WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2014 3A GIRLS STATE MEET RESULTS

WIAA LOGO

5k-November 8, 2014-Sun Willows, Pasco

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Holy Names Academy 83 3 4 12 28 36 46 64 19:09.18 1:57.60
2 Mountlake Terrace 109 7 8 16 19 59 87 110 19:24.04 1:49.15
3 Glacier Peak 143 10 18 33 40 42 65 90 19:47.90 1:10.84
4 Ballard 155 11 25 27 43 49 80 93 19:50.34 1:16.19
5* Mt Spokane 175 5 21 38 50 61 75 84 19:51.59 2:00.22
6* Lakeside (Seattle) 175 1 2 39 45 88 91 99 19:28.94 3:42.65
7 Garfield 184 13 29 31 44 67 89 20:00.03 1:34.58
8 Mercer Island 196 15 30 35 37 79 96 102 20:05.24 1:53.40
9 Kamiakin 203 22 32 34 53 62 73 76 20:08.67 0:59.02
10 Capital 210 6 23 26 55 100 103 105 20:06.97 3:21.89
11 Prairie 262 17 54 58 63 70 78 94 20:24.31 1:30.77
12 Enumclaw 266 14 48 51 56 97 106 108 20:29.77 2:33.72
13 Central Kitsap 271 20 24 69 77 81 92 101 20:30.45 1:42.31
14 Lake Washington 285 9 41 57 71 107 109 111 20:45.20 3:56.94
15 Arlington 318 52 60 66 68 72 83 104 20:43.91 0:29.57
16 Columbia River 374 47 74 82 85 86 95 98 21:04.31 0:58.86

TEAM PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
    1     1  Andrea Masterson, 12       17:40.90    Lakeside (Seattle)   
2 2 Sophie Cantine, 10 17:55.73 Lakeside (Seattle)
3 3 Jordan Oakes, 10 18:06.56 Holy Names Academy
4 4 Erin Ripple, 10 18:35.62 Holy Names Academy
5 5 Micaela Kostecka, 11 18:36.38 Mt Spokane
6 Lauren Dunnell, 12 18:40.73 Shadle Park
7 6 Lauren Pierson, 12 18:40.88 Capital
8 Mikayla Pivec, 11 18:41.33 Lynnwood
9 7 Katherine Gustafson, 10 18:46.48 Mountlake Terrace
10 Katherine Penner, 11 18:47.11 Bellevue
11 8 Ella Schroth, 11 18:47.60 Mountlake Terrace
12 Jonalynn Horn, 12 18:57.32 Oak Harbor
13 Ashley Hauger, 10 18:58.11 Shadle Park
14 9 Megan LeGresley, 12 19:02.87 Lake Washington
15 10 Heidi Smith, 10 19:04.36 Glacier Peak
16 11 Jamie Smith, 11 19:07.35 Ballard
17 12 Rosie McDonagh, 12 19:11.98 Holy Names Academy
18 Emily Peterson, 12 19:13.09 Juanita
19 13 Natalie Sharp, 12 19:13.72 Garfield
20 14 Samantha Engebretsen, 11 19:16.41 Enumclaw
21 15 Cecelia Rosenman, 11 19:18.08 Mercer Island
22 16 Katherine Walter, 11 19:18.82 Mountlake Terrace
23 17 Jamie Ferris, 12 19:24.19 Prairie
24 18 Katherine Dittmann, 12 19:27.83 Glacier Peak
25 Kaelah Corrigan, 12 19:27.92 North Central
26 Emma Sjolund, 9 19:30.85 Sumner
27 19 Jessica Ong, 10 19:31.69 Mountlake Terrace
28 Helen Schuda, 11 19:32.19 Roosevelt
29 Camille Moore, 11 19:32.65 Bellevue
30 20 Mackenzie Claeys, 11 19:33.64 Central Kitsap
31 21 Ava Figon, 10 19:35.00 Mt Spokane
32 22 Keely McCormick, 9 19:38.64 Kamiakin
33 23 Naomi Reyes, 9 19:39.55 Capital
34 Caroline Dolan, 9 19:40.31 Stanwood
35 24 Molly Fischer, 9 19:40.77 Central Kitsap
36 25 Taylor Safford, 12 19:40.97 Ballard
37 26 Payton McGuin, 12 19:41.24 Capital
38 27 Giulia Park, 12 19:43.09 Ballard
39 Hailey Cleavenger, 10 19:46.74 Hanford
40 28 Maria Mueller, 11 19:47.60 Holy Names Academy
41 29 Lily Hayes, 9 19:47.93 Garfield
42 30 Alexa Bauman, 11 19:49.13 Mercer Island
43 31 Sarah Nazarino, 12 19:52.81 Garfield
44 Maya Pardue, 11 19:54.24 North Central
45 Haylee Derrickson, 12 19:55.21 Bainbridge
46 32 Lindsey Lowe, 11 19:57.37 Kamiakin
47 Drew Williams, 12 19:58.86 Everett
48 Brenna Wapstra Scott, 10 19:58.98 Bellevue
49 33 Natalie Church, 10 20:00.11 Glacier Peak
50 34 Emily Moon, 12 20:00.61 Kamiakin
51 35 Chloe Michaels, 9 20:03.11 Mercer Island
52 36 Gabi Frank, 10 20:04.16 Holy Names Academy
53 37 Kayla Lee, 9 20:04.43 Mercer Island
54 Alexis Manns, 12 20:04.98 Juanita
55 38 Madaleine Osmun, 11 20:06.05 Mt Spokane
56 39 Emily Wood, 12 20:06.89 Lakeside (Seattle)
57 40 Hannah Graves, 11 20:12.01 Glacier Peak
58 Brianna McGrath, 9 20:12.74 Shorewood
59 41 Claire Cocales, 9 20:13.51 Lake Washington
60 Lexi Kyro, 10 20:13.96 Nathan Hale
61 Emma Flood, 9 20:14.66 Bishop Blanchet
62 42 Maiti Hunter, 11 20:15.20 Glacier Peak
63 43 Veronica Redpath, 9 20:16.79 Ballard
64 44 Emma Lower, 12 20:17.40 Garfield
65 Anna Larson, 10 20:17.58 Roosevelt
66 45 Courtenay Roche, 11 20:17.64 Lakeside (Seattle)
67 Emily Kump, 12 20:18.73 Southridge
68 46 Lauren Meany, 12 20:20.60 Holy Names Academy
69 47 Ellie Furth, 9 20:21.76 Columbia River
70 Melissa Starr, 12 20:22.15 Kelso
71 48 Hunter Storm, 9 20:23.06 Enumclaw
72 49 Natalie Bruecher, 10 20:23.54 Ballard
73 50 Makenna Endebrock, 11 20:23.92 Mt Spokane
74 51 Aleea Gwerder, 11 20:26.07 Enumclaw
75 52 Shanelle Shirey, 12 20:27.20 Arlington
76 53 Miranda Shulman, 10 20:29.08 Kamiakin
77 54 Michaela Bruns, 12 20:30.40 Prairie
78 55 Sarah Paquet, 10 20:30.45 Capital
79 Meissa Neumann, 9 20:31.99 Ingraham
80 56 Chayce Weiman, 11 20:33.21 Enumclaw
81 57 Bethany Clowers, 10 20:33.88 Lake Washington
82 58 Sydney Roeske, 12 20:33.88 Prairie
83 Sarah Manning, 12 20:35.61 Peninsula
84 59 Marika Jamtaas, 9 20:35.63 Mountlake Terrace
85 60 Emma Janousek, 11 20:36.13 Arlington
86 61 Ali Jones, 9 20:36.60 Mt Spokane
87 62 Brooke Moon, 10 20:37.66 Kamiakin
88 63 Lindsay Asplund, 12 20:38.13 Prairie
89 64 Colleen Martinez, 10 20:41.99 Holy Names Academy
90 65 Erin Boyle, 10 20:42.40 Glacier Peak
91 66 Cassidy Rude, 12 20:47.26 Arlington
92 67 Madeline Kennard, 11 20:48.30 Garfield
93 Samantha Goedde, 9 20:52.04 Auburn Mountainview
94 68 Marie Gaudin, 11 20:52.19 Arlington
95 69 Emma Gutierrez, 10 20:52.98 Central Kitsap
96 Abby Marcotte, 10 20:53.92 Sumner
97 70 Megan Bruns, 10 20:54.96 Prairie
98 71 Kristen Buckingham, 10 20:55.93 Lake Washington
99 Lily Grassley, 9 20:56.64 Kennedy Catholic
100 72 Mary Andrews, 9 20:56.77 Arlington
101 73 Alexia Estrada, 12 21:00.34 Kamiakin
102 74 Madison Hamilton, 11 21:02.18 Columbia River
103 75 Katie Sonneland, 12 21:04.91 Mt Spokane
104 76 Cortni Bisson, 10 21:08.16 Kamiakin
105 77 Mya King, 10 21:08.91 Central Kitsap
106 78 Nicole Tompkins, 12 21:09.13 Prairie
107 79 Mary Rose Vu, 9 21:11.48 Mercer Island
108 Nikki Schmidt, 12 21:12.15 Kelso
109 80 Lauren Kangas, 12 21:13.26 Ballard
110 81 Mariah McDonough, 9 21:15.95 Central Kitsap
111 Melissa Arneson, 12 21:16.42 Lakes
112 82 Emily Schauble, 12 21:17.41 Columbia River
113 83 Sidney Trinidad, 10 21:17.42 Arlington
114 84 Hannah Pomante, 12 21:18.22 Mt Spokane
115 85 Sarah Furth, 12 21:19.60 Columbia River
116 86 Hannah Erdy, 12 21:20.62 Columbia River
117 87 Sophia Nelson, 10 21:21.92 Mountlake Terrace
118 88 Kailee Madden, 12 21:23.55 Lakeside (Seattle)
119 89 Emma Cooper, 9 21:24.28 Garfield
120 Kate Lilly, 11 21:26.28 Hazen
121 90 Haley Longstreth, 12 21:29.91 Glacier Peak
122 91 Casey Clarke, 11 21:33.86 Lakeside (Seattle)
123 Daniela Reyna, 10 21:35.09 Hazen
124 92 Julia Claeys, 10 21:35.18 Central Kitsap
125 93 Monica Cohen, 12 21:38.04 Ballard
126 94 Macey Hsu, 11 21:42.85 Prairie
127 95 Grayson Burke, 11 21:46.52 Columbia River
128 96 Elly McMillan, 11 21:47.45 Mercer Island
129 97 Amanda Stenslie, 12 21:50.13 Enumclaw
130 98 Anastacia Kakorin, 9 21:55.39 Columbia River
131 Laura Rodeheffer, 10 21:59.39 Oak Harbor
132 99 Caitlin Colino, 12 21:59.63 Lakeside (Seattle)
133 100 Aven Hart, 9 22:02.77 Capital
134 101 Molly Geisbrecht, 9 22:07.62 Central Kitsap
135 102 Adrienne Suhm, 12 22:24.82 Mercer Island
136 103 Marin Farrell, 10 22:27.99 Capital
137 104 Katie Taylor, 9 22:29.40 Arlington
138 105 Morgan Cope, 12 22:38.25 Capital
139 106 Alex Puzen, 9 22:54.18 Enumclaw
140 107 Sara Anderson, 10 22:59.81 Lake Washington
141 108 Bryn Zeman-Witzel, 10 23:03.71 Enumclaw
142 109 Courtney Brown, 9 23:07.16 Lake Washington
143 110 Maddie Dellinger, 12 23:08.33 Mountlake Terrace
144 111 McKenzie Malloy, 10 24:00.30 Lake Washington