WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2014 1A BOYS STATE MEET RESULTS

WIAA LOGO

5k-November 8, 2014-Sun Willows, Pasco

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Medical Lake 53 4 8 11 14 16 45 77 16:33.56 0:58.89
2 King's 80 3 12 18 22 25 28 29 16:46.16 1:31.56
3 Riverside 82 9 10 15 21 27 30 39 16:53.50 0:40.04
4 Northwest 108 2 5 6 47 48 55 83 16:42.45 2:14.23
5 Meridian 166 7 17 37 51 54 61 70 17:21.07 1:45.74
6 Cascade-Leavenworth 169 13 31 35 41 49 71 81 17:27.46 1:09.49
7 Royal 203 20 33 43 50 57 78 85 17:41.35 1:07.23
8 Port Townsend 207 1 23 58 59 66 75 84 17:33.35 2:48.51
9 South Whidbey 248 24 38 52 62 72 97 104 17:56.10 1:20.58
10 Seattle Christian 267 19 34 63 65 86 89 101 18:01.25 1:50.69
11 White Salmon 297 36 40 46 87 88 96 106 18:10.14 1:24.84
12 Eatonville 312 32 42 67 68 103 105 109 18:25.61 2:38.69
13 Montesano 337 26 44 80 93 94 95 107 18:23.70 1:53.17
14 La Center 351 56 64 73 76 82 99 18:31.43 0:34.91
15 Columbia-Burbank 358 53 60 74 79 92 18:31.53 0:58.24
16 Connell 448 69 90 91 98 100 102 108 19:05.97 1:08.34
TEAM PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
    1     1  Ryan Clarke, 12            15:37.40    Port Townsend        
2 2 Graham Peet, 12 15:41.55 Northwest
3 3 Andrew Ayers, 12 15:42.56 King's
4 4 Domenic Rehm, 12 15:56.26 Medical Lake
5 5 Tamire Proctor, 9 15:57.80 Northwest
6 6 Tibebu Proctor, 10 16:01.81 Northwest
7 7 Collin Magnusson, 12 16:16.16 Meridian
8 8 Micah Dingfield, 12 16:28.52 Medical Lake
9 9 Ben Shaw, 9 16:35.58 Riverside
10 10 Brandon Hartill, 12 16:36.75 Riverside
11 11 Mason Williams, 9 16:41.27 Medical Lake
12 Jarod Hulsizer, 10 16:42.88 Kalama
13 12 Matt Jackson, 10 16:45.32 King's
14 13 Daniel Olmstead, 11 16:46.55 Cascade-Leavenworth
15 14 Jacob Dingfield, 11 16:46.63 Medical Lake
16 Wesley Allen, 11 16:50.03 Elma
17 Jack Toland, 12 16:50.94 Overlake
18 15 Austin Calder, 12 16:52.09 Riverside
19 16 Noah Kroeze, 12 16:55.15 Medical Lake
20 Kody Turner, 10 16:56.04 Deer Park
21 17 Derek Morrow, 12 16:56.24 Meridian
22 Trent Mazelli, 12 16:58.43 Klahowya
23 Jonathan Mangas, 11 16:58.67 Cashmere
24 18 Tyler Ward, 12 16:59.31 King's
25 Mereck Palazzo, 10 16:59.40 Chelan
26 19 Tyler Ridings, 12 17:00.93 Seattle Christian
27 Rory Reshovsky, 12 17:05.33 Charles Wright Academ
28 20 Riley Lefler, 12 17:05.45 Royal
29 21 Angelo Ferraro, 12 17:07.48 Riverside
30 22 Arthur Emmons, 12 17:09.51 King's
31 Jesse Phan, 12 17:10.39 Mt. Baker
32 Troy Traeger, 10 17:11.49 Lakeside
33 Rodrigo Ventura, 12 17:12.42 Highland
34 23 Brennan LaBrie, 10 17:13.26 Port Townsend
35 24 Cole Zink, 12 17:13.84 South Whidbey
36 25 Josh Frohardt, 10 17:14.12 King's
37 26 Brandon Lovell, 12 17:14.87 Montesano
38 27 Eric Taylor, 12 17:15.62 Riverside
39 Adam Berg, 9 17:16.34 Charles Wright Academ
40 Nick Napier, 11 17:17.65 University Prep
41 28 Daniel Bolliger, 12 17:18.56 King's
42 29 Nate Richards, 12 17:19.62 King's
43 Tom Fahlman, 10 17:20.45 Bush
44 30 Tanner Supanchick, 9 17:21.20 Riverside
45 31 Nathan Wells, 11 17:22.90 Cascade-Leavenworth
46 Alex Ochoa, 11 17:23.23 Zillah
47 Eli Phillips, 11 17:23.56 Cashmere
48 32 Ron Roberts, 11 17:23.97 Eatonville
49 33 J J. Jimenez, 12 17:25.90 Royal
50 Craig Lambert, 10 17:26.13 Bellevue Christian
51 34 Brandon Seeger, 12 17:27.67 Seattle Christian
52 Cole Tsang, 12 17:27.94 Overlake
53 35 Daniel Tveten, 11 17:28.56 Cascade-Leavenworth
54 36 Colin Howe, 10 17:29.30 White Salmon
55 Alan Ensastegui, 11 17:29.85 Forks
56 Ryan Abdalla, 10 17:30.73 Cedar Park Christian
57 Eduardo Valdenea, 11 17:32.33 Wahluke
58 37 Derek Holz, 10 17:34.11 Meridian
59 38 Anders Bergquist, 12 17:34.80 South Whidbey
60 Michael Li, 12 17:36.18 Cascade Christian
61 39 Nathan Pratt, 10 17:36.66 Riverside
62 Josh Lingbloom, 11 17:42.81 Lynden Christian
63 Jared Donnel, 9 17:42.90 Bellevue Christian
64 40 Cabot Roe, 12 17:42.97 White Salmon
65 41 Joseph Winters, 11 17:43.27 Cascade-Leavenworth
66 42 Zachary Ames, 12 17:44.97 Eatonville
67 43 Victor Garcia, 10 17:46.67 Royal
68 44 Logan Clements, 10 17:46.87 Montesano
69 Lorenzo Isiordia, 12 17:49.24 Granger
70 45 Wil Noble, 12 17:50.82 Medical Lake
71 46 Will Nuckoles, 10 17:52.40 White Salmon
72 47 Alex Most, 12 17:55.32 Northwest
73 48 Graham Benedict, 11 17:55.78 Northwest
74 49 Blakely Browne, 12 17:56.04 Cascade-Leavenworth
75 50 Salvador Horta, 11 17:56.06 Royal
76 51 Levi Morrow, 12 17:56.97 Meridian
77 McCrea Black, 10 17:57.74 Sultan
78 52 Will Simms, 10 17:58.75 South Whidbey
79 Dillon Rising, 9 17:58.81 Goldendale
80 Austin Drake, 11 17:59.60 Hoquiam
81 53 Sawyer Goodsel, 12 18:00.20 Columbia-Burbank
82 54 Riley Hawkins-Hecock, 12 18:01.90 Meridian
83 Ben Patrick, 12 18:01.93 Castle Rock
84 55 Ian Greenwood, 11 18:09.59 Northwest
85 56 Jake Morris, 11 18:11.28 La Center
86 Chuco Cisneros, 10 18:11.82 Granger
87 57 Cristian Garcia, 11 18:12.68 Royal
88 58 Mark Streett, 12 18:13.70 Port Townsend
89 Lukas Starks, 11 18:14.62 Elma
90 59 Sean Dwyer, 12 18:16.52 Port Townsend
91 60 Landon Wilder, 12 18:17.12 Columbia-Burbank
92 Jordan Vigil, 10 18:17.98 Stevenson
93 61 Bailey Hodge, 9 18:18.40 Meridian
94 62 Truman Hood, 12 18:18.71 South Whidbey
95 63 William Kluck, 12 18:21.67 Seattle Christian
96 64 Dean Soder, 9 18:22.82 La Center
97 65 Andrew Neumann, 10 18:24.40 Seattle Christian
98 66 Alejandro Montanez, 10 18:25.91 Port Townsend
99 67 Nickolas Schier, 9 18:26.96 Eatonville
100 68 Eli Evenson-silva, 11 18:29.51 Eatonville
101 Brock Schoene, 9 18:30.00 Seton Catholic
102 69 Vincent Meraz, 11 18:31.33 Connell
103 70 Brendon Ross, 12 18:32.67 Meridian
104 71 William Demarest, 12 18:32.89 Cascade-Leavenworth
105 72 Cory Ackerman, 10 18:34.42 South Whidbey
106 73 Mathew Sheldon, 12 18:35.97 La Center
107 74 Donovan Percifield, 12 18:36.98 Columbia-Burbank
108 75 Jack Kingsley, 10 18:37.10 Port Townsend
109 76 Saige Keep, 9 18:40.89 La Center
110 77 Marke Jensen, 10 18:42.95 Medical Lake
111 78 Silver Beltran, 9 18:43.35 Royal
112 79 Kyle Wilder, 12 18:44.94 Columbia-Burbank
113 80 Dakota Jefferson, 12 18:45.14 Montesano
114 81 Austin Cassayre, 11 18:45.43 Cascade-Leavenworth
115 82 Nathan Harris, 10 18:46.19 La Center
116 83 Max Mondzac, 12 18:47.46 Northwest
117 84 River Yearian, 10 18:50.58 Port Townsend
118 85 Eduardo Rodriguez, 9 18:51.24 Royal
119 86 Jorren Mills, 12 18:51.62 Seattle Christian
120 87 Miguel Lemmon, 11 18:51.90 White Salmon
121 88 Fletcher Andrews, 10 18:54.14 White Salmon
122 89 Mario Simmons, 10 18:54.42 Seattle Christian
123 90 Oscar Ortiz, 12 18:55.82 Connell
124 91 Alvaro Tlachi, 12 18:58.15 Connell
125 92 Kolton Cobb, 12 18:58.44 Columbia-Burbank
126 93 Jake Mustard, 10 19:03.62 Montesano
127 94 Connor Parkinson, 9 19:08.04 Montesano
128 95 Donovan Albert, 9 19:11.23 Montesano
129 96 Declan Liddiard, 9 19:14.92 White Salmon
130 97 Kohl Hunter, 11 19:16.30 South Whidbey
131 98 Carter Syrie, 11 19:24.89 Connell
132 99 Nate Beed, 10 19:28.17 La Center
133 100 Josiah Kroontje, 11 19:39.67 Connell
134 101 Mikhail Hemmerling, 10 19:40.41 Seattle Christian
135 102 Gerardo Morales, 10 19:46.27 Connell
136 103 Chayton Quaranto, 11 20:02.66 Eatonville
137 104 Collin Burns, 10 20:16.19 South Whidbey
138 105 Carson Hutchings, 10 20:17.05 Eatonville
139 106 John Foley, 12 20:23.30 White Salmon
140 107 Blaine Ross, 10 20:28.66 Montesano
141 108 Elijah Miller, 10 20:32.71 Connell
142 109 Brennen Hall, 9 21:12.78 Eatonville