WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2019-20 Football - Boys 11-man    Max Preps
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Entiat HS5-17-1500266
Pateros HS0-41-698343
Coastal 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mary M. Knight HS2-12-4199252
Oakville HS0-31-5114254
Taholah HS0-31-682185
Lake Quinault HS0-30-347159
Wishkah Valley HS0-00-000
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Naselle HS4-07-042058
WA School f/t Deaf2-12-3190173
Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Yakama Nation Tribal School1-41-468238
Independent
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Waterville HS0-50-668302
North Olympic 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Clallam Bay HS1-02-011353
Neah Bay HS2-15-1314187
Crescent HS1-13-4212232
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cusick HS6-06-1318166
Odessa HS5-06-044814
Almira Coulee Hartline HS4-06-039490
Selkirk HS4-05-137666
Republic HS3-23-4212188
Northport HS2-43-4192248
Wellpinit HS1-21-380202
Columbia (Hunters) HS1-31-396240
Inchelium HS1-31-482246
Curlew HS0-40-5100202
Northwest 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lummi Nation HS2-16-1373192
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Friday Harbor HS2-06-127914
Concrete HS1-11-6139291
Darrington HS0-42-5248362
La Conner HS0-21-556178
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Quilcene HS3-05-1285164
Evergreen Lutheran2-15-1259204
Rainier Christian2-14-3318229
Muckleshoot Tribal School2-12-4116247
Tacoma Baptist0-30-6106314
Seattle Lutheran0-30-436152
Southeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Pomeroy HS3-24-3328232
Sunnyside Christian3-33-4208336
Colton HS2-32-4182273
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse1-42-5144246
Touchet HS0-50-650312
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tekoa-Rosalia5-06-1410230
Colfax HS3-06-1222129
Davenport HS2-04-3248169
Mary Walker HS1-03-4194312
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS1-03-4153193
Wilbur-Creston2-24-2308128
Asotin HS1-15-118189
Liberty (Spangle) HS1-15-2189113
Reardan HS1-14-3179163
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus0-31-6101194
Kettle Falls HS0-20-660271
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS0-10-759236
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Onalaska HS3-07-035661
Kalama HS3-05-2247102
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley3-04-3223117
Napavine HS2-16-1277101
Winlock HS2-15-2225117
Toledo HS2-14-3152144
Wahkiakum HS2-12-574257
Adna HS1-14-2162111
Rainier HS0-24-3230160
Mossyrock HS0-32-397156
Morton-White Pass0-21-626285
Toutle Lake HS0-31-795285
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Roosevelt HS2-05-121150
Tonasket HS2-05-117097
Brewster HS2-12-5186228
Liberty Bell HS2-24-3200277
Soap Lake HS1-24-3268244
Manson HS1-34-3175172
Bridgeport HS1-42-4122340
Oroville HS0-31-669172
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lyle-Wishram4-06-0381110
Columbia (Burbank) HS4-06-1230118
Tri-Cities Prep4-16-132196
White Swan HS3-14-2172149
DeSales HS3-24-3320244
Liberty Christian2-23-4173283
Kittitas/Thorp1-31-548238
Mabton HS1-43-4161189
Dayton/Waitsburg0-40-770235
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Friday Harbor HS2-06-127914
Concrete HS1-11-6139291
Darrington HS0-42-5248362
La Conner HS0-21-556178
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ocosta HS3-08-031678
South Bend HS3-14-2191200
Ilwaco HS2-14-3153139
Raymond HS2-22-5132206
Chief Leschi HS0-31-652344
North Beach HS0-40-719339
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Omak HS2-07-023670
Cashmere HS2-15-2217146
Okanogan HS1-14-3221154
Chelan HS1-25-2221119
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS0-24-312399
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Montesano HS2-07-037238
Hoquiam HS2-15-2268128
Elma HS1-14-3260152
Forks HS1-14-3141150
Tenino HS0-33-5210321
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Charles Wright Academy3-07-030553
Cascade Christian3-06-024784
Bellevue Christian3-14-3147193
Vashon Island HS0-40-729232
North Sound Conference
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)2-15-2284146
Granite Falls HS2-13-4153154
South Whidbey HS1-15-2171111
King's HS1-12-5182184
Coupeville HS0-06-3190193
Sultan HS0-21-673244
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Deer Park HS4-06-017061
Colville HS3-15-2251137
Freeman HS3-13-4183177
Riverside HS3-25-222576
Newport HS1-34-3177179
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS1-41-6130251
Medical Lake HS0-40-678271
Olympic 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Port Townsend HS1-23-3163197
Klahowya HS1-21-579145
Chimacum HS1-31-676251
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sehome HS2-04-212197
Lakewood HS3-16-1234111
Mount Baker HS3-16-120482
Lynden Christian3-15-117253
Lynden HS3-15-2194122
Sedro-Woolley HS2-16-122193
Squalicum HS3-25-2220161
Ferndale HS3-23-4186231
Meridian HS2-22-5117239
Anacortes HS0-01-0580
Nooksack Valley HS0-42-5136186
Blaine HS0-11-563172
Burlington-Edison HS0-31-6112231
Bellingham HS0-21-693250
SCAC East 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Royal HS4-07-033523
River View HS3-16-1290128
Kiona Benton HS3-15-2203147
Connell HS3-14-317198
Warden HS1-33-4196245
Wahluke HS1-43-4139264
College Place HS0-52-5175185
SCAC West 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Salle HS4-07-036647
Zillah HS4-16-128469
Naches Valley HS3-13-4137209
Granger HS2-22-5119235
Goldendale HS1-31-691280
Highland HS1-41-653339
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS0-40-735279
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Center HS3-07-024377
Castle Rock HS3-06-1265168
King's Way Christian1-23-4210191
Columbia (White Salmon) HS1-23-4196174
Stevenson HS1-22-569207
Seton Catholic0-34-3115113
Cent. WA Ath. Conf.
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Prosser HS3-05-2161112
Ellensburg HS2-02-492122
Toppenish HS3-15-2230149
Othello HS3-14-3114117
Ephrata HS1-12-497107
East Valley (Yakima) HS1-23-4196145
Selah HS1-22-5133201
Grandview HS1-21-6125207
Quincy HS0-33-4115151
Wapato HS0-31-6123315
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tumwater HS3-07-032374
W. F. West HS2-16-1286117
Centralia HS2-15-2255217
Aberdeen HS1-22-4117274
Black Hills HS1-22-5143273
Rochester HS0-31-687352
Great Northern 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Clarkston HS3-06-1267145
Pullman HS2-15-222390
Cheney HS1-14-3147116
West Valley (Spokane) HS0-24-3224221
East Valley (Spokane) HS0-21-560184
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Hockinson HS4-06-129874
Ridgefield HS4-15-2228124
Washougal HS2-13-3168110
Columbia River HS3-23-4159242
Woodland HS1-31-6101235
Mark Morris HS0-31-591188
R. A. Long HS0-41-671367
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue HS3-05-2228115
Lake Washington HS2-12-5147246
Juanita HS2-12-568167
Liberty (Issaquah) HS2-25-2188111
Sammamish HS1-12-5109163
Mercer Island HS1-23-4136119
Interlake HS0-41-670277
Olympic 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap HS4-05-2171151
Sequim HS4-16-121187
Olympic HS3-15-2246127
Bremerton HS3-15-2238119
Kingston HS1-42-4124193
North Mason HS0-42-5116239
Port Angeles HS0-40-760276
South Puget Sound 2A (Mountain)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Franklin Pierce HS3-06-121473
Evergreen (Seattle) HS2-22-460122
Fife HS1-25-2181127
White River HS1-22-5122152
Washington HS0-41-6130297
Foster HS0-31-6113251
Lindbergh HS0-40-759256
Foss HS0-20-416128
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Orting HS3-05-119887
Steilacoom HS3-05-2275131
Highline HS3-03-4223191
Renton HS2-02-394129
Eatonville HS2-14-3224220
River Ridge HS2-13-4221208
Clover Park HS2-34-3118119
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sehome HS2-04-212197
Lakewood HS3-16-1234111
Mount Baker HS3-16-120482
Lynden Christian3-15-117253
Lynden HS3-15-2194122
Sedro-Woolley HS2-16-122193
Squalicum HS3-25-2220161
Ferndale HS3-23-4186231
Meridian HS2-22-5117239
Anacortes HS0-01-0580
Nooksack Valley HS0-42-5136186
Blaine HS0-11-563172
Burlington-Edison HS0-31-6112231
Bellingham HS0-21-693250
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Marysville Pilchuck HS5-07-026472
Arlington HS4-16-1237100
Meadowdale HS4-15-2165139
Snohomish HS4-14-3215113
Edmonds-Woodway HS3-13-211499
Shorecrest HS4-25-2168119
Cedarcrest HS1-14-2168109
Mountlake Terrace HS1-13-312273
Lynnwood HS2-34-3125135
Archbishop Murphy HS1-25-225892
Marysville Getchell HS2-52-5118199
Shorewood HS1-43-5145198
Stanwood HS1-42-5114216
Oak Harbor HS0-51-691237
Everett HS0-50-782254
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mt. Spokane HS1-05-2255134
Shadle Park HS1-04-3152152
Ferris HS2-16-126783
Mead HS2-15-2243178
Central Valley HS2-15-2173161
Gonzaga Prep2-14-2149110
University HS1-22-5109227
Lewis and Clark HS0-32-5163199
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-11-647250
North Central HS0-10-747298
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Prairie HS2-16-1286118
Mountain View HS2-15-2205102
Kelso HS1-14-223493
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS1-14-3274244
Hudson's Bay HS0-22-581212
Fort Vancouver HS0-00-753243
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue HS3-05-2228115
Lake Washington HS2-12-5147246
Juanita HS2-12-568167
Liberty (Issaquah) HS2-25-2188111
Sammamish HS1-12-5109163
Mercer Island HS1-23-4136119
Interlake HS0-41-670277
Metro 3A - Mountain
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
O'Dea HS3-07-022674
Eastside Catholic2-16-1251150
Bainbridge HS1-14-3123119
Lakeside (Seattle) HS1-22-5145172
Seattle Prep1-34-3213161
Bishop Blanchet HS1-33-4146183
Metro 3A - Sound
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ballard HS4-07-024377
Chief Sealth HS1-23-4149139
West Seattle HS1-21-588148
Rainier Beach HS0-11-6124249
Roosevelt HS0-21-653242
Metro 3A - Valley
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cleveland HS3-04-275165
Garfield HS2-14-3245153
Nathan Hale HS2-13-4166184
Ingraham HS1-16-1201124
Franklin HS0-30-325147
Mid-Columbia 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiakin HS5-16-1270173
Kennewick HS5-16-1212125
Hermiston HS1-51-6119158
Southridge HS0-70-771278
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS5-05-229166
Bethel HS5-05-2258103
Lakes HS4-15-126071
Spanaway Lake HS2-32-5127134
Wilson HS2-32-5109209
Bonney Lake HS2-32-589193
Stadium HS0-51-645310
Mount Tahoma HS0-50-715365
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS0-00-000
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Peninsula HS5-05-2198114
Gig Harbor HS4-16-124589
Yelm HS4-14-3244156
Central Kitsap HS3-24-29779
Timberline HS2-33-4111162
Capital HS2-32-5170230
North Thurston HS0-52-5140215
Shelton HS0-50-741300
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sehome HS2-04-212197
Lakewood HS3-16-1234111
Mount Baker HS3-16-120482
Lynden Christian3-15-117253
Lynden HS3-15-2194122
Sedro-Woolley HS2-16-122193
Squalicum HS3-25-2220161
Ferndale HS3-23-4186231
Meridian HS2-22-5117239
Anacortes HS0-01-0580
Nooksack Valley HS0-42-5136186
Blaine HS0-11-563172
Burlington-Edison HS0-31-6112231
Bellingham HS0-21-693250
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Marysville Pilchuck HS5-07-026472
Arlington HS4-16-1237100
Meadowdale HS4-15-2165139
Snohomish HS4-14-3215113
Edmonds-Woodway HS3-13-211499
Shorecrest HS4-25-2168119
Cedarcrest HS1-14-2168109
Mountlake Terrace HS1-13-312273
Lynnwood HS2-34-3125135
Archbishop Murphy HS1-25-225892
Marysville Getchell HS2-52-5118199
Shorewood HS1-43-5145198
Stanwood HS1-42-5114216
Oak Harbor HS0-51-691237
Everett HS0-50-782254
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Wenatchee HS4-06-1287112
Sunnyside HS3-06-2307194
Eastmont HS2-16-1285104
Eisenhower HS1-23-4181174
Davis HS1-23-4154208
West Valley (Yakima) HS1-32-5169157
Moses Lake HS0-40-788275
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mt. Spokane HS1-05-2255134
Shadle Park HS1-04-3152152
Ferris HS2-16-126783
Mead HS2-15-2243178
Central Valley HS2-15-2173161
Gonzaga Prep2-14-2149110
University HS1-22-5109227
Lewis and Clark HS0-32-5163199
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-11-647250
North Central HS0-10-747298
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Camas HS2-07-032163
Skyview HS1-06-131296
Union HS1-04-3190153
Battle Ground HS1-22-5114270
Heritage HS0-32-5105255
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Eastlake HS4-06-1248107
Bothell HS3-05-2234147
Woodinville HS2-16-124477
North Creek HS2-15-1212109
Mt. Si HS2-15-2195100
Inglemoor HS1-24-3144153
Skyline HS1-23-4124211
Issaquah HS1-23-460127
Redmond HS0-41-6155254
Newport (Bellevue) HS0-30-769197
Mid-Columbia 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chiawana HS6-06-127968
Hanford HS3-34-3248211
Pasco HS3-33-4156257
Walla Walla HS3-43-4164182
Richland HS2-43-4169155
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kennedy Catholic4-07-032177
Kentwood HS3-06-125099
Mount Rainier HS3-05-115175
Hazen HS1-12-5157257
Tahoma HS1-24-3188160
Kentridge HS1-23-4170145
Kentlake HS0-30-7110272
Kent Meridian HS0-30-752311
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Federal Way HS3-06-1239105
Auburn Riverside HS2-16-131293
Decatur HS2-14-3150112
Thomas Jefferson HS2-22-586160
Enumclaw HS1-25-2160144
Auburn HS1-22-5109215
Auburn Mountainview HS0-13-4153230
Todd Beamer HS0-43-4145167
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Graham-Kapowsin HS6-07-026151
Puyallup HS5-16-126097
Emerald Ridge HS5-25-2159160
Sumner HS4-24-3172124
Bellarmine Prep3-33-4136153
Olympia HS2-42-5145216
Rogers (Puyallup) HS1-51-6148242
Curtis HS1-51-682245
South Kitsap HS1-61-652272
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Stevens HS5-07-039163
Glacier Peak HS4-15-117394
Monroe HS4-15-2304163
Mount Vernon HS3-24-3197242
Cascade (Everett) HS2-33-4215206
Mariner HS2-32-5141172
Kamiak HS0-50-738310
Jackson HS0-50-733311
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2019
Home
 
About
    Activities Matter
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Classifications 2020-2024
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
        Softball (Slowpitch)
    Activities
    Statewide League Standings
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    2019-20 State Championship Dates
    2020-21 State Championship Dates
    2021-22 State Championship Dates
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Team of the Month
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Scholastic Awards Program
    LEAP
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    RTO Program
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
        2019 Passed Amendments
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
        Read
        Subscribe
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Credential Registration