WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Lincoln (Seattle)
Overall: 9-7-2   League: 8-7-1
Activity: Soccer - Girls
Location: Seattle, WA
Mascot: Lynx
Classification: 3A
League: Metro
WIAA District: 2






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
League 9/6/2022 4:00 PM Bishop Blanchet Lower Woodland Park 2-1 L
League 9/8/2022 4:00 PM @ Seattle Prep Magnuson Park 1-1 T
League 9/13/2022 4:00 PM Franklin Lower Woodland Park 6-0 W
League 9/15/2022 4:00 PM @ West Seattle Walt Hundley Playfield 4-2 L
League 9/20/2022 4:00 PM Garfield Lower Woodland Park 4-3 W
League 9/22/2022 4:00 PM Chief Sealth Lower Woodland Park 5-0 W
Non-League 9/24/2022 5:00 PM @ Lake Stevens Lake Stevens HS 0-0 T
League 9/27/2022 4:30 PM @ Nathan Hale Jane Addams MS 5-0 W
League 9/29/2022 7:00 PM @ Roosevelt Roosevelt High School 3-1 L
Non-League 10/1/2022 5:00 PM @ Juanita Juanita HS 2-1 W
League 10/4/2022 3:30 PM @ Holy Names Academy Miller Playfield 3-1 W
League 10/11/2022 4:30 PM @ Ingraham NWAC 2-0 W
League 10/13/2022 3:15 PM Eastside Catholic Memorial Stadium, Seattle 3-0 W
League 10/21/2022 3:30 PM @ Lakeside (Seattle) Lakeside HS 4-0 L
League 10/24/2022 4:00 PM Ballard Lower Woodland Park 2-0 L
League 10/26/2022 4:00 PM Eastside Catholic Memorial Stadium, Seattle 2-1 W
League 10/28/2022 3:30 PM @ Lakeside (Seattle) Lakeside HS 3-0 L
League 10/31/2022 4:00 PM @ Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet High School 3-2 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses Overall Ties % League Wins League Losses League Ties %
Lakeside (Seattle) 16 3 2 0.842 14 3 2 0.824
Seattle Prep 11 4 6 0.733 10 4 5 0.714
Roosevelt 14 5 2 0.737 12 5 2 0.706
West Seattle 10 6 1 0.625 10 6 1 0.625
Ballard 8 5 2 0.615 8 5 1 0.615
Lincoln (Seattle) 9 7 2 0.563 8 7 1 0.533
Bishop Blanchet 8 7 5 0.533 8 7 5 0.533
Holy Names Academy 9 10 1 0.474 8 9 1 0.471
Eastside Catholic 7 7 1 0.500 6 7 1 0.462
Garfield 5 9 2 0.357 5 9 2 0.357
Nathan Hale 2 8 3 0.200 2 7 3 0.222
Ingraham 4 11 0 0.267 3 11 0 0.214
Chief Sealth 4 9 0 0.308 2 9 0 0.182
Franklin 2 7 2 0.222 1 7 2 0.125
Cleveland 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000
Rainier Beach 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year
3 Isabelle Loannou OB/W 10
4 Sadie Wylie GK 9
5 Sylvie Vermilya W 10
6 Amalia Tufts W/F 12
6 Ella Widnyer CM 11
7 Hansa Saetia W 12
8 Sofia Cornia W/CM 10
9 Stella Vogel CB/OB 10
10 Mia Van More CAM/W 10
12 Claire Swihart CDM 10
13 Lyla Laprade CDM/CM 12
14 Natalie Kelly OB/CM 9
15 Teya Baxter GK 10
16 Josephine Hendrix D 10
17 Julia Hanson D/M 11
22 Fiona Kelly CB 10
24 Zoe Kanter F 9
25 Lauren Goddu W 12
27 Jessica Drezner CM/D 12
56 Juliet Beckton OB/W 10