WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2014 4A BOYS STATE MEET RESULTS

WIAA LOGO

5k-November 8, 2014-Sun Willows, Pasco

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Gig Harbor 122 4 23 25 29 41 62 104 16:06.02 1:03.70
2 Eisenhower 126 12 19 26 30 39 51 56 16:08.38 0:43.99
3 Tahoma 127 7 10 31 32 47 70 82 16:06.56 1:01.52
4 Skyview 138 6 18 24 27 63 96 107 16:10.84 1:19.62
5 Central Valley 168 3 35 38 40 52 53 55 16:17.62 1:16.15
6 Camas 178 9 20 37 44 68 73 97 16:20.46 1:22.59
7 University 180 15 17 22 57 69 86 89 16:20.93 1:10.00
8 Bellarmine Prep 208 8 16 46 67 71 78 88 16:28.10 1:28.31
9 Redmond 220 11 28 43 59 79 83 112 16:30.89 1:34.74
10 Eastlake 230 21 36 42 50 81 95 105 16:35.66 1:13.62
11 Olympia 232 13 33 60 61 65 77 102 16:34.22 1:10.02
12 Henry Jackson 252 1 34 66 75 76 80 94 16:36.51 1:56.68
13 Wenatchee 261 5 14 48 91 103 106 109 16:35.46 2:09.74
14 Bothell 272 2 49 64 72 85 87 100 16:40.67 1:55.65
15 Puyallup 386 45 58 92 93 98 108 111 17:08.47 0:56.13
16 Emerald Ridge 401 54 74 84 90 99 101 110 17:12.73 0:47.11
Individuals TEAM PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM Top

1 1 Aaron Roe, 12 15:15.20 Henry Jackson 2 2 Charlie Barringer, 12 15:22.26 Bothell 3 3 Briton Demars, 12 15:24.38 Central Valley 4 4 Tristan Peloquin, 12 15:27.64 Gig Harbor 5 5 Cole Christman, 12 15:28.56 Wenatchee 6 Brad Hodkinson, 12 15:32.56 Snohomish 7 6 Chanse Gilbert, 10 15:35.19 Skyview 8 7 Graeme Schroeder, 11 15:36.15 Tahoma 9 8 Jack Yearian, 11 15:37.51 Bellarmine Prep 10 9 Said Guermali, 12 15:38.67 Camas 11 10 Keegan Fitzpatrick, 11 15:41.10 Tahoma 12 11 Devin Wulff, 12 15:41.56 Redmond 13 12 Ben Mahony, 12 15:44.91 Eisenhower 14 Liam Cossette, 12 15:47.41 Joel Ferris 15 13 Kyle Rapacz, 12 15:47.66 Olympia 16 14 Austen Lane, 12 15:49.47 Wenatchee 17 Kennan Schrag, 11 15:51.11 Issaquah 18 15 Patrick Miranne, 12 15:51.41 University 19 Corbin Carlton, 12 15:52.23 Mead 20 Jordan Markezich, 12 15:53.60 Woodinville 21 16 Will Sherman, 12 15:58.78 Bellarmine Prep 22 17 Hunter Simpson, 11 16:00.32 University 23 18 Mason Scheidel, 11 16:00.34 Skyview 24 19 Zach Justo, 12 16:00.98 Eisenhower 25 Will Medellin, 11 16:01.32 Mead 26 20 Yacine Guermali, 10 16:02.32 Camas 27 21 Nathan Pixler, 11 16:02.98 Eastlake 28 22 Isaac Barville, 11 16:05.01 University 29 Austin Jex, 12 16:05.09 Todd Beamer 30 23 Ryan Gregory, 11 16:05.46 Gig Harbor 31 Nick Laccinole, 11 16:05.46 Inglemoor 32 Zak Kindl, 10 16:07.25 Lewis and Clark 33 Gavin Parpart, 11 16:08.18 Inglemoor 34 24 Kaden Harbertson, 12 16:09.60 Skyview 35 25 Michael Hammer, 12 16:10.95 Gig Harbor 36 26 Miguel Vargas, 11 16:11.40 Eisenhower 37 Jordan Moore, 12 16:11.64 Union 38 Cullen McEachern, 10 16:13.04 Kamiak 39 Isaac Mata, 12 16:14.20 Walla Walla 40 27 Zeke Oien, 10 16:14.29 Skyview 41 28 Michael Schach, 12 16:14.40 Redmond 42 29 Nolan Carroll, 9 16:14.75 Gig Harbor 43 Matt Olson, 11 16:15.20 Eastmont 44 30 Simon Verduzco, 12 16:15.73 Eisenhower 45 31 Dawson Besst, 9 16:17.05 Tahoma 46 Luke George, 9 16:20.43 Issaquah 47 32 Nick Gennarelli, 11 16:20.83 Tahoma 48 33 Peter Kesting, 12 16:21.73 Olympia 49 Mason Villarma, 12 16:22.74 South Kitsap 50 Setty Pryor, 12 16:23.34 West Valley-Yakima 51 34 Matthew Watkins, 10 16:24.05 Henry Jackson 52 35 Spencer Jensen, 12 16:24.94 Central Valley 53 36 Adamson Bryant, 11 16:25.74 Eastlake 54 37 Adam Ryan, 11 16:25.95 Camas 55 Shay Glackin-Coley, 12 16:26.44 Stadium 56 Trevor Allen, 10 16:28.26 Lake Stevens
57 38 Isaac Nicholls, 10 16:28.31 Central Valley
58 39 Ronan Price, 10 16:28.90 Eisenhower
59 Ryan Pitchford, 12 16:29.18 Kentlake
60 40 Caleb Nicholls, 12 16:29.97 Central Valley
61 41 Jack Shields, 10 16:31.34 Gig Harbor
62 42 Cade Falkner, 10 16:33.29 Eastlake
63 Alex Hill, 11 16:33.66 Woodinville
64 43 Joel Keddie, 11 16:33.76 Redmond
65 44 Nicholas Carter, 10 16:34.13 Camas
66 45 Jordan Binford, 12 16:34.23 Puyallup
67 Aleksandr Schwiesow, 12 16:35.97 Moses Lake
68 Anthony Raftis, 11 16:36.25 Kent Meridian
69 Garrett Dahl, 11 16:37.33 Thomas Jefferson
70 46 Cameron Wyman, 10 16:37.47 Bellarmine Prep
71 47 Tristan Houser, 11 16:37.67 Tahoma
72 48 Justin Pringle, 12 16:37.82 Wenatchee
73 49 Cameron Howard, 11 16:38.99 Bothell
74 50 Nate Pendleton, 9 16:39.69 Eastlake
75 51 Calvin Smith, 12 16:39.87 Eisenhower
76 52 Gabe Romney, 9 16:40.53 Central Valley
77 53 Collin Nelson, 12 16:41.70 Central Valley
78 Eric Ballard, 12 16:41.76 Eastmont
79 Jacob Brueckman, 11 16:42.56 Issaquah
80 54 Connor Bates, 12 16:43.89 Emerald Ridge
81 Luca Strand, 10 16:44.09 Cascade-Everett
82 55 Stephen Heintz, 12 16:45.40 Central Valley
83 56 Jose Maciel, 12 16:45.62 Eisenhower
84 57 Andrew Miranne, 11 16:46.54 University
85 58 Dylan McConnell, 12 16:47.87 Puyallup
86 59 Kyle Nickum, 9 16:48.44 Redmond
87 60 Ben Gilvar Parke, 12 16:50.46 Olympia
88 Tristan Robins, 11 16:50.84 Union
89 Austin Regier, 11 16:51.05 Mt Rainier
90 Miguel De La Melena, 10 16:52.58 Union
91 Noah Wallace, 10 16:52.93 Lake Stevens
92 61 Jacob Rossi, 12 16:53.58 Olympia
93 62 Charlie Carpenter, 12 16:54.19 Gig Harbor
94 Jacob Zielke, 11 16:54.32 Kentridge
95 63 Ethan Bauer, 12 16:54.81 Skyview
96 Peyton Graham, 12 16:56.00 Graham-Kapowsin
97 64 Alex Nienaber, 11 16:56.55 Bothell
98 Porter Kreier, 11 16:57.16 Graham-Kapowsin
99 65 James McClintock, 12 16:57.68 Olympia
100 66 Nathanael Ramos, 11 16:59.82 Henry Jackson
101 67 Max Hilger, 10 17:00.96 Bellarmine Prep
102 68 Dustin Zimmerly, 11 17:01.26 Camas
103 69 Jordan Brown, 11 17:01.41 University
104 70 Colton Egberg, 10 17:05.15 Tahoma
105 71 Robert Ems, 12 17:05.82 Bellarmine Prep
106 Ben Jacot, 10 17:06.90 Curtis
107 72 Zachary Chupik, 9 17:07.67 Bothell
108 73 David Connell, 9 17:08.37 Camas
109 74 Gavin McNabb, 12 17:08.77 Emerald Ridge
110 75 Brandon Yee, 12 17:11.63 Henry Jackson
111 76 Danny Scott, 12 17:11.88 Henry Jackson
112 77 Ben Riley, 11 17:12.90 Olympia
113 78 Luke Ostrander, 10 17:13.33 Bellarmine Prep
114 79 Jacob Montiel-Bravo, 11 17:16.30 Redmond
115 80 Efren Chavez, 11 17:16.50 Henry Jackson
116 81 Grant Flindt, 12 17:16.60 Eastlake
117 82 Devon Walters, 10 17:16.83 Tahoma
118 83 Dylan York, 10 17:16.98 Redmond
119 84 Lance Slichko, 10 17:17.68 Emerald Ridge
120 85 Jacob Fillman, 12 17:17.91 Bothell
121 86 Jack Sloan, 10 17:18.39 University
122 87 Brandon Simmons, 9 17:20.14 Bothell
123 88 Jack Metcalfe, 12 17:20.51 Bellarmine Prep
124 89 Connor Chandler, 11 17:21.15 University
125 90 Carter Barnett, 11 17:22.35 Emerald Ridge
126 91 Garrett Britt, 12 17:23.17 Wenatchee
127 92 Brendan Bloom, 12 17:24.03 Puyallup
128 93 Colin Monaghan, 9 17:25.89 Puyallup
129 94 Jack Thompson, 12 17:26.99 Henry Jackson
130 95 Shane Cornfield, 12 17:28.24 Eastlake
131 96 Marshall Johnson, 11 17:28.37 Skyview
132 97 Taryk Boyd, 12 17:29.00 Camas
133 98 Patrick Fairbanks, 12 17:30.36 Puyallup
134 99 Kyle McNally, 11 17:31.00 Emerald Ridge
135 100 Shane Barringer, 9 17:32.40 Bothell
136 101 Chase Wilcox, 11 17:34.30 Emerald Ridge
137 102 Noah Murry, 11 17:37.30 Olympia
138 103 Moses Lurbur, 10 17:38.30 Wenatchee
139 104 Eldon Sorensen, 12 17:40.40 Gig Harbor
140 105 Ben Fixman, 12 17:42.00 Eastlake
141 106 Carson Dillard, 11 17:43.50 Wenatchee
142 107 Justin Knowles, 12 17:54.12 Skyview
143 108 Liam Monaghan, 12 17:57.80 Puyallup
144 109 Drake Lewis, 12 18:07.37 Wenatchee
145 110 Drew Hovde, 9 18:16.94 Emerald Ridge
146 111 Sam Whitman, 9 18:21.09 Puyallup
147 112 Alex Chen, 12 18:26.29 Redmond

home page.