WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Eastside Catholic

Overall: 12-13-2   League: 9-10-1
Activity: Baseball - Boys
Location: Sammamish, WA
Mascot: Crusaders
Classification: 3A
League: Metro 3A
WIAA District: 2






School Information
Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 3/15/2022 4:30 pm @ Juanita HS Juanita HS 3-1 L
Non-League 3/18/2022 7:00 pm Monroe HS Eastside Catholic School 6-2 L
Non-League 3/19/2022 6:00 pm Mount Si HS T-Mobile Park 1-1 T
Non-League 3/22/2022 7:00 pm Lake Washington HS Eastside Catholic School 10-5 L
League 3/23/2022 4:00 pm @ Lakeside (Seattle) HS Magnuson Park 5-3 W
League 3/25/2022 4:00 pm Lakeside (Seattle) HS Eastside Catholic School 15-5 W
League 3/28/2022 3:30 pm @ Nathan Hale HS Meadowbrook Playfield 8-5 L
League 3/30/2022 4:00 pm Chief Sealth HS Eastside Catholic School 2-2 T
League 4/1/2022 7:00 pm @ West Seattle HS SWAC 10-4 L
League 4/1/2022 7:00 pm West Seattle HS Eastside Catholic School 5-4 W
League 4/4/2022 4:00 pm @ Ingraham HS NWAC 10-1 W
League 4/6/2022 4:00 pm Bishop Blanchet HS Eastside Catholic School 13-2 L
League 4/8/2022 3:30 pm @ Bishop Blanchet HS Lower Woodland 3-2 L
League 4/11/2022 4:00 pm @ Garfield High School Garfield High School 4-3 L
League 4/13/2022 4:00 pm Ballard HS Eastside Catholic School 1-0 W
League 4/18/2022 3:30 pm @ Roosevelt HS Magnuson Park 10-0 W
League 4/20/2022 4:00 pm @ O''Dea HS Judkins Park and Playfield
League 4/22/2022 4:00 pm O'Dea HS Eastside Catholic School 8-2 L
League 4/25/2022 4:00 pm Lincoln (Seattle) HS Eastside Catholic School 3-2 L
League 4/27/2022 7:00 pm Seattle Prep Eastside Catholic School 12-2 W
League 4/29/2022 6:30 pm @ Seattle Prep Steve Cox Memorial Park 5-1 L
League 5/2/2022 4:00 pm @ O''Dea HS Bannerwood Sports Park 11-7 L
Playoff 5/4/2022 4:00 pm Lakeside (Seattle) HS Steve Cox Memorial Park 10-5 W
League 5/7/2022 7:00 pm @ O''Dea HS SWAC 4-2 W
League 5/9/2022 4:00 pm @ Lincoln (Tacoma) HS Steve Cox Memorial Park 4-3 W
Playoff 5/9/2022 4:00 pm @ Lincoln (Seattle) HS Steve Cox Memorial Park 4-3 W
League 5/14/2022 7:00 pm @ West Seattle HS Steve Cox Memorial Park 3-1 L
Playoff 5/17/2022 7:00 pm Silas HS Eastside Catholic School 6-3 W
Playoff 5/21/2022 10:00 am @ Kennewick HS Parker Field
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
West Seattle HS 22 2 0.917 17 2 0.895
Lincoln (Seattle) HS 17 5 0.773 14 3 0.824
Bishop Blanchet HS 17 8 0.680 14 7 0.667
Garfield HS 12 9 0.571 10 5 0.667
O'Dea HS 14 7 0.667 11 7 0.611
Chief Sealth HS 11 8 0.579 8 6 0.571
Seattle Prep 14 8 0.636 10 8 0.556
Roosevelt HS 12 11 0.522 9 9 0.500
Ballard HS 13 12 0.520 9 10 0.474
Eastside Catholic 9 13 0.409 9 10 0.474
Franklin HS 5 8 0.385 5 8 0.385
Ingraham HS 8 14 0.364 6 11 0.353
Nathan Hale HS 7 12 0.368 4 10 0.286
Lakeside (Seattle) HS 6 14 0.300 4 13 0.235
Cleveland HS 3 13 0.188 2 11 0.154
Rainier Beach HS 1 13 0.071 1 12 0.077