WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Orting
Overall: 10-8   League: 8-8
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Oritng, WA
Mascot: Cardinals
Classification: 2A
League: South Puget Sound 2A
WIAA District: 3






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
League 9/6/2022 7:15 PM @ Enumclaw Enumclaw High School 3-1 L
League 9/9/2022 7:15 PM Foss Orting HS 3-0 W
League 9/12/2022 7:15 PM Washington Orting HS 3-1 L
League 9/14/2022 7:15 PM @ Steilacoom Steilacoom High School 3-0 W
League 9/16/2022 7:15 PM Fife Orting HS 3-1 L
League 9/20/2022 7:15 PM @ White River White River HS 3-0 L
League 9/26/2022 7:15 PM Franklin Pierce Orting HS 3-0 W
League 9/28/2022 7:15 PM @ Clover Park Clover Park High School 3-0 W
League 10/6/2022 7:15 PM Enumclaw Orting HS 3-0 L
League 10/10/2022 7:15 PM @ Foss Foss High School 3-0 W
League 10/12/2022 7:15 PM @ Washington Washington High School 3-0 L
League 10/19/2022 7:15 PM Steilacoom Orting HS 3-0 W
League 10/21/2022 7:15 PM White River Orting HS 3-0 L
League 10/24/2022 7:15 PM @ Fife Fife High School 3-0 L
League 10/26/2022 7:15 PM @ Franklin Pierce Franklin Pierce High School 3-0 W
League 11/1/2022 7:15 PM Clover Park Orting HS 3-1 W
Playoff 11/11/2022 3:00 PM North Mason Franklin Pierce High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/11/2022 7:00 PM @ Sequim Franklin Pierce High School 3-0 W
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Washington 15 2 0.882 15 1 0.938
White River 15 2 0.882 14 2 0.875
Enumclaw 14 4 0.778 13 4 0.765
Fife 10 7 0.588 10 6 0.625
Orting 8 8 0.500 8 8 0.500
Clover Park 6 11 0.353 5 11 0.313
Franklin Pierce 5 11 0.313 5 11 0.313
Steilacoom 2 15 0.118 2 14 0.125
Foss 0 18 0.000 0 16 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 Emily Davis DS 12
2 Ivy Chailante OPP 10
2 Ka'iulani Visperas OPP 10
3 Rian Aten MB/OPP 12
5 Myquela Pride OPP/MB 10
5 Brooke Rigtrup OPP/MB 12
7 Mahela Visperas DS/L 12
8 Eva Kiyimba MB/OH 11
9 Hallie Steffensen OH 12
10 Audrey Fries MB/OH 10
11 Abby Depping S 12
13 Ryann Polly DS/OH 9
14 Kennedi Hall OH/DS 10
18 Kayda Hanis DS/L 10
23 Luana Yuhashi-Gaoa OH/MB 11
24 Larissa Moreno OPP/OH 12