WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2021-22 Football - Boys 11-man   
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Waterville-Mansfield1B3-15-3328215
Entiat HS1B3-26-3348299
Soap Lake HS1B2-34-4308288
Pateros HS1B0-40-9101495
Coastal 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mary M. Knight HS1B4-24-2276112
Lake Quinault HS1B3-33-3209182
Oakville HS1B2-52-6164397
Wishkah Valley HS1B0-71-799493
Taholah HS1B0-20-318138
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Naselle HS1B4-06-1388193
Mossyrock HS1B4-25-4407222
WA School f/t Deaf1B2-42-4193228
North Olympic 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Neah Bay HS1B4-04-2258153
Crescent HS1B2-23-3230170
Northeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Almira Coulee Hartline HS1B9-09-0528111
Wilbur-Creston-Keller1B7-17-1428176
Odessa HS1B6-18-1556188
Cusick HS1B6-36-3400309
Wellpinit HS1B6-46-4374309
Mary Walker HS1B3-43-4174250
Republic HS1B2-42-5124290
Selkirk HS1B2-52-5150292
Curlew HS1B2-52-5147306
Northport HS1B1-62-6124249
Columbia (Hunters) HS1B1-61-6134367
Inchelium HS1B1-61-7130316
Northwest 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lummi Nation HS1B3-16-1318142
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Friday Harbor HS2B4-05-4254164
Coupeville HS2B1-23-5190175
Darrington HS1B1-33-4268300
Concrete HS1B0-30-454192
La Conner HS2B0-30-50231
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Quilcene HS1B3-07-1385164
Evergreen Lutheran1B2-17-1464229
Muckleshoot Tribal School1B1-23-7356541
Sound Christian1B0-30-7138401
Southeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Pomeroy HS1B6-09-064080
DeSales HS1B7-17-2504248
Sunnyside Christian1B6-28-2480267
Tekoa-Rosalia1B2-43-5164344
Liberty Christian1B2-43-6388430
Touchet HS1B2-63-6286546
St. John-Endicott-LaCrosse1B1-41-6201410
Yakama Nation Tribal School1B1-61-6104378
Central 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Napavine HS2B6-09-0455111
Kalama HS2B6-07-033473
Winlock HS2B2-17-1439212
Toledo HS2B3-27-2329205
Onalaska HS2B3-23-5232194
Wahkiakum HS2B3-36-3247215
Morton-White Pass2B3-35-4245224
Adna HS2B2-24-3158132
Toutle Lake HS2B1-41-7148325
Rainier HS2B0-50-696255
Central Washington 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Okanogan HS2B5-09-036180
Liberty Bell HS2B5-08-1377139
Brewster HS2B3-13-5225270
Lake Roosevelt HS2B3-24-499185
Tonasket HS2B1-32-5142222
Manson HS2B1-43-552169
Bridgeport HS2B1-41-7196376
Oroville HS2B0-42-510177
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia (Burbank) HS2B5-09-0379166
Goldendale HS2B5-08-1470187
River View HS2B4-17-2354164
Kittitas-Thorp2B4-15-2263134
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS2B3-24-5187155
Mabton HS2B3-23-4243284
Tri-Cities Prep2B2-35-4411363
Granger HS2B2-33-6150242
Warden HS2B1-45-5328226
White Swan HS2B1-42-7160366
Dayton-Waitsburg2B0-51-6102311
Highland HS2B0-60-1024518
Northeast 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna2B7-08-0258100
Davenport HS2B7-18-1317167
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS2B5-36-3227160
Liberty (Spangle) HS2B5-35-3196141
Colfax HS2B4-45-4230168
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS2B3-44-6213207
Asotin HS2B2-62-7119187
Reardan HS2B2-72-8141330
Kettle Falls HS2B0-60-748273
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Friday Harbor HS2B4-05-4254164
Coupeville HS2B1-23-5190175
Darrington HS1B1-33-4268300
Concrete HS1B0-30-454192
La Conner HS2B0-30-50231
Pacific 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Northwest Christian (Lacey) HS2B6-06-0292110
Ocosta HS2B1-01-0390
Forks HS2B6-16-1245135
Pe Ell-Willapa Valley2B6-36-3275148
Raymond HS2B3-43-6203268
Chief Leschi HS2B1-31-6216354
Ilwaco HS2B1-52-558232
North Beach HS2B0-50-614250
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Omak HS1A4-06-1269165
Cashmere HS1A2-25-4263203
Chelan HS1A2-24-4263224
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS1A2-24-4238214
Quincy HS1A0-40-957348
Emerald Sound Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
King's HS1A3-07-135880
Granite Falls HS1A3-17-2260160
South Whidbey HS1A2-26-4222168
Sultan HS1A1-33-6174310
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)1A0-30-735302
Evergreen 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Eatonville HS1A4-09-037484
Tenino HS1A3-18-1410143
Montesano HS1A2-25-3317151
Elma HS1A1-33-4197219
Hoquiam HS1A0-31-687299
Nisqually 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
East Jefferson Athletics1A5-06-224194
Bellevue Christian1A3-25-3223210
Cascade Christian1A3-23-7206339
Klahowya HS1A2-34-4188268
Vashon Island HS1A1-43-6104248
Life Christian Academy1A1-41-6194252
Charles Wright Academy1A0-03-4208363
Northeast 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS1A7-09-031197
Riverside HS1A5-18-123766
Freeman HS1A5-26-227367
Newport HS1A4-34-4175174
Deer Park HS1A1-43-6156175
Colville HS1A0-51-699207
Medical Lake HS1A0-40-548264
South Central Athletic Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Toppenish HS1A4-09-031574
Royal HS1A3-09-050121
Zillah HS1A3-15-3329101
College Place HS1A2-15-3222234
Connell HS1A2-14-3180148
Naches Valley HS1A2-25-3253124
Kiona Benton HS1A1-24-3116111
La Salle HS1A1-31-853344
Wapato HS1A1-41-9109512
Wahluke HS1A0-43-7201291
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden HS2A6-08-1270170
Lynden Christian1A2-05-2216117
Ferndale HS3A5-27-2337213
Squalicum HS2A4-25-218676
Blaine HS1A2-14-2192143
Mount Baker HS1A2-14-3187127
Burlington-Edison HS2A3-25-3248174
Sedro-Woolley HS2A3-36-326697
Lakewood HS2A2-35-4294288
Oak Harbor HS3A2-44-5200277
Meridian HS1A1-35-4245256
Nooksack Valley HS1A1-34-5227242
Anacortes HS2A0-09-131198
Sehome HS2A0-53-6155198
Mount Vernon HS3A0-62-7126282
Bellingham HS2A0-02-795311
Trico 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
La Center HS1A4-06-2330134
Castle Rock HS1A3-14-4225213
Seton Catholic1A2-33-6301382
Columbia (White Salmon) HS1A1-32-7147380
Stevenson HS1A1-53-6110329
King's Way Christian1A0-00-7129336
CWAC 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Prosser HS2A6-07-1224135
Othello HS2A4-26-3198146
Ellensburg HS2A4-25-4163164
Selah HS2A3-35-4205133
Ephrata HS2A2-35-5185168
East Valley (Yakima) HS2A1-51-9135238
Grandview HS2A0-51-8105283
Evergreen 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Tumwater HS2A4-06-234989
W. F. West HS2A5-17-2306138
Rochester HS2A3-25-3198174
Aberdeen HS2A4-35-3196149
Shelton HS2A3-34-5175242
Black Hills HS2A1-51-8117284
Centralia HS2A0-61-889331
Greater Spokane League 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Shadle Park HS2A6-06-2250148
Clarkston HS2A4-24-4222207
East Valley (Spokane) HS2A3-24-3149162
Pullman HS2A3-34-6193258
West Valley (Spokane) HS2A2-25-3170155
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Ridgefield HS2A7-09-036867
Hockinson HS2A6-16-2295112
Mark Morris HS2A5-35-4215248
Columbia River HS2A3-43-6103192
Washougal HS2A3-53-6160213
Woodland HS2A2-62-7106295
R. A. Long HS2A1-62-7123305
Hudson's Bay HS2A1-61-7111232
Fort Vancouver HS2A0-40-8116350
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap HS2A6-08-040271
Olympic HS2A6-16-2276155
Bremerton HS2A5-26-2253152
Port Angeles HS2A4-45-6231235
Bainbridge HS3A3-43-6174248
Sequim HS2A3-53-5153304
North Mason HS2A1-61-6120216
Kingston HS2A0-70-996363
South Puget Sound 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Steilacoom HS2A6-06-019434
Enumclaw HS2A6-17-2279161
Orting HS2A3-24-3150115
Washington HS2A3-35-3174216
Fife HS2A3-33-5196167
White River HS2A3-44-5186193
Clover Park HS2A1-63-6131281
Franklin Pierce HS2A0-61-9145361
Foss HS2A0-00-1068
 
Kingco 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Highline HS2A6-07-2388103
Renton HS2A4-25-3188182
Foster HS2A3-43-485147
Lindbergh HS2A2-42-5124218
Sammamish HS2A2-52-794218
Evergreen (Seattle) HS2A1-51-8140341
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden HS2A6-08-1270170
Lynden Christian1A2-05-2216117
Ferndale HS3A5-27-2337213
Squalicum HS2A4-25-218676
Blaine HS1A2-14-2192143
Mount Baker HS1A2-14-3187127
Burlington-Edison HS2A3-25-3248174
Sedro-Woolley HS2A3-36-326697
Lakewood HS2A2-35-4294288
Oak Harbor HS3A2-44-5200277
Meridian HS1A1-35-4245256
Nooksack Valley HS1A1-34-5227242
Anacortes HS2A0-09-131198
Sehome HS2A0-53-6155198
Mount Vernon HS3A0-62-7126282
Bellingham HS2A0-02-795311
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Everett HS3A4-06-3243184
Marysville Pilchuck HS3A6-18-1430120
Arlington HS3A5-17-132176
Monroe HS3A5-16-3353212
Snohomish HS3A4-14-3206166
Edmonds-Woodway HS3A3-14-3204141
Stanwood HS3A4-35-4278222
Lynnwood HS3A3-34-5183296
Shorecrest HS3A3-53-7205371
Cascade (Everett) HS3A1-24-6274273
Marysville Getchell HS3A2-54-6155307
Archbishop Murphy HS2A1-43-6174248
Mountlake Terrace HS3A1-41-769244
Shorewood HS3A1-41-9134320
Cedarcrest HS2A0-11-9126343
Meadowdale HS3A0-40-629209
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Gonzaga Prep4A8-09-035478
Central Valley HS4A7-17-2252140
Mt. Spokane HS3A6-26-227486
University HS3A4-44-4176181
Ferris HS3A4-54-5140211
Mead HS3A3-43-5157163
Lewis and Clark HS4A3-53-6122201
North Central HS3A1-42-5142256
Ridgeline HS3A1-61-987344
Rogers (Spokane) HS2A0-60-9113402
Cheney HS3A0-80-929282
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mountain View HS3A4-17-2283150
Kelso HS3A3-17-229998
Prairie HS3A2-26-4281156
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS3A2-53-6180239
Heritage HS3A1-42-6109314
KingCo 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue HS3A6-09-045678
Liberty (Issaquah) HS3A5-17-2313165
Interlake HS3A4-24-4141167
Lake Washington HS3A3-35-4175221
Juanita HS3A3-34-5229238
Mercer Island HS3A2-44-5209249
Hazen HS3A2-44-6182254
Metro 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Bishop Blanchet HS3A5-05-4240247
Lincoln (Seattle) HS3A5-18-131076
Eastside Catholic3A5-16-1175117
O'Dea HS3A4-16-2201102
Roosevelt HS3A5-27-4376243
Ingraham HS3A4-26-4192200
Nathan Hale HS3A4-25-4172165
Rainier Beach HS3A3-24-318389
Franklin HS3A3-24-37494
West Seattle HS3A2-36-3279107
Garfield HS3A2-35-3260147
Chief Sealth HS3A1-32-693185
Seattle Prep3A1-45-4315284
Ballard HS3A1-53-7172258
Lakeside (Seattle) HS3A0-72-8141319
Cleveland HS3A0-50-618179
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiakin HS4A8-09-0413129
Kennewick HS3A7-18-127399
Richland HS4A6-27-2294138
Chiawana HS4A5-35-4286182
Southridge HS3A3-54-5195202
Hermiston HS3A2-63-7193361
Pasco HS4A2-62-7107393
Walla Walla HS3A2-73-7210222
Hanford HS4A1-71-8118374
North Puget Sound 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn Riverside HS3A4-07-0289108
Kennedy Catholic4A4-05-2190141
Auburn HS3A4-06-3385219
Mount Rainier HS4A4-16-3200205
Kentwood HS4A3-14-4115191
Auburn Mountainview HS3A2-25-2282111
Tahoma HS4A2-24-4310250
Thomas Jefferson HS3A2-24-5176158
Todd Beamer HS3A2-32-682256
Federal Way HS4A1-34-4158175
Kentlake HS3A1-31-8204386
Decatur HS4A1-51-997332
Kentridge HS4A0-51-7151293
Kent-Meridian HS3A0-50-10157498
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap HS2A6-08-040271
Olympic HS2A6-16-2276155
Bremerton HS2A5-26-2253152
Port Angeles HS2A4-45-6231235
Bainbridge HS3A3-43-6174248
Sequim HS2A3-53-5153304
North Mason HS2A1-61-6120216
Kingston HS2A0-70-996363
Pierce County 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS3A5-06-2317200
Spanaway Lake HS3A3-14-115382
Lakes HS3A4-26-3297142
Mount Tahoma HS3A2-34-4154190
Silas HS3A2-44-5136209
Bonney Lake HS3A2-43-7169298
Stadium HS3A0-30-620274
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Yelm HS3A6-08-032296
Peninsula HS3A5-06-1257130
Central Kitsap HS3A3-23-3186166
Timberline HS3A4-36-3312187
Gig Harbor HS3A4-36-3282142
River Ridge HS3A2-43-5151208
Capital HS3A1-62-8190301
North Thurston High School3A0-70-942419
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden HS2A6-08-1270170
Lynden Christian1A2-05-2216117
Ferndale HS3A5-27-2337213
Squalicum HS2A4-25-218676
Blaine HS1A2-14-2192143
Mount Baker HS1A2-14-3187127
Burlington-Edison HS2A3-25-3248174
Sedro-Woolley HS2A3-36-326697
Lakewood HS2A2-35-4294288
Oak Harbor HS3A2-44-5200277
Meridian HS1A1-35-4245256
Nooksack Valley HS1A1-34-5227242
Anacortes HS2A0-09-131198
Sehome HS2A0-53-6155198
Mount Vernon HS3A0-62-7126282
Bellingham HS2A0-02-795311
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Everett HS3A4-06-3243184
Marysville Pilchuck HS3A6-18-1430120
Arlington HS3A5-17-132176
Monroe HS3A5-16-3353212
Snohomish HS3A4-14-3206166
Edmonds-Woodway HS3A3-14-3204141
Stanwood HS3A4-35-4278222
Lynnwood HS3A3-34-5183296
Shorecrest HS3A3-53-7205371
Cascade (Everett) HS3A1-24-6274273
Marysville Getchell HS3A2-54-6155307
Archbishop Murphy HS2A1-43-6174248
Mountlake Terrace HS3A1-41-769244
Shorewood HS3A1-41-9134320
Cedarcrest HS2A0-11-9126343
Meadowdale HS3A0-40-629209
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Moses Lake HS4A6-07-3300236
Eastmont HS4A5-18-2336167
Sunnyside HS4A4-26-4297249
West Valley (Yakima) HS4A3-33-4184207
Davis HS4A2-44-6172265
Eisenhower HS4A1-53-6170314
Wenatchee HS4A0-61-8111254
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Gonzaga Prep4A8-09-035478
Central Valley HS4A7-17-2252140
Mt. Spokane HS3A6-26-227486
University HS3A4-44-4176181
Ferris HS3A4-54-5140211
Mead HS3A3-43-5157163
Lewis and Clark HS4A3-53-6122201
North Central HS3A1-42-5142256
Ridgeline HS3A1-61-987344
Rogers (Spokane) HS2A0-60-9113402
Cheney HS3A0-80-929282
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Camas HS4A3-05-4227163
Union HS4A4-26-3307189
Skyview HS4A2-17-2305118
Battle Ground HS4A0-40-962359
Kingco 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Bothell HS4A4-09-0325135
Eastlake HS4A4-08-030165
Mount Si HS4A3-15-3299164
Woodinville HS4A2-15-3190156
Skyline HS4A3-24-5254236
North Creek HS4A2-25-4317216
Redmond HS4A1-55-5191257
Inglemoor HS4A0-32-678207
Issaquah HS4A0-42-7153312
Newport (Bellevue) HS4A0-72-8164362
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiakin HS4A8-09-0413129
Kennewick HS3A7-18-127399
Richland HS4A6-27-2294138
Chiawana HS4A5-35-4286182
Southridge HS3A3-54-5195202
Hermiston HS3A2-63-7193361
Pasco HS4A2-62-7107393
Walla Walla HS3A2-73-7210222
Hanford HS4A1-71-8118374
North Puget Sound 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn Riverside HS3A4-07-0289108
Kennedy Catholic4A4-05-2190141
Auburn HS3A4-06-3385219
Mount Rainier HS4A4-16-3200205
Kentwood HS4A3-14-4115191
Auburn Mountainview HS3A2-25-2282111
Tahoma HS4A2-24-4310250
Thomas Jefferson HS3A2-24-5176158
Todd Beamer HS3A2-32-682256
Federal Way HS4A1-34-4158175
Kentlake HS3A1-31-8204386
Decatur HS4A1-51-997332
Kentridge HS4A0-51-7151293
Kent-Meridian HS3A0-50-10157498
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Graham-Kapowsin HS4A9-09-041029
Sumner HS4A8-18-1373116
Puyallup HS4A6-27-2329145
Bellarmine Prep4A5-45-4183225
Emerald Ridge HS4A4-45-4254220
Curtis HS4A4-54-5235272
Bethel HS4A3-43-4136239
Olympia HS4A2-72-7213310
Rogers (Puyallup) HS4A1-82-8122335
South Kitsap HS4A0-80-971423
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Stevens HS4A4-07-032592
Kamiak HS4A2-17-1358139
Glacier Peak HS4A2-16-2315169
Mariner HS4A2-34-5206302
Jackson HS4A0-62-8113406
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2022