WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
May 2010

5/30/2010 - Congratulations 2010 Spring State Champions

5/25/2010 - Baseball, Softball, Soccer, Tennis and Track and Field Championships This Weekend

5/20/2010 - State Baseball and Softball Youth Promotion

5/19/2010 - Baseball Regionals This Weekend, State Golf Championships Next Week

5/12/2010 - WIAA Announces 2010 Hall of Fame Inductees

5/12/2010 - Online Registration for Fall Workshops Is Now Open!

5/7/2010 - WIAA Extends Deadline for L.E.A.P. Committee Applications

5/6/2010 - WIAA Announces Spring Academic State Champions

5/5/2010 - WIAA Executive Board Meets: Notes From the April 2010 Meeting


Congratulations 2010 Spring State Champions
5/30/2010

Congratulations to the following 2010 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of Washington/Les Schwab Tires Spring State Champions:

Baseball:

1B - Almira-Coulee-Hartline
2B - Seattle Lutheran
1A - Cashmere
2A - WF West
3A - O'Dea
4A - Kentwood

Softball:

1B - Colton
2B - Pe Ell
1A - Castlerock
2A - Woodland
3A - Sedro Woolley
4A - Kelso

Boys Soccer:

1A - Wahluke
2A - Bellingham
3A - Glacier Peak
4A - Stadium

Tennis:

1B/2B/1A Boys Singles - Nathan Anderson, Cascade Christian
1B/2B/1A Boys Doubles - S. Peterson / C. Gugliuzza, Charles Wright
1B/2B/1A Girls Singles - Lana Robins, Overlake
1B/2B/1A Girls Doubles - Caroline Roush / Stephanie Roush, Overlake

2A Boys Singles - Will Topp, Sehome
2A Boys Doubles - Kevin Bertelsen / Devin Teske, Selah
2A Girls Singles - Tracy Landram, Klahowya
2A Girls Doubles - Bella Hoyos / Megan Mullarky, Bellingham

3A Boys Singles - Reid deLaubenfels, Nathan Hale
3A Boys Doubles - Andrew LaCava / Jason Bediones, Seattle Prep
3A Girls Singles - Sasha Carter, Bainbridge Island
3A Girls Doubles - Anissa Bryant-Swift / Malia Lum, Sammamish

4A Boys Singles - Max Manthou, Kentwood
4A Boys Doubles - Clint Vidano / Jack Rechtin, Wenatchee
4A Girls Singles - Meghan Cassens, Decatur
4A Girls Doubles - Maria Gonzalez Cuervo / Jasmine Singh, Inglemoor

Golf:

1B/2B Boys - Nathan Putnam, Life Christian Academy
1B/2B Girls - Kira Powell Odessa

1A Boys - Zach Wanderscheid, Goldendale
1A Girls - Kelli Bowers, Chelan

2A Boys - Connor O'Neill, Washougal
2A Girls - Alexis Keating, Elma

3A Boys - Scott Kim, Hanford
3A Girls - Savana Bezdicek, Mt. Spokane

4A Boys - James Feutz, Bellarmine Prep
4A Girls - Chessey Thomas, Lewis and Clark

Track & Field:

1B, 2B, 1A  |  2A, 3A, 4A
 

Sign up for RSS Feed
Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2019
Home
 
About
    Activities Matter
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Classifications 2020-2024
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
        Softball (Slowpitch)
    Activities
    Statewide League Standings
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    WIAA Live Mobile App
    2019-20 State Championship Dates
    2020-21 State Championship Dates
    2021-22 State Championship Dates
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Women in Sport Summit
    Team of the Month
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Scholastic Awards Program
    LEAP
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    RTO Program
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
        2019 Passed Amendments
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
        Read
        Subscribe
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Credential Registration