WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Steilacoom
Overall: 2-15   League: 2-14
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Steilacoom, WA
Mascot: Sentinels
Classification: 2A
League: South Puget Sound 2A
WIAA District: 3






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
League 9/12/2022 7:15 PM @ White River White River HS 3-0 L
League 9/14/2022 7:15 PM Orting Steilacoom High School 3-0 L
League 9/20/2022 7:15 PM Fife Steilacoom High School 3-0 L
League 9/23/2022 7:15 PM @ Franklin Pierce Franklin Pierce High School 3-2 L
League 9/26/2022 7:15 PM @ Enumclaw Enumclaw High School 3-0 L
League 9/28/2022 7:15 PM Washington Steilacoom High School 3-0 L
League 10/4/2022 7:15 PM Clover Park Steilacoom High School 3-1 L
League 10/6/2022 7:15 PM @ Foss Foss High School 3-0 W
Non-League 10/10/2022 7:00 PM @ Foster Foster High School 3-0 L
League 10/12/2022 7:15 PM White River Steilacoom High School 3-0 L
League 10/19/2022 7:15 PM @ Orting Orting HS 3-0 L
League 10/20/2022 7:15 PM @ Fife Fife High School 3-0 L
League 10/24/2022 7:15 PM Franklin Pierce Steilacoom High School 3-0 L
League 10/26/2022 7:15 PM Enumclaw Steilacoom High School 3-0 L
League 10/27/2022 7:15 PM Foss Steilacoom High School 3-2 W
League 11/1/2022 7:15 PM @ Washington Washington High School 3-0 L
League 11/3/2022 7:15 PM @ Clover Park Clover Park High School 3-0 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Washington 15 2 0.882 15 1 0.938
White River 15 2 0.882 14 2 0.875
Enumclaw 14 4 0.778 13 4 0.765
Fife 10 7 0.588 10 6 0.625
Orting 8 8 0.500 8 8 0.500
Clover Park 6 11 0.353 5 11 0.313
Franklin Pierce 5 11 0.313 5 11 0.313
Steilacoom 2 15 0.118 2 14 0.125
Foss 0 18 0.000 0 16 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 Izabella Cortez Libero 9
2 Sydney Buckholz Setter 11
3 Karli Williams Opp/Setter 12
4 Kaylee Cullen OH 12
5 Abigail Montgomery OH/DS 12
6 Sophie Derout Libero 12
7 Vanessa Salmeron Setter/OH 10
8 Maddie Quitugua DS/OH 12
9 Olivia Drake OH/DS 9
11 Haley Cassity MH/OPP 10
13 Olivia Wilkerson OH/MH 11
14 Autumn Johnston MB/OPP 9
15 Jaedah Sauni MH/OPP 10
18 Alexandria Tyrell-Smith OPP/MB 12