WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2022-23 Football   
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Waterville-Mansfield1B1-02-115236
Bridgeport2B1-11-12266
Liberty Bell2B0-03-118054
Entiat1B0-01-3100168
Soap Lake1B0-10-20102
Coastal 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Quinault1B3-03-013546
Northwest Christian (Lacey)2B2-02-274157
Wishkah Valley1B0-10-224103
Mary M. Knight1B0-10-219113
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
WA School f/t Deaf1B1-11-14546
Columbia Valley Pac-5
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mossyrock1B2-04-024462
Naselle1B2-03-115298
Oakville1B2-12-119276
Winlock2B2-12-112966
Taholah1B0-10-28116
North Olympic 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Neah Bay1B1-02-012626
Clallam Bay1B0-21-210394
Northeast 1B (North)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Wellpinit1B3-04-019648
Odessa1B2-03-017842
Almira Coulee Hartline1B1-03-1140112
Cusick1B2-22-2100136
Wilbur-Creston-Keller1B0-12-113698
Republic1B0-40-438189
 
Northeast 1B (South)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Curlew1B2-03-013548
Inchelium1B2-22-29490
Northport1B1-12-210092
Selkirk1B1-12-274140
Mary Walker1B1-31-366158
Columbia (Hunters)1B0-10-344110
Northwest 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Darrington1B2-04-0250114
Lummi Nation1B2-12-2106186
Crescent1B0-01-376182
Concrete1B0-00-360180
Tulalip Heritage1B0-20-25072
Seatac
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Muckleshoot Tribal School1B0-31-3190288
Sound Christian1B0-21-3101193
Quilcene1B0-01-398142
Evergreen Lutheran1B0-20-372239
Southeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty Christian1B3-03-01840
St. John-Endicott-LaCrosse1B3-03-015362
DeSales1B2-03-014656
Sunnyside Christian1B2-13-1186103
Pomeroy1B1-13-121062
Tekoa-Rosalia1B1-11-2106118
Touchet1B1-21-249140
Garfield-Palouse1B0-40-490199
Yakama Nation Tribal School1B0-40-48264
Central Washington 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Okanogan2B0-04-018526
Lake Roosevelt2B0-04-015135
Manson2B0-02-18870
Brewster2B0-01-376175
Tonasket2B0-00-442178
Oroville2B0-00-320148
District IV Lower
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Chief Leschi2B1-03-1290214
Ocosta2B1-02-18463
North Beach2B0-10-14072
Toutle Lake2B0-30-326124
District IV North
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Napavine2B4-04-02176
Morton-White Pass2B2-03-08427
Raymond2B1-04-017050
Forks2B1-12-19444
Pe Ell-Willapa Valley2B1-11-37290
Rainier2B0-20-462161
Ilwaco HS2B0-20-430186
District IV South
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Toledo2B1-02-113377
Wahkiakum2B0-12-2113121
Adna2B0-12-27694
Onalaska2B0-21-336128
Kalama2B0-00-33299
 
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference (East)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Dayton-Waitsburg2B0-04-014335
Columbia (Burbank)2B0-03-1140104
River View2B0-03-17543
Tri-Cities Prep2B0-02-28078
Warden2B0-02-25374
Mabton2B0-00-30134
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference (West)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kittitas-Thorp2B0-02-2105110
Goldendale2B0-02-291105
Granger2B0-02-24659
Highland2B0-01-356131
White Swan2B0-00-448184
Cle Elum-Roslyn2B0-00-433143
Northeast 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Jenkins (Chewelah)2B3-03-112082
Liberty (Spangle)2B3-03-111550
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague-Washtucna-Harrington2B2-13-114946
Davenport2B2-13-110060
Northwest Christian (Colbert)2B1-21-35869
Colfax2B1-31-366130
Reardan2B1-31-32969
Asotin2B0-31-33098
Kettle Falls2B0-00-13046
Northwest 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Coupeville2B1-03-114578
Friday Harbor2B0-02-29381
La Conner2B0-10-2098
Caribou Trail
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade (Leavenworth)1A0-04-020056
Chelan1A0-03-117073
Cashmere1A0-03-116560
Omak1A0-03-19887
Quincy1A0-02-26769
Emerald Sound Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
South Whidbey1A0-04-018575
King's1A0-03-117060
Sultan1A0-02-27678
Granite Falls1A0-01-353146
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)1A0-00-31465
Evergreen 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Tenino1A1-04-017441
Eatonville1A0-04-015568
Montesano1A0-03-116245
Elma1A0-02-29997
Hoquiam1A0-02-290145
Nisqually
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade Christian1A1-03-113070
Klahowya1A1-01-399151
Vashon Island1A0-03-05924
Charles Wright Academy1A0-02-119860
Bellevue Christian1A0-02-28694
East Jefferson Athletics1A0-10-461195
Life Christian Academy1A0-10-21596
 
Northeast 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)1A2-04-015250
Colville1A2-04-012559
Newport1A1-11-17049
Riverside1A1-11-27021
Freeman1A0-12-211569
Deer Park1A0-12-26984
Medical Lake1A0-20-413188
Northwest 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden Christian1A0-04-017232
Nooksack Valley1A0-04-012457
Meridian1A0-03-115546
Mount Baker1A0-01-28577
Blaine1A0-00-437150
South Central Athletic Conference (East)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Royal1A0-03-110427
College Place1A0-02-210996
Wahluke1A0-02-25292
Kiona Benton1A0-01-35397
Connell1A0-00-413139
South Central Athletic Conference (West)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Toppenish1A0-03-1136106
Zillah1A0-02-2115103
Naches Valley1A0-01-37788
Wapato1A0-01-36254
La Salle1A0-01-355100
Trico 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
King's Way Christian1A1-02-19264
Fort Vancouver2A1-01-397159
Stevenson1A2-22-286105
La Center1A0-03-113356
Castle Rock1A0-03-18092
Seton Catholic1A0-12-213084
Columbia (White Salmon)1A0-10-415135
Central Washington Athletic Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Othello2A2-03-113934
Ellensburg2A2-03-110461
Prosser2A1-04-016048
East Valley (Yakima)2A1-04-011435
Ephrata2A0-21-38364
Grandview2A0-21-351114
Selah2A0-21-344179
Evergreen 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
W. F. West2A2-03-112868
Tumwater2A1-04-013639
Aberdeen2A1-02-27987
Shelton2A1-13-110080
Black Hills2A1-13-18269
Rochester2A0-22-25863
Centralia2A0-20-426142
Greater Spokane League 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Pullman2A2-03-111383
Shadle Park2A2-03-111147
Clarkston2A1-12-211182
West Valley (Spokane)2A1-12-25758
Rogers (Spokane)2A0-11-3116135
East Valley (Spokane)2A0-10-351130
North Central3A0-20-30108
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Washougal2A2-03-1135111
Ridgefield2A2-02-2127112
Mark Morris2A1-13-1124101
Hudson's Bay2A1-12-2141157
Hockinson2A1-12-211081
Woodland2A1-12-26583
Columbia River2A0-21-399108
R. A. Long2A0-20-478161
 
KingCo 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Highline2A2-03-117441
Renton2A2-02-28455
Sammamish2A1-01-368104
Lindbergh2A1-12-16562
Interlake3A0-21-370161
Foster2A0-20-444148
Evergreen (Seattle)2A0-20-314122
Northwest 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Anacortes2A2-04-016015
Lynden2A2-04-012348
Sehome2A1-03-09525
Squalicum2A1-12-29088
Burlington-Edison2A1-12-26785
Sedro-Woolley2A0-12-19851
Bellingham2A0-02-272111
Lakewood2A0-21-337127
Archbishop Murphy2A0-20-3598
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap2A2-03-115422
Olympic2A2-03-111180
Bremerton2A1-13-1147105
Kingston2A1-12-2114131
Bainbridge3A1-11-39282
Sequim2A1-11-386161
Port Angeles2A0-21-365164
North Mason2A0-20-444188
South Puget Sound 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Enumclaw2A2-04-015969
Steilacoom2A2-03-1116117
Fife2A1-13-112381
Clover Park2A1-11-24952
Orting2A1-11-38397
Washington2A1-11-36598
Franklin Pierce2A0-22-2146119
Foss2A0-01-371149
White River2A0-21-342109
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mt. Spokane3A4-04-015839
Gonzaga Prep4A3-03-012127
Central Valley4A3-03-111032
Mead3A2-13-19748
Lewis and Clark4A2-22-2108109
University3A1-21-348103
Cheney3A1-31-323102
Ridgeline3A0-40-436164
Ferris3A0-40-412132
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Evergreen (Vancouver)3A0-04-015044
Prairie3A0-03-114474
Mountain View3A0-02-2130104
Kelso3A0-02-2110104
Heritage3A0-00-413204
KingCo 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Washington3A2-02-110767
Bellevue3A2-02-214774
Juanita3A1-03-112256
Liberty (Issaquah)3A1-12-2102105
Hazen3A0-21-26694
Newport (Bellevue)4A0-21-397114
Mercer Island3A0-10-458140
Metro (Mountain)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Eastside Catholic3A3-04-017928
Garfield3A3-04-017832
O'Dea3A3-04-014223
Rainier Beach3A2-13-112059
Ballard3A1-21-384152
Bishop Blanchet3A0-31-368178
Seattle Prep3A0-31-344129
Roosevelt3A0-30-448210
Metro (Sound)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Ingraham3A3-04-013258
Lincoln (Seattle)3A3-03-111979
Chief Sealth3A2-12-26171
West Seattle3A1-12-15640
Franklin3A1-11-24351
Nathan Hale3A1-21-363128
Lakeside (Seattle)3A0-30-473104
Cleveland3A0-30-420183
North Puget Sound League 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn Riverside3A2-02-212669
Auburn3A1-03-110970
Kentlake3A1-02-28182
Auburn Mountainview3A1-12-26656
Todd Beamer3A1-11-355148
Kent-Meridian3A0-20-437146
Thomas Jefferson3A0-20-414144
 
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Chiawana4A4-04-015152
Kennewick3A3-04-016646
Richland4A3-13-111376
Southridge3A2-22-210745
Hermiston3A2-22-279133
Kamiakin4A1-22-210374
Hanford4A0-31-376132
Walla Walla3A0-20-325119
Pasco4A0-30-36136
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap2A2-03-115422
Olympic2A2-03-111180
Bremerton2A1-13-1147105
Kingston2A1-12-2114131
Bainbridge3A1-11-39282
Sequim2A1-11-386161
Port Angeles2A0-21-365164
North Mason2A0-20-444188
Pierce County 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lakes3A2-03-013644
Spanaway Lake3A2-03-16871
Lincoln (Tacoma)3A1-04-014097
Silas3A1-02-2103143
Bonney Lake3A0-21-362109
Stadium3A0-21-353100
Mount Tahoma3A0-20-470145
South Sound Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Yelm3A2-04-021627
Peninsula3A2-03-114578
Timberline3A2-03-17954
Gig Harbor3A1-13-111860
Capital3A1-11-390133
North Thurston3A0-21-357114
River Ridge3A0-20-357122
Central Kitsap3A0-20-428160
Wesco (North)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Stanwood3A3-04-014533
Ferndale3A2-02-29596
Arlington3A2-13-19461
Marysville Pilchuck3A2-13-19479
Marysville Getchell3A0-20-455132
Oak Harbor3A0-30-446141
Mount Vernon3A0-20-436120
Wesco (Polk)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade (Everett)3A1-04-017191
Cedarcrest2A1-04-011039
Everett3A0-01-35897
Meadowdale3A0-00-43476
Wesco (South)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Snohomish3A3-03-111690
Monroe3A2-04-021867
Mountlake Terrace3A2-13-19945
Edmonds-Woodway3A1-11-3107105
Shorewood3A1-22-286110
Shorecrest3A0-31-348120
Lynnwood3A0-30-466195
Columbia Basin Big-Nine
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Eastmont4A2-02-212352
Moses Lake4A1-03-112285
Sunnyside4A1-01-27394
West Valley (Yakima)4A1-12-18148
Wenatchee4A1-11-355121
Eisenhower4A0-20-448133
Davis4A0-20-42191
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mt. Spokane3A4-04-015839
Gonzaga Prep4A3-03-012127
Central Valley4A3-03-111032
Mead3A2-13-19748
Lewis and Clark4A2-22-2108109
University3A1-21-348103
Cheney3A1-31-323102
Ridgeline3A0-40-436164
Ferris3A0-40-412132
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Skyview4A0-03-011743
Battle Ground4A0-02-215189
Camas4A0-01-3115141
Union4A0-01-3113163
KingCo 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Skyline4A2-03-17649
Woodinville4A1-02-15253
Eastlake4A1-13-115787
North Creek4A1-12-18766
Mount Si4A1-12-210579
Redmond4A0-03-113571
Issaquah4A0-22-295125
Bothell4A0-11-37777
Inglemoor4A0-01-34179
 
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Chiawana4A4-04-015152
Kennewick3A3-04-016646
Richland4A3-13-111376
Southridge3A2-22-210745
Hermiston3A2-22-279133
Kamiakin4A1-22-210374
Hanford4A0-31-376132
Walla Walla3A0-20-325119
Pasco4A0-30-36136
North Puget Sound League 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kennedy Catholic4A2-03-115145
Federal Way4A1-03-115676
Mount Rainier4A1-03-17239
Kentridge4A1-13-110963
Tahoma4A1-11-36175
Decatur4A0-22-272113
Kentwood4A0-20-463152
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Emerald Ridge4A3-13-113379
Graham-Kapowsin4A3-13-112047
Sumner4A3-13-111581
Puyallup4A3-13-19788
Bethel4A3-13-15749
Curtis4A2-22-2117111
Olympia4A1-31-3112131
South Kitsap4A1-31-38276
Bellarmine Prep4A1-31-33952
Rogers (Puyallup)4A0-40-47165
Wesco 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mariner4A1-04-011735
Glacier Peak4A0-03-011855
Lake Stevens4A0-02-111675
Kamiak4A0-01-369140
Jackson4A0-10-441173
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2022