WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
St. John-Endicott-LaCrosse
Overall: 11-6   League: 7-4
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: St. John, WA
Mascot:
Classification: 1B
League: Southeast 1B
WIAA District: 9






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 9/19/2022 6:00 PM @ Valley Christian Valley Christian School 3-0 W
League 9/21/2022 6:00 PM Tekoa-Rosalia St. John Endicott High School 3-0 W
League 9/27/2022 6:00 PM @ Garfield-Palouse Garfield-Palouse High School 4-1 W
League 9/29/2022 6:00 PM Colton St. John Endicott High School 3-0 W
League 10/4/2022 6:00 PM Oakesdale St. John Endicott High School 3-0 L
League 10/6/2022 6:00 PM @ Pomeroy Pomeroy High School 3-1 L
Non-League 10/8/2022 12:00 PM @ Odessa Odessa High School 3-1 W
League 10/11/2022 6:00 PM Garfield-Palouse Lacrosse High School 3-0 W
League 10/13/2022 6:00 PM @ Colton Colton HS 3-2 W
League 10/18/2022 6:00 PM @ Oakesdale Oakesdale High School 3-0 L
League 10/20/2022 6:00 PM Pomeroy St. John Endicott High School 3-0 W
League 10/25/2022 6:00 PM @ Tekoa-Rosalia Rosalia School District 3-0 W
League 10/27/2022 4:00 PM @ Colfax Colfax High School 3-0 L
Playoff 11/1/2022 6:00 PM @ Sunnyside Christian Sunnyside Christian High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/3/2022 6:00 PM @ Oakesdale Oakesdale High School 3-0 L
Playoff 11/5/2022 10:00 AM Colton De Sales Catholic School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/5/2022 4:00 PM @ Pomeroy De Sales Catholic School 3-2 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Oakesdale 15 0 1.000 10 0 1.000
Liberty Christian 14 2 0.875 10 1 0.909
Sunnyside Christian 9 5 0.643 8 2 0.800
Pomeroy 10 4 0.714 8 4 0.667
St. John-Endicott-LaCrosse 9 4 0.692 7 4 0.636
Prescott 6 6 0.500 6 6 0.500
Colton 6 8 0.429 6 6 0.500
DeSales 6 8 0.429 5 5 0.500
Yakama Nation Tribal School 3 10 0.231 3 8 0.273
Garfield-Palouse 3 10 0.231 3 9 0.250
Tekoa-Rosalia 3 11 0.214 2 10 0.167
Touchet 1 14 0.067 0 12 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 Vanessa Webb S 9
2 Emery Molina OH/DS 10
3 Addisen Becker S 12
4 Cami Larsen DS 11
5 Kaitlyn Hough MH 11
6 Olivia Kjack OH 12
7 Kate Hergert MH 10
8 Kenzie Stanley OH/OPP 11
9 Kyra Holt OPP/OH 12
10 Edyn Roberts MH 12
11 Julia Guske S 11
12 Chloe Waddell OH/MH 9
13 Avery Fleming OH/S 10
14 Sophie Anderson DS 9