WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Roosevelt
Overall: 16-5   League: 12-2
Activity: Basketball - Girls
Location: Seattle, WA
Mascot: Rough Riders
Classification: 3A
League: Metro
WIAA District: 2
RPI Rankings





Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 11/30/2022 7:30 PM @ Mount Tahoma Mount Tahoma High School 58-33 W
League 12/2/2022 5:30 PM Ingraham Roosevelt High School 76-20 W
League 12/7/2022 7:30 PM Rainier Beach Roosevelt High School 60-12 W
League 12/9/2022 5:30 PM Cleveland Roosevelt High School 65-4 W
League 12/14/2022 7:30 PM @ Franklin Franklin High School 76-47 W
Non-League 12/15/2022 7:30 PM Decatur Roosevelt High School 58-53 L
League 12/16/2022 5:30 PM @ Nathan Hale Nathan Hale High School 71-24 W
Non-League 12/17/2022 1:00 PM @ Todd Beamer Todd Beamer High School 62-47 W
Non-League 12/19/2022 7:30 PM @ Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet High School 50-32 W
Non-League 12/30/2022 11:00 AM @ King''s Kings High School 50-49 W
League 1/4/2023 7:30 PM @ Chief Sealth Chief Sealth High School 62-43 W
League 1/6/2023 5:30 PM Lincoln (Seattle) Roosevelt High School 49-44 L
League 1/11/2023 7:30 PM @ Ingraham Ingraham High School 71-18 W
League 1/13/2023 5:30 PM @ Rainier Beach Rainier Beach High School 71-29 W
League 1/18/2023 5:45 PM @ Cleveland Cleveland High School 71-15 W
Non-League 1/20/2023 7:30 PM Glacier Peak Roosevelt High School 55-47 L
League 1/21/2023 5:00 PM Franklin Roosevelt High School 61-58 L
League 1/25/2023 7:30 PM Nathan Hale Roosevelt High School 64-24 W
League 1/28/2023 3:00 PM Chief Sealth Roosevelt High School 70-40 W
Non-League 1/30/2023 7:15 PM Garfield Roosevelt High School 57-51 L
League 2/1/2023 7:30 PM @ Lincoln (Seattle) Lincoln High School 50-24 W
Playoff 2/7/2023 5:30 PM @ Franklin Lincoln High School
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Garfield 14 1 0.933 13 1 0.929
Lakeside (Seattle) 14 1 0.933 13 1 0.929
Franklin 14 4 0.778 12 2 0.857
Roosevelt 16 5 0.762 12 2 0.857
Lincoln (Seattle) 13 7 0.650 12 2 0.857
Chief Sealth 11 6 0.647 8 6 0.571
Eastside Catholic 11 9 0.550 8 6 0.571
West Seattle 11 7 0.611 7 7 0.500
Holy Names Academy 10 10 0.500 6 8 0.429
Seattle Prep 8 12 0.400 5 9 0.357
Nathan Hale 5 12 0.294 5 9 0.357
Ingraham 5 14 0.263 5 9 0.357
Bishop Blanchet 8 11 0.421 4 10 0.286
Rainier Beach 3 12 0.200 2 12 0.143
Ballard 1 18 0.053 0 14 0.000
Cleveland 0 18 0.000 0 14 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 Jasmine Hall G 10
2 Delaney Kriefall G 12
3 Ava Bumstead G 12
4 Ellery Burke-Brown G 9
5 Giselle Dollar G 9
10 Adia Tseng G 11
11 Maggie Wilgus F 11
12 Ava Dorling F 11
13 Clara Swanson G 10
15 Grace Sherlock G 11
21 Zoe Hoffenberg C 11