WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2014 2A BOYS STATE MEET RESULTS

WIAA LOGO

5k-November 8, 2014-Sun Willows, Pasco

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Sehome 52 7 9 10 12 14 22 27 16:14.68 0:34.01
2 Sequim 82 11 15 17 19 20 25 55 16:27.50 0:8.46
3 Liberty-Issaquah 154 8 18 40 41 47 52 64 16:50.08 0:58.41
4 East Valley-Spokane 163 1 3 38 45 76 87 105 16:39.16 2:31.02
5 Lindbergh 166 13 23 36 44 50 53 86 16:52.97 0:54.32
6 Ellensburg 211 33 34 39 46 59 68 69 17:07.58 0:35.44
7 Mark Morris 237 2 32 58 61 84 108 110 17:07.02 2:36.29
8 Franklin Pierce 240 21 26 30 72 91 94 109 17:13.47 1:44.49
9 Pullman 245 29 31 60 62 63 70 81 17:16.92 0:53.27
10 Lakewood 265 4 56 57 73 75 93 104 17:15.66 2:15.24
11 Renton 266 24 42 51 67 82 83 92 17:21.94 1:26.13
12 Cedarcrest 282 28 37 65 74 78 80 85 17:27.66 1:17.12
13 Sammamish 299 5 16 77 100 101 111 112 17:29.43 2:57.93
14 Tumwater 313 43 48 54 79 89 98 107 17:37.25 1:07.76
15 Anacortes 320 6 35 88 95 96 103 106 17:35.34 2:41.76
16 Hockinson 373 49 66 71 90 97 99 102 17:54.53 1:14.66
TEAM PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
    1     1  Chad Stevens, 12           15:27.30    East Valley-Spokane  
2 2 Aaron Brumbaugh, 12 15:30.18 Mark Morris
3 3 Scott Kopczynski, 12 15:36.18 East Valley-Spokane
4 4 Douglas Davis, 12 15:40.65 Lakewood
5 5 Nick Martin, 12 15:42.27 Sammamish
6 Skylar Ovnicek, 12 15:45.44 West Valley-Spokane
7 6 Dylan Holland, 11 15:48.48 Anacortes
8 7 Kirby Overman, 12 15:49.82 Sehome
9 Marques Chacon, 11 15:50.38 Evergreen-Seattle
10 Steaven Zachman, 12 15:55.60 Cheney
11 Dustin Nading, 12 16:02.08 R A Long
12 Wyatt Mullen, 12 16:08.56 Burlington-Edison
13 8 Andrew Cooper, 11 16:14.62 Liberty-Issaquah
14 Matthew Chacon, 11 16:15.02 Evergreen-Seattle
15 9 Colton Johnsen, 11 16:16.77 Sehome
16 Silas Griffith, 10 16:18.17 Ridgefield
17 10 Riley Allsop, 11 16:20.22 Sehome
18 11 Chris Jeffko, 11 16:22.27 Sequim
19 12 Sam Gillman, 11 16:22.79 Sehome
20 13 Daniel Langer, 10 16:23.01 Lindbergh
21 14 Ben Stalheim, 12 16:23.83 Sehome
22 15 Mikey Cobb, 12 16:26.53 Sequim
23 16 Tommy Nguyen, 12 16:26.72 Sammamish
24 17 Jackson Oliver, 11 16:27.46 Sequim
25 Matthew Schrenk, 12 16:28.74 Selah
26 Spencer Elmore, 12 16:29.22 Quincy
27 18 Trevor Sytsma, 12 16:30.47 Liberty-Issaquah
28 19 Peter Ohnstad, 12 16:30.53 Sequim
29 20 Cj Daniels, 11 16:30.73 Sequim
30 J P. Guyer, 11 16:31.00 W F West
31 21 Stephan Hull, 12 16:32.16 Franklin Pierce
32 Peyton Sperl, 12 16:33.07 Prosser
33 22 Bryce Johnson, 10 16:33.13 Sehome
34 23 Tyler Hughey, 9 16:33.72 Lindbergh
35 Kameron Galm, 12 16:37.15 Cheney
36 24 Hameed Maktoof, 11 16:37.79 Renton
37 Logan Dean, 11 16:38.24 Olympic
38 25 Brendon Despain, 11 16:38.33 Sequim
39 26 Isaac Barrett, 12 16:38.83 Franklin Pierce
40 Cade Brown, 9 16:38.97 Bellingham
41 Victor Salgado, 12 16:39.10 Quincy
42 27 Patrick Lisosky, 12 16:41.00 Sehome
43 28 Ian Fay, 10 16:42.90 Cedarcrest
44 29 Tim Pendry, 10 16:44.81 Pullman
45 Ethan Green, 10 16:50.26 Ephrata
46 30 Zachary Lam, 11 16:51.60 Franklin Pierce
47 31 Matt Winchell, 11 16:53.20 Pullman
48 32 Austin Beasley, 10 16:53.90 Mark Morris
49 33 Nate Jensvold, 10 16:55.30 Ellensburg
50 34 Alex Ponchene, 12 16:56.18 Ellensburg
51 35 Trevor Derie, 12 16:57.06 Anacortes
52 Chais Sugden, 12 16:57.34 Squalicum
53 36 Dupree Nugent, 11 17:00.54 Lindbergh
54 37 Cameron Hammontree, 10 17:00.66 Cedarcrest
55 38 Nathan Chapman, 10 17:03.37 East Valley-Spokane
56 Simon Shindler, 12 17:03.40 Port Angeles
57 39 Travis Gylling, 11 17:03.50 Ellensburg
58 Aiden Pullen, 10 17:03.81 Washougal
59 Parker Morris, 11 17:04.93 Blaine
60 40 Sean Szymanski, 11 17:06.05 Liberty-Issaquah
61 41 Jake Knoblich, 10 17:06.23 Liberty-Issaquah
62 42 Kameron Jones, 11 17:06.83 Renton
63 43 Evan Groat, 10 17:07.57 Tumwater
64 44 Deven Maddy, 10 17:10.25 Lindbergh
65 45 Josiah Poler, 11 17:10.66 East Valley-Spokane
66 Matthew Young, 12 17:11.54 Woodland
67 Kyle Hurd, 10 17:11.84 Aberdeen
68 46 Eric Wilson, 12 17:12.22 Ellensburg
69 47 Nicholas Siegfried, 11 17:13.03 Liberty-Issaquah
70 Alexander Winn, 11 17:15.12 Kingston
71 48 Jonah Valler, 11 17:15.99 Tumwater
72 Nathan Patterson, 12 17:16.17 Woodland
73 49 Derek Henderson, 11 17:17.27 Hockinson
74 50 Alex Sifuentes, 10 17:17.33 Lindbergh
75 51 Sumiran Poudel, 12 17:18.03 Renton
76 52 Jeffrey Broska, 11 17:20.63 Liberty-Issaquah
77 53 Colton Komar, 10 17:22.37 Lindbergh
78 54 Joseph Morrissey, 9 17:24.47 Tumwater
79 55 Wendall Lorenzen, 11 17:24.58 Sequim
80 56 James Hafner, 10 17:25.10 Lakewood
81 57 Brandon Shepard, 12 17:28.18 Lakewood
82 58 Steven Wallis, 11 17:29.31 Mark Morris
83 59 Conor Montgomery, 10 17:30.74 Ellensburg
84 60 Trevor Joierman, 12 17:31.97 Pullman
85 Bailey Duncan, 11 17:33.25 Washougal
86 Hector Dominguez, 12 17:33.84 Tyee
87 61 Dustin Williams, 11 17:35.24 Mark Morris
88 62 Aron James, 9 17:36.55 Pullman
89 63 Karl Fischer, 11 17:38.08 Pullman
90 Kelvin Herbruger, 12 17:38.17 Highline
91 Peter Butler, 12 17:38.73 Port Angeles
92 64 Michael Daly, 11 17:38.85 Liberty-Issaquah
93 65 Vincent Dams, 11 17:39.37 Cedarcrest
94 66 Benjamin Zora, 12 17:40.21 Hockinson
95 67 Jakob Kurle, 12 17:43.17 Renton
96 68 Randy Stevenson, 12 17:43.21 Ellensburg
97 69 Sasha Sumner, 12 17:44.20 Ellensburg
98 70 Austin Garza, 10 17:44.80 Pullman
99 71 Kyle Peterson, 10 17:46.96 Hockinson
100 72 Brad Anderson, 10 17:48.14 Franklin Pierce
101 73 Alex Cooper, 12 17:48.50 Lakewood
102 Axel Mejia, 10 17:53.60 Fife
103 74 Gunnar Schultz, 10 17:55.39 Cedarcrest
104 75 Anthony Meza, 10 17:55.89 Lakewood
105 76 Colton Brown, 11 17:58.32 East Valley-Spokane
106 77 Conor Lanning, 12 17:58.35 Sammamish
107 78 Chase Bolin, 10 18:00.02 Cedarcrest
108 79 William Swanson, 11 18:02.92 Tumwater
109 80 Isaac Harper, 11 18:03.14 Cedarcrest
110 81 Matt Raftis, 11 18:03.37 Pullman
111 82 Tai McMillan, 9 18:03.92 Renton
112 83 Dan Pham, 12 18:04.61 Renton
113 84 Liam Rybar, 11 18:06.47 Mark Morris
114 85 Simon Fraser, 11 18:08.02 Cedarcrest
115 86 Marshall Clairmont, 11 18:09.62 Lindbergh
116 87 Isaac Lamb, 11 18:11.23 East Valley-Spokane
117 88 James Parker, 10 18:13.74 Anacortes
118 89 Nate Wertjes, 11 18:15.33 Tumwater
119 90 Josh Reese, 11 18:16.29 Hockinson
120 91 Evan Long, 12 18:16.65 Franklin Pierce
121 92 Joseph Gathuru, 9 18:19.54 Renton
122 93 George Eustice, 12 18:20.82 Lakewood
123 94 Sophirom Sou, 10 18:22.35 Franklin Pierce
124 95 Jared Hanson, 12 18:27.22 Anacortes
125 96 Sam Riccardi, 11 18:30.24 Anacortes
126 97 Michael Olin, 10 18:31.93 Hockinson
127 98 Andrew Dellsite, 11 18:34.55 Tumwater
128 99 Josh Koehler, 12 18:37.94 Hockinson
129 100 Gunnar Hansen, 9 18:39.62 Sammamish
130 101 Daniel Teplow, 9 18:40.20 Sammamish
131 102 Andrew Nyseth, 11 18:41.69 Hockinson
132 103 Austin Hughes, 11 18:44.74 Anacortes
133 104 Sage Williamson, 12 18:45.55 Lakewood
134 105 Tyko Thomas, 10 18:46.03 East Valley-Spokane
135 106 Zak Roxborough, 12 18:48.87 Anacortes
136 107 Gage Rawlings, 10 18:51.20 Tumwater
137 108 Jacob Piper, 11 19:13.90 Mark Morris
138 109 Rudu Wani, 9 19:26.53 Franklin Pierce
139 110 Easton Henson, 9 19:30.59 Mark Morris
140 111 Jacob Tower, 12 19:54.87 Sammamish
141 112 Christopher Guenther, 11 19:55.72 Sammamish