WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Odessa
Overall: 14-10   League: 9-3
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Odessa, WA
Mascot: Tigers
Classification: 1B
League: Northeast 1B
WIAA District: 7






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 9/8/2022 6:30 PM @ Lind-Ritzville-Sprague-Washtucna-Harrington Lind-Ritzville High School 3-1 L
League 9/13/2022 7:00 PM @ Valley Christian Valley Christian School 3-0 W
Non-League 9/20/2022 5:30 PM Waterville-Mansfield Odessa High School 3-2 W
League 9/22/2022 6:00 PM Almira Coulee Hartline Odessa High School 3-0 W
League 9/24/2022 12:00 PM Valley Christian Odessa High School 3-2 W
League 9/24/2022 5:00 PM Chesterton Academy of Notre Dame Odessa High School 3-0 W
League 10/1/2022 12:00 PM @ Mary Walker Mary Walker High School 3-0 L
League 10/1/2022 4:00 PM @ Wellpinit Wellpinit Junior/Senior High School 3-0 W
League 10/4/2022 6:00 PM Wilbur-Creston-Keller Odessa High School 3-2 W
Non-League 10/8/2022 12:00 PM St. John-Endicott-LaCrosse Odessa High School 3-1 L
Non-League 10/15/2022 12:00 PM Oakesdale Odessa High School 3-0 L
League 10/18/2022 5:30 PM Mary Walker Odessa High School 3-2 L
League 10/20/2022 6:00 PM @ Almira Coulee Hartline ACH High School 3-2 W
League 10/22/2022 12:00 PM @ Wilbur-Creston-Keller Wilbur-Creston High School 3-0 L
League 10/25/2022 6:00 PM @ Chesterton Academy of Notre Dame HUB Sports Center 3-0 W
League 10/29/2022 12:00 PM Wellpinit Odessa High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/3/2022 2:00 PM Inchelium Northport High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/3/2022 7:00 PM @ Northport Northport High School 3-0 L
Playoff 11/5/2022 11:00 AM Republic Northwest Christian High School - Colbert 3-2 W
Playoff 11/5/2022 4:30 PM Wilbur-Creston-Keller Northwest Christian High School - Colbert 3-2 L
Playoff 11/10/2022 1:30 PM @ Liberty Christian Yakima Sundome 3-2 W
Playoff 11/10/2022 8:15 PM @ Naselle Yakima Sundome 3-0 L
Playoff 11/11/2022 9:45 AM @ Wilbur-Creston-Keller Yakima Sundome 3-2 W
Playoff 11/11/2022 1:30 PM @ Northport Yakima Sundome 3-1 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Northport 13 3 0.813 12 0 1.000
Mary Walker 12 2 0.857 10 1 0.909
Odessa 10 6 0.625 9 3 0.750
Republic 12 5 0.706 9 4 0.692
Inchelium 9 4 0.692 9 4 0.692
Wilbur-Creston-Keller 9 6 0.600 8 4 0.667
Almira Coulee Hartline 7 5 0.583 6 3 0.667
Valley Christian 8 9 0.471 8 8 0.500
Curlew 9 6 0.600 6 6 0.500
Cusick 6 10 0.375 5 10 0.333
Selkirk 5 12 0.294 5 11 0.313
Wellpinit 3 13 0.188 2 13 0.133
Columbia (Hunters) 0 15 0.000 0 14 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 Mackenzie Lutz OH/MH 10
2 Ashley Zagelow OPP/S 9
3 Lily Starkel MH/MB 10
4 Melloney Deife S/DS 11
6 Lexi Eden OH 9
7 Aubrey Durbin OH 8
10 Laela Hardung OH 12
11 Hayden Schuh MH/OH 11
12 Leah Beth Claassen MH/MB 8
14 Kaytlyn Shafer OPP/S 12
24/17 Reegan Carstensen L/DS 10