WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2014 1B/2B BOYS STATE MEET RESULTS

WIAA LOGO

5k-November 8, 2014-Sun Willows, Pasco

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

1* Nw Christian-Lacey 52 2 8 10 14 18 23 41 16:49.80 1:35.02
2* Nw Christian-Colbert 52 3 5 12 13 19 28 75 16:55.51 1:01.67
3 Asotin 131 1 6 29 40 55 56 62 17:27.88 3:07.57
4 Liberty Bell 135 4 20 22 24 65 81 89 17:40.72 2:49.92
5 Republic 195 7 15 45 46 82 18:11.08 3:25.11
6 St George's 196 9 25 43 53 66 67 105 18:10.67 2:31.44
7 Toledo 205 11 30 49 57 58 103 109 18:16.47 2:02.32
8 Tri-Cities Prep 208 31 36 39 48 54 64 76 18:18.34 0:42.74
9 Crosspoint Academy 229 16 26 38 71 78 84 85 18:32.52 2:40.13
10 Reardan 238 32 44 51 52 59 86 101 18:32.84 1:02.52
11 Onalaska 256 17 34 37 74 94 98 100 18:47.21 3:14.25
12 Tonasket 296 21 61 63 72 79 92 93 19:07.70 2:33.85
13 Mossyrock 298 35 47 50 70 96 102 107 19:03.67 2:32.75
14 Lake Roosevelt 306 27 42 60 87 90 104 108 19:10.67 2:49.61
15 Rainier 344 33 68 69 83 91 97 110 19:33.35 2:23.80
16 Seattle Waldorf 413 73 77 80 88 95 99 106 20:09.29 0:56.43
TEAM PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
    1     1  Chandler Teigen, 12        15:41.10    Asotin               
2 2 Luke Schilter, 10 15:48.89 Nw Christian-Lacey
3 3 Jack Ammon, 10 16:23.61 Nw Christian-Colbert
4 4 Ben Klemmeck, 11 16:33.93 Liberty Bell
5 5 Alex Wallat, 12 16:37.37 Nw Christian-Colbert
6 6 Thomas Weakland, 10 16:42.23 Asotin
7 Oren Cox, 11 16:45.53 Bridgeport
8 7 Duncan Forsman, 12 16:46.82 Republic
9 Seth Carns, 12 16:47.10 Three Rivers Christia
10 8 Luke Bredeson, 11 16:47.94 Nw Christian-Lacey
11 Nathan Hopkins, 11 16:49.47 Davenport
12 9 Nathan Vanos, 11 16:53.40 St George's
13 10 Brandon Stickney, 12 16:59.38 Nw Christian-Lacey
14 11 Ashton Fraser, 12 17:00.06 Toledo
15 Evan Sutherland, 12 17:01.54 Ilwaco
16 12 Timothy Kopplin, 12 17:04.74 Nw Christian-Colbert
17 13 Ben Alford, 12 17:06.57 Nw Christian-Colbert
18 14 Corban Phillips, 10 17:08.92 Nw Christian-Lacey
19 15 Spencer Reiss, 11 17:13.81 Republic
20 16 Tyler Hoyle, 10 17:18.74 Crosspoint Academy
21 17 Riley Girt, 12 17:21.12 Onalaska
22 Andrew Gannon, 11 17:22.05 Bickleton
23 18 Colton Buster, 11 17:23.91 Nw Christian-Lacey
24 19 Micah Henry, 10 17:25.28 Nw Christian-Colbert
25 20 Willy Duguay, 12 17:25.31 Liberty Bell
26 21 Hunter Swanson, 10 17:25.70 Tonasket
27 Enrique Medina, 12 17:26.20 Lummi
28 22 Eli Nielsen, 9 17:27.33 Liberty Bell
29 23 Levi Schilter, 12 17:27.61 Nw Christian-Lacey
30 Peyton Van Pevenage, 11 17:29.29 Davenport
31 Eric Erickson, 12 17:31.40 Liberty-Spangle
32 24 Josiah Klemmeck, 12 17:33.20 Liberty Bell
33 25 Ermek Danielson, 12 17:33.77 St George's
34 26 Seth Huschka, 11 17:35.01 Crosspoint Academy
35 27 Chris Oates, 11 17:37.57 Lake Roosevelt
36 Ryan Widhalm, 11 17:38.27 Riverside Christian
37 28 Tyler Shea, 9 17:39.58 Nw Christian-Colbert
38 Tarell Manjarrez, 11 17:52.00 White Swan
39 29 Brady McKay, 12 17:52.29 Asotin
40 Maartin Cornyn, 9 17:52.85 Chief Leschi
41 Landon Callas, 10 17:53.20 Waitsburg-Prescott
42 Mason Lasich, 12 17:56.61 Mary Walker
43 30 Alex Bacon, 11 17:58.75 Toledo
44 Angel Garcia, 12 17:59.44 Manson
45 31 Cesar Robles, 11 18:03.14 Tri-Cities Prep
46 32 Corey Newman, 10 18:03.71 Reardan
47 33 Shouridama Beadle, 10 18:04.50 Rainier
48 34 Riley Dolan, 12 18:05.98 Onalaska
49 35 Levi Munoz, 10 18:06.03 Mossyrock
50 36 Sean McGrath, 12 18:07.21 Tri-Cities Prep
51 37 Nathan Masciola, 11 18:07.64 Onalaska
52 38 Daniel Wheeler, 9 18:10.80 Crosspoint Academy
53 Jacob Clark, 10 18:12.85 Wilbur-Creston
54 39 Sam Lewis, 12 18:12.98 Tri-Cities Prep
55 Tyler Turnbough, 9 18:13.74 Mary Walker
56 Luke Anderson, 12 18:14.59 Ocosta
57 40 Spencer Williams, 11 18:15.12 Asotin
58 41 Austin Teigan, 11 18:15.84 Nw Christian-Lacey
59 42 Ray Yazzie, 12 18:15.90 Lake Roosevelt
60 43 Brett Ford, 10 18:16.10 St George's
61 Enoch Clemmer, 9 18:16.46 Mary Walker
62 Troy Roberts, 11 18:17.18 Bickleton
63 44 Brandon Reuben, 12 18:18.28 Reardan
64 Sam Thomas, 12 18:19.98 Manson
65 45 Kieran Poore, 11 18:20.66 Republic
66 46 Ryan Rose, 9 18:22.20 Republic
67 47 Jess White, 11 18:22.23 Mossyrock
68 48 Phillip Geist, 11 18:22.53 Tri-Cities Prep
69 49 Wesley Kuzminsky, 11 18:28.28 Toledo
70 Karsten Rentner, 12 18:33.02 Three Rivers Christia
71 50 Sean Johnson, 10 18:35.67 Mossyrock
72 51 Curtis Lee, 11 18:36.22 Reardan
73 52 Jacob Brickner, 11 18:39.76 Reardan
74 Martin Waldrip, 12 18:40.91 Crescent
75 Kendall VanZanten, 9 18:41.39 Mt Vernon Christian
76 53 Alex Watkins, 9 18:45.25 St George's
77 54 Trent Mercado, 10 18:45.88 Tri-Cities Prep
78 55 Nate Prior, 11 18:48.67 Asotin
79 56 Brian Strobel, 12 18:52.43 Asotin
80 57 Forrest Wallace, 12 18:52.92 Toledo
81 Camden Roberts, 10 18:53.33 Life Christian Academ
82 Edgar Guzman, 10 19:00.16 Brewster
83 58 Jared Pohll, 11 19:02.38 Toledo
84 59 Ruger Lillengreen, 11 19:06.23 Reardan
85 60 Robert George, 11 19:06.90 Lake Roosevelt
86 Kaleb Kolb, 12 19:10.54 St. John-Endicott
87 61 Bryden Hires, 11 19:12.83 Tonasket
88 62 Brady Mullikin, 11 19:15.87 Asotin
89 63 Adrian McCarthy, 11 19:19.32 Tonasket
90 64 Matt Slahtasky, 11 19:20.29 Tri-Cities Prep
91 65 Garett Palm, 12 19:23.85 Liberty Bell
92 66 Nate Muramatsu, 12 19:24.84 St George's
93 67 Max Richardson, 9 19:25.35 St George's
94 68 Zak Miller, 11 19:26.10 Rainier
95 69 Jordan Chatman, 12 19:29.71 Rainier
96 70 Dominic Dawson, 12 19:35.65 Mossyrock
97 71 Josh Merrill, 10 19:39.20 Crosspoint Academy
98 72 Abe Podkranic, 12 19:41.13 Tonasket
99 73 Clayton Sturgis, 10 19:41.82 Seattle Waldorf
100 74 Yerzhan Amer, 11 19:45.95 Onalaska
101 75 Michael Roberts, 10 19:46.02 Nw Christian-Colbert
102 76 Justin Moon, 10 19:55.99 Tri-Cities Prep
103 77 Peter Jacobs, 11 19:57.93 Seattle Waldorf
104 78 Joshua Lee, 10 19:58.87 Crosspoint Academy
105 79 Smith Condon, 12 19:59.55 Tonasket
106 80 Walker Swainson, 9 20:01.82 Seattle Waldorf
107 81 Tim Haley, 9 20:04.02 Liberty Bell
108 82 Liam Chamberlin, 10 20:11.93 Republic
109 83 Victor Saul Espinoza, 12 20:18.18 Rainier
110 84 Shane Patterson, 11 20:18.30 Crosspoint Academy
111 85 Henry Moore, 10 20:22.68 Crosspoint Academy
112 86 Vinny Adolph, 11 20:23.81 Reardan
113 87 Cameron Tilman, 10 20:25.82 Lake Roosevelt
114 88 Juan Amezquita, 10 20:26.65 Seattle Waldorf
115 89 Carter Dornfeld, 10 20:26.75 Liberty Bell
116 90 Will Friedlander, 10 20:27.18 Lake Roosevelt
117 91 Conor Mills, 12 20:28.30 Rainier
118 92 Rade Pilkinton, 11 20:28.59 Tonasket
119 93 Justin McDonald, 9 20:30.69 Tonasket
120 94 Jonas Andreae, 11 20:35.37 Onalaska
121 95 Ben Krantz, 12 20:38.25 Seattle Waldorf
122 96 Edgar Alvarez, 9 20:38.78 Mossyrock
123 97 Dakotah Ducharme, 9 20:38.96 Rainier
124 98 Nick Eitemiller, 12 20:39.08 Onalaska
125 Michael Olson, 10 20:42.43 Shorewood Christian
126 99 Gilbert Peterson, 9 20:44.84 Seattle Waldorf
127 100 Christian Burke, 10 20:48.06 Onalaska
128 101 Ethan Adolph, 9 21:00.00 Reardan
129 102 Rylen Hurd, 12 21:04.96 Mossyrock
130 103 Hunter Grove, 9 21:06.08 Toledo
131 104 Cole Trotter, 9 21:14.01 Lake Roosevelt
132 105 Max Mihalick, 9 21:17.94 St George's
133 106 Eric Hetzel, 10 21:26.14 Seattle Waldorf
134 107 Kyler Lumpkin, 9 21:43.66 Mossyrock
135 108 Kaden Trotter, 11 21:45.27 Lake Roosevelt
136 109 Brendan Hanson, 12 21:54.37 Toledo
137 110 Tobias Braaten, 10 21:59.11 Rainier