WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2020-21 Basketball - Boys    Max Preps
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade Christian Academy HS0-00-000
Entiat HS0-00-000
Moses Lake Christian Academy-Covenant Christian School0-00-000
Pateros HS0-00-000
Riverside Christian0-00-000
Soap Lake HS0-00-000
Waterville-Mansfield0-00-000
Wilson Creek HS0-00-000
Coastal 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Quinault HS0-00-000
Mary M. Knight HS0-00-000
Mossyrock HS0-00-000
North River HS0-00-000
Oakville HS0-00-000
Pe Ell HS0-00-000
Taholah HS0-00-000
Willapa Valley HS0-00-000
Wishkah Valley HS0-00-000
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Firm Foundation Christian0-00-000
Naselle HS0-00-000
Three Rivers Christian0-00-000
WA School f/t Deaf0-00-000
Independent
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Summit Sierra0-00-000
North Olympic 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chief Kitsap Academy0-00-000
Clallam Bay HS0-00-000
Crescent HS0-00-000
Neah Bay HS0-00-000
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Almira Coulee Hartline HS0-00-000
Columbia (Hunters) HS0-00-000
Curlew HS0-00-000
Cusick HS0-00-000
Inchelium HS0-00-000
Mary Walker HS0-00-000
Northport HS0-00-000
Odessa HS0-00-000
Republic HS0-00-000
Selkirk HS0-00-000
Valley Christian0-00-000
Wellpinit HS0-00-000
Wilbur-Creston-Keller0-00-000
Northwest 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lummi Nation HS2-02-012380
Tulalip Heritage HS2-22-2208216
Grace Academy0-10-14858
Shoreline Christian0-10-14570
Cedar Park Christian (Lynnwood)0-00-000
Darrington HS0-00-000
Lopez Island HS0-00-000
Orcas Christian0-00-000
Providence Classical Christian0-00-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chimacum HS0-00-000
Concrete HS0-00-000
Coupeville HS0-00-000
Friday Harbor HS0-00-000
La Conner HS0-00-000
Mount Vernon Christian0-00-000
Orcas Island HS0-00-000
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Northwest Yeshiva HS2-02-011598
Muckleshoot Tribal School1-01-05551
Pope John Paul II HS1-01-05040
Auburn Adventist Academy0-10-15761
Sound Christian0-10-15155
Concordia Christian Academy0-10-14154
Seattle Lutheran0-10-14050
Crosspoint0-00-000
Evergreen Lutheran0-00-000
Puget Sound Adventist Academy0-00-000
Quilcene HS0-00-000
Rainier Christian0-00-000
Southeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Colton HS0-00-000
DeSales HS0-00-000
Garfield-Palouse HS0-00-000
Liberty Christian0-00-000
Oakesdale HS0-00-000
Pomeroy HS0-00-000
Prescott HS0-00-000
St. John-Endicott-LaCrosse0-00-000
Sunnyside Christian0-00-000
Tekoa-Rosalia0-00-000
Touchet HS0-00-000
Yakama Nation Tribal School0-00-000
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Colfax HS0-00-000
Davenport HS0-00-000
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS0-00-000
Kettle Falls HS0-00-000
Liberty (Spangle) HS0-00-000
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague-Washtucna-Kahlotus0-00-000
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS0-00-000
Saint George's HS0-00-000
Upper Columbia Academy0-00-000
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Adna HS0-00-000
Columbia Adventist0-00-000
Kalama HS0-00-000
Morton-White Pass0-00-000
Napavine HS0-00-000
Onalaska HS0-00-000
Rainier HS0-00-000
Stevenson HS0-00-000
Toledo HS0-00-000
Toutle Lake HS0-00-000
Wahkiakum HS0-00-000
Winlock HS0-00-000
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Brewster HS0-00-000
Bridgeport HS0-00-000
Lake Roosevelt HS0-00-000
Liberty Bell HS0-00-000
Manson HS0-00-000
Okanogan HS0-00-000
Oroville HS0-00-000
Tonasket HS0-00-000
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS0-00-000
Columbia (Burbank) HS0-00-000
Goldendale HS0-00-000
Granger HS0-00-000
Highland HS0-00-000
Kittitas-Thorp0-00-000
Mabton HS0-00-000
River View HS0-00-000
Tri-Cities Prep0-00-000
Walla Walla Valley Academy0-00-000
Warden HS0-00-000
White Swan HS0-00-000
Northeast 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Asotin HS0-00-000
 
Northeast 2B - South
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Reardan HS0-00-000
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chimacum HS0-00-000
Concrete HS0-00-000
Coupeville HS0-00-000
Friday Harbor HS0-00-000
La Conner HS0-00-000
Mount Vernon Christian0-00-000
Orcas Island HS0-00-000
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chief Leschi HS0-00-000
Forks HS0-00-000
Ilwaco HS0-00-000
North Beach HS0-00-000
Northwest Christian (Lacey) HS0-00-000
Ocosta HS0-00-000
Raymond HS0-00-000
South Bend HS0-00-000
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS0-00-000
Cashmere HS0-00-000
Chelan HS0-00-000
Omak HS0-00-000
Quincy HS0-00-000
Emerald Sound Conference
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Seattle Academy1-01-08152
The Northwest School1-01-05945
Bear Creek School1-01-05045
University Prep0-10-15281
Overlake HS0-10-14550
South Whidbey HS0-10-14559
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)0-00-000
Eastside Prep0-00-000
Granite Falls HS0-00-000
King's HS0-00-000
Sultan HS0-00-000
The Bush School0-00-000
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Eatonville HS0-00-000
Elma HS0-00-000
Hoquiam HS0-00-000
Montesano HS0-00-000
Tenino HS0-00-000
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue Christian1-01-07156
Seattle Christian1-11-1112109
Vashon Island HS0-10-13856
Cascade Christian0-00-000
Charles Wright Academy0-00-000
Klahowya HS0-00-000
Life Christian Academy0-00-000
Port Townsend HS0-00-000
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Colville HS0-00-000
Deer Park HS0-00-000
Freeman HS0-00-000
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS0-00-000
Medical Lake HS0-00-000
Newport HS0-00-000
Riverside HS0-00-000
SCAC 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
College Place HS0-00-000
Connell HS0-00-000
Kiona Benton HS0-00-000
La Salle HS0-00-000
Naches Valley HS0-00-000
Royal HS0-00-000
Toppenish HS0-00-000
Wahluke HS0-00-000
Wapato HS0-00-000
Zillah HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Anacortes HS0-00-000
Bellingham HS0-00-000
Blaine HS0-00-000
Burlington-Edison HS0-00-000
Ferndale HS0-00-000
Lakewood HS0-00-000
Lynden Christian0-00-000
Lynden HS0-00-000
Meridian HS0-00-000
Mount Baker HS0-00-000
Mount Vernon HS0-00-000
Nooksack Valley HS0-00-000
Oak Harbor HS0-00-000
Sedro-Woolley HS0-00-000
Sehome HS0-00-000
Squalicum HS0-00-000
Olympic 1A/2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bainbridge HS0-00-000
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Castle Rock HS0-00-000
Columbia (White Salmon) HS0-00-000
King's Way Christian0-00-000
La Center HS0-00-000
Seton Catholic0-00-000
CWAC 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
East Valley (Yakima) HS0-00-000
Ellensburg HS0-00-000
Ephrata HS0-00-000
Grandview HS0-00-000
Othello HS0-00-000
Prosser HS0-00-000
Selah HS0-00-000
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Aberdeen HS0-00-000
Black Hills HS0-00-000
Centralia HS0-00-000
Rochester HS0-00-000
Shelton HS0-00-000
Tumwater HS0-00-000
W. F. West HS0-00-000
Greater Spokane 2A/3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Central Valley HS0-00-000
Cheney HS0-00-000
Clarkston HS0-00-000
East Valley (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Ferris HS0-00-000
Gonzaga Prep0-00-000
Lewis and Clark HS0-00-000
Mead HS0-00-000
Mt. Spokane HS0-00-000
North Central HS0-00-000
Pullman HS0-00-000
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Shadle Park HS0-00-000
University HS0-00-000
West Valley (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia River HS0-00-000
Fort Vancouver HS0-00-000
Hockinson HS0-00-000
Hudson's Bay HS0-00-000
Mark Morris HS0-00-000
R. A. Long HS0-00-000
Ridgefield HS0-00-000
Washougal HS0-00-000
Woodland HS0-00-000
Olympic 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bremerton HS0-00-000
Kingston HS0-00-000
North Kitsap HS0-00-000
North Mason HS0-00-000
Olympic HS0-00-000
Port Angeles HS0-00-000
Sequim HS0-00-000
South Puget Sound 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Fife HS1-01-03125
Foss High School3-13-1210205
Washington HS0-10-16971
Enumclaw HS0-00-000
Franklin Pierce HS0-00-000
White River HS0-00-000
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Clover Park HS0-10-15455
Steilacoom HS0-10-15159
Orting HS0-00-000
 
Kingco 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Foster HS1-01-07351
Lindbergh HS1-01-06662
Highline HS2-22-2248228
Evergreen (Seattle) HS0-10-15076
Tyee HS0-10-13959
Renton HS0-00-000
Sammamish HS0-00-000
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Anacortes HS0-00-000
Bellingham HS0-00-000
Blaine HS0-00-000
Burlington-Edison HS0-00-000
Ferndale HS0-00-000
Lakewood HS0-00-000
Lynden Christian0-00-000
Lynden HS0-00-000
Meridian HS0-00-000
Mount Baker HS0-00-000
Mount Vernon HS0-00-000
Nooksack Valley HS0-00-000
Oak Harbor HS0-00-000
Sedro-Woolley HS0-00-000
Sehome HS0-00-000
Squalicum HS0-00-000
Olympic 1A/2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bainbridge HS0-00-000
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Archbishop Murphy HS0-00-000
Arlington HS0-00-000
Cascade (Everett) HS0-00-000
Cedarcrest HS0-00-000
Edmonds-Woodway HS0-00-000
Everett HS0-00-000
Lynnwood HS0-00-000
Marysville Getchell HS0-00-000
Marysville Pilchuck HS0-00-000
Meadowdale HS0-00-000
Monroe HS0-00-000
Mountlake Terrace HS0-00-000
Shorecrest HS0-00-000
Shorewood HS0-00-000
Snohomish HS0-00-000
Greater Spokane 2A/3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Central Valley HS0-00-000
Cheney HS0-00-000
Clarkston HS0-00-000
East Valley (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Ferris HS0-00-000
Gonzaga Prep0-00-000
Lewis and Clark HS0-00-000
Mead HS0-00-000
Mt. Spokane HS0-00-000
North Central HS0-00-000
Pullman HS0-00-000
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Shadle Park HS0-00-000
University HS0-00-000
West Valley (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS0-00-000
Heritage HS0-00-000
Kelso HS0-00-000
Mountain View HS0-00-000
Prairie HS0-00-000
KingCo 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Washington HS1-01-6423451
Juanita HS0-11-4269310
Hazen HS0-00-2113158
Bellevue HS0-00-000
Interlake HS0-00-000
Liberty (Issaquah) HS0-00-000
Mercer Island HS0-00-000
Metro 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bishop Blanchet HS3-03-0221166
Seattle Prep3-03-0189153
Ballard HS2-12-1184168
O'Dea HS2-12-1179162
Rainier Beach HS2-12-1175168
Eastside Catholic2-12-1166163
West Seattle HS1-12-1203181
Lakeside (Seattle) HS1-11-1123127
Chief Sealth HS1-22-2245266
Ingraham HS1-22-2220212
Garfield HS1-21-2174181
Roosevelt HS1-21-2157171
Cleveland HS0-11-1110114
Nathan Hale HS0-31-3236258
Lincoln (Seattle) HS0-01-5336381
Franklin HS0-20-3156203
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Walla Walla HS12-312-31076834
Kamiakin HS2-12-1200162
Richland HS1-21-2188211
Chiawana HS0-20-2159165
Kennewick HS0-20-2101141
Southridge HS0-10-293167
Hermiston HS0-20-270151
Hanford HS0-10-14684
Pasco HS0-10-12778
North Puget Sound 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn HS0-00-000
Auburn Mountainview HS0-00-000
Auburn Riverside HS0-00-000
Decatur HS0-00-000
Federal Way HS0-00-000
Kennedy Catholic0-00-000
Kent Meridian HS0-00-000
Kentlake HS0-00-000
Kentridge HS0-00-000
Kentwood HS0-00-000
Mount Rainier HS0-00-000
Tahoma HS0-00-000
Thomas Jefferson HS0-00-000
Todd Beamer HS0-00-000
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bonney Lake HS0-00-000
Lakes HS0-00-000
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS0-00-000
Mount Tahoma HS0-00-000
Silas HS0-00-000
Spanaway Lake HS0-00-000
Stadium HS0-00-000
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Capital HS0-00-000
Central Kitsap HS0-00-000
Gig Harbor HS0-00-000
North Thurston HS0-00-000
Peninsula HS0-00-000
River Ridge HS0-00-000
Timberline HS0-00-000
Yelm HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Anacortes HS0-00-000
Bellingham HS0-00-000
Blaine HS0-00-000
Burlington-Edison HS0-00-000
Ferndale HS0-00-000
Lakewood HS0-00-000
Lynden Christian0-00-000
Lynden HS0-00-000
Meridian HS0-00-000
Mount Baker HS0-00-000
Mount Vernon HS0-00-000
Nooksack Valley HS0-00-000
Oak Harbor HS0-00-000
Sedro-Woolley HS0-00-000
Sehome HS0-00-000
Squalicum HS0-00-000
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Archbishop Murphy HS0-00-000
Arlington HS0-00-000
Cascade (Everett) HS0-00-000
Cedarcrest HS0-00-000
Edmonds-Woodway HS0-00-000
Everett HS0-00-000
Lynnwood HS0-00-000
Marysville Getchell HS0-00-000
Marysville Pilchuck HS0-00-000
Meadowdale HS0-00-000
Monroe HS0-00-000
Mountlake Terrace HS0-00-000
Shorecrest HS0-00-000
Shorewood HS0-00-000
Snohomish HS0-00-000
Wesco North 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Stanwood HS0-00-000
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Davis HS0-00-000
Eastmont HS0-00-000
Eisenhower HS0-00-000
Moses Lake HS0-00-000
Sunnyside HS0-00-000
Wenatchee HS0-00-000
West Valley (Yakima) HS0-00-000
Greater Spokane 2A/3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Central Valley HS0-00-000
Cheney HS0-00-000
Clarkston HS0-00-000
East Valley (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Ferris HS0-00-000
Gonzaga Prep0-00-000
Lewis and Clark HS0-00-000
Mead HS0-00-000
Mt. Spokane HS0-00-000
North Central HS0-00-000
Pullman HS0-00-000
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Shadle Park HS0-00-000
University HS0-00-000
West Valley (Spokane) HS0-00-000
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Battle Ground HS0-00-000
Camas HS0-00-000
Skyview HS0-00-000
Union HS0-00-000
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Redmond HS1-05-1376352
Skyline HS0-03-0216159
Eastlake HS0-15-1365320
Bothell HS0-00-000
Inglemoor HS0-00-000
Issaquah HS0-00-000
Mt. Si HS0-00-000
Newport (Bellevue) HS0-00-000
North Creek HS0-00-000
Woodinville HS0-00-000
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Walla Walla HS12-312-31076834
Kamiakin HS2-12-1200162
Richland HS1-21-2188211
Chiawana HS0-20-2159165
Kennewick HS0-20-2101141
Southridge HS0-10-293167
Hermiston HS0-20-270151
Hanford HS0-10-14684
Pasco HS0-10-12778
North Puget Sound 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn HS0-00-000
Auburn Mountainview HS0-00-000
Auburn Riverside HS0-00-000
Decatur HS0-00-000
Federal Way HS0-00-000
Kennedy Catholic0-00-000
Kent Meridian HS0-00-000
Kentlake HS0-00-000
Kentridge HS0-00-000
Kentwood HS0-00-000
Mount Rainier HS0-00-000
Tahoma HS0-00-000
Thomas Jefferson HS0-00-000
Todd Beamer HS0-00-000
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellarmine Prep0-00-000
Bethel HS0-00-000
Curtis HS0-00-000
Emerald Ridge HS0-00-000
Graham-Kapowsin HS0-00-000
Olympia HS0-00-000
Puyallup HS0-00-000
Rogers (Puyallup) HS0-00-000
South Kitsap HS0-00-000
Sumner HS0-00-000
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiak HS0-01-2174186
Glacier Peak HS0-00-000
Jackson HS0-00-000
Lake Stevens HS0-00-000
Mariner HS0-00-000
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2021
Home
 
WIAA
    Staff
    Contact
    Executive Board
    Representative Assembly
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications
    Member School Directory
About
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2020-2024
    Executive Board
My School
    Manage My School Profile
    Verify My Pass Gate
    Verify Sports/Activities Offered
    Verify Coaches
    Verify Coach Roles
    Manage Coaching Standards
    Manage Coach Permissions
    Manage Coach Certificates
    Submit Participation Survey
    Update Membership Info
Clinics
 
Sports/Activities
    COVID-19 Planning
    Sports
        Softball (Slowpitch)
    Activities
        Esports
    Statewide League Standings
    Season Beginning & Ending Dates
Sports & Activities
    Sport/Activity-Specific Resources
    COVID-19 Planning
    Games Wanted
    Register for Foundation Games
    Season Beginning & Ending Dates
Tournaments
    Brackets & Past Results
    State Championship Dates
    WIAA Live Mobile App
    Media
    Ticket Prices
    Tournament History
    Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Women in Sport Summit
    Team of the Month
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Scholastic Awards Program
    LEAP
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
 
State Tournaments
    Bound for State Regulations
    Tournament Information
    Allocations & Draw Criteria
Forms
Resources
    Handbook
    Forms
    Health & Wellness
    Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
    Job Openings
Eligibility
 
Resources
    AD Resources
    Coach Resources
    Handbook
    Arbiter Resources
    WIAA/WOA Co-Op Agreement
    Job Postings
    Heat Index Calculator
    Order Materials from the WIAA
Nominate
    Scholastic Awards
    Athlete of the Week
    Team of the Month
    Hall of Fame
    Gareth Giles Award
Eligibility
MyWIAA