WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Hockinson
Overall: 9-10   League: 9-7
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Brush Prairie, WA
Mascot: Hawks
Classification: 2A
League: Greater St. Helens 2A
WIAA District: 4






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
League 9/6/2022 7:00 PM @ Ridgefield Ridgefield High School 3-0 L
League 9/8/2022 7:00 PM Washougal Hockinson High School 3-0 W
League 9/15/2022 7:00 PM R. A. Long Hockinson High School 3-2 W
League 9/20/2022 7:00 PM @ Columbia River Columbia River High School 3-0 L
League 9/22/2022 7:00 PM Hudson's Bay Hockinson High School 3-0 W
Non-League 9/24/2022 5:30 PM @ King''s Way Christian King's Way Christian High School 3-0 L
League 9/27/2022 7:00 PM @ Fort Vancouver Fort Vancouver 3-0 W
League 9/29/2022 7:00 PM @ Woodland Woodland High School 3-1 W
League 10/4/2022 7:00 PM Mark Morris Hockinson High School 3-0 L
League 10/6/2022 7:00 PM Ridgefield Hockinson High School 3-0 L
League 10/11/2022 7:00 PM @ Washougal Washougal High School 3-2 L
League 10/18/2022 7:00 PM @ R. A. Long R A Long High School 3-1 W
League 10/20/2022 7:00 PM Columbia River Hockinson High School 3-0 L
League 10/25/2022 7:00 PM @ Hudson''s Bay Hudson's Bay HS 3-1 W
League 10/27/2022 7:00 PM Fort Vancouver Hockinson High School 3-0 W
League 11/1/2022 7:00 PM Woodland Hockinson High School 3-2 W
League 11/3/2022 7:00 PM @ Mark Morris Mark Morris High School 3-0 L
Playoff 11/10/2022 4:00 PM @ Tumwater Lower Columbia College 3-0 L
Playoff 11/10/2022 8:00 PM @ W. F. West Lower Columbia College 3-1 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Columbia River 17 0 1.000 16 0 1.000
Ridgefield 14 3 0.824 14 2 0.875
Mark Morris 12 4 0.750 12 4 0.750
Hockinson 9 8 0.529 9 7 0.563
R. A. Long 9 8 0.529 8 8 0.500
Washougal 6 11 0.353 6 10 0.375
Woodland 5 13 0.278 5 11 0.313
Fort Vancouver 3 14 0.176 2 14 0.125
Hudson's Bay 0 16 0.000 0 16 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 Teagyn Spencer MB 12
2 Ella McNair L 12
4 Elissa Jones OH 12
5 Avery Viles DS 12
6 Hannah Dunn RS/OH 12
7 Lauren Teckenburg MH/OH 11
8 Anna Nadal OH 11
9 Hailey Myers DS 12
11 Payton Roney S 9
13 Kaleigh Finklein S/RS 12
14 Deeann Vickery DS 12
15 Catelyn Russell MH/OH 10
17 Dillynn Ledbetter S 10
20 Andrea Belisle S/DS 11
23 Trinity Maldonado OH 10