WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2021-22 Fastpitch Softball - Girls   
    
Central Washington 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Waterville-Mansfield1B8-19-1223100
Pateros HS1B7-28-8190191
Soap Lake HS1B2-62-1188294
Bridgeport HS2B0-80-1793352
Coastal 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mossyrock HS1B6-19-313085
Naselle HS1B4-26-311254
Taholah HS1B2-22-25442
Wishkah Valley HS1B0-11-12024
Oakville HS1B0-60-725140
Northeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Almira Coulee Hartline HS1B14-016-2310111
Inchelium HS1B14-015-3306142
Curlew HS1B10-610-8196145
Northport HS1B9-710-8246200
Wilbur-Creston-Keller1B9-79-9237159
Mary Walker HS1B7-98-12233219
Selkirk HS1B5-115-11160270
Republic HS1B4-104-1091251
Cusick HS1B1-111-1271256
Wellpinit HS1B1-131-1383260
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Coupeville HS2B9-016-227261
Friday Harbor HS2B6-28-6122133
Darrington HS1B3-56-610096
Orcas Island HS1B2-42-663109
La Conner HS2B0-80-1344241
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Quilcene HS1B5-07-314161
Muckleshoot Tribal School1B4-25-7129148
Concordia Christian Academy1B1-41-41269
Pope John Paul II HS1B1-52-550103
Southeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty Christian1B10-216-222657
Colton HS1B9-313-5203117
DeSales HS1B8-410-7197146
Garfield-Palouse HS1B6-66-8151151
Sunnyside Christian1B5-78-8153157
Pomeroy HS1B4-85-10108173
Tekoa-Rosalia1B0-122-1360240
Central 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Adna HS2B9-015-221727
Rainier HS2B8-113-313961
Onalaska HS2B12-213-517790
Toledo HS2B7-412-7228114
Toutle Lake HS2B7-58-8136132
Napavine HS2B5-512-6186118
Stevenson HS2B5-68-12122223
Winlock HS2B3-76-9131179
Morton-White Pass2B2-83-15124258
Kalama HS2B1-104-15120235
Wahkiakum HS2B0-100-1445204
Central Washington 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Waterville-Mansfield1B8-19-1223100
Pateros HS1B7-28-8190191
Soap Lake HS1B2-62-1188294
Bridgeport HS2B0-80-1793352
Central Washington 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Okanogan HS2B9-119-130070
Lake Roosevelt HS2B9-118-226049
Brewster HS2B6-47-10113151
Oroville HS2B2-88-8177137
Tonasket HS2B2-89-11203189
Liberty Bell HS2B2-85-1096151
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference 2B (East)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Warden HS2B10-019-127715
River View HS2B7-315-5237141
Mabton HS2B7-314-5175129
Dayton-Waitsburg2B3-75-15125300
Columbia (Burbank) HS2B2-89-11203196
Tri-Cities Prep2B1-91-1789323
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference 2B (West)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kittitas-Thorp2B7-115-123964
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS2B7-111-9239190
Goldendale HS2B4-46-12148223
Granger HS2B1-63-16141310
White Swan HS2B0-71-1694234
Northeast 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Colfax HS2B18-120-128185
Liberty (Spangle) HS2B17-219-222035
Asotin HS2B12-417-420254
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS2B10-810-8197116
Kettle Falls HS2B6-108-12156213
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS2B6-107-11143134
Reardan HS2B4-124-13124204
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna2B2-145-15124281
Davenport HS2B2-143-1570261
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Coupeville HS2B9-016-227261
Friday Harbor HS2B6-28-6122133
Darrington HS1B3-56-610096
Orcas Island HS1B2-42-663109
La Conner HS2B0-80-1344241
Pacific 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Pe Ell-Willapa Valley2B14-015-325930
Forks HS2B12-314-6223127
Raymond HS2B10-412-5195120
Ocosta HS2B8-69-615870
Ilwaco HS2B5-86-11128157
South Bend HS2B4-96-10126182
Northwest Christian (Lacey) HS2B0-01-11825
North Beach HS2B0-120-1325258
Chief Leschi HS2B0-110-1211237
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS1A11-115-5218135
Cashmere HS1A9-313-7194100
Omak HS1A4-106-14143208
Quincy HS1A0-122-1790296
Emerald Sound Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)1A10-214-6225116
Granite Falls HS1A9-211-415386
South Whidbey HS1A4-86-11114171
Sultan HS1A0-111-1355205
Evergreen 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Eatonville HS1A11-117-324296
Hoquiam HS1A7-511-8167127
Montesano HS1A7-59-12134132
Elma HS1A5-76-998136
Tenino HS1A0-122-1851163
Nisqually 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Klahowya HS1A10-212-4187109
Bellevue Christian1A7-58-9187195
Cascade Christian1A7-57-9120126
Vashon Island HS1A0-120-1765271
Northeast 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Riverside HS1A10-212-414593
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS1A10-212-518385
Freeman HS1A9-416-421651
Deer Park HS1A8-411-514296
Colville HS1A7-99-9161132
Newport HS1A2-113-1162142
Medical Lake HS1A0-123-1480213
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Nooksack Valley HS1A13-119-121046
Sedro-Woolley HS2A13-116-2198113
Lynden HS2A13-114-316064
Mount Baker HS1A10-416-425074
Lakewood HS2A10-413-5203108
Mount Vernon HS3A8-610-9129129
Lynden Christian1A6-89-9193184
Blaine HS1A6-88-9123107
Anacortes HS2A6-87-12105158
Burlington-Edison HS2A5-96-12136180
Squalicum HS2A5-95-1276126
Ferndale HS3A4-105-1199152
Sehome HS2A2-123-1573213
Meridian HS1A2-122-1682227
Oak Harbor HS3A2-134-16132255
Bellingham HS2A0-00-2732
South Central Athletic Conference (East)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
College Place HS1A7-111-717792
Royal HS1A6-213-420982
Kiona Benton HS1A5-313-7234164
Connell HS1A2-68-12204254
Wahluke HS1A0-84-16179313
South Central Athletic Conference (West)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Zillah HS1A6-012-5217119
Wapato HS1A3-310-9230230
Naches Valley HS1A3-35-10111176
Toppenish HS1A0-60-1699315
Trico 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Castle Rock HS1A9-014-215061
Columbia (White Salmon) HS1A8-214-219770
King's Way Christian1A5-58-68865
La Center HS1A2-63-1265141
Seton Catholic1A1-126-13118164
CWAC 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Othello HS2A11-119-127456
East Valley (Yakima) HS2A10-216-423392
Selah HS2A8-411-7156104
Ellensburg HS2A6-610-10228160
Ephrata HS2A5-711-9210101
Prosser HS2A2-103-17125361
Grandview HS2A0-122-1793352
Evergreen 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Tumwater HS2A15-116-116034
W. F. West HS2A15-316-414438
Rochester HS2A11-712-7145125
Aberdeen HS2A9-711-7130107
Centralia HS2A7-119-11138126
Shelton HS2A4-145-16101216
Black Hills HS2A0-180-1941161
Greater Spokane League 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Shadle Park HS2A15-017-232830
Clarkston HS2A11-611-9204204
West Valley (Spokane) HS2A8-79-10152175
East Valley (Spokane) HS2A7-97-13159217
Pullman HS2A6-96-13194239
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Ridgefield HS2A16-020-027846
R. A. Long HS2A12-414-615184
Columbia River HS2A11-511-515097
Hockinson HS2A10-611-9175144
Woodland HS2A8-810-10192146
Mark Morris HS2A8-89-10171157
Hudson's Bay HS2A5-116-13123189
Washougal HS2A2-142-1790254
Fort Vancouver HS2A0-160-2030383
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Port Angeles HS2A12-217-221370
North Kitsap HS2A11-314-416067
Olympic HS2A10-414-415375
Sequim HS2A8-612-618487
North Mason HS2A8-611-8124111
Kingston HS2A4-106-1084124
Bainbridge HS3A2-113-1185136
Bremerton HS2A0-130-1336191
South Puget Sound 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Enumclaw HS2A15-115-422583
White River HS2A12-413-5228107
Fife HS2A12-413-522196
Orting HS2A12-412-723999
Franklin Pierce HS2A7-99-10186191
Washington HS2A7-97-9160174
Steilacoom HS2A5-116-13187218
Clover Park HS2A2-142-15137334
Foss HS2A0-160-1762368
 
Kingco 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Sammamish HS2A9-114-4261135
Highline HS2A8-28-6153142
Evergreen (Seattle) HS2A5-57-8111152
Lindbergh HS2A5-55-8108150
Tyee HS2A3-73-7102127
Renton HS2A0-100-1142194
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Nooksack Valley HS1A13-119-121046
Sedro-Woolley HS2A13-116-2198113
Lynden HS2A13-114-316064
Mount Baker HS1A10-416-425074
Lakewood HS2A10-413-5203108
Mount Vernon HS3A8-610-9129129
Lynden Christian1A6-89-9193184
Blaine HS1A6-88-9123107
Anacortes HS2A6-87-12105158
Burlington-Edison HS2A5-96-12136180
Squalicum HS2A5-95-1276126
Ferndale HS3A4-105-1199152
Sehome HS2A2-123-1573213
Meridian HS1A2-122-1682227
Oak Harbor HS3A2-134-16132255
Bellingham HS2A0-00-2732
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Snohomish HS3A14-117-318550
Shorewood HS3A12-315-515466
Cascade (Everett) HS3A12-314-6168111
Monroe HS3A11-314-416578
Everett HS3A11-414-415685
Arlington HS3A11-414-517067
Marysville Getchell HS3A10-511-9139131
Cedarcrest HS2A7-810-9182151
Meadowdale HS3A7-87-12160179
Marysville Pilchuck HS3A7-87-13119154
Mountlake Terrace HS3A6-98-11151172
Stanwood HS3A5-117-14122165
Lynnwood HS3A4-115-14162207
Edmonds-Woodway HS3A2-133-17124218
Archbishop Murphy HS2A1-142-1579157
Shorecrest HS3A0-150-1951404
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
University HS3A16-217-320569
Mt. Spokane HS3A15-315-5292102
Mead HS3A14-414-6247138
Cheney HS3A11-711-9168132
Ferris HS3A10-812-8151100
Central Valley HS4A9-99-11176180
Gonzaga Prep4A9-99-11120132
Ridgeline HS3A3-153-1596247
Lewis and Clark HS4A2-162-1889262
North Central HS3A1-171-1769324
Rogers (Spokane) HS2A0-150-2027374
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Prairie HS3A7-113-612863
Heritage HS3A6-37-119997
Mountain View HS3A4-48-10112190
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS3A4-59-11185160
Kelso HS3A1-76-13120189
KingCo 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Washington HS3A12-016-223728
Juanita HS3A8-412-519788
Bellevue HS3A8-414-618764
Liberty (Issaquah) HS3A8-411-616064
Mercer Island HS3A3-95-12123239
Hazen HS3A2-105-11142268
Interlake HS3A1-115-14150283
Metro 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Roosevelt HS3A13-017-322547
Bishop Blanchet HS3A12-116-117129
Ballard HS3A11-213-316767
Holy Names Academy3A10-311-516466
West Seattle HS3A9-412-7184113
Eastside Catholic3A8-58-513998
Chief Sealth HS3A7-67-10157198
Lincoln (Seattle) HS3A6-76-7117130
Garfield HS3A4-87-10204205
Seattle Prep3A4-84-11138246
Ingraham HS3A3-103-10107151
Rainier Beach HS3A1-111-1278239
Cleveland HS3A1-111-1464247
Nathan Hale HS3A0-130-1478234
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Walla Walla HS3A14-217-220080
Richland HS4A13-315-5233103
Chiawana HS4A12-415-6185132
Hermiston HS3A10-614-6182150
Kamiakin HS4A10-613-7179108
Kennewick HS3A6-109-11123124
Hanford HS4A5-116-13119180
Southridge HS3A2-143-18129214
Pasco HS4A0-160-1851224
North Puget Sound 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kentwood HS4A13-017-016522
Auburn Riverside HS3A11-213-5200106
Decatur HS4A11-213-515645
Kennedy Catholic4A10-310-516070
Tahoma HS4A9-511-9151132
Thomas Jefferson HS3A8-59-510357
Auburn Mountainview HS3A8-612-8185107
Kentridge HS4A7-68-713440
Auburn HS3A5-86-13115170
Federal Way HS4A4-105-14119234
Todd Beamer HS3A2-102-1041121
Mount Rainier HS4A2-114-1170187
Kentlake HS3A2-113-1374189
Kent-Meridian HS3A0-130-138256
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Port Angeles HS2A12-217-221370
North Kitsap HS2A11-314-416067
Olympic HS2A10-414-415375
Sequim HS2A8-612-618487
North Mason HS2A8-611-8124111
Kingston HS2A4-106-1084124
Bainbridge HS3A2-113-1185136
Bremerton HS2A0-130-1336191
Pierce County 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Bonney Lake HS3A12-017-225733
Lakes HS3A9-312-7200152
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS3A7-47-4130102
Stadium HS3A7-58-11200184
Silas HS3A4-76-9150174
Spanaway Lake HS3A2-103-11134213
Mount Tahoma HS3A0-122-1493329
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Peninsula HS3A14-018-120936
Yelm HS3A11-316-4195102
Gig Harbor HS3A10-410-7168113
Timberline HS3A6-88-10141172
Central Kitsap HS3A6-86-14137257
North Thurston High School3A4-105-13111210
River Ridge HS3A3-114-14135213
Capital HS3A2-123-15100210
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Nooksack Valley HS1A13-119-121046
Sedro-Woolley HS2A13-116-2198113
Lynden HS2A13-114-316064
Mount Baker HS1A10-416-425074
Lakewood HS2A10-413-5203108
Mount Vernon HS3A8-610-9129129
Lynden Christian1A6-89-9193184
Blaine HS1A6-88-9123107
Anacortes HS2A6-87-12105158
Burlington-Edison HS2A5-96-12136180
Squalicum HS2A5-95-1276126
Ferndale HS3A4-105-1199152
Sehome HS2A2-123-1573213
Meridian HS1A2-122-1682227
Oak Harbor HS3A2-134-16132255
Bellingham HS2A0-00-2732
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Snohomish HS3A14-117-318550
Shorewood HS3A12-315-515466
Cascade (Everett) HS3A12-314-6168111
Monroe HS3A11-314-416578
Everett HS3A11-414-415685
Arlington HS3A11-414-517067
Marysville Getchell HS3A10-511-9139131
Cedarcrest HS2A7-810-9182151
Meadowdale HS3A7-87-12160179
Marysville Pilchuck HS3A7-87-13119154
Mountlake Terrace HS3A6-98-11151172
Stanwood HS3A5-117-14122165
Lynnwood HS3A4-115-14162207
Edmonds-Woodway HS3A2-133-17124218
Archbishop Murphy HS2A1-142-1579157
Shorecrest HS3A0-150-1951404
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Moses Lake HS4A10-117-3264106
Eastmont HS4A10-116-321936
West Valley (Yakima) HS4A9-313-7187133
Wenatchee HS4A8-610-11185190
Sunnyside HS4A3-99-12226251
Eisenhower HS4A3-116-15144252
Davis HS4A0-122-1890298
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
University HS3A16-217-320569
Mt. Spokane HS3A15-315-5292102
Mead HS3A14-414-6247138
Cheney HS3A11-711-9168132
Ferris HS3A10-812-8151100
Central Valley HS4A9-99-11176180
Gonzaga Prep4A9-99-11120132
Ridgeline HS3A3-153-1596247
Lewis and Clark HS4A2-162-1889262
North Central HS3A1-171-1769324
Rogers (Spokane) HS2A0-150-2027374
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Skyview HS4A6-016-016322
Battle Ground HS4A3-315-315926
Union HS4A3-38-129092
Camas HS4A0-72-1870188
Kingco 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Bothell HS4A16-218-216960
Redmond HS4A15-315-516267
Skyline HS4A14-415-59050
Mount Si HS4A11-713-716978
Eastlake HS4A11-713-712780
Inglemoor HS4A7-119-11128135
North Creek HS4A5-137-1398138
Woodinville HS4A5-137-1394152
Issaquah HS4A4-145-1475134
Newport (Bellevue) HS4A2-163-1776203
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Walla Walla HS3A14-217-220080
Richland HS4A13-315-5233103
Chiawana HS4A12-415-6185132
Hermiston HS3A10-614-6182150
Kamiakin HS4A10-613-7179108
Kennewick HS3A6-109-11123124
Hanford HS4A5-116-13119180
Southridge HS3A2-143-18129214
Pasco HS4A0-160-1851224
North Puget Sound 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kentwood HS4A13-017-016522
Auburn Riverside HS3A11-213-5200106
Decatur HS4A11-213-515645
Kennedy Catholic4A10-310-516070
Tahoma HS4A9-511-9151132
Thomas Jefferson HS3A8-59-510357
Auburn Mountainview HS3A8-612-8185107
Kentridge HS4A7-68-713440
Auburn HS3A5-86-13115170
Federal Way HS4A4-105-14119234
Todd Beamer HS3A2-102-1041121
Mount Rainier HS4A2-114-1170187
Kentlake HS3A2-113-1374189
Kent-Meridian HS3A0-130-138256
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Puyallup HS4A18-021-026142
Olympia HS4A14-416-414851
Sumner HS4A12-613-7181154
Emerald Ridge HS4A11-713-7163116
Graham-Kapowsin HS4A8-1010-10188160
South Kitsap HS4A8-1010-10171133
Rogers (Puyallup) HS4A8-109-11147151
Curtis HS4A6-127-13133168
Bethel HS4A5-136-13100154
Bellarmine Prep4A0-180-1846311
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Jackson HS4A7-119-117934
Lake Stevens HS4A5-310-812086
Glacier Peak HS4A4-414-511153
Kamiak HS4A4-411-819999
Mariner HS4A0-87-1279169
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2022