WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2022-23 Soccer - Girls   
    
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mount Vernon Christian1B6-1-09-5-05724
Friday Harbor2B4-3-08-6-13838
Coupeville2B2-4-03-8-01552
La Conner2B0-5-00-10-0180
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Crosspoint1B7-1-08-1-0502
Evergreen Lutheran1B4-3-05-4-12216
Auburn Adventist Academy2B1-4-02-6-01127
Muckleshoot Tribal School1B0-6-00-8-0159
Central 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kalama2B10-0-015-1-0975
Onalaska2B6-3-17-5-23526
Toledo2B4-4-04-10-12242
Winlock2B3-5-15-7-13444
Toutle Lake2B1-10-01-12-0482
Central Washington 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Okanogan2B11-0-017-1-01059
Tonasket2B7-2-09-4-19531
Brewster2B7-2-09-9-04539
Pateros1B4-4-05-6-12950
Bridgeport2B4-4-05-7-02232
Liberty Bell2B4-6-04-10-02350
Lake Roosevelt2B2-5-02-7-01650
Manson2B1-7-02-10-11247
Oroville2B0-8-00-8-0778
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Highland2B14-1-015-3-06615
Cle Elum-Roslyn2B14-2-014-5-07618
Goldendale2B9-6-010-8-05433
Warden2B7-6-07-8-05129
Mabton2B7-7-07-8-04325
Granger2B3-10-03-12-02062
Columbia (Burbank)2B1-11-01-13-0450
White Swan2B1-13-01-15-07155
 
Northeast 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Northwest Christian (Colbert)2B10-2-015-2-07210
Saint George's2B10-2-013-3-09117
Davenport2B6-5-010-5-14623
Reardan2B3-7-04-8-02433
Kettle Falls2B3-7-03-9-01961
Upper Columbia Academy2B0-10-00-10-0979
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mount Vernon Christian1B6-1-09-5-05724
Friday Harbor2B4-3-08-6-13838
Coupeville2B2-4-03-8-01552
La Conner2B0-5-00-10-0180
Pacific 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Adna2B11-1-014-2-05113
Napavine2B8-3-012-4-15219
Ocosta2B6-4-08-7-14533
South Bend2B4-7-05-10-12257
Ilwaco HS2B3-10-03-12-02266
Forks2B2-9-12-11-11341
Caribou Trail
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade (Leavenworth)1A7-2-010-5-06127
Cashmere1A7-2-010-7-05224
Chelan1A5-3-09-6-13422
Quincy1A2-8-07-12-02758
Omak1A1-8-08-9-03951
Emerald Sound Conference (Chinook)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Seattle Academy1A12-0-313-0-3397
Overlake1A9-2-311-2-4206
King's1A5-6-46-7-42526
The Bush School1A5-6-25-7-22623
South Whidbey1A3-9-26-10-22935
Emerald Sound Conference (Coho)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Bear Creek School1A13-2-217-2-29031
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)1A10-5-111-5-27226
Eastside Prep1A7-7-27-7-23428
University Prep1A4-6-35-6-34218
The Northwest School1A3-11-03-11-02657
Emerald Sound Conference (Sockeye)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Granite Falls1A5-4-06-7-05145
Sultan1A1-7-03-8-02053
Forest Ridge1A0-9-00-9-0280
Evergreen 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Montesano1A8-0-015-1-06411
Elma1A7-3-014-4-07111
Tenino1A3-5-05-9-12124
Eatonville1A2-5-04-7-01521
Hoquiam1A0-7-01-9-2455
Nisqually
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Klahowya1A15-0-015-1-0755
Bellevue Christian1A10-4-210-4-35426
Vashon Island1A10-5-310-7-35132
Annie Wright1A9-6-110-6-14727
East Jefferson Athletics1A5-7-26-7-24146
Cascade Christian1A5-7-16-8-12249
Seattle Christian1A3-8-13-8-12064
Life Christian Academy1A1-11-01-11-01433
Charles Wright Academy1A0-11-00-11-0044
 
Northeast 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)1A12-1-013-4-07017
Deer Park1A12-2-013-2-17412
Freeman1A9-5-010-8-09337
Riverside1A5-7-06-8-03942
Colville1A5-7-06-9-03258
Newport1A1-12-01-12-0996
Medical Lake1A1-12-01-15-011101
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden Christian1A10-0-014-2-2766
Sehome2A9-2-013-2-14717
Lynden2A7-2-211-3-34813
Burlington-Edison2A7-2-210-3-45819
Bellingham2A6-2-210-3-23511
Blaine1A5-2-16-6-12029
Anacortes2A5-3-38-4-43616
Oak Harbor3A8-6-111-7-14831
Ferndale3A4-5-26-7-22823
Mount Vernon3A3-5-24-7-21432
Meridian1A2-4-24-9-31926
Mount Baker1A2-5-12-6-1622
Sedro-Woolley2A1-7-04-8-11431
Squalicum2A1-10-02-14-01748
Nooksack Valley1A0-7-03-11-12254
Lakewood2A0-9-00-14-0179
South Central Athletic Conference (East)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kiona Benton1A7-2-014-2-0477
Wahluke1A5-3-011-4-14417
Royal1A5-5-08-9-01930
Connell1A4-4-07-7-22734
College Place1A0-8-04-11-02047
South Central Athletic Conference (West)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Toppenish1A8-1-011-4-24223
La Salle1A7-1-010-6-05835
Naches Valley1A3-7-05-10-11730
Zillah1A2-6-02-13-01565
Wapato1A2-7-03-14-02280
Trico 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
La Center1A10-1-015-1-17118
Seton Catholic1A8-2-012-3-07517
King's Way Christian1A6-4-09-5-04821
Castle Rock1A4-7-16-8-12743
Columbia (White Salmon)1A3-7-06-9-03934
Stevenson1A1-10-03-12-0872
Central Washington Athletic Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
East Valley (Yakima)2A12-0-015-0-17910
Ellensburg2A7-5-08-6-03025
Selah2A7-5-08-7-02419
Othello2A5-7-08-7-02522
Grandview2A4-8-07-8-14132
Prosser2A4-8-05-9-02631
Ephrata2A3-9-06-10-02832
Evergreen 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Tumwater2A12-0-013-0-2832
Aberdeen2A9-4-011-4-03915
W. F. West2A8-4-09-7-04632
Black Hills2A7-5-07-7-13740
Centralia2A4-8-05-11-01633
Shelton2A1-11-02-14-01357
Rochester2A1-11-02-14-0677
Greater Spokane League 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
West Valley (Spokane)2A11-0-016-0-1806
Clarkston2A7-4-09-4-14215
Pullman2A6-4-08-6-03622
Shadle Park2A4-6-04-10-01650
East Valley (Spokane)2A3-7-05-10-04537
Rogers (Spokane)2A0-10-01-15-07128
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia River2A14-1-015-2-16012
R. A. Long2A14-3-015-4-14820
Ridgefield2A11-3-011-4-14510
Hockinson2A9-7-010-7-04924
Washougal2A5-10-06-10-02229
Woodland2A3-10-15-11-12445
Mark Morris2A3-10-13-12-11641
Hudson's Bay2A1-14-02-14-01284
Fort Vancouver2A0-3-02-12-0753
 
KingCo 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Sammamish2A12-2-012-3-06716
Lindbergh2A9-4-010-6-05126
Renton2A6-4-16-5-13618
Highline2A5-6-15-10-13768
Evergreen (Seattle)2A2-8-02-9-02283
Foster2A0-10-00-10-0558
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden Christian1A10-0-014-2-2766
Sehome2A9-2-013-2-14717
Lynden2A7-2-211-3-34813
Burlington-Edison2A7-2-210-3-45819
Bellingham2A6-2-210-3-23511
Blaine1A5-2-16-6-12029
Anacortes2A5-3-38-4-43616
Oak Harbor3A8-6-111-7-14831
Ferndale3A4-5-26-7-22823
Mount Vernon3A3-5-24-7-21432
Meridian1A2-4-24-9-31926
Mount Baker1A2-5-12-6-1622
Sedro-Woolley2A1-7-04-8-11431
Squalicum2A1-10-02-14-01748
Nooksack Valley1A0-7-03-11-12254
Lakewood2A0-9-00-14-0179
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Bainbridge3A14-1-014-3-06612
North Kitsap2A12-3-012-3-05914
Port Angeles2A10-5-010-5-04014
Sequim2A8-7-08-7-05327
Bremerton2A6-8-06-8-03236
Olympic2A5-11-07-11-02547
Kingston2A2-12-02-13-0444
North Mason2A1-13-01-14-0798
South Puget Sound 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Fife2A18-1-118-1-1967
White River2A14-3-214-3-28510
Enumclaw2A14-4-114-5-17318
Orting2A9-6-29-6-25623
Steilacoom2A8-9-08-9-04330
Clover Park2A5-10-15-10-12343
Franklin Pierce2A4-11-04-11-01273
Washington2A1-14-21-14-2499
Foss2A0-14-10-14-1492
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Shorecrest3A17-1-118-1-1625
Archbishop Murphy2A14-2-114-3-1559
Shorewood3A14-3-214-3-25917
Mountlake Terrace3A12-4-312-4-44213
Cedarcrest2A10-5-111-5-15316
Snohomish3A12-7-012-8-06923
Monroe3A11-9-011-9-03231
Arlington3A8-7-29-7-22824
Edmonds-Woodway3A5-7-36-7-32125
Everett3A5-8-35-8-31930
Meadowdale3A5-9-15-10-12732
Stanwood3A4-11-04-12-01736
Cascade (Everett)3A2-10-23-10-21370
Marysville Pilchuck3A2-10-12-11-1946
Marysville Getchell3A1-13-02-13-0652
Lynnwood3A0-14-00-15-0285
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Gonzaga Prep4A9-0-013-2-04415
Mead3A7-2-012-3-03712
Lewis and Clark4A6-3-012-4-06332
Mt. Spokane3A6-3-08-4-04122
Ridgeline3A6-4-08-4-04121
University3A4-5-09-6-03116
Cheney3A4-5-08-8-05831
North Central3A2-7-04-7-03435
Ferris3A1-8-02-11-01926
Central Valley4A0-9-00-12-01077
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mountain View3A7-0-09-6-03819
Kelso3A6-2-18-6-23020
Prairie3A3-3-16-7-13619
Evergreen (Vancouver)3A3-5-05-9-14053
Heritage3A0-6-00-13-0382
KingCo 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue3A16-0-019-0-0557
Lake Washington3A10-5-110-7-24221
Liberty (Issaquah)3A7-4-310-4-35018
Juanita3A6-5-27-7-23725
Mercer Island3A4-6-25-8-22048
Interlake3A1-11-02-12-01555
Hazen3A1-11-01-13-1945
Metro
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lakeside (Seattle)3A14-3-216-3-25618
Seattle Prep3A10-4-511-4-63623
Roosevelt3A12-5-214-5-24413
West Seattle3A10-6-110-6-14629
Ballard3A8-5-18-5-22425
Lincoln (Seattle)3A8-7-19-7-23928
Bishop Blanchet3A8-7-58-7-53026
Holy Names Academy3A8-9-19-10-12427
Eastside Catholic3A6-7-17-7-12424
Garfield3A5-9-25-9-22837
Nathan Hale3A2-7-32-8-31132
Ingraham3A3-11-04-11-01435
Chief Sealth3A2-9-04-9-01533
Franklin3A1-7-22-7-2825
North Puget Sound League (Cascade)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Tahoma4A15-1-016-3-06716
Kentwood4A11-5-011-8-16737
Kennedy Catholic4A8-4-09-6-04533
Kentridge4A8-5-18-7-15120
Kentlake3A6-7-16-7-11931
Mount Rainier4A5-6-16-7-13837
North Puget Sound League (Olympic)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn Riverside3A13-2-016-2-0878
Auburn Mountainview3A10-5-110-6-14021
Federal Way4A3-8-14-8-11444
Thomas Jefferson3A3-10-04-11-01550
Auburn3A2-9-12-9-11957
Decatur4A1-11-01-11-0675
Todd Beamer3A0-12-00-13-0969
 
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Richland4A13-1-013-1-0364
Kamiakin4A12-2-012-3-0504
Chiawana4A11-3-011-3-0496
Southridge3A8-6-08-6-02912
Hanford4A4-10-05-10-02235
Walla Walla3A4-10-04-11-02042
Hermiston3A2-12-02-12-01146
Pasco4A2-12-02-12-0574
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden Christian1A10-0-014-2-2766
Sehome2A9-2-013-2-14717
Lynden2A7-2-211-3-34813
Burlington-Edison2A7-2-210-3-45819
Bellingham2A6-2-210-3-23511
Blaine1A5-2-16-6-12029
Anacortes2A5-3-38-4-43616
Oak Harbor3A8-6-111-7-14831
Ferndale3A4-5-26-7-22823
Mount Vernon3A3-5-24-7-21432
Meridian1A2-4-24-9-31926
Mount Baker1A2-5-12-6-1622
Sedro-Woolley2A1-7-04-8-11431
Squalicum2A1-10-02-14-01748
Nooksack Valley1A0-7-03-11-12254
Lakewood2A0-9-00-14-0179
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Bainbridge3A14-1-014-3-06612
North Kitsap2A12-3-012-3-05914
Port Angeles2A10-5-010-5-04014
Sequim2A8-7-08-7-05327
Bremerton2A6-8-06-8-03236
Olympic2A5-11-07-11-02547
Kingston2A2-12-02-13-0444
North Mason2A1-13-01-14-0798
Pierce County 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Stadium3A11-2-111-4-16812
Bonney Lake3A10-2-111-2-27811
Lakes3A10-3-310-4-43823
Silas3A6-7-06-8-13238
Spanaway Lake3A3-8-13-10-11653
Mount Tahoma3A2-9-12-10-11282
Lincoln (Tacoma)3A0-11-10-11-1368
South Sound Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Peninsula3A14-2-215-3-24211
Gig Harbor3A13-2-214-2-2696
Central Kitsap3A9-6-010-6-03012
Capital3A6-8-06-9-11435
Timberline3A4-8-35-8-41732
North Thurston3A3-8-34-9-31838
Yelm3A3-8-24-9-21436
River Ridge3A0-14-01-14-0135
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Shorecrest3A17-1-118-1-1625
Archbishop Murphy2A14-2-114-3-1559
Shorewood3A14-3-214-3-25917
Mountlake Terrace3A12-4-312-4-44213
Cedarcrest2A10-5-111-5-15316
Snohomish3A12-7-012-8-06923
Monroe3A11-9-011-9-03231
Arlington3A8-7-29-7-22824
Edmonds-Woodway3A5-7-36-7-32125
Everett3A5-8-35-8-31930
Meadowdale3A5-9-15-10-12732
Stanwood3A4-11-04-12-01736
Cascade (Everett)3A2-10-23-10-21370
Marysville Pilchuck3A2-10-12-11-1946
Marysville Getchell3A1-13-02-13-0652
Lynnwood3A0-14-00-15-0285
Columbia Basin Big-Nine
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
West Valley (Yakima)4A12-0-013-1-17116
Wenatchee4A10-2-012-4-04712
Eastmont4A7-5-09-6-03823
Eisenhower4A6-6-07-8-03437
Moses Lake4A4-8-05-11-03241
Davis4A3-9-04-10-12442
Sunnyside4A0-12-01-14-01599
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Gonzaga Prep4A9-0-013-2-04415
Mead3A7-2-012-3-03712
Lewis and Clark4A6-3-012-4-06332
Mt. Spokane3A6-3-08-4-04122
Ridgeline3A6-4-08-4-04121
University3A4-5-09-6-03116
Cheney3A4-5-08-8-05831
North Central3A2-7-04-7-03435
Ferris3A1-8-02-11-01926
Central Valley4A0-9-00-12-01077
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Camas4A7-1-014-2-2368
Skyview4A5-2-012-3-13813
Union4A3-5-010-6-23118
Battle Ground4A0-6-03-10-21735
KingCo 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Skyline4A13-0-018-0-19412
Woodinville4A8-3-212-4-24518
Issaquah4A9-4-013-4-06319
Eastlake4A7-4-29-4-53415
Redmond4A6-4-111-4-13312
Mount Si4A5-4-16-7-22721
North Creek4A2-5-24-7-22220
Inglemoor4A2-6-13-9-11439
Bothell4A2-6-12-9-2525
Newport (Bellevue)4A0-9-01-12-1266
North Puget Sound League (Cascade)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Tahoma4A15-1-016-3-06716
Kentwood4A11-5-011-8-16737
Kennedy Catholic4A8-4-09-6-04533
Kentridge4A8-5-18-7-15120
Kentlake3A6-7-16-7-11931
Mount Rainier4A5-6-16-7-13837
North Puget Sound League (Olympic)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn Riverside3A13-2-016-2-0878
Auburn Mountainview3A10-5-110-6-14021
Federal Way4A3-8-14-8-11444
Thomas Jefferson3A3-10-04-11-01550
Auburn3A2-9-12-9-11957
Decatur4A1-11-01-11-0675
Todd Beamer3A0-12-00-13-0969
 
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Richland4A13-1-013-1-0364
Kamiakin4A12-2-012-3-0504
Chiawana4A11-3-011-3-0496
Southridge3A8-6-08-6-02912
Hanford4A4-10-05-10-02235
Walla Walla3A4-10-04-11-02042
Hermiston3A2-12-02-12-01146
Pasco4A2-12-02-12-0574
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Rogers (Puyallup)4A10-1-212-2-2428
Sumner4A11-3-113-4-13710
Olympia4A9-4-211-4-33217
Curtis4A9-5-111-6-12519
Puyallup4A7-5-27-7-22719
South Kitsap4A5-6-25-6-22519
Graham-Kapowsin4A3-8-36-8-32724
Bellarmine Prep4A3-11-03-13-01340
Bethel4A1-8-41-8-4837
Emerald Ridge4A0-12-12-12-11941
Wesco 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Glacier Peak4A7-2-08-4-22826
Kamiak4A4-5-09-8-05025
Jackson4A4-5-16-9-22030
Lake Stevens4A2-4-15-6-33225
Mariner4A0-6-02-10-01539
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2022