WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Bethel
Overall: 4-6   League: 4-5
Activity: Football
Location: Spanaway, WA
Mascot: Bison
Classification: 4A
League: South Puget Sound 4A
WIAA District: 3






Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
League 9/2/2022 7:00 PM @ South Kitsap South Kitsap HS 6-0 W
League 9/8/2022 7:00 PM @ Bellarmine Prep Bellarmine Preparatory School 7-0 W
League 9/16/2022 7:00 PM Curtis Bethel High School 42-0 L
League 9/22/2022 4:00 PM Rogers (Puyallup) Bethel High School 44-7 W
League 9/30/2022 7:00 PM @ Olympia Olympia HS 21-13 W
League 10/7/2022 7:00 PM @ Emerald Ridge Sparks Stadium 28-7 L
League 10/14/2022 7:00 PM Puyallup Bethel High School 17-6 L
League 10/22/2022 7:00 PM @ Sumner Sumner HS 42-0 L
League 10/27/2022 7:00 PM Graham-Kapowsin Bethel High School 34-14 L
Playoff 11/4/2022 7:00 PM @ Lake Stevens Lake Stevens HS 63-0 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Sumner 8 1 0.889 8 1 0.889
Emerald Ridge 7 2 0.778 7 2 0.778
Graham-Kapowsin 7 2 0.778 7 2 0.778
Curtis 6 3 0.667 6 3 0.667
Puyallup 6 3 0.667 6 3 0.667
Bethel 4 5 0.444 4 5 0.444
Olympia 4 6 0.400 3 6 0.333
Bellarmine Prep 4 6 0.400 3 6 0.333
South Kitsap 2 8 0.200 1 8 0.111
Rogers (Puyallup) 0 10 0.000 0 9 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year
2 Evan Barnes QB 9
3 Elijah Thomas WR/SB 12
4 Noah Fasavalu WR/SS 12
5 Elijah Pula RB/FB 11
6 Roy Lockley RB/OLB 11
8 David Ware Jr. RB/OLB 12
9 Salamo Filimaua RB/MLB 12
11 Prince Malo WR/CB 12
13 Nathaniel Negron - Harrison WR/CB 12
14 Syris Houze WR/TE 12
15 Marquis Williams WR/CB 11
17 Vashon Igitol QB 10
18 James Schimke QB/CB 11
19 Joseph Santos MLB 12
20 Eidan Quintanilla TE 12
21 Zaydrius Rainey - Sale OLB/DE 10
22 Michael McDaniel WR/CB 12
24 Austin Miller RB/FS 11
25 Dante VanAmburg WR/CB 12
26 Jayvonn Meyers WR/CB 10
28 Javon Wills RB/SS 12
29 Makai Washington WR/BC 11
30 Jayden Peahi DE 12
31 Kyreece Young K/WR 11
32 Ezekiel Estep RB/MLB 9
35 Joshua Esperance DE 12
37 Jonathon Brewton WR/FB 10
41 Aarion Toney WR/CB 12
44 Lance Santos RB/MLB 10
45 Xaven Camacho LB 11
47 Owen Lago OLB 10
50 Jubilee Utu - Galeai G/T 10
58 Jaymar Tasi G/NG 10
59 Benjamin Simaika NG 10
60 Ah Deong Yang NG/T 9
65 Benjamin Block T 11
68 Finley Fualefa G/C 12
71 Gage Miller C/DT 12
72 AJ Sufia T/G 10
74 Jacob Block C/G 9
75 Louis Filimaua G/DT 10
76 Marcus Williams TE 12
77 Brayden Hennesey G/DT 12
78 Kaden Robnett T/DT 12
80 Raja Kai Sanehi WR 10
83 Owen Smith WR/CB 11
85 Justin Smith WR 12
88 Anthony Bono TE/OLB 12