WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS

Overall: 25-6-1   League: 10-0-0
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Colbert, WA
Mascot: Crusaders
Classification: 2B
League: Bi-County 2B
WIAA District: 7


Statewide League Standings

Team Roster

School Information
Schedule & Results
Date Time Opponent Location Result
9/9/2019 6:30 pm Cheney Northwest Christian High School, Main Gym Court 1 3-1 W
9/10/2019 7:00 pm @ Ferris 3-2 L
9/11/2019 6:30 pm Kettle Falls Northwest Christian High School, Main Gym Court 1 3-0 W
9/14/2019 12:00 am @ Timberlake Two Sets to 25 - Pool Play 2-0 W
9/14/2019 12:00 am @ Freeman Two Sets to 25 - Pool Play 1-1 T
9/14/2019 12:00 am @ Riverside Two Sets to 25 - Third Place Bracket 2-0 W
9/14/2019 12:00 am @ Medical Lake Two Sets to 25 - Pool Play 2-0 W
9/14/2019 12:00 am @ Chewelah Two Sets to 25 - Pool Play 2-0 W
9/14/2019 12:00 am @ Tri-Cities Prep Two Games to 25 - Pool Play 2-0 L
9/17/2019 6:30 pm Davenport Northwest Christian High School, Main Gym Court 1 3-0 W
9/19/2019 6:30 pm @ Chewelah 3-0 W
9/26/2019 6:30 pm @ Wilbur-Creston 3-0 W
9/27/2019 12:00 am @ Surrey (British Columbia) Linda Sheridan Tournament - 5/5 starts 2-1 W
9/28/2019 12:00 am @ Darrington Linda Sheridan Tournament - 5/5 starts 2-0 W
9/28/2019 12:00 am @ Selah Linda Sheridan Tournament - 5/5 starts 2-1 W
9/28/2019 12:00 am Mt. Spokane 2-0 L
9/28/2019 4:00 pm Kamiakin 2-0 L
10/1/2019 7:00 pm @ Shadle Park 3-0 W
10/8/2019 6:30 pm St. George's 3-0 W
10/9/2019 6:30 pm @ Kettle Falls Kettle Falls HS, 3-0 W
10/15/2019 6:30 pm Chewelah Northwest Christian High School, Main Gym Court 1 3-1 W
10/17/2019 6:30 pm Wilbur-Creston Northwest Christian High School, Main Gym Court 1 3-0 W
10/23/2019 6:30 pm @ Davenport Davenport High School, Davenport High School 3-0 W
10/24/2019 6:30 pm @ St. George's 3-0 W
10/31/2019 6:30 pm @ Liberty Liberty High School - Spangle, Main Gym Court 1 (N 3-1 L
11/5/2019 6:00 pm Asotin District Tournament / First Round 3-0 W
11/7/2019 4:00 pm @ Colfax District Tournament / Second Round 3-0 W
11/9/2019 6:00 pm @ Liberty District Tournament / Third Round 3-0 W
11/14/2019 11:45 am Kittitas/Thorp 3-1 W
11/14/2019 6:45 pm Toutle Lake 3-0 W
11/15/2019 11:45 am Tri-Cities Prep 3-1 W
11/15/2019 3:15 pm LaConner 3-0 L