WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague-Washtucna-Harrington
Overall: 21-9   League: 5-4
Activity: Basketball - Boys
Location: Ritzville, WA
Mascot: Broncos
Classification: 2B
League: Northeast 2B
WIAA District: 7
RPI Rankings





Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 12/3/2022 6:00 PM Almira Coulee Hartline Lind-Ritzville High School 79-39 W
League 12/7/2022 6:30 PM Asotin Lind-Ritzville High School 73-31 W
Non-League 12/9/2022 7:30 PM @ Medical Lake Medical Lake High School 69-14 W
League 12/13/2022 7:30 PM @ Liberty (Spangle) Liberty High School - Spangle 62-51 W
League 12/17/2022 6:00 PM @ Colfax Colfax High School 56-53 L
Non-League 12/20/2022 7:30 PM @ Columbia (Burbank) Columbia-Burbank High School 59-57 L
Non-League 12/21/2022 7:30 PM Tri-Cities Prep Lind-Ritzville High School 85-37 W
Non-League 1/3/2023 7:30 PM @ Warden Warden High School 69-29 W
League 1/6/2023 7:30 PM @ Northwest Christian (Colbert) Northwest Christian JH/HS 58-55 L
League 1/7/2023 6:00 PM Jenkins (Chewelah) Lind-Ritzville High School 60-47 W
League 1/11/2023 7:30 PM Upper Columbia Academy Lind-Ritzville High School 53-48 W
League 1/13/2023 7:30 PM @ Saint George''s Saint Georges High School 71-56 L
League 1/14/2023 7:00 PM Davenport Lind-Ritzville High School 60-48 L
League 1/17/2023 7:30 PM Reardan Lind-Ritzville High School 48-47 W
League 1/20/2023 7:30 PM @ Kettle Falls Kettle Falls High School 47-34 W
League 1/24/2023 7:30 PM Liberty (Spangle) Lind-Ritzville High School 57-44 L
League 1/27/2023 7:30 PM Colfax Lind-Ritzville High School 64-54 W
League 1/28/2023 6:00 PM @ Asotin Asotin 58-37 W
Non-League 1/31/2023 7:30 PM Kittitas-Thorp Lind-Ritzville High School 72-40 W
League 2/1/2023 7:30 PM @ Upper Columbia Academy Upper Columbia Academy 79-65 W
Playoff 2/6/2023 3:30 PM Saint George's West Valley HS 54-40 W
Playoff 2/8/2023 6:30 PM @ Davenport West Valley HS 62-43 L
Playoff 2/9/2023 5:00 PM Reardan West Valley HS 54-38 W
Playoff 2/11/2023 2:00 PM Saint George's West Valley HS 64-46 W
Playoff 2/18/2023 2:00 PM Okanogan West Valley HS 50-48 W
Playoff 2/25/2023 12:00 PM Dayton-Waitsburg Cheney High School 53-35 W
Playoff 3/1/2023 2:00 PM @ Adna Spokane Arena 61-48 W
Playoff 3/2/2023 2:00 PM @ Morton-White Pass Spokane Arena 51-44 W
Playoff 3/3/2023 5:30 PM Brewster Spokane Arena 55-50 L
Playoff 3/4/2023 11:15 AM Columbia (Burbank) Spokane Arena 70-49 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Davenport 15 1 0.938 11 1 0.917
Colfax 12 3 0.800 8 2 0.800
Saint George's 11 3 0.786 8 1 0.889
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 12 2 0.857 7 2 0.778
Liberty (Spangle) 7 7 0.500 6 4 0.600
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague-Washtucna-Harrington 9 5 0.643 5 4 0.556
Reardan 5 10 0.333 3 7 0.300
Asotin 6 8 0.429 2 6 0.250
Kettle Falls 5 9 0.357 2 7 0.222
Upper Columbia Academy 2 8 0.200 1 8 0.111
Jenkins (Chewelah) 0 15 0.000 0 10 0.000
Chesterton Academy of Notre Dame 0 12 0.000 0 11 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year
2 Hayden Melcher G 12
3 Zach Klein G 10
5 Ledger Kelly G 9
10 Jayce Kelly F 10
11 Hunter Dinkins G 12
13 Nick Labes F 12
15 Blake Earle G 11
20 Cooper Miller G 12
22 Chase Galbreath P 12
23 Brody Boness G 10
24 Brock Kinch G 11
31 Lance Williamson P 11
32 Shawn Steinberger P 11
34 JP McAnally P 10