GIRLS SOCCER MAIN PAGE
BOYS SOCCER MAIN PAGE
BRACKETS

2012 Girls, 1B/2B Boys State Soccer Schedules



Friday, November 16 - Semifinals

1B/2B GIRLS & BOYS
Sunset Chev Stadium

2pm 1B/2B Girls Semi #1
Crosspoint Academy
vs.
Bear Creek
4pm 1B/2B Girls Semi #2
Napavine
vs.
Liberty Bell
6pm 1B/2B Boys Semi #1
NW Christian (Colbert)
vs.
Mt Vernon Christian
8pm 1B/2B Boys Semi #2
Providence Classical
vs.
St. George's
1A, 2A GIRLS
Shoreline Stadium

2pm 1A Girls Semi #1
King's
vs.
University Prep
4pm 1A Girls Semi #2
Seattle Christian
vs.
Cashmere
6pm 2A Girls Semi #1
Squalicum
vs.
Sumner
8pm 2A Girls Semi #2
Sehome
vs.
West Valley (Yakima)
3A, 4A GIRLS
Sparks Stadium

2pm 3A Girls Semi #1
Columbia River
vs.
Liberty (Issaquah)
4pm 3A Girls Semi #2
Holy Names
vs.
Mt. Spokane
6pm 4A Girls Semi #1
Skyline
vs.
Tahoma
8pm 4A Girls Semi #2
Camas
vs.
Issaquah


Saturday, November 17 - Trophy Matches

1B/2B GIRLS & BOYS
Sunset Chev Stadium

10am 1B/2B Girls 3rd/4th
12pm 1B/2B Boys 3rd/4th
2pm 1B/2B Girls 1st/2nd
4pm 1B/2B Boys 1st/2nd
1A, 2A GIRLS
Shoreline Stadium

10am 1A Girls 3rd/4th
12pm 2A Girls 3rd/4th
2pm 1A Girls 1st/2nd
4pm 2A Girls 1st/2nd
3A, 4A GIRLS
Sparks Stadium

10am 3A Girls 3rd/4th
12pm 4A Girls 3rd/4th
2pm 3A Girls 1st/2nd
4pm 4A Girls 1st/2nd



Baden Sports
New Balance
Snap Raise
Spalding
Local Ford Stores
Washington Army National Guard
Washington State Patrol
Sports Authority
RushTeamApparel
Apple Physical Therapy
Brooks
Northwest Sports Photography
WIAA  |  Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |  © 2014
Home
 
About Us
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA 101
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2014-16
    Executive Board
    Partners
Athletics & Activities
    Athletics
    Activities
        Unified Sports
    Season Beginning & Ending Dates (2013-2020)
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    State Tournament Schedules
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament Rosters
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs & Events
    Athlete of the Week
    Emerald City Kickoff Classic
    Gareth Giles
        Inductees
        Nominate
    Hall of Fame
        Tickets
    Just Play Fair!
    LEAP
        LEAP Application
    Online Rules Clinics
    Scholastic Awards Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    RTO Program
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
    Order Materials
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
A.D. Center
    MyWIAA
    New AD Registration
    New AD Mentorship
    Fall Workshops
    MaxPreps
    Submit Rosters & Photos
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Coaches
    Coaching Standards Program
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    Coaches School Express
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Policies and Procedures
    Media Credential Registration
    Media Broadcast Rights Fees
    State Tournament Rosters
    Media Advisory Committee