WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Bishop Blanchet
Overall: 19-8   League: 10-4
Activity: Volleyball - Girls
Location: Seattle, WA
Mascot: Bears
Classification: 3A
League: Metro
WIAA District: 2






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
League 9/8/2022 7:00 PM @ Seattle Prep Seattle Prep High School 3-1 L
Non-League 9/9/2022 7:00 PM Mercer Island Bishop Blanchet High School 3-1 W
Non-League 9/10/2022 1:00 PM Glacier Peak Bishop Blanchet High School 3-0 W
Non-League 9/12/2022 7:00 PM Bellevue Bishop Blanchet High School 3-2 L
League 9/13/2022 7:00 PM @ Holy Names Academy Holy Names Academy 3-2 L
League 9/15/2022 7:00 PM @ Roosevelt Roosevelt High School 3-0 W
League 9/20/2022 7:00 PM Lincoln (Seattle) Bishop Blanchet High School 3-2 W
League 9/22/2022 7:00 PM @ Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic School 3-1 W
League 9/27/2022 7:00 PM @ Lakeside (Seattle) Lakeside HS 3-0 L
League 9/29/2022 7:00 PM West Seattle Bishop Blanchet High School 3-0 W
League 10/4/2022 7:00 PM Seattle Prep Bishop Blanchet High School 3-1 W
League 10/6/2022 7:00 PM Holy Names Academy Bishop Blanchet High School 3-0 W
League 10/13/2022 7:00 PM Roosevelt Bishop Blanchet High School 3-0 W
League 10/18/2022 7:00 PM @ Lincoln (Seattle) Lincoln High School 3-0 W
League 10/20/2022 7:00 PM Eastside Catholic Bishop Blanchet High School 3-0 W
League 10/24/2022 7:00 PM @ West Seattle West Seattle High School 3-0 W
League 10/25/2022 7:00 PM Lakeside (Seattle) Bishop Blanchet High School 3-0 L
Playoff 11/3/2022 7:00 PM Lincoln (Seattle) Bishop Blanchet High School 3-0 W
Playoff 11/5/2022 10:15 AM @ Seattle Prep Denny Middle School 3-1 L
Playoff 11/5/2022 5:00 PM Eastside Catholic Chief Sealth High School 3-1 W
Playoff 11/10/2022 7:30 PM Mercer Island Lakeside HS 3-0 W
Playoff 11/12/2022 9:00 AM @ Lakeside (Seattle) Lakeside HS 3-0 L
Playoff 11/12/2022 3:30 PM Seattle Prep Lakeside HS 3-1 W
Playoff 11/17/2022 11:45 AM @ Snohomish Yakima Sundome 3-1 W
Playoff 11/17/2022 5:15 PM @ Peninsula Yakima Sundome 3-1 W
Playoff 11/18/2022 2:15 PM @ Mead Yakima Sundome 3-1 L
Playoff 11/18/2022 7:15 PM @ Mt. Spokane Yakima Sundome 3-1 W
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Lakeside (Seattle) 15 0 1.000 14 0 1.000
Bishop Blanchet 12 5 0.706 10 4 0.714
Seattle Prep 11 5 0.688 10 4 0.714
Holy Names Academy 9 8 0.529 8 6 0.571
Eastside Catholic 6 8 0.429 6 8 0.429
West Seattle 2 13 0.133 2 12 0.143
Roster
Number Name Position Year
2 Elyse  Meade S 12
3 Maura  Mansker L 12
4 Lizzy Ruddy DS 11
5 Pauline Jaculewicz S 11
6 Becca Maw MB 12
7 Hi’ilei Leong DS 12
8 Lauren Dome OH 12
9 AK Short MB 12
10 Sammie  Vizzare OPP 10
11 Alli Hawkins OPP 12
12 Holly Wisse OH/MB 11
14 Ashlyn Warburton OPP/MB 11
15 Ava Cussac OH 12
16 Jenna Navone OH 11