WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2021-22 Fastpitch Softball - Girls   
    
Coastal 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mossyrock HS1B1-01-01410
Oakville HS1B0-10-11014
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Coupeville HS2B0-01-1159
Darrington HS1B0-00-1010
Orcas Island HS1B0-00-1019
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Quilcene HS1B0-01-0100
Muckleshoot Tribal School1B0-00-1415
Southeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Pomeroy HS1B0-00-1426
Colton HS1B0-00-112
Central 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Onalaska HS2B1-01-074
Kalama HS2B0-01-0154
Napavine HS2B0-01-0121
Rainier HS2B0-01-071
Toledo HS2B0-10-2923
Central Washington 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Tonasket HS2B0-01-0136
Brewster HS2B0-00-1218
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference 2B (East)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia (Burbank) HS2B0-00-21319
Tri-Cities Prep2B0-00-21347
Mabton HS2B0-00-1014
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference 2B (West)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kittitas-Thorp2B0-02-01913
Goldendale HS2B0-00-1522
Northeast 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Asotin HS2B0-02-0285
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Coupeville HS2B0-01-1159
Darrington HS1B0-00-1010
Orcas Island HS1B0-00-1019
Pacific 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Raymond HS2B2-02-0452
Ocosta HS2B2-02-0194
Ilwaco HS2B0-20-3531
North Beach HS2B0-20-2245
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cashmere HS1A0-01-0182
Omak HS1A0-00-1613
Emerald Sound Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)1A0-00-146
Granite Falls HS1A0-00-1317
South Whidbey HS1A0-00-2126
Evergreen 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Tenino HS1A0-01-1168
Eatonville HS1A0-00-11218
Elma HS1A0-00-11213
Nisqually 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade Christian1A0-00-1317
Northeast 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS1A1-02-0273
Deer Park HS1A0-01-0159
Riverside HS1A0-01-054
Medical Lake HS1A0-00-22230
Freeman HS1A0-10-112
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Anacortes HS2A0-01-1207
Oak Harbor HS3A0-01-0177
Mount Baker HS1A0-01-0160
Sedro-Woolley HS2A0-01-0105
Lynden Christian1A0-01-085
Lakewood HS2A0-01-064
Sehome HS2A0-01-010
Burlington-Edison HS2A0-00-1826
Meridian HS1A0-00-1717
Squalicum HS2A0-00-2511
Lynden HS2A0-00-1412
Mount Vernon HS3A0-00-2318
South Central Athletic Conference (East)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
College Place HS1A0-02-15228
Connell HS1A0-02-03022
South Central Athletic Conference (West)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Toppenish HS1A0-00-23050
Trico 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia (White Salmon) HS1A0-01-0225
La Center HS1A0-01-0126
Castle Rock HS1A0-01-030
CWAC 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Othello HS2A0-03-0454
Grandview HS2A0-02-05030
Ephrata HS2A0-01-0100
Selah HS2A0-01-1911
Evergreen 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Shelton HS2A0-01-11923
W. F. West HS2A0-00-102
Greater Spokane League 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Shadle Park HS2A0-01-073
Pullman HS2A0-00-1915
West Valley (Spokane) HS2A0-00-145
East Valley (Spokane) HS2A0-00-1225
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Woodland HS2A0-01-096
Ridgefield HS2A0-01-087
Washougal HS2A0-00-1612
Fort Vancouver HS2A0-00-2057
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
North Mason HS2A0-02-02013
Olympic HS2A0-02-0161
South Puget Sound 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
White River HS2A1-02-04713
Enumclaw HS2A1-01-0112
Fife HS2A0-01-0192
Franklin Pierce HS2A0-11-11914
Steilacoom HS2A0-01-0154
Clover Park HS2A0-10-1630
Orting HS2A0-00-2311
 
Kingco 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Sammamish HS2A0-00-21432
Evergreen (Seattle) HS2A0-00-1314
Lindbergh HS2A0-00-1213
Highline HS2A0-00-1010
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Anacortes HS2A0-01-1207
Oak Harbor HS3A0-01-0177
Mount Baker HS1A0-01-0160
Sedro-Woolley HS2A0-01-0105
Lynden Christian1A0-01-085
Lakewood HS2A0-01-064
Sehome HS2A0-01-010
Burlington-Edison HS2A0-00-1826
Meridian HS1A0-00-1717
Squalicum HS2A0-00-2511
Lynden HS2A0-00-1412
Mount Vernon HS3A0-00-2318
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedarcrest HS2A0-02-04714
Stanwood HS3A0-02-0124
Everett HS3A0-01-0173
Shorewood HS3A0-01-0150
Lynnwood HS3A0-01-01312
Arlington HS3A0-01-0124
Archbishop Murphy HS2A0-01-0114
Monroe HS3A0-01-0107
Cascade (Everett) HS3A0-00-1311
Marysville Pilchuck HS3A0-00-125
Mountlake Terrace HS3A0-00-1017
Shorecrest HS3A0-00-1010
Snohomish HS3A0-00-103
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Ferris HS3A0-01-095
University HS3A0-01-061
Mt. Spokane HS3A0-00-21621
Cheney HS3A0-00-112
Lewis and Clark HS4A0-00-1014
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS3A1-02-0518
Heritage HS3A0-01-1219
Prairie HS3A0-01-1139
Mountain View HS3A0-01-0127
Kelso HS3A0-10-189
KingCo 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Interlake HS3A0-02-0275
Bellevue HS3A0-02-12413
Juanita HS3A0-01-11411
Mercer Island HS3A0-01-0118
Liberty (Issaquah) HS3A0-00-1412
Lake Washington HS3A0-00-107
Metro 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Roosevelt HS3A2-03-14914
West Seattle HS3A2-02-15022
Ballard HS3A2-02-0339
Eastside Catholic3A2-02-0285
Bishop Blanchet HS3A1-02-0211
Garfield HS3A1-11-12838
Chief Sealth HS3A1-11-32363
Holy Names Academy3A1-01-0140
Ingraham HS3A0-20-23335
Seattle Prep3A0-20-3545
Rainier Beach HS3A0-10-1416
Nathan Hale HS3A0-20-3343
Lincoln (Seattle) HS3A0-10-1111
Cleveland HS3A0-20-3046
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Hermiston HS3A0-02-03221
Kennewick HS3A0-02-0185
Walla Walla HS3A0-01-0155
Kamiakin HS4A0-01-1119
Pasco HS4A0-00-159
Southridge HS3A0-00-136
North Puget Sound 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kentwood HS4A0-02-092
Decatur HS4A0-01-0213
Kentlake HS3A0-01-11524
Auburn Mountainview HS3A0-01-0121
Thomas Jefferson HS3A0-01-0100
Tahoma HS4A0-00-21025
Auburn Riverside HS3A0-00-1412
Federal Way HS4A0-00-1321
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
North Mason HS2A0-02-02013
Olympic HS2A0-02-0161
Pierce County 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Bonney Lake HS3A0-01-175
Lakes HS3A0-00-21830
Stadium HS3A0-00-31038
Mount Tahoma HS3A0-00-2426
Silas HS3A0-00-2429
Spanaway Lake HS3A0-00-1018
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Peninsula HS3A0-02-13010
River Ridge HS3A0-01-11810
Capital HS3A0-01-0122
Timberline HS3A0-00-1320
Central Kitsap HS3A0-00-2134
North Thurston High School3A0-00-117
Gig Harbor HS3A0-00-1010
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Anacortes HS2A0-01-1207
Oak Harbor HS3A0-01-0177
Mount Baker HS1A0-01-0160
Sedro-Woolley HS2A0-01-0105
Lynden Christian1A0-01-085
Lakewood HS2A0-01-064
Sehome HS2A0-01-010
Burlington-Edison HS2A0-00-1826
Meridian HS1A0-00-1717
Squalicum HS2A0-00-2511
Lynden HS2A0-00-1412
Mount Vernon HS3A0-00-2318
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedarcrest HS2A0-02-04714
Stanwood HS3A0-02-0124
Everett HS3A0-01-0173
Shorewood HS3A0-01-0150
Lynnwood HS3A0-01-01312
Arlington HS3A0-01-0124
Archbishop Murphy HS2A0-01-0114
Monroe HS3A0-01-0107
Cascade (Everett) HS3A0-00-1311
Marysville Pilchuck HS3A0-00-125
Mountlake Terrace HS3A0-00-1017
Shorecrest HS3A0-00-1010
Snohomish HS3A0-00-103
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Sunnyside HS4A0-01-11816
Moses Lake HS4A0-01-01413
West Valley (Yakima) HS4A0-01-063
Eisenhower HS4A0-00-1414
Wenatchee HS4A0-00-2323
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Ferris HS3A0-01-095
University HS3A0-01-061
Mt. Spokane HS3A0-00-21621
Cheney HS3A0-00-112
Lewis and Clark HS4A0-00-1014
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Skyview HS4A2-02-0122
Battle Ground HS4A0-11-156
Camas HS4A0-00-21325
Union HS4A0-10-2714
Kingco 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mount Si HS4A0-02-0275
North Creek HS4A0-02-0270
Woodinville HS4A0-02-0139
Eastlake HS4A0-01-0133
Bothell HS4A0-01-0113
Newport (Bellevue) HS4A0-01-11112
Inglemoor HS4A0-01-070
Redmond HS4A0-00-125
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Hermiston HS3A0-02-03221
Kennewick HS3A0-02-0185
Walla Walla HS3A0-01-0155
Kamiakin HS4A0-01-1119
Pasco HS4A0-00-159
Southridge HS3A0-00-136
North Puget Sound 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kentwood HS4A0-02-092
Decatur HS4A0-01-0213
Kentlake HS3A0-01-11524
Auburn Mountainview HS3A0-01-0121
Thomas Jefferson HS3A0-01-0100
Tahoma HS4A0-00-21025
Auburn Riverside HS3A0-00-1412
Federal Way HS4A0-00-1321
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Emerald Ridge HS4A0-02-03012
South Kitsap HS4A0-01-0230
Graham-Kapowsin HS4A0-01-01812
Curtis HS4A0-01-0110
Sumner HS4A0-01-076
Olympia HS4A0-01-020
Rogers (Puyallup) HS4A0-00-136
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Jackson HS4A0-02-0152
Lake Stevens HS4A0-01-12013
Mariner HS4A0-01-052
Glacier Peak HS4A0-01-030
Kamiak HS4A0-00-21519
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2022