WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Emerald Ridge HS

Overall: 21-13-2   League: 4-4-0
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: South Hill, WA
Mascot: Jaguar
Classification: 4A
League: South Puget Sound 4A
WIAA District: 3


Statewide League Standings

Team Roster

School Information
Schedule & Results
Date Time Opponent Location Result
9/10/2019 7:15 pm @ Auburn Mountainview 3-0 W
9/12/2019 7:15 pm Auburn Riverside Emerald Ridge HS, Gym 3-2 L
9/17/2019 7:15 pm Tahoma Emerald Ridge HS, Gym 3-0 L
9/19/2019 7:15 pm @ Kentwood Kentwood High School, Main 3-1 W
9/21/2019 10:00 am @ Kamiak 1-1 T
9/21/2019 1:00 pm @ Curtis 2-0 L
9/21/2019 2:00 pm @ Ridgefield 1-1 T
9/21/2019 4:00 pm @ Columbia River 2-0 L
9/21/2019 7:00 pm Skyline 2-0 W
9/25/2019 7:00 pm @ Roosevelt Roosevelt High School, Main 3-0 W
9/30/2019 7:15 pm @ Graham-Kapowsin Graham-Kapowsin HS, Main Gym 3-2 L
10/2/2019 7:15 pm South Kitsap Emerald Ridge HS, Gym 3-0 W
10/7/2019 7:15 pm Rogers Emerald Ridge HS, Gym 3-0 L
10/9/2019 7:15 pm Kentridge Emerald Ridge HS, Gym 3-0 W
10/14/2019 7:15 pm @ Curtis 3-0 W
10/16/2019 7:15 pm @ Bellarmine Prep Bellarmine High School, Main Gym 3-1 L
10/19/2019 12:00 am Puyallup 2-1 W
10/19/2019 12:00 am Ridgefield 2-0 L
10/19/2019 12:00 am LaConner 2-0 W
10/19/2019 12:00 am @ Central Kitsap 2-0 W
10/19/2019 12:00 am Capital 2-1 W
10/19/2019 8:00 am @ Tumwater 2-0 W
10/22/2019 7:15 pm Sumner Emerald Ridge HS, Gym 3-0 W
10/24/2019 7:15 pm Puyallup Emerald Ridge HS, Gym 3-2 L
10/29/2019 7:15 pm @ Olympia Chick Rockey Gym - OHS 3-2 W
11/7/2019 5:30 pm Olympia SPSL League Tournament 3-1 W
11/9/2019 11:00 am @ Rogers SPSL League Tournament 3-1 W
11/9/2019 4:00 pm @ Graham-Kapowsin SPSL League Tournament: Finals 3-2 L
11/15/2019 3:00 pm @ Kentwood West Central Districts 3-1 W
11/15/2019 8:30 pm @ Camas West Central Districts 3-0 W
11/16/2019 12:00 am @ Graham-Kapowsin 3-0 L
11/16/2019 3:30 pm @ Tahoma West Central Districts: Semi Finals 3-0 W
11/22/2019 11:45 am Eastlake 3-0 W
11/22/2019 8:15 pm Auburn Riverside 3-1 L
11/23/2019 11:00 am Curtis 3-0 W
11/23/2019 3:00 pm @ North Creek 3-0 L