WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Eastside Catholic

Overall: 13-11-0   League: 4-7-0
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Sammamish, WA
Mascot: Crusaders
Classification: 3A
League: Metro 3A
WIAA District: 2






School Information
Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 9/9/2021 7:00 pm Thomas Jefferson HS Eastside Catholic School 3-0 W
Non-League 9/13/2021 7:00 pm @ West Seattle HS West Seattle High School 3-0 W
League 9/15/2021 7:00 pm Garfield High School Eastside Catholic School 3-0 W
League 9/22/2021 7:00 pm @ Seattle Prep Seattle Prep High School 3-0 L
League 9/27/2021 7:00 pm @ Lakeside (Seattle) HS Lakeside HS 3-0 L
League 9/29/2021 7:00 pm @ Bishop Blanchet HS Bishop Blanchet High School 3-0 L
League 10/4/2021 7:00 pm Nathan Hale HS Eastside Catholic School 3-0 W
League 10/6/2021 7:00 pm @ Holy Names Academy Holy Names Academy 3-2 L
League 10/11/2021 7:00 pm Seattle Prep Eastside Catholic School 3-0 L
League 10/14/2021 7:00 pm Lakeside (Seattle) HS Eastside Catholic School 3-0 L
League 10/20/2021 7:00 pm Bishop Blanchet HS Eastside Catholic School 3-1 L
League 10/25/2021 7:00 pm @ Franklin HS Eastside Catholic School 3-0 W
League 10/27/2021 7:00 pm Holy Names Academy Eastside Catholic School 3-1 W
Playoff 11/2/2021 5:00 pm Ingraham HS Roosevelt HS 3-0 W
Playoff 11/4/2021 7:00 pm @ Roosevelt HS Roosevelt HS 3-1 L
Playoff 11/6/2021 2:45 pm @ Chief Sealth HS West Seattle High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/8/2021 5:00 pm West Seattle HS Holy Names Academy 3-0 W
Playoff 11/10/2021 5:30 pm Chief Sealth HS Lake Washington HS 3-0 W
Playoff 11/10/2021 7:30 pm @ Bellevue HS Lake Washington HS 3-2 L
Playoff 11/13/2021 11:00 am Mercer Island HS Chief Sealth High School 3-1 W
Playoff 11/13/2021 3:30 pm @ Interlake HS Chief Sealth High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/18/2021 9:45 am @ Central Kitsap HS Yakima Sundome 3-2 W
Playoff 11/18/2021 1:30 pm @ Peninsula HS Yakima Sundome 3-1 L
Playoff 11/18/2021 5:15 pm Seattle Prep Yakima Sundome 3-1 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Lakeside (Seattle) HS 12 0 1.000 10 0 1.000
Roosevelt HS 10 6 0.625 10 0 1.000
Nathan Hale HS 9 6 0.600 9 3 0.750
Lincoln (Seattle) HS 8 6 0.571 8 4 0.667
Seattle Prep 12 3 0.800 6 3 0.667
Bishop Blanchet HS 11 3 0.786 6 3 0.667
West Seattle HS 9 7 0.563 7 4 0.636
Ingraham HS 7 6 0.538 7 4 0.636
Garfield HS 5 8 0.385 5 6 0.455
Chief Sealth HS 7 8 0.467 4 7 0.364
Eastside Catholic 6 7 0.462 4 7 0.364
Ballard HS 6 10 0.375 3 7 0.300
Franklin HS 3 10 0.231 3 9 0.250
Holy Names Academy 7 11 0.389 2 7 0.222
Rainier Beach HS 1 12 0.077 1 11 0.083
Cleveland HS 1 12 0.077 0 10 0.000