WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Puyallup HS

Overall: 26-8-2   League: 7-1-0
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Puyallup, WA
Mascot: Vikings
Classification: 4A
League: South Puget Sound 4A
WIAA District: 3


Statewide League Standings

Team Roster

School Information
Schedule & Results
Date Time Opponent Location Result
9/10/2019 7:15 pm Auburn Riverside Puyallup, Main Gym 3-2 W
9/11/2019 7:15 pm @ Gig Harbor Gig Harbor HS, Main Gym 3-1 W
9/14/2019 12:00 am @ South Kitsap Yelm Tournament 2-0 W
9/14/2019 12:00 am @ Mt. Spokane Yelm Tourney @ Yelm High School 2-0 L
9/14/2019 12:00 am @ Ferris Yelm Tourney @ Yelm High School 2-0 W
9/14/2019 12:00 am @ Yelm Yelm Tournament 2-0 W
9/14/2019 12:00 am @ Ferndale Yelm Tournament 1-1 T
9/14/2019 12:00 am @ Sehome Yelm Tournament 2-0 W
9/14/2019 12:00 am @ Mt. Spokane Yelm Tourney @ Yelm High School 2-0 W
9/17/2019 7:15 pm @ Graham-Kapowsin Graham-Kapowsin HS, Main Gym 3-2 W
9/18/2019 7:15 pm @ Tahoma 3-1 L
9/23/2019 7:15 pm Kentridge Puyallup, Main Gym 3-0 W
9/26/2019 7:15 pm @ Rogers Rogers HS, Main Gym 3-2 W
10/2/2019 7:15 pm @ Curtis 3-1 W
10/7/2019 7:15 pm Sumner Puyallup, Main Gym 3-0 W
10/9/2019 7:15 pm @ Olympia Chick Rockey Gym - OHS 3-0 W
10/14/2019 7:15 pm South Kitsap Puyallup, Main Gym 3-0 W
10/19/2019 12:00 am @ Bothell 2-0 W
10/19/2019 12:00 am @ Emerald Ridge 2-1 L
10/19/2019 12:00 am @ Capital 1-1 T
10/19/2019 12:00 am @ Sequim 2-0 W
10/19/2019 12:00 am @ LaConner 2-0 W
10/22/2019 7:15 pm @ Bellarmine Prep Bellarmine High School, Main Gym 3-0 W
10/24/2019 7:15 pm @ Emerald Ridge Emerald Ridge HS, Gym 3-2 W
10/29/2019 7:15 pm Graham-Kapowsin Puyallup, Main Gym 3-1 W
10/31/2019 7:15 pm Rogers Puyallup, Main Gym 3-2 L
11/7/2019 12:00 am Curtis SPSL League Tournament 3-0 W
11/9/2019 11:00 am @ Graham-Kapowsin 3-1 L
11/9/2019 2:00 pm @ Rogers 3-1 W
11/15/2019 8:15 pm Tahoma 3-2 L
11/16/2019 12:00 am @ Kennedy Catholic 3-0 W
11/16/2019 12:00 am @ Rogers 3-0 W
11/16/2019 12:00 am @ Camas 3-0 W
11/22/2019 1:30 pm @ West Valley 3-0 W
11/22/2019 8:15 pm @ Tahoma 3-1 L
11/23/2019 11:00 am North Creek 3-2 L