WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Seattle Prep
Overall: 16-10   League: 10-4
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Seattle, WA
Mascot: Panthers
Classification: 3A
League: Metro
WIAA District: 2






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
League 9/8/2022 7:00 PM Bishop Blanchet Seattle Prep High School 3-1 W
League 9/13/2022 7:00 PM @ Roosevelt Roosevelt High School 3-0 W
Non-League 9/14/2022 7:00 PM Kennedy Catholic Seattle Prep High School 3-0 L
League 9/15/2022 7:00 PM Eastside Catholic Seattle Prep High School 3-1 W
League 9/20/2022 7:00 PM @ West Seattle West Seattle High School 3-0 W
League 9/22/2022 7:00 PM Holy Names Academy Seattle Prep High School 3-0 W
League 9/27/2022 7:00 PM @ Lincoln (Seattle) Lincoln High School 3-1 W
League 9/29/2022 7:00 PM Lakeside (Seattle) Seattle Prep High School 3-0 L
League 10/4/2022 7:00 PM @ Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet High School 3-1 L
League 10/6/2022 7:00 PM Roosevelt Seattle Prep High School 3-0 W
League 10/13/2022 7:00 PM @ Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic School 3-0 W
League 10/18/2022 7:00 PM West Seattle Seattle Prep High School 3-0 W
Non-League 10/19/2022 7:00 PM @ Mercer Island Mercer Island HS 3-2 W
League 10/20/2022 7:00 PM @ Holy Names Academy Holy Names Academy 3-2 L
League 10/25/2022 7:00 PM Lincoln (Seattle) Seattle Prep High School 3-0 W
League 10/27/2022 6:30 PM @ Lakeside (Seattle) Lakeside HS 3-0 L
Playoff 11/3/2022 7:00 PM West Seattle Seattle Prep High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/5/2022 10:15 AM Bishop Blanchet Denny Middle School 3-1 W
Playoff 11/5/2022 7:15 PM @ Lakeside (Seattle) Chief Sealth High School 3-0 L
Playoff 11/10/2022 7:30 PM Lake Washington Lake Washington HS 3-1 W
Playoff 11/12/2022 9:00 AM @ Bellevue Lakeside HS 3-2 L
Playoff 11/12/2022 3:30 PM @ Bishop Blanchet Lakeside HS 3-1 L
Playoff 11/17/2022 9:45 AM Holy Names Academy Yakima Sundome 3-0 W
Playoff 11/17/2022 1:30 PM @ Mt. Spokane Yakima Sundome 3-0 L
Playoff 11/17/2022 6:45 PM @ Prairie Yakima Sundome 3-1 W
Playoff 11/18/2022 12:30 PM Lake Washington Yakima Sundome 3-0 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Lakeside (Seattle) 15 0 1.000 14 0 1.000
Bishop Blanchet 12 5 0.706 10 4 0.714
Seattle Prep 11 5 0.688 10 4 0.714
Holy Names Academy 9 8 0.529 8 6 0.571
Eastside Catholic 6 8 0.429 6 8 0.429
West Seattle 2 13 0.133 2 12 0.143
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1/1 Ava Tinder S 11
2/2 Cody Kohler OH/OPP 11
3/3 Kendall Torres DS/L 12
4/4 Amelia Amrofell DS/L 12
5/5 Ava Berard OH 12
6/6 Jessica McDowall S/OPP 12
7/7 Jenna Unbehend OH/OPP 12
8/8 Delaney Dorscht OH/OPP 10
10/10 Leilua Kitiona OH/OPP 9
12/12 Lucia Schneider OH/OPP 10
14/14 Tea Bosanac MB 11
15/15 Hannah DeGroot MB 12
16/16 Gabi Smith MB 10