WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2021-22 Basketball - Boys   
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Riverside Christian1B12-212-2759500
Moses Lake Christian Academy1B11-114-1970610
Soap Lake HS1B10-310-6838760
Entiat HS1B5-85-12669821
Wilson Creek HS1B3-113-11587646
Waterville-Mansfield1B3-83-10370541
Pateros HS1B2-102-12439835
Cascade Christian Academy HS1B1-111-11319627
Coastal 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Oakville HS1B7-012-61145854
North River HS1B6-16-1440266
Mary M. Knight HS1B3-54-11586818
Taholah HS1B2-33-7414677
Lake Quinault HS1B0-40-7218399
Wishkah Valley HS1B0-50-6118393
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Willapa Valley HS1B8-013-31093776
Naselle HS1B6-17-6704651
Firm Foundation Christian1B4-44-4419515
Columbia Adventist1B3-44-6532550
Mossyrock HS1B2-44-7523623
WA School f/t Deaf1B2-13-1201127
Pe Ell HS1B1-64-9535621
Three Rivers Christian1B0-63-8415584
Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Glenwood HS1B1-01-05444
Klickitat HS1B0-20-247139
Bickleton HS1B0-10-14454
Independent
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Summit Sierra1A0-40-6264391
North Olympic 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Neah Bay HS1B3-05-3478290
Crescent HS1B2-16-3450364
Clallam Bay HS1B0-40-497288
Chief Kitsap Academy1B0-00-284104
Northeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cusick HS1B8-012-0835389
Mary Walker HS1B6-36-3467420
Almira Coulee Hartline HS1B5-010-3794600
Valley Christian1B5-27-5664586
Curlew HS1B5-27-5624548
Wellpinit HS1B4-17-2556485
Northport HS1B4-45-8646811
Odessa HS1B3-44-7500661
Columbia (Hunters) HS1B2-63-11598806
Inchelium HS1B2-43-7473597
Selkirk HS1B2-72-9365610
Republic HS1B1-72-9449663
Wilbur-Creston-Keller1B0-83-10488668
Northwest 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lummi Nation HS1B8-010-1728391
Grace Academy1B5-26-3498422
Cedar Park Christian (Lynnwood)1B5-35-8614695
Lopez Island HS1B2-42-5285406
Fellowship Christian School1B1-52-6342389
Shoreline Christian1B1-41-8346565
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Coupeville HS2B9-012-0806437
Mount Vernon Christian1B6-210-4870667
La Conner HS2B3-25-8574592
Friday Harbor HS2B2-54-7565490
Orcas Island HS1B2-44-5488505
Darrington HS1B2-44-6334536
Concrete HS1B0-82-12416821
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Crosspoint1B6-011-3849626
Northwest Yeshiva HS1B6-010-0648415
Muckleshoot Tribal School1B4-37-8704823
Rainier Christian1B2-15-2378294
Evergreen Lutheran1B2-24-5457485
Puget Sound Adventist Academy1B2-34-3347308
Sound Christian1B1-34-8566611
Quilcene HS1B1-33-5475502
Pope John Paul II HS1B1-23-3317329
Auburn Adventist Academy2B0-06-4553524
Concordia Christian Academy1B0-41-10470636
Seattle Lutheran2B0-41-9264596
Southeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
DeSales HS1B6-014-2886644
Liberty Christian1B6-39-5793667
Pomeroy HS1B6-19-5756712
Oakesdale HS1B6-48-5728608
Tekoa-Rosalia1B5-28-5749682
St. John-Endicott-LaCrosse1B5-76-8706740
Sunnyside Christian1B3-29-4799564
Yakama Nation Tribal School1B3-37-5708679
Garfield-Palouse HS1B1-62-10465638
Touchet HS1B0-71-9350623
Colton HS1B0-60-9250533
Central 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kalama HS2B7-012-1843635
Napavine HS2B6-112-2941706
Morton-White Pass2B6-111-4981753
Adna HS2B5-213-41115807
Toledo HS2B3-514-61145920
Rainier HS2B3-310-4832642
Toutle Lake HS2B3-49-5836671
Wahkiakum HS2B3-38-6830753
Onalaska HS2B1-73-125611017
Winlock HS2B0-90-186501250
Central Washington 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Bridgeport HS2B10-310-5740641
Okanogan HS2B8-115-21122864
Brewster HS2B6-312-51187984
Lake Roosevelt HS2B6-210-3815680
Tonasket HS2B4-57-8908928
Manson HS2B3-48-6877793
Liberty Bell HS2B1-73-10600726
Oroville HS2B0-66-6585592
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mabton HS2B8-111-6874897
Columbia (Burbank) HS2B7-015-11160637
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS2B7-011-1815534
Tri-Cities Prep2B6-110-7822766
White Swan HS2B6-29-4624616
Goldendale HS2B5-58-7824851
River View HS2B3-53-14801995
Kittitas-Thorp2B2-66-10750809
Granger HS2B2-75-10559688
Walla Walla Valley Academy2B2-44-7406545
Warden HS2B1-41-13605894
Dayton-Waitsburg2B1-61-10341513
Highland HS2B0-91-15534742
Northeast 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS2B7-412-811651142
Davenport HS2B6-212-3992747
Colfax HS2B6-111-3963763
Liberty (Spangle) HS2B6-011-2912708
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna2B6-29-4791652
Reardan HS2B3-38-7899875
Asotin HS2B2-38-5689695
Saint George's HS2B2-36-9741788
Upper Columbia Academy2B2-53-6475544
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS2B1-81-13653977
Kettle Falls HS2B0-54-11785894
Chesterton Academy of Notre Dame2B0-10-11465
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Coupeville HS2B9-012-0806437
Mount Vernon Christian1B6-210-4870667
La Conner HS2B3-25-8574592
Friday Harbor HS2B2-54-7565490
Orcas Island HS1B2-44-5488505
Darrington HS1B2-44-6334536
Concrete HS1B0-82-12416821
Pacific 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Ilwaco HS2B12-014-11096696
Chief Leschi HS2B7-112-1907672
Raymond HS2B7-410-4992742
Forks HS2B7-49-8936903
North Beach HS2B4-87-9887891
Ocosta HS2B3-77-9763809
Northwest Christian (Lacey) HS2B3-84-138361062
South Bend HS2B0-102-11546842
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Quincy HS1A9-116-313611008
Chelan HS1A8-212-612401004
Omak HS1A4-46-9876902
Cashmere HS1A2-73-12705925
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS1A0-91-156531130
Emerald Sound Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Eastside Prep1A8-111-3775700
University Prep1A8-29-5680601
King's HS1A7-016-21293950
Sultan HS1A5-39-5906783
The Bush School1A5-57-7764747
Overlake HS1A4-211-4866733
Seattle Academy1A4-28-7945881
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)1A4-48-9908906
South Whidbey HS1A2-72-13550915
Bear Creek School1A1-76-8671784
The Northwest School1A1-65-9687717
Granite Falls HS1A1-72-8501568
Evergreen 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Eatonville HS1A5-09-5887745
Elma HS1A4-26-6622614
Tenino HS1A2-36-7627658
Hoquiam HS1A2-45-9743816
Montesano HS1A1-52-13649917
Nisqually 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Life Christian Academy1A10-011-1900571
Annie Wright HS1A8-014-11189756
Seattle Christian1A7-28-2715557
Cascade Christian1A5-47-6707757
Bellevue Christian1A4-54-9556732
Vashon Island HS1A3-54-8579629
East Jefferson Athletics1A2-73-8501711
Klahowya HS1A2-102-13692949
Charles Wright Academy1A1-82-10490670
Northeast 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Freeman HS1A8-015-11093778
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS1A6-59-7969885
Colville HS1A5-312-3987790
Medical Lake HS1A5-56-7780775
Deer Park HS1A4-49-5783690
Riverside HS1A2-73-9648666
Newport HS1A0-100-12490857
South Central Athletic Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Zillah HS1A5-012-01006714
Royal HS1A5-09-4761656
Toppenish HS1A2-110-2807558
Wapato HS1A2-26-6720689
Wahluke HS1A2-25-7676675
Connell HS1A2-34-8589589
Naches Valley HS1A1-47-7824830
College Place HS1A1-36-8717861
Kiona Benton HS1A1-34-11617895
La Salle HS1A1-42-12708973
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden Christian1A11-015-01122807
Mount Vernon HS3A10-211-3818747
Burlington-Edison HS2A9-211-4970864
Lynden HS2A8-212-2962641
Sehome HS2A8-310-4920785
Blaine HS1A7-49-5813720
Ferndale HS3A7-67-9973929
Oak Harbor HS3A5-77-8823848
Anacortes HS2A5-77-7789698
Lakewood HS2A5-17-4686615
Squalicum HS2A4-86-8763801
Bellingham HS2A3-65-6583641
Nooksack Valley HS1A2-74-9684736
Meridian HS1A2-94-10633821
Sedro-Woolley HS2A1-114-138301025
Mount Baker HS1A0-130-15626949
Trico 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Seton Catholic1A4-110-4812699
King's Way Christian1A4-19-4681606
La Center HS1A3-37-1110531127
Castle Rock HS1A1-48-8833802
Stevenson HS1A1-22-6363493
Columbia (White Salmon) HS1A0-30-8407581
CWAC 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Grandview HS2A8-113-41072919
Ellensburg HS2A5-39-5949816
Selah HS2A4-38-7937941
Prosser HS2A4-47-91037989
East Valley (Yakima) HS2A3-37-5684604
Ephrata HS2A2-76-119581080
Othello HS2A1-63-10677795
Evergreen 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Tumwater HS2A8-113-31035754
Black Hills HS2A6-310-710281028
W. F. West HS2A5-28-6761773
Shelton HS2A5-37-5693599
Centralia HS2A3-66-9910924
Rochester HS2A2-64-9682820
Aberdeen HS2A0-81-12483791
Greater Spokane League 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Pullman HS2A4-113-21061718
West Valley (Spokane) HS2A3-112-2835750
Clarkston HS2A3-28-5784680
Shadle Park HS2A2-34-10752869
East Valley (Spokane) HS2A1-35-9794970
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Ridgefield HS2A11-214-3981796
Mark Morris HS2A9-211-51047809
R. A. Long HS2A8-010-2921558
Woodland HS2A8-310-4798709
Columbia River HS2A6-66-10681824
Hockinson HS2A2-113-13788998
Hudson's Bay HS2A2-113-127561022
Washougal HS2A2-73-8569655
Fort Vancouver HS2A1-101-11504794
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap HS2A9-014-21305792
Port Angeles HS2A7-19-4849612
Bainbridge HS3A6-58-6767770
Bremerton HS2A4-05-3524466
Sequim HS2A3-64-9668805
Kingston HS2A2-65-8704797
Olympic HS2A2-74-8477688
North Mason HS2A0-81-10413709
South Puget Sound 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
White River HS2A10-013-11013815
Enumclaw HS2A8-311-5938869
Franklin Pierce HS2A7-39-3920712
Clover Park HS2A5-37-4626577
Steilacoom HS2A4-46-5739642
Fife HS2A3-85-9705833
Washington HS2A3-73-9646786
Foss HS2A2-54-8770793
Orting HS2A0-90-13518887
 
Kingco 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Renton HS2A9-013-2976672
Sammamish HS2A5-36-8900791
Foster HS2A5-45-8679828
Highline HS2A4-36-6702635
Evergreen (Seattle) HS2A1-62-10526707
Lindbergh HS2A1-51-9431629
Tyee HS2A1-61-10381781
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden Christian1A11-015-01122807
Mount Vernon HS3A10-211-3818747
Burlington-Edison HS2A9-211-4970864
Lynden HS2A8-212-2962641
Sehome HS2A8-310-4920785
Blaine HS1A7-49-5813720
Ferndale HS3A7-67-9973929
Oak Harbor HS3A5-77-8823848
Anacortes HS2A5-77-7789698
Lakewood HS2A5-17-4686615
Squalicum HS2A4-86-8763801
Bellingham HS2A3-65-6583641
Nooksack Valley HS1A2-74-9684736
Meridian HS1A2-94-10633821
Sedro-Woolley HS2A1-114-138301025
Mount Baker HS1A0-130-15626949
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Shorecrest HS3A10-214-21198895
Stanwood HS3A9-210-5929894
Arlington HS3A8-110-4946858
Mountlake Terrace HS3A7-210-2725596
Everett HS3A6-27-6802806
Edmonds-Woodway HS3A5-56-8813877
Archbishop Murphy HS2A5-56-8741768
Marysville Getchell HS3A5-65-9702851
Marysville Pilchuck HS3A5-45-6681722
Shorewood HS3A4-74-10779863
Monroe HS3A4-64-8700706
Cascade (Everett) HS3A4-54-7685770
Snohomish HS3A2-84-10785833
Cedarcrest HS2A2-74-8677779
Meadowdale HS3A1-71-10476663
Lynnwood HS3A0-90-11548737
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
University HS3A5-112-4991836
Gonzaga Prep4A5-09-6981824
Central Valley HS4A4-110-51059997
Mt. Spokane HS3A3-013-21005839
Ferris HS3A2-29-4791692
Mead HS3A1-35-9816863
Lewis and Clark HS4A1-45-10786880
North Central HS3A1-34-10757944
Rogers (Spokane) HS2A1-41-12615826
Cheney HS3A0-42-11773923
Ridgeline HS3A0-41-12555904
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kelso HS3A4-09-5756745
Mountain View HS3A4-18-5842724
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS3A3-35-119361027
Prairie HS3A2-24-7629671
Heritage HS3A1-63-10620873
KingCo 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue HS3A7-212-41012888
Lake Washington HS3A7-111-2891679
Liberty (Issaquah) HS3A7-08-1616456
Hazen HS3A3-54-8737798
Mercer Island HS3A3-64-10692837
Interlake HS3A2-85-9769873
Juanita HS3A0-72-10563719
Metro 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
O'Dea HS3A10-213-31137874
Eastside Catholic3A10-212-51108918
Rainier Beach HS3A10-112-1980727
Garfield HS3A9-013-01102654
Seattle Prep3A9-212-41000751
West Seattle HS3A7-38-3675549
Roosevelt HS3A6-66-8801849
Lakeside (Seattle) HS3A5-67-6753780
Ballard HS3A4-78-7701705
Lincoln (Seattle) HS3A4-67-7752851
Franklin HS3A4-65-7679759
Chief Sealth HS3A3-84-8714762
Bishop Blanchet HS3A3-83-8547630
Ingraham HS3A2-102-136841029
Nathan Hale HS3A1-101-11540794
Cleveland HS3A0-102-11570900
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiakin HS4A11-014-11187765
Richland HS4A10-112-3947729
Chiawana HS4A7-410-51071859
Kennewick HS3A6-48-6903794
Walla Walla HS3A5-66-8894845
Hanford HS4A4-74-9701873
Hermiston HS3A3-83-148941225
Southridge HS3A2-83-10552866
Pasco HS4A0-100-146201051
North Puget Sound 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn HS3A10-017-11501768
Federal Way HS4A9-110-31029655
Kentwood HS4A8-310-5888853
Tahoma HS4A7-211-61196903
Kentridge HS4A7-39-5908755
Mount Rainier HS4A6-49-8889933
Todd Beamer HS3A5-59-6972877
Auburn Mountainview HS3A5-58-7900931
Kentlake HS3A3-76-10853994
Decatur HS4A3-74-117471056
Kennedy Catholic4A2-66-8825928
Kent-Meridian HS3A2-64-8676875
Thomas Jefferson HS3A1-82-12693984
Auburn Riverside HS3A0-100-13478879
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap HS2A9-014-21305792
Port Angeles HS2A7-19-4849612
Bainbridge HS3A6-58-6767770
Bremerton HS2A4-05-3524466
Sequim HS2A3-64-9668805
Kingston HS2A2-65-8704797
Olympic HS2A2-74-8477688
North Mason HS2A0-81-10413709
Pierce County 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mount Tahoma HS3A10-013-31189947
Silas HS3A7-47-9960914
Spanaway Lake HS3A6-38-6917910
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS3A4-36-5609613
Bonney Lake HS3A3-76-109181038
Stadium HS3A2-65-9816834
Lakes HS3A0-100-178301161
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Gig Harbor HS3A10-115-11094695
Timberline HS3A9-111-31075876
Central Kitsap HS3A7-410-610691056
Capital HS3A6-58-7775796
Peninsula HS3A4-76-8673754
Yelm HS3A4-74-9738831
North Thurston High School3A3-74-9711775
River Ridge HS3A0-110-157701054
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden Christian1A11-015-01122807
Mount Vernon HS3A10-211-3818747
Burlington-Edison HS2A9-211-4970864
Lynden HS2A8-212-2962641
Sehome HS2A8-310-4920785
Blaine HS1A7-49-5813720
Ferndale HS3A7-67-9973929
Oak Harbor HS3A5-77-8823848
Anacortes HS2A5-77-7789698
Lakewood HS2A5-17-4686615
Squalicum HS2A4-86-8763801
Bellingham HS2A3-65-6583641
Nooksack Valley HS1A2-74-9684736
Meridian HS1A2-94-10633821
Sedro-Woolley HS2A1-114-138301025
Mount Baker HS1A0-130-15626949
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Shorecrest HS3A10-214-21198895
Stanwood HS3A9-210-5929894
Arlington HS3A8-110-4946858
Mountlake Terrace HS3A7-210-2725596
Everett HS3A6-27-6802806
Edmonds-Woodway HS3A5-56-8813877
Archbishop Murphy HS2A5-56-8741768
Marysville Getchell HS3A5-65-9702851
Marysville Pilchuck HS3A5-45-6681722
Shorewood HS3A4-74-10779863
Monroe HS3A4-64-8700706
Cascade (Everett) HS3A4-54-7685770
Snohomish HS3A2-84-10785833
Cedarcrest HS2A2-74-8677779
Meadowdale HS3A1-71-10476663
Lynnwood HS3A0-90-11548737
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Davis HS4A5-011-1947620
West Valley (Yakima) HS4A5-19-2746533
Moses Lake HS4A4-26-8818887
Eastmont HS4A3-19-2825668
Sunnyside HS4A1-67-8830914
Wenatchee HS4A1-45-8675756
Eisenhower HS4A0-51-10499790
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
University HS3A5-112-4991836
Gonzaga Prep4A5-09-6981824
Central Valley HS4A4-110-51059997
Mt. Spokane HS3A3-013-21005839
Ferris HS3A2-29-4791692
Mead HS3A1-35-9816863
Lewis and Clark HS4A1-45-10786880
North Central HS3A1-34-10757944
Rogers (Spokane) HS2A1-41-12615826
Cheney HS3A0-42-11773923
Ridgeline HS3A0-41-12555904
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Union HS4A3-013-31062837
Camas HS4A2-114-21166866
Skyview HS4A2-25-6627697
Battle Ground HS4A0-45-9828941
Kingco 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mount Si HS4A10-015-01144720
Skyline HS4A7-19-2713597
Eastlake HS4A7-48-7924925
North Creek HS4A6-58-81021974
Woodinville HS4A6-58-6874813
Bothell HS4A5-68-7951992
Newport (Bellevue) HS4A4-77-8933929
Redmond HS4A4-45-8708769
Issaquah HS4A3-75-8746789
Inglemoor HS4A0-120-177051125
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiakin HS4A11-014-11187765
Richland HS4A10-112-3947729
Chiawana HS4A7-410-51071859
Kennewick HS3A6-48-6903794
Walla Walla HS3A5-66-8894845
Hanford HS4A4-74-9701873
Hermiston HS3A3-83-148941225
Southridge HS3A2-83-10552866
Pasco HS4A0-100-146201051
North Puget Sound 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn HS3A10-017-11501768
Federal Way HS4A9-110-31029655
Kentwood HS4A8-310-5888853
Tahoma HS4A7-211-61196903
Kentridge HS4A7-39-5908755
Mount Rainier HS4A6-49-8889933
Todd Beamer HS3A5-59-6972877
Auburn Mountainview HS3A5-58-7900931
Kentlake HS3A3-76-10853994
Decatur HS4A3-74-117471056
Kennedy Catholic4A2-66-8825928
Kent-Meridian HS3A2-64-8676875
Thomas Jefferson HS3A1-82-12693984
Auburn Riverside HS3A0-100-13478879
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Curtis HS4A6-015-31230944
Olympia HS4A5-114-31007650
Sumner HS4A5-29-6780709
Rogers (Puyallup) HS4A4-310-6762712
Graham-Kapowsin HS4A4-37-6695614
Emerald Ridge HS4A4-36-8724703
Bellarmine Prep4A3-57-6830739
South Kitsap HS4A2-36-9851914
Puyallup HS4A0-63-137401025
Bethel HS4A0-70-13405859
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mariner HS4A5-011-61145978
Glacier Peak HS4A3-19-2691568
Jackson HS4A2-211-31001864
Kamiak HS4A1-47-6823764
Lake Stevens HS4A0-46-9868958
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2022