WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Lakewood
Overall: 3-15   League: 2-13
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Arlington, WA
Mascot: Cougars
Classification: 2A
League: Northwest 1A/2A/3A
WIAA District: 1






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 9/6/2022 7:15 PM Cascade (Everett) Lakewood HS 3-1 W
League 9/8/2022 7:15 PM Squalicum Lakewood HS 3-0 L
League 9/12/2022 7:00 PM @ Meridian Meridian High School 3-0 L
League 9/15/2022 7:15 PM Mount Baker Lakewood HS 3-1 W
Non-League 9/17/2022 7:15 PM Glacier Peak Lakewood HS 3-0 L
League 9/19/2022 7:00 PM @ Burlington-Edison Burlington-Edison HS 3-0 L
League 9/21/2022 7:15 PM Mount Vernon Lakewood HS 3-0 W
League 9/27/2022 7:00 PM @ Anacortes Anacortes HS 3-0 L
League 10/4/2022 7:00 PM Ferndale Lakewood HS 3-1 L
League 10/6/2022 7:00 PM Lynden Lakewood HS 3-0 L
League 10/10/2022 7:00 PM @ Blaine Blaine High School 3-1 L
League 10/13/2022 7:00 PM Nooksack Valley Lakewood HS 3-0 L
League 10/17/2022 7:00 PM @ Sedro-Woolley Sedro Woolley HS 3-0 L
League 10/25/2022 7:00 PM @ Oak Harbor Oak Harbor High School 3-0 L
League 10/27/2022 7:00 PM @ Lynden Christian Lynden Christian High School 3-0 L
League 10/31/2022 7:00 PM Sehome Lakewood HS 3-0 L
League 11/2/2022 7:00 PM Bellingham Lakewood HS 3-1 L
Playoff 11/7/2022 5:00 PM @ Sehome Lynden High School 3-2 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Burlington-Edison 15 2 0.882 14 1 0.933
Lynden 15 3 0.833 14 2 0.875
Lynden Christian 15 3 0.833 12 3 0.800
Ferndale 12 4 0.750 12 3 0.800
Meridian 12 5 0.706 11 4 0.733
Nooksack Valley 10 6 0.625 9 6 0.600
Sedro-Woolley 10 6 0.625 9 6 0.600
Squalicum 9 8 0.529 9 6 0.600
Oak Harbor 9 7 0.563 8 7 0.533
Anacortes 6 11 0.353 6 9 0.400
Bellingham 5 10 0.333 5 10 0.333
Sehome 5 11 0.313 5 10 0.333
Blaine 3 12 0.200 3 12 0.200
Lakewood 3 14 0.176 2 13 0.133
Mount Baker 2 14 0.125 1 14 0.067
Mount Vernon 0 17 0.000 0 15 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 Peyton Schultz DS 11
2 Gabriella Kinsland DS 11
3 Payton Langum S 10
4 Katie Krueger OH 10
5 Madlyn Rusher DS 12
6 Julie Chrisman S/OH 11
8 Megan Omlid OH 10
9 Jacki Nyamache 11
10 Elora Johnson DS 11
11 Avalon Kummer MB 11
12 Madeline Teleschow MB/OPP 12
13 Frankee Powers MB 9
14 Mika Goodwin MB/OPP 12
15 Leiana Riveria 9