WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Granite Falls
Overall: 9-11   League: 6-4
Activity: Fastpitch Softball - Girls
Location: Granite Falls, WA
Mascot: Tigers
Classification: 1A
League: Emerald Sound Conference
WIAA District: 2






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 3/15/2023 2:00 PM @ Orcas Island Orcas Island High School 13-3 W
Non-League 3/17/2023 4:00 PM @ Oak Harbor Oak Harbor High School 15-5 L
Non-League 3/18/2023 1:00 PM Marysville Pilchuck Granite Falls HS 11-8 L
Non-League 3/25/2023 2:30 PM @ Forks Coupeville HS 13-5 L
League 3/25/2023 4:30 PM @ Coupeville Coupeville HS 12-9 L
League 3/28/2023 4:00 PM Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) Granite Falls HS 9-3 L
Non-League 4/1/2023 2:00 PM @ Blaine Pipeline Fields 17-1 L
League 4/14/2023 4:00 PM @ South Whidbey South Whidbey HS 13-1 W
Non-League 4/15/2023 12:00 PM Friday Harbor Granite Falls HS 7-5 W
League 4/21/2023 4:00 PM Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) Granite Falls HS 10-0 L
League 4/24/2023 4:00 PM @ South Whidbey South Whidbey HS 14-2 W
League 4/26/2023 3:45 PM Sultan Granite Falls HS 19-9 W
League 4/26/2023 6:00 PM Sultan Granite Falls HS 6-6 T
League 4/26/2023 8:00 PM Sultan Granite Falls HS 12-1 W
League 5/3/2023 4:00 PM South Whidbey Granite Falls HS 16-1 W
League 5/8/2023 4:00 PM @ Sultan Sultan High School 20-6 W
League 5/11/2023 4:00 PM @ Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) Cedar Park Christian – Bothell 17-2 L
Non-League 5/12/2023 4:00 PM Meridian Granite Falls HS 8-7 L
Playoff 5/18/2023 4:00 PM Lynden Christian Janicki Playfields 15-3 L
Playoff 5/18/2023 6:00 PM Meridian Janicki Playfields 10-2 W
Playoff 5/20/2023 11:00 AM @ Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) Janicki Playfields 18-9 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 18 6 0.750 9 0 1.000
Granite Falls 9 11 0.450 6 4 0.600
Sultan 5 10 0.333 2 8 0.200
South Whidbey 6 13 0.316 2 8 0.200
Roster
Number Name Position Year
1 Wrennie Mc Garr C/UT 9
2 Bella Frye SS/P 10
5 Huss Kaydence OF 9
6 Evie Fuller OF 10
7 Lillian Gray 2B 10
10 Karissa Chapman UT 11
11 Ava Arciniega 10
11 Nayleigh Gamble UT 9
12 Karolee Gaylor OF 10
13 Mylee Niemiec 9
18 Morgan Lachapelle 9
19 Lexus Lachapelle OF 11
20 Natalie Klepper P/UT 10
21 Sam Kaburagi 9
22 Reghan Ferguson 3B/UT 11
24 Addison Haverfield C/UT 10
40 Arwin Morgen 9
44 Ruby McGarr 1B 11