WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
May 2010

5/30/2010 - Congratulations 2010 Spring State Champions

5/25/2010 - Baseball, Softball, Soccer, Tennis and Track and Field Championships This Weekend

5/20/2010 - State Baseball and Softball Youth Promotion

5/19/2010 - Baseball Regionals This Weekend, State Golf Championships Next Week

5/12/2010 - WIAA Announces 2010 Hall of Fame Inductees

5/12/2010 - Online Registration for Fall Workshops Is Now Open!

5/7/2010 - WIAA Extends Deadline for L.E.A.P. Committee Applications

5/6/2010 - WIAA Announces Spring Academic State Champions

5/5/2010 - WIAA Executive Board Meets: Notes From the April 2010 Meeting


Congratulations 2010 Spring State Champions
5/30/2010

Congratulations to the following 2010 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of Washington/Les Schwab Tires Spring State Champions:

Baseball:

1B - Almira-Coulee-Hartline
2B - Seattle Lutheran
1A - Cashmere
2A - WF West
3A - O'Dea
4A - Kentwood

Softball:

1B - Colton
2B - Pe Ell
1A - Castlerock
2A - Woodland
3A - Sedro Woolley
4A - Kelso

Boys Soccer:

1A - Wahluke
2A - Bellingham
3A - Glacier Peak
4A - Stadium

Tennis:

1B/2B/1A Boys Singles - Nathan Anderson, Cascade Christian
1B/2B/1A Boys Doubles - S. Peterson / C. Gugliuzza, Charles Wright
1B/2B/1A Girls Singles - Lana Robins, Overlake
1B/2B/1A Girls Doubles - Caroline Roush / Stephanie Roush, Overlake

2A Boys Singles - Will Topp, Sehome
2A Boys Doubles - Kevin Bertelsen / Devin Teske, Selah
2A Girls Singles - Tracy Landram, Klahowya
2A Girls Doubles - Bella Hoyos / Megan Mullarky, Bellingham

3A Boys Singles - Reid deLaubenfels, Nathan Hale
3A Boys Doubles - Andrew LaCava / Jason Bediones, Seattle Prep
3A Girls Singles - Sasha Carter, Bainbridge Island
3A Girls Doubles - Anissa Bryant-Swift / Malia Lum, Sammamish

4A Boys Singles - Max Manthou, Kentwood
4A Boys Doubles - Clint Vidano / Jack Rechtin, Wenatchee
4A Girls Singles - Meghan Cassens, Decatur
4A Girls Doubles - Maria Gonzalez Cuervo / Jasmine Singh, Inglemoor

Golf:

1B/2B Boys - Nathan Putnam, Life Christian Academy
1B/2B Girls - Kira Powell Odessa

1A Boys - Zach Wanderscheid, Goldendale
1A Girls - Kelli Bowers, Chelan

2A Boys - Connor O'Neill, Washougal
2A Girls - Alexis Keating, Elma

3A Boys - Scott Kim, Hanford
3A Girls - Savana Bezdicek, Mt. Spokane

4A Boys - James Feutz, Bellarmine Prep
4A Girls - Chessey Thomas, Lewis and Clark

Track & Field:

1B, 2B, 1A  |  2A, 3A, 4A
 

Sign up for RSS Feed
Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2021