WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Lakeside (Seattle)
Overall: 25-0   League: 14-0
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Seattle, WA
Mascot: Lions
Classification: 3A
League: Metro
WIAA District: 2






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
League 9/6/2022 7:00 PM @ West Seattle West Seattle High School 3-0 W
League 9/8/2022 7:00 PM Roosevelt Lakeside HS 3-0 W
Non-League 9/12/2022 6:30 PM Lake Stevens Lakeside HS 3-0 W
League 9/13/2022 7:00 PM @ Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic School 3-0 W
League 9/22/2022 7:00 PM Lincoln (Seattle) Lakeside HS 3-0 W
League 9/23/2022 7:00 PM @ Holy Names Academy Holy Names Academy 3-0 W
League 9/27/2022 7:00 PM Bishop Blanchet Lakeside HS 3-0 W
League 9/29/2022 7:00 PM @ Seattle Prep Seattle Prep High School 3-0 W
League 10/4/2022 7:00 PM @ Roosevelt Roosevelt High School 3-0 W
League 10/6/2022 7:00 PM Eastside Catholic Lakeside HS 3-0 W
League 10/13/2022 7:00 PM West Seattle Lakeside HS 3-0 W
League 10/18/2022 7:00 PM Holy Names Academy Lakeside HS 3-0 W
League 10/20/2022 7:00 PM @ Lincoln (Seattle) Lincoln High School 3-0 W
League 10/25/2022 7:00 PM @ Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet High School 3-0 W
League 10/27/2022 6:30 PM Seattle Prep Lakeside HS 3-0 W
Playoff 11/3/2022 7:00 PM Ballard Lakeside HS 3-0 W
Playoff 11/5/2022 10:15 AM Eastside Catholic Chief Sealth High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/5/2022 7:15 PM Seattle Prep Chief Sealth High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/10/2022 7:30 PM Holy Names Academy Lakeside HS 3-0 W
Playoff 11/12/2022 9:00 AM Bishop Blanchet Lakeside HS 3-0 W
Playoff 11/12/2022 5:30 PM Bellevue Lakeside HS 3-2 W
Playoff 11/17/2022 1:30 PM Lake Washington Yakima Sundome 3-0 W
Playoff 11/17/2022 6:45 PM North Thurston Yakima Sundome 3-0 W
Playoff 11/18/2022 2:15 PM Mt. Spokane Yakima Sundome 3-1 W
Playoff 11/18/2022 7:15 PM Mead Yakima Sundome 3-0 W
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Lakeside (Seattle) 15 0 1.000 14 0 1.000
Bishop Blanchet 12 5 0.706 10 4 0.714
Seattle Prep 11 5 0.688 10 4 0.714
Holy Names Academy 9 8 0.529 8 6 0.571
Eastside Catholic 6 8 0.429 6 8 0.429
West Seattle 2 13 0.133 2 12 0.143
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 Victoria Gao 10
2 Brooke Caldwell 12
3 Rebecca DePencier Pinero 12
4 Rani Jacobs 9
5 Emily Dean 12
6 Sophie Broesamle 12
7 Ava Loop 10
8 Lauryn Coleman 9
9 Sarah Saleih 10
10 Katie Mystkowski 9
12 Rahamatou Maurou-Dikeni 10
13 Dionnah Hernandez 9
15 Yazzy Muhammad 12