WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Pomeroy HS

Overall: 26-4-0   League: 11-1-0
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Pomeroy, WA
Mascot: Pirates
Classification: 1B
League: Southeast 1B
WIAA District: 9


Statewide League Standings

Team Roster

School Information
Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 9/9/2019 6:00 pm @ Orofino Orofino High School, Gym 3-1 W
League 9/11/2019 6:00 pm St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse 3-0 W
League 9/17/2019 6:00 pm Touchet Pomeroy High School, Gym 3-0 W
League 9/24/2019 6:00 pm @ Garfield-Palouse 3-0 W
League 9/26/2019 6:00 pm @ Prescott 3-0 W
Non-League 9/28/2019 8:30 am Troy Pomeroy--Border Battle Tourney, ID vs. WA Schools 2-0 L
Non-League 9/28/2019 11:00 am Orofino Pomeroy--Border Battle Tourney, ID vs. WA Schools 2-0 W
Non-League 9/28/2019 12:10 pm Prairie Pomeroy--Border Battle Tourney, ID vs. WA Schools 2-0 W
Non-League 9/28/2019 1:55 pm Kamiah Pomeroy--Border Battle Tourney, ID vs. WA Schools 2-0 W
Non-League 9/28/2019 4:50 pm Genesee Pomeroy--Border Battle Tourney, ID vs. WA Schools 2-0 W
League 10/1/2019 6:00 pm Colton Home-and-home changed due to schedule conflict. 3-0 W
League 10/3/2019 6:00 pm Oakesdale League 3-0 W
Non-League 10/5/2019 8:00 am @ Deary Genesee, ID - Pea & Lentil Tourney 2-1 W
Non-League 10/5/2019 11:00 am @ Wallace Pea & Lentil Tourney @ Genesee, ID 2-0 W
Non-League 10/5/2019 12:30 pm @ Colton Pea & Lentil Tourney @ Genesee, ID 2-0 W
Non-League 10/5/2019 3:00 pm @ Genesee Pea & Lentil Tourney @ Genesee, ID: Championship 2-0 L
Non-League 10/8/2019 6:00 pm Orofino Pomeroy High School, Gym 3-0 W
League 10/10/2019 6:00 pm @ Touchet 3-0 W
League 10/15/2019 6:00 pm Garfield-Palouse Pink-out the Gym Night 3-0 W
League 10/17/2019 6:00 pm @ St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse Homecoming 3-0 W
League 10/22/2019 6:00 pm @ Colton Home-and-home changed due to schedule conflict. 3-0 W
League 10/24/2019 6:00 pm @ Oakesdale League 3-0 L
League 10/29/2019 6:00 pm Prescott Homecoming Spirit Night; Senior Night 3-0 W
League 11/6/2019 6:00 pm St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse 3-0 W
League 11/9/2019 12:00 pm Oakesdale 3-1 L
League 11/9/2019 4:00 pm Colton 3-0 W
League 11/14/2019 9:45 am @ Naselle 3-0 W
League 11/14/2019 5:15 pm Wilson Creek 3-0 W
League 11/15/2019 9:45 am Almira-Coulee-Hartline 3-2 W
League 11/15/2019 1:30 pm @ Oakesdale 3-2 W