WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2022-23 Basketball - Boys   
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Pateros1B1-01-2167171
Moses Lake Christian Academy-Covenant Christian School1B0-02-010082
Entiat1B0-01-06438
Soap Lake1B0-00-287117
Riverside Christian1B0-10-16570
Waterville-Mansfield1B0-00-14165
Coastal 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Oakville1B1-03-0213167
Taholah1B0-00-14974
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia Adventist1B1-01-112299
Mossyrock1B0-01-05250
WA School f/t Deaf1B0-11-111796
Naselle1B0-00-14549
Pe Ell1B0-10-13138
North Olympic 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Crescent1B0-02-010466
Northeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cusick1B1-01-05538
Inchelium1B1-02-1190181
Almira Coulee Hartline1B1-01-197125
Selkirk1B1-01-18790
Mary Walker1B1-21-2142159
Odessa1B0-01-05038
Curlew1B0-01-1106105
Northport1B0-01-190102
Columbia (Hunters)1B0-11-2128163
Republic1B0-20-3142206
Valley Christian1B0-00-13572
 
Northwest 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Tulalip Heritage1B1-02-012670
Grace Academy1B1-01-19898
Cedar Park Christian (Lynnwood)1B0-10-250139
Providence Classical Christian1B0-10-13567
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Orcas Island1B0-01-1113127
Mount Vernon Christian1B0-01-1111101
La Conner2B0-01-2163154
Coupeville2B0-00-2114139
Friday Harbor2B0-00-2100125
Darrington1B0-00-272109
Concrete1B0-00-251101
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Sound Christian1B0-03-0187127
Concordia Christian Academy1B0-01-07449
Northwest Yeshiva1B0-01-04722
Pope John Paul II1B0-00-15084
Muckleshoot Tribal School1B0-00-14249
Evergreen Lutheran1B0-00-13567
Quilcene1B0-10-13377
Southeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
DeSales1B1-02-0130110
Liberty Christian1B1-01-07065
Tekoa-Rosalia1B0-02-014896
Sunnyside Christian1B0-01-08544
Pomeroy1B0-01-04341
Oakesdale1B0-01-1102111
Garfield-Palouse1B0-00-282125
St. John-Endicott-LaCrosse1B0-10-16366
Yakama Nation Tribal School1B0-00-13970
Colton1B0-00-12861
Central 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Winlock2B1-01-03831
Adna2B0-02-0139114
Morton-White Pass2B0-01-08665
Toutle Lake2B0-01-06438
Wahkiakum2B0-01-06462
Rainier2B0-01-05952
Toledo2B0-02-2241229
Onalaska2B0-01-1110118
Kalama2B0-00-12274
Central Washington 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Brewster2B0-02-0151126
Lake Roosevelt2B0-01-07168
Tonasket2B0-02-1204154
Bridgeport2B0-02-1171169
Manson2B0-01-18497
Liberty Bell2B0-00-15867
Oroville2B0-00-14453
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia (Burbank)2B0-02-015578
Warden2B0-01-1134136
White Swan2B0-01-1125142
Cle Elum-Roslyn2B0-01-1122112
Tri-Cities Prep2B0-01-188113
Dayton-Waitsburg2B0-00-2125138
Granger2B0-00-2124171
Mabton2B0-00-3115211
River View2B0-00-292114
Highland2B0-00-255139
Goldendale2B0-00-15052
 
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference (West)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kittitas-Thorp2B0-01-1115128
Northeast 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Northwest Christian (Colbert)2B1-01-07051
Asotin2B1-03-1219143
Liberty (Spangle)2B1-01-1134122
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague-Washtucna-Harrington2B0-01-07939
Colfax2B0-01-06942
Kettle Falls2B0-12-1182154
Saint George's2B0-01-1128121
Jenkins (Chewelah)2B0-00-296122
Upper Columbia Academy2B0-10-13955
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Orcas Island1B0-01-1113127
Mount Vernon Christian1B0-01-1111101
La Conner2B0-01-2163154
Coupeville2B0-00-2114139
Friday Harbor2B0-00-2100125
Darrington1B0-00-272109
Concrete1B0-00-251101
Pacific 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Chief Leschi2B1-02-1190140
Raymond2B0-01-1106101
South Bend2B0-01-19096
Northwest Christian (Lacey)2B0-00-28497
Ocosta2B0-10-283128
Ilwaco HS2B0-00-16264
Forks2B0-00-15259
North Beach2B0-00-12465
Caribou Trail
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Quincy1A0-02-014295
Cascade (Leavenworth)1A0-01-08563
Omak1A0-01-06758
Cashmere1A0-02-1187169
Chelan1A0-01-1132139
Emerald Sound Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Overlake1A1-02-012765
Seattle Academy1A1-01-07344
University Prep1A1-01-18087
Sultan1A0-01-07065
South Whidbey1A0-01-06254
King's1A0-01-1116132
The Northwest School1A0-11-197103
Granite Falls1A0-10-2103149
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)1A0-10-257130
Eastside Prep1A0-00-14463
Bear Creek School1A0-00-13880
The Bush School1A0-10-13450
Evergreen 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Hoquiam1A0-02-012585
Tenino1A0-02-011677
Elma1A0-02-1198137
Montesano1A0-00-265136
Nisqually
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Annie Wright1A2-02-0151110
Cascade Christian1A1-02-011885
Klahowya1A0-01-07764
East Jefferson Athletics1A0-01-1108140
Bellevue Christian1A0-10-15064
Seattle Christian1A0-10-14781
Charles Wright Academy1A0-00-14464
 
Northeast 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Deer Park1A0-01-05339
Newport1A0-00-15861
Colville1A0-10-15170
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)1A0-00-14466
Riverside1A0-00-14278
Medical Lake1A0-00-13878
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Anacortes2A1-03-0232143
Sehome2A1-02-011984
Mount Vernon3A0-02-014797
Lynden Christian1A0-02-0130110
Bellingham2A0-01-07243
Blaine1A0-01-113999
Oak Harbor3A0-01-1130110
Sedro-Woolley2A0-01-112295
Meridian1A0-11-1111124
Lakewood2A0-01-2161192
Squalicum2A0-11-2157174
Burlington-Edison2A0-00-15069
Ferndale3A0-00-14158
South Central Athletic Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kiona Benton1A0-02-012285
Wapato1A0-01-06858
La Salle1A0-01-06052
Zillah1A0-01-05047
Naches Valley1A0-01-04036
Toppenish1A0-02-1179155
Wahluke1A0-01-1122110
College Place1A0-00-14764
Connell1A0-00-13953
Trico 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Stevenson1A0-01-06030
Columbia (White Salmon)1A0-01-05426
Seton Catholic1A0-02-1174164
La Center1A0-01-1137113
King's Way Christian1A0-01-1107117
Central Washington Athletic Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Grandview2A0-03-0248102
Selah2A0-01-05752
Ellensburg2A0-02-1205180
Othello2A0-01-1136136
East Valley (Yakima)2A0-00-3126137
Ephrata2A0-00-2108128
Evergreen 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Tumwater2A0-01-07050
W. F. West2A0-01-04539
Centralia2A0-10-3123181
Black Hills2A0-00-2111127
Rochester2A0-00-2100134
Aberdeen2A0-00-14179
Shelton2A0-00-13793
Greater Spokane League 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
East Valley (Spokane)2A0-01-08176
West Valley (Spokane)2A0-01-06242
Pullman2A0-01-06043
Rogers (Spokane)2A0-01-1134115
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Woodland2A0-01-07422
Hockinson2A0-01-05932
Hudson's Bay2A0-01-05444
Mark Morris2A0-01-1123124
Columbia River2A0-00-3146185
Washougal2A0-00-16572
Fort Vancouver2A0-00-14781
Thorp1B0-10-14573
Ridgefield2A0-00-13945
 
KingCo 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Renton2A1-01-06757
Lindbergh2A1-01-05435
Evergreen (Seattle)2A1-02-1174148
Foster2A0-12-3313331
Highline2A0-10-271109
Tyee2A0-10-366256
Sammamish2A0-00-15361
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Anacortes2A1-03-0232143
Sehome2A1-02-011984
Mount Vernon3A0-02-014797
Lynden Christian1A0-02-0130110
Bellingham2A0-01-07243
Blaine1A0-01-113999
Oak Harbor3A0-01-1130110
Sedro-Woolley2A0-01-112295
Meridian1A0-11-1111124
Lakewood2A0-01-2161192
Squalicum2A0-11-2157174
Burlington-Edison2A0-00-15069
Ferndale3A0-00-14158
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Port Angeles2A0-02-0179111
Sequim2A0-01-06254
North Kitsap2A0-10-2126179
Kingston2A0-00-2107142
Olympic2A0-00-16477
Bainbridge3A0-00-15375
North Mason2A0-00-15366
South Puget Sound 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Steilacoom2A1-02-09884
Franklin Pierce2A1-01-07659
Foss2A1-01-1114122
Fife2A0-11-2157169
Clover Park2A0-10-2125139
Orting2A0-10-294130
White River2A0-10-16370
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Stanwood3A1-03-0187154
Cascade (Everett)3A0-03-0179134
Marysville Getchell3A0-02-012094
Monroe3A0-01-06636
Shorewood3A0-01-06037
Snohomish3A0-01-04540
Meadowdale3A0-02-1142186
Arlington3A0-01-1128130
Cedarcrest2A0-01-1128131
Shorecrest3A0-10-2119129
Marysville Pilchuck3A0-00-2108136
Everett3A0-00-2107122
Lynnwood3A0-00-15862
Mountlake Terrace3A0-00-15861
Archbishop Murphy2A0-00-14183
Edmonds-Woodway3A0-00-14146
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
North Central3A0-02-015598
Ridgeline3A0-02-0125113
Gonzaga Prep4A0-01-07572
Mt. Spokane3A0-01-06457
Lewis and Clark4A0-02-1156163
Ferris3A0-01-1123114
Central Valley4A0-00-285140
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mountain View3A1-02-0142121
Kelso3A1-01-1115122
Heritage3A0-03-0209146
Evergreen (Vancouver)3A0-11-1135148
Prairie3A0-10-2101126
KingCo 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty (Issaquah)3A1-02-014752
Bellevue3A1-01-07737
Lake Washington3A1-01-06150
Juanita3A0-11-193100
Hazen3A0-10-281135
Mercer Island3A0-10-13777
Metro
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
O'Dea3A1-02-0156126
Garfield3A1-01-08343
Eastside Catholic3A1-01-07949
Nathan Hale3A1-01-06351
Seattle Prep3A1-01-05751
Lincoln (Seattle)3A1-01-04528
Ballard3A1-01-1111104
Ingraham3A1-01-18491
Cleveland3A0-11-110267
Bishop Blanchet3A0-10-294113
Rainier Beach3A0-10-17378
Franklin3A0-10-15163
Roosevelt3A0-10-14979
West Seattle3A0-10-14383
Chief Sealth3A0-10-12845
Lakeside (Seattle)3A0-10-12849
North Puget Sound League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn3A2-04-0306171
Kent-Meridian3A2-02-0150116
Federal Way4A1-01-08236
Auburn Mountainview3A1-01-07759
Tahoma4A1-02-1203161
Mount Rainier4A1-01-2169167
Auburn Riverside3A1-11-2124196
Todd Beamer3A0-13-1261263
Decatur4A0-10-2121159
Kennedy Catholic4A0-10-2105136
Kentwood4A0-10-15977
Kentridge4A0-10-14972
Thomas Jefferson3A0-10-13255
Kentlake3A0-10-13073
 
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Southridge3A1-01-112292
Hermiston3A0-01-08174
Kennewick3A0-01-07441
Walla Walla3A0-01-06644
Kamiakin4A0-01-1110137
Chiawana4A0-01-2194197
Hanford4A0-00-2131177
Pasco4A0-00-247130
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Anacortes2A1-03-0232143
Sehome2A1-02-011984
Mount Vernon3A0-02-014797
Lynden Christian1A0-02-0130110
Bellingham2A0-01-07243
Blaine1A0-01-113999
Oak Harbor3A0-01-1130110
Sedro-Woolley2A0-01-112295
Meridian1A0-11-1111124
Lakewood2A0-01-2161192
Squalicum2A0-11-2157174
Burlington-Edison2A0-00-15069
Ferndale3A0-00-14158
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Port Angeles2A0-02-0179111
Sequim2A0-01-06254
North Kitsap2A0-10-2126179
Kingston2A0-00-2107142
Olympic2A0-00-16477
Bainbridge3A0-00-15375
North Mason2A0-00-15366
Pierce County 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mount Tahoma3A0-02-1175170
Stadium3A0-01-1127117
Bonney Lake3A0-11-1124136
Lincoln (Tacoma)3A0-01-1122129
Spanaway Lake3A0-01-2197171
Lakes3A0-00-278116
South Sound Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Gig Harbor3A0-02-011978
Peninsula3A0-01-07553
Capital3A0-01-05752
North Thurston3A0-02-1208144
River Ridge3A0-00-16063
Timberline3A0-00-15378
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Stanwood3A1-03-0187154
Cascade (Everett)3A0-03-0179134
Marysville Getchell3A0-02-012094
Monroe3A0-01-06636
Shorewood3A0-01-06037
Snohomish3A0-01-04540
Meadowdale3A0-02-1142186
Arlington3A0-01-1128130
Cedarcrest2A0-01-1128131
Shorecrest3A0-10-2119129
Marysville Pilchuck3A0-00-2108136
Everett3A0-00-2107122
Lynnwood3A0-00-15862
Mountlake Terrace3A0-00-15861
Archbishop Murphy2A0-00-14183
Edmonds-Woodway3A0-00-14146
Columbia Basin Big-Nine
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Davis4A0-02-013565
Sunnyside4A0-01-1115106
Eastmont4A0-01-2233220
Wenatchee4A0-00-2106157
West Valley (Yakima)4A0-00-17072
Eisenhower4A0-10-265148
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
North Central3A0-02-015598
Ridgeline3A0-02-0125113
Gonzaga Prep4A0-01-07572
Mt. Spokane3A0-01-06457
Lewis and Clark4A0-02-1156163
Ferris3A0-01-1123114
Central Valley4A0-00-285140
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Skyview4A0-02-013195
Union4A0-12-1205176
Battle Ground4A0-01-1147135
Camas4A0-00-16879
KingCo 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
North Creek4A0-02-0160105
Woodinville4A0-02-0146105
Mount Si4A0-01-07358
Issaquah4A0-01-06854
Newport (Bellevue)4A0-01-06153
Redmond4A0-01-04641
Inglemoor4A0-01-2152155
Bothell4A0-10-280131
Eastlake4A0-00-14064
North Puget Sound League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn3A2-04-0306171
Kent-Meridian3A2-02-0150116
Federal Way4A1-01-08236
Auburn Mountainview3A1-01-07759
Tahoma4A1-02-1203161
Mount Rainier4A1-01-2169167
Auburn Riverside3A1-11-2124196
Todd Beamer3A0-13-1261263
Decatur4A0-10-2121159
Kennedy Catholic4A0-10-2105136
Kentwood4A0-10-15977
Kentridge4A0-10-14972
Thomas Jefferson3A0-10-13255
Kentlake3A0-10-13073
 
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Southridge3A1-01-112292
Hermiston3A0-01-08174
Kennewick3A0-01-07441
Walla Walla3A0-01-06644
Kamiakin4A0-01-1110137
Chiawana4A0-01-2194197
Hanford4A0-00-2131177
Pasco4A0-00-247130
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Rogers (Puyallup)4A1-02-015697
Bellarmine Prep4A1-02-013182
Graham-Kapowsin4A1-01-1113107
Puyallup4A1-11-2155169
Sumner4A0-01-1151105
Bethel4A0-10-273151
South Kitsap4A0-10-15884
Wesco 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Jackson4A0-02-014692
Lake Stevens4A0-02-1184178
Mariner4A0-01-1124133
Kamiak4A0-01-1110110
Glacier Peak4A0-01-110394
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2022