishkah Valley HS0-00-000
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
WA School f/t Deaf1-01-0542
Naselle HS0-03-019414
Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Yakama Nation Tribal School0-20-21894
Independent
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Waterville HS0-10-2676
North Olympic 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Crescent HS1-01-282100
Neah Bay HS0-02-011453
Clallam Bay HS0-01-06820
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Odessa HS2-03-023014
Selkirk HS2-02-117660
Cusick HS2-02-1134104
Almira Coulee Hartline HS1-03-018032
Republic HS1-01-28084
Northport HS1-12-1104118
Wellpinit HS0-20-248124
Inchelium HS0-10-240120
Curlew HS0-10-23488
Columbia (Hunters) HS0-10-12862
Northwest 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lummi Nation HS0-03-016324
Tulalip Heritage HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Darrington HS0-02-1142116
Friday Harbor HS0-02-110414
La Conner HS0-01-272114
Concrete HS0-00-363151
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Evergreen Lutheran0-02-013268
Rainier Christian0-02-1156113
Quilcene HS0-02-111596
Muckleshoot Tribal School0-00-342141
Tacoma Baptist0-00-332194
Seattle Lutheran0-00-1055
Southeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sunnyside Christian2-02-1104106
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse1-11-296122
Colton HS1-21-2104116
Pomeroy HS0-20-382174
Garfield-Palouse HS0-00-000
Touchet HS0-10-20120
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tekoa-Rosalia1-02-1140118
Reardan HS0-03-013848
Colfax HS0-03-011162
Asotin HS0-03-08838
Wilbur-Creston0-12-116280
Liberty (Spangle) HS0-02-111259
Mary Walker HS0-02-196124
Davenport HS0-01-294103
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus0-01-26265
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS0-00-348129
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS0-00-320120
Kettle Falls HS0-00-2061
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley1-02-110145
Onalaska HS0-03-015220
Napavine HS0-03-011346
Mossyrock HS0-01-0580
Winlock HS0-02-111743
Rainier HS0-02-19558
Adna HS0-02-18654
Kalama HS0-02-18054
Toledo HS0-02-16361
Toutle Lake HS0-01-248109
Morton-White Pass0-01-22683
Wahkiakum HS0-00-348151
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Roosevelt HS1-02-08021
Tonasket HS1-02-15962
Liberty Bell HS1-11-252104
Soap Lake HS0-02-09418
Manson HS0-12-18368
Bridgeport HS0-21-262170
Brewster HS0-00-389120
Oroville HS0-10-321109
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
DeSales HS2-03-017690
Tri-Cities Prep2-03-017612
Columbia (Burbank) HS2-03-09914
White Swan HS1-02-05632
Lyle-Wishram0-02-012816
Mabton HS0-12-17968
Liberty Christian0-10-368186
Dayton/Waitsburg0-10-314117
Kittitas/Thorp0-20-26106
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Darrington HS0-02-1142116
Friday Harbor HS0-02-110414
La Conner HS0-01-272114
Concrete HS0-00-363151
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ilwaco HS1-02-17289
Ocosta HS0-03-011821
Chief Leschi HS0-11-240135
South Bend HS0-11-239108
Raymond HS0-10-322101
North Beach HS0-00-30164
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chelan HS0-03-012551
Cashmere HS0-03-011742
Omak HS0-03-011727
Okanogan HS0-02-112654
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS0-02-16633
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Montesano HS0-03-016814
Elma HS0-02-112354
Hoquiam HS0-02-111863
Forks HS0-02-18247
Tenino HS0-01-28096
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Charles Wright Academy0-02-07814
Cascade Christian0-02-07165
Bellevue Christian0-01-239103
Vashon Island HS0-00-315123
North Sound Conference
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)0-02-115658
South Whidbey HS0-02-13950
Granite Falls HS0-01-25684
Coupeville HS0-01-250110
Sultan HS0-01-24270
King's HS0-00-357125
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Riverside HS1-03-0959
Deer Park HS1-03-09027
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS1-01-27398
Colville HS0-02-110555
Newport HS0-12-18241
Medical Lake HS0-10-344119
Freeman HS0-10-33687
Olympic 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Port Townsend HS0-01-16962
Chimacum HS0-00-326110
Klahowya HS0-00-313102
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ferndale HS1-01-262102
Lakewood HS0-03-013231
Sedro-Woolley HS0-03-012554
Mount Baker HS0-03-07326
Lynden Christian0-02-0667
Lynden HS0-02-110389
Nooksack Valley HS0-02-18335
Blaine HS0-01-12725
Squalicum HS0-21-24893
Sehome HS0-01-24462
Bellingham HS0-01-23398
Burlington-Edison HS0-00-362108
Meridian HS0-00-328113
SCAC East 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Royal HS1-03-014116
Kiona Benton HS1-02-16871
Connell HS1-01-24252
Warden HS0-02-112493
College Place HS0-12-112033
River View HS0-12-111475
Wahluke HS0-12-1102129
SCAC West 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Salle HS1-03-013519
Zillah HS1-03-08520
Granger HS1-01-28549
Goldendale HS0-10-324119
Highland HS0-10-320156
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS0-00-36155
Naches Valley HS0-10-32136
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Center HS0-03-011848
Seton Catholic0-03-06848
Columbia (White Salmon) HS0-02-110460
Castle Rock HS0-02-19897
King's Way Christian0-01-26396
Stevenson HS0-00-32796
Cent. WA Ath. Conf.
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Toppenish HS0-02-18491
Quincy HS0-02-16859
Wapato HS0-01-297143
East Valley (Yakima) HS0-01-29669
Selah HS0-01-25491
Prosser HS0-01-25071
Othello HS0-01-22273
Grandview HS0-00-35693
Ellensburg HS0-00-34280
Ephrata HS0-00-32160
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tumwater HS0-03-013641
W. F. West HS0-03-012756
Centralia HS0-02-1119115
Black Hills HS0-01-259112
Rochester HS0-01-248125
Aberdeen HS0-01-235141
Great Northern 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
West Valley (Spokane) HS0-03-010644
Clarkston HS0-02-110369
Pullman HS0-02-19834
Cheney HS0-02-17744
East Valley (Spokane) HS0-01-254109
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Hockinson HS1-02-113148
Washougal HS1-02-19357
Columbia River HS1-01-268118
Ridgefield HS0-11-28884
R. A. Long HS0-11-257140
Mark Morris HS0-01-25491
Woodland HS0-10-334108
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty (Issaquah) HS0-03-011724
Bellevue HS0-02-17057
Mercer Island HS0-02-14435
Interlake HS0-01-238107
Lake Washington HS0-00-355133
Juanita HS0-00-314122
Sammamish HS0-00-37101
Olympic 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kingston HS1-02-05029
Olympic HS1-02-112289
North Kitsap HS1-02-14028
Bremerton HS0-02-19740
Sequim HS0-12-17743
North Mason HS0-12-16652
Port Angeles HS0-10-328108
South Puget Sound 2A (Mountain)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Fife HS0-03-08432
Franklin Pierce HS0-02-18323
White River HS0-01-28974
Washington HS0-01-261102
Foster HS0-01-23688
Evergreen (Seattle) HS0-10-33872
Lindbergh HS0-10-314101
Foss HS0-00-102
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Clover Park HS1-03-0450
Renton HS1-01-24153
Orting HS0-01-14735
Steilacoom HS0-01-210697
Eatonville HS0-01-271105
River Ridge HS0-01-26871
Highline HS0-00-368142
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ferndale HS1-01-262102
Lakewood HS0-03-013231
Sedro-Woolley HS0-03-012554
Mount Baker HS0-03-07326
Lynden Christian0-02-0667
Lynden HS0-02-110389
Nooksack Valley HS0-02-18335
Blaine HS0-01-12725
Squalicum HS0-21-24893
Sehome HS0-01-24462
Bellingham HS0-01-23398
Burlington-Edison HS0-00-362108
Meridian HS0-00-328113
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Meadowdale HS3-04-09249
Arlington HS2-03-011224
Marysville Pilchuck HS2-03-09321
Edmonds-Woodway HS1-01-14549
Snohomish HS1-01-27351
Shorecrest HS2-12-16357
Lynnwood HS1-22-28068
Marysville Getchell HS1-21-26369
Archbishop Murphy HS0-03-016134
Cedarcrest HS0-02-18456
Stanwood HS0-21-26488
Shorewood HS0-21-260110
Mountlake Terrace HS0-01-25335
Oak Harbor HS0-11-242103
Everett HS0-20-341110
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Central Valley HS1-03-08456
Mead HS1-02-110473
Gonzaga Prep1-02-19757
Mt. Spokane HS0-03-010767
Ferris HS0-12-18851
Shadle Park HS0-02-17170
Lewis and Clark HS0-11-26893
North Central HS0-00-334150
University HS0-10-330112
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-00-30131
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kelso HS0-03-01517
Prairie HS0-03-014453
Mountain View HS0-02-18133
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS0-01-2107125
Fort Vancouver HS0-00-334110
Hudson's Bay HS0-00-3799
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty (Issaquah) HS0-03-011724
Bellevue HS0-02-17057
Mercer Island HS0-02-14435
Interlake HS0-01-238107
Lake Washington HS0-00-355133
Juanita HS0-00-314122
Sammamish HS0-00-37101
Metro 3A - Mountain
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Seattle Prep0-04-015140
Eastside Catholic0-03-011260
O'Dea HS0-03-07743
Bainbridge HS0-02-110368
Bishop Blanchet HS0-02-18976
Lakeside (Seattle) HS0-01-27795
Metro 3A - Sound
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ballard HS0-02-07026
Chief Sealth HS0-02-17751
Rainier Beach HS0-01-16660
Roosevelt HS0-00-319128
West Seattle HS0-00-313111
Metro 3A - Valley
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ingraham HS0-03-07632
Garfield HS0-01-211974
Cleveland HS0-01-213143
Nathan Hale HS0-00-33893
Franklin HS0-00-000
Mid-Columbia 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiakin HS2-03-014272
Kennewick HS2-12-14567
Hermiston HS0-30-35183
Southridge HS0-30-345101
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lakes HS1-02-011629
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS1-01-29459
Bethel HS1-01-26466
Bonney Lake HS1-01-25249
Stadium HS0-11-21794
Spanaway Lake HS0-10-32760
Mount Tahoma HS0-10-315168
Wilson HS0-10-37122
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS0-00-000
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Gig Harbor HS1-03-09126
Capital HS1-01-2100113
Yelm HS1-01-26887
Peninsula HS1-01-26158
North Thurston HS0-12-111051
Central Kitsap HS0-11-14145
Timberline HS0-11-228113
Shelton HS0-10-320125
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ferndale HS1-01-262102
Lakewood HS0-03-013231
Sedro-Woolley HS0-03-012554
Mount Baker HS0-03-07326
Lynden Christian0-02-0667
Lynden HS0-02-110389
Nooksack Valley HS0-02-18335
Blaine HS0-01-12725
Squalicum HS0-21-24893
Sehome HS0-01-24462
Bellingham HS0-01-23398
Burlington-Edison HS0-00-362108
Meridian HS0-00-328113
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Meadowdale HS3-04-09249
Arlington HS2-03-011224
Marysville Pilchuck HS2-03-09321
Edmonds-Woodway HS1-01-14549
Snohomish HS1-01-27351
Shorecrest HS2-12-16357
Lynnwood HS1-22-28068
Marysville Getchell HS1-21-26369
Archbishop Murphy HS0-03-016134
Cedarcrest HS0-02-18456
Stanwood HS0-21-26488
Shorewood HS0-21-260110
Mountlake Terrace HS0-01-25335
Oak Harbor HS0-11-242103
Everett HS0-20-341110
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Eastmont HS0-03-013439
Sunnyside HS0-03-117454
Wenatchee HS0-02-113347
Davis HS0-02-18255
Eisenhower HS0-01-28163
West Valley (Yakima) HS0-01-27498
Moses Lake HS0-00-347122
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Central Valley HS1-03-08456
Mead HS1-02-110473
Gonzaga Prep1-02-19757
Mt. Spokane HS0-03-010767
Ferris HS0-12-18851
Shadle Park HS0-02-17170
Lewis and Clark HS0-11-26893
North Central HS0-00-334150
University HS0-10-330112
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-00-30131
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Camas HS0-03-013935
Skyview HS0-02-111144
Union HS0-02-16954
Heritage HS0-02-14969
Battle Ground HS0-01-23993
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Woodinville HS0-03-011127
Mt. Si HS0-03-08562
North Creek HS0-02-011335
Eastlake HS0-02-112270
Skyline HS0-02-17778
Inglemoor HS0-02-16731
Issaquah HS0-02-13512
Bothell HS0-01-28390
Redmond HS0-01-397117
Newport (Bellevue) HS0-00-32395
Mid-Columbia 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chiawana HS3-03-011620
Pasco HS2-02-17791
Richland HS1-12-17667
Hanford HS1-21-28297
Walla Walla HS1-21-27486
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kentridge HS1-01-27939
Kennedy Catholic0-03-012348
Tahoma HS0-03-011626
Kentwood HS0-02-19037
Mount Rainier HS0-01-15428
Hazen HS0-01-275133
Kentlake HS0-00-334124
Kent Meridian HS0-00-326106
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn Riverside HS0-03-014420
Todd Beamer HS0-03-09438
Enumclaw HS0-03-07424
Federal Way HS0-02-19455
Auburn Mountainview HS0-02-17559
Decatur HS0-02-15953
Auburn HS0-00-320151
Thomas Jefferson HS0-00-319104
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Puyallup HS3-03-09915
Graham-Kapowsin HS2-03-09131
Sumner HS2-12-19339
Curtis HS1-11-25176
Olympia HS1-21-27673
Rogers (Puyallup) HS1-21-272103
South Kitsap HS1-21-24685
Emerald Ridge HS1-21-231109
Bellarmine Prep0-20-32776
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Stevens HS1-03-016354
Glacier Peak HS1-02-07313
Mount Vernon HS1-02-19494
Mariner HS1-01-27769
Cascade (Everett) HS0-11-2122109
Monroe HS0-11-290135
Jackson HS0-10-317129
Kamiak HS0-10-312114
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2019
Home
 
About
    Activities Matter
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
        Softball (Slowpitch)
    Activities
    Statewide League Standings
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    2019-20 State Championship Dates
    2020-21 State Championship Dates
    2021-22 State Championship Dates
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Team of the Month
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Scholastic Awards Program
    LEAP
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    RTO Program
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
        2019 Passed Amendments
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
        Read
        Subscribe
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Credential Registration