WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2018-19 Football - Boys 11-man    Max Preps
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Entiat HS4-26-2382252
Pateros HS2-34-3228299
Coastal 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Taholah HS2-13-2230114
Mary M. Knight HS2-13-3158195
Wishkah Valley HS1-21-348118
Oakville HS1-32-4130322
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Naselle HS5-07-1445156
WA School f/t Deaf2-02-3188234
Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Yakama Nation Tribal School3-33-4320424
Independent
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Waterville HS0-51-6186371
North Olympic 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Crescent HS3-07-2291227
Neah Bay HS3-24-4210288
Clallam Bay HS0-00-225123
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Odessa HS6-08-055268
Almira Coulee Hartline HS4-17-1532142
Selkirk HS3-24-3260174
Republic HS3-24-3256152
Curlew HS2-32-5130208
Columbia (Hunters) HS2-32-6106314
Cusick HS2-42-6138340
Wellpinit HS1-43-5294455
Northport HS1-41-7120438
Northwest 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lummi Nation HS3-37-3280254
Tulalip Heritage HS0-40-62482
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Friday Harbor HS2-15-316499
Concrete HS2-12-6142262
Darrington HS0-52-6220365
La Conner HS0-21-695225
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Quilcene HS4-08-0380150
Tacoma Baptist3-13-4308252
Evergreen Lutheran2-12-4124280
Rainier Christian1-22-4116290
Muckleshoot Tribal School1-51-5106120
Seattle Lutheran0-30-534204
Southeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sunnyside Christian7-17-1388170
Garfield-Palouse HS7-17-1381218
Colton HS5-35-3494280
Pomeroy HS4-44-4230314
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse1-71-7126465
Touchet HS0-80-814186
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tekoa-Rosalia5-06-1320118
Reardan HS4-06-2231129
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS4-05-3240130
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS2-16-2261209
Asotin HS2-16-2245122
Davenport HS2-12-5183289
Colfax HS2-24-4164146
Wilbur-Creston1-25-2176140
Liberty (Spangle) HS1-23-5156153
Mary Walker HS0-23-4223219
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus0-32-5159191
Kettle Falls HS0-40-740337
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley5-07-2241149
Adna HS4-08-031459
Kalama HS4-06-2307123
Toledo HS3-14-4228118
Napavine HS2-15-2208144
Onalaska HS2-26-2332138
Morton-White Pass2-26-2214159
Wahkiakum HS2-23-5167211
Winlock HS2-23-5149279
Rainier HS1-35-3242151
Toutle Lake HS1-31-773319
Mossyrock HS0-42-6113319
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Roosevelt HS5-07-032527
Brewster HS5-06-2346155
Manson HS3-23-4137189
Oroville HS3-33-5242311
Bridgeport HS2-24-4221245
Soap Lake HS1-43-4182229
Tonasket HS1-41-693221
Liberty Bell HS0-51-7111344
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tri-Cities Prep6-08-042378
Columbia (Burbank) HS5-16-2258122
Liberty Christian4-25-2184169
Mabton HS3-34-4153206
DeSales HS3-33-5162227
Dayton/Waitsburg2-42-6138245
Kittitas/Thorp1-51-692317
Lyle-Wishram0-05-2312132
White Swan HS0-60-884297
Walla Walla Valley Academy0-00-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Friday Harbor HS2-15-316499
Concrete HS2-12-6142262
Darrington HS0-52-6220365
La Conner HS0-21-695225
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Raymond HS5-15-3291147
Ilwaco HS4-15-2171140
Ocosta HS2-34-3173139
Chief Leschi HS2-32-6156272
Life Christian Academy0-34-3188189
South Bend HS0-51-6104237
North Beach HS0-40-896294
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Omak HS3-08-0298124
Okanogan HS2-16-2209116
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS2-15-3190131
Cashmere HS1-24-4236159
Chelan HS0-42-6208250
Cascade 1A/2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedarcrest HS0-23-5116195
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Hoquiam HS3-08-0264133
Elma HS2-17-132186
Montesano HS1-15-2241131
Forks HS1-25-3232143
Tenino HS0-30-773327
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade Christian4-05-124073
Bellevue Christian3-14-4168191
Charles Wright Academy1-33-5144264
Vashon Island HS1-41-760278
North Sound Conference
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)4-06-122988
King's HS3-13-5129231
South Whidbey HS2-16-2191140
Sultan HS1-32-6157195
Granite Falls HS1-31-781216
Coupeville HS0-43-5114195
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Colville HS5-06-228896
Newport HS4-16-124555
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS3-23-4209221
Riverside HS3-34-4176151
Deer Park HS2-34-3116144
Medical Lake HS1-42-6121226
Freeman HS0-50-8116299
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden HS3-08-0253126
Sehome HS3-05-3259149
Squalicum HS5-17-1277122
Meridian HS4-16-2212135
Bellingham HS4-15-3190152
Burlington-Edison HS3-13-5154144
Lynden Christian3-26-221297
Mount Baker HS3-25-3261168
Ferndale HS3-33-5207228
Blaine HS2-33-4129132
Sedro-Woolley HS1-23-5178256
Lakewood HS0-44-4254178
Nooksack Valley HS0-53-5206229
Anacortes HS0-50-850275
Olympic 1A/2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sequim HS5-07-1260122
Klahowya HS4-06-125890
North Kitsap HS4-17-133739
Olympic HS3-23-5262234
Port Townsend HS2-23-5199244
North Mason HS2-34-4181229
Bremerton HS2-33-5179247
Port Angeles HS2-32-6104282
Chimacum HS0-51-7120311
Kingston HS0-61-798337
SCAC East 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Royal HS5-08-043724
Connell HS4-15-222777
Warden HS3-25-3296158
College Place HS2-34-4166195
Kiona Benton HS2-33-5102276
River View HS1-43-5128186
Wahluke HS1-53-5124258
SCAC West 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Zillah HS5-07-03437
La Salle HS4-16-131143
Granger HS3-24-4153181
Naches Valley HS3-23-5147250
Highland HS2-42-671229
Goldendale HS1-42-6136291
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS0-50-833426
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Stevenson HS4-06-123577
Columbia (White Salmon) HS3-15-3220115
La Center HS3-13-5186194
Castle Rock HS1-22-5168200
Seton Catholic0-34-423297
King's Way Christian0-42-6161245
Cascade 1A/2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedarcrest HS0-23-5116195
Cent. WA Ath. Conf.
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Prosser HS4-06-2311106
Toppenish HS3-15-3169198
Ellensburg HS3-14-3178106
Ephrata HS3-14-4198211
Othello HS3-14-4124175
Selah HS1-24-218484
Grandview HS1-24-3146120
East Valley (Yakima) HS1-33-5173248
Quincy HS0-42-5130214
Wapato HS0-41-770369
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Black Hills HS4-08-0304128
Tumwater HS3-17-131379
W. F. West HS2-24-4184173
Centralia HS1-32-6181279
Rochester HS1-32-6141305
Aberdeen HS1-31-788302
Great Northern 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
West Valley (Spokane) HS2-07-1254118
Pullman HS2-16-2286175
Cheney HS1-16-2222177
Clarkston HS1-23-4142174
East Valley (Spokane) HS0-20-672187
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Hockinson HS5-07-033486
Woodland HS4-17-1314177
Columbia River HS4-25-3172168
Mark Morris HS2-34-4205158
Ridgefield HS1-33-312297
Washougal HS1-33-4142161
R. A. Long HS0-50-762284
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue HS4-08-0231102
Liberty (Issaquah) HS4-16-227498
Mercer Island HS2-26-2163105
Lake Washington HS2-22-6104153
Juanita HS1-34-4164184
Interlake HS0-51-779319
Sammamish HS0-40-891316
South Puget Sound 2A (Mountain)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Fife HS7-07-1267125
White River HS6-16-2249124
Washington HS5-25-320095
Franklin Pierce HS4-34-4193175
Foster HS3-43-5190160
Lindbergh HS1-61-787379
Evergreen (Seattle) HS0-60-846406
Foss HS0-70-725176
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Steilacoom HS6-08-0380107
Eatonville HS5-16-2258189
River Ridge HS4-25-3322130
Orting HS3-33-5182240
Clover Park HS2-43-5227248
Renton HS2-52-665214
Highline HS1-52-6148276
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden HS3-08-0253126
Sehome HS3-05-3259149
Squalicum HS5-17-1277122
Meridian HS4-16-2212135
Bellingham HS4-15-3190152
Burlington-Edison HS3-13-5154144
Lynden Christian3-26-221297
Mount Baker HS3-25-3261168
Ferndale HS3-33-5207228
Blaine HS2-33-4129132
Sedro-Woolley HS1-23-5178256
Lakewood HS0-44-4254178
Nooksack Valley HS0-53-5206229
Anacortes HS0-50-850275
Olympic 1A/2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sequim HS5-07-1260122
Klahowya HS4-06-125890
North Kitsap HS4-17-133739
Olympic HS3-23-5262234
Port Townsend HS2-23-5199244
North Mason HS2-34-4181229
Bremerton HS2-33-5179247
Port Angeles HS2-32-6104282
Chimacum HS0-51-7120311
Kingston HS0-61-798337
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Snohomish HS6-06-2327230
Archbishop Murphy HS1-04-2162138
Shorecrest HS5-25-3242172
Oak Harbor HS4-26-2303151
Arlington HS4-26-2234209
Mountlake Terrace HS2-15-3154116
Shorewood HS4-35-3241138
Marysville Pilchuck HS3-35-3209162
Meadowdale HS3-33-5248265
Edmonds-Woodway HS3-33-5177227
Marysville Getchell HS3-53-5104221
Everett HS1-51-7126277
Stanwood HS0-61-7123248
Lynnwood HS0-60-8119351
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Gonzaga Prep4-06-2256185
Mt. Spokane HS3-07-1272112
Shadle Park HS2-03-5189165
Lewis and Clark HS3-17-1292156
Mead HS4-25-3257201
Central Valley HS2-25-3254164
University HS0-44-4239229
Ferris HS0-44-4180173
North Central HS0-31-761334
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-20-872287
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mountain View HS4-07-139862
Kelso HS3-17-1296145
Prairie HS2-24-4185213
Hudson's Bay HS2-23-5195227
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS1-33-5200252
Fort Vancouver HS0-40-854359
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue HS4-08-0231102
Liberty (Issaquah) HS4-16-227498
Mercer Island HS2-26-2163105
Lake Washington HS2-22-6104153
Juanita HS1-34-4164184
Interlake HS0-51-779319
Sammamish HS0-40-891316
Metro 3A - Mountain
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Eastside Catholic5-07-1318150
Bainbridge HS3-05-3333234
O'Dea HS4-17-1240109
Bishop Blanchet HS3-25-3205176
Lakeside (Seattle) HS2-25-3305233
Seattle Prep0-53-5230221
Metro 3A - Sound
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ballard HS3-05-3270159
Chief Sealth HS2-06-2273241
Roosevelt HS1-14-4278246
Rainier Beach HS2-34-3239147
West Seattle HS1-32-6187245
Metro 3A - Valley
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ingraham HS2-15-2203138
Nathan Hale HS2-24-4188205
Cleveland HS2-22-479175
Garfield HS1-42-6169300
Franklin HS0-50-560217
Mid-Columbia 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Hermiston HS5-26-2308165
Kennewick HS4-35-3195155
Kamiakin HS4-34-4172125
Southridge HS0-70-813353
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lakes HS6-06-230197
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS5-16-2354132
Bethel HS5-16-2279168
Wilson HS4-25-3191140
Bonney Lake HS2-43-5154267
Stadium HS1-52-6197335
Spanaway Lake HS1-52-6154257
Mount Tahoma HS0-60-858300
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Yelm HS5-16-2283155
Peninsula HS5-16-2233151
Timberline HS5-16-2227118
Central Kitsap HS4-26-2278187
Capital HS3-35-3247162
Gig Harbor HS2-43-5199153
North Thurston HS0-62-693278
Shelton HS0-60-840380
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden HS3-08-0253126
Sehome HS3-05-3259149
Squalicum HS5-17-1277122
Meridian HS4-16-2212135
Bellingham HS4-15-3190152
Burlington-Edison HS3-13-5154144
Lynden Christian3-26-221297
Mount Baker HS3-25-3261168
Ferndale HS3-33-5207228
Blaine HS2-33-4129132
Sedro-Woolley HS1-23-5178256
Lakewood HS0-44-4254178
Nooksack Valley HS0-53-5206229
Anacortes HS0-50-850275
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Snohomish HS6-06-2327230
Archbishop Murphy HS1-04-2162138
Shorecrest HS5-25-3242172
Oak Harbor HS4-26-2303151
Arlington HS4-26-2234209
Mountlake Terrace HS2-15-3154116
Shorewood HS4-35-3241138
Marysville Pilchuck HS3-35-3209162
Meadowdale HS3-33-5248265
Edmonds-Woodway HS3-33-5177227
Marysville Getchell HS3-53-5104221
Everett HS1-51-7126277
Stanwood HS0-61-7123248
Lynnwood HS0-60-8119351
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Eastmont HS4-07-1232103
Wenatchee HS4-15-3230123
Sunnyside HS3-15-3232193
West Valley (Yakima) HS2-34-5255256
Eisenhower HS1-33-5175238
Moses Lake HS1-33-5166184
Davis HS0-41-781309
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Gonzaga Prep4-06-2256185
Mt. Spokane HS3-07-1272112
Shadle Park HS2-03-5189165
Lewis and Clark HS3-17-1292156
Mead HS4-25-3257201
Central Valley HS2-25-3254164
University HS0-44-4239229
Ferris HS0-44-4180173
North Central HS0-31-761334
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-20-872287
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Union HS3-08-0277123
Camas HS3-05-3362161
Skyview HS1-24-4252202
Battle Ground HS1-32-6132331
Heritage HS0-32-583261
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mt. Si HS5-08-033589
Bothell HS4-16-2255150
Woodinville HS3-17-127085
Eastlake HS3-16-2249130
Inglemoor HS2-25-3182214
Skyline HS2-34-4202174
Issaquah HS1-33-597195
North Creek HS0-35-3189133
Newport (Bellevue) HS0-51-7177321
Redmond HS0-11-760255
Mid-Columbia 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chiawana HS6-16-2244114
Hanford HS5-26-2310160
Richland HS5-26-2236122
Walla Walla HS2-62-6114257
Pasco HS1-61-785244
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Hazen HS2-05-3220136
Kentridge HS3-17-1361180
Kentlake HS2-14-4181204
Kennedy Catholic3-25-3394274
Kentwood HS3-23-5197248
Mount Rainier HS2-33-5134260
Kent Meridian HS1-23-5246287
Tahoma HS1-43-593216
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Todd Beamer HS4-16-2342131
Enumclaw HS3-17-1324138
Federal Way HS2-15-3223163
Auburn Riverside HS3-43-5174221
Auburn Mountainview HS1-23-5173230
Auburn HS1-22-6206299
Thomas Jefferson HS1-21-6121256
Decatur HS0-40-871351
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Puyallup HS7-07-1362120
Graham-Kapowsin HS6-17-1311173
Sumner HS5-26-225595
Rogers (Puyallup) HS5-25-3227169
Curtis HS4-35-3291159
Bellarmine Prep2-52-6180226
Olympia HS2-52-6121267
Emerald Ridge HS1-61-679319
South Kitsap HS0-80-833376
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Stevens HS6-08-0380114
Glacier Peak HS5-17-1343117
Mount Vernon HS5-17-1307151
Monroe HS3-33-5254246
Mariner HS2-42-6154241
Jackson HS1-53-5197283
Cascade (Everett) HS1-52-6144320
Kamiak HS1-51-761379
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2018
Home
 
About
    Activities Matter
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
    Activities
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    2018-19 State Championship Dates
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    LEAP
    Scholastic Awards Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    RTO Program
    Unified Sports
        Unified Champion Schools Brochure
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
        2018 Passed Amendments
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
        Read
        Subscribe
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Presentations
        AD Eligibility Clinic
        AD Fall Workshop PowerPoint
        WIAA 101
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Credential Registration