WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2014 4A GIRLS STATE MEET RESULTS

WIAA LOGO

5k-November 8, 2014-Sun Willows, Pasco

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Camas 64 3 4 8 24 25 27 89 18:36.50 1:07.91
2 Issaquah 91 9 10 13 22 37 74 102 18:50.82 1:09.77
3 Tahoma 100 6 7 23 30 34 62 66 18:58.47 1:11.85
4 Skyline 163 5 33 35 44 46 52 57 19:23.07 1:34.55
5 Bellarmine Prep 164 14 16 31 47 56 70 72 19:25.72 1:12.38
6 Central Valley 194 29 32 38 41 54 55 60 19:39.30 0:35.29
7 Inglemoor 207 1 26 51 61 68 69 92 19:28.25 2:25.48
8 Eisenhower 212 18 39 42 48 65 78 87 19:41.05 1:13.09
9 Lewis and Clark 218 11 19 50 63 75 77 82 19:36.32 1:49.59
10 Olympia 240 17 36 40 71 76 95 105 19:46.29 1:24.71
11 Union 247 2 21 49 79 96 107 109 19:47.76 3:18.82
12 Snohomish 265 15 20 59 83 88 91 94 19:57.56 2:05.89
13 Gig Harbor 327 12 64 81 84 86 97 100 20:15.12 2:17.13
14 Puyallup 358 28 43 80 103 104 106 111 20:37.65 2:24.63
15 Stadium 368 45 67 73 85 98 99 101 20:32.87 1:36.06
16 West Valley-Yakima 402 53 58 90 93 108 110 20:51.86 2:09.03
TEAM PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
    1        Lindsey Bradley, 12        17:23.80    Richland             
2 1 Amber Rose, 12 17:49.39 Inglemoor
3 2 Alexis Fuller, 12 18:01.06 Union
4 3 Emma Jenkins, 9 18:05.34 Camas
5 4 Alissa Pudlitzke, 12 18:07.69 Camas
6 5 Maizy Brewer, 11 18:16.72 Skyline
7 Brooke Kingma, 12 18:16.99 Henry Jackson
8 6 Kayla Contreras, 10 18:18.94 Tahoma
9 Courtney Cox, 12 18:21.33 Walla Walla
10 7 Delaney Tiernan, 12 18:22.82 Tahoma
11 8 Emily Wilson, 9 18:23.44 Camas
12 9 Cayla Seligman, 12 18:24.28 Issaquah
13 10 Sami Corman, 9 18:28.87 Issaquah
14 Pia Richards, 10 18:29.57 Eastlake
15 Hannah Waskom, 10 18:30.72 Mt Si
16 Anisa Allaet, 12 18:32.09 Joel Ferris
17 11 Katie Thronson, 9 18:33.85 Lewis and Clark
18 12 Brenna Peloquin, 12 18:34.70 Gig Harbor
19 13 Kenna Clawson, 9 18:35.18 Issaquah
20 Emma Bury, 9 18:38.18 Redmond
21 Abbie Steinhauer, 10 18:43.16 Mariner
22 Savanna Craig, 10 18:50.16 Mountain View
23 14 Laura Staeheli, 12 18:50.47 Bellarmine Prep
24 15 Kyla Shade, 11 18:53.10 Snohomish
25 16 Miranda Ross, 12 18:55.23 Bellarmine Prep
26 17 Stella Grimsted, 9 18:58.78 Olympia
27 18 Erica Simison, 9 19:00.87 Eisenhower
28 19 Abby Smith, 9 19:01.23 Lewis and Clark
29 20 Bri Gibson, 12 19:01.94 Snohomish
30 Madison Colley, 12 19:07.51 Emerald Ridge
31 Erika Leinweber, 10 19:08.57 Walla Walla
32 21 Allie Connell, 10 19:09.60 Union
33 22 Ellie Clawson, 12 19:11.76 Issaquah
34 23 Amanda Kiefer, 12 19:12.06 Tahoma
35 24 Maddie Woodson, 11 19:12.82 Camas
36 25 Kaylee Merritt, 9 19:13.25 Camas
37 26 Rebecca Ledsham, 10 19:15.50 Inglemoor
38 27 Brooke Roy, 9 19:15.65 Camas
39 Ashley Mason, 12 19:18.34 Todd Beamer
40 Ann Moloney, 12 19:18.44 Gonzaga Prep
41 Rachel Arnold, 12 19:19.69 Federal Way
42 28 Rachel Kastama, 10 19:22.67 Puyallup
43 29 Briegan Bester, 11 19:26.92 Central Valley
44 30 Alice Jensen, 12 19:27.78 Tahoma
45 31 Tara Hale, 11 19:28.30 Bellarmine Prep
46 32 Ashley Beard, 10 19:30.02 Central Valley
47 33 Mckenzie Deutsch, 12 19:30.23 Skyline
48 34 Peyton Shinnick, 11 19:30.79 Tahoma
49 Alicia Hansen, 12 19:31.94 Bethel
50 Claire Dingus, 9 19:32.32 University
51 35 Brooke Harmer, 9 19:32.99 Skyline
52 36 Maia Halvorson, 11 19:33.20 Olympia
53 37 Larissa Kolasinski, 12 19:34.05 Issaquah
54 38 Kayla Boyer, 11 19:35.15 Central Valley
55 39 Caroline McCarthy, 10 19:35.29 Eisenhower
56 40 Brenna Carlson, 11 19:37.67 Olympia
57 Natasha Knipp, 11 19:41.16 Kentridge
58 41 Kearan Nelson, 10 19:42.20 Central Valley
59 42 Savannah de La Combe, 12 19:42.91 Eisenhower
60 43 Mary Josten, 12 19:43.19 Puyallup
61 44 Callie Juetten, 11 19:44.17 Skyline
62 Eva Knowles, 10 19:44.68 South Kitsap
63 Nicole Soleim, 10 19:46.35 Kentwood
64 Cole Gross, 10 19:46.79 Henry Jackson
65 45 Quinn O'Hanlon, 9 19:51.06 Stadium
66 46 Jennifer Tidball, 10 19:51.27 Skyline
67 47 Emily Thomas, 11 19:51.78 Bellarmine Prep
68 48 Megan Glenski, 11 19:52.25 Eisenhower
69 49 Cassie McKinney, 11 19:53.94 Union
70 50 Jennifer Vercruyssen, 12 19:54.73 Lewis and Clark
71 51 Bailey Fjelstul, 11 19:54.94 Inglemoor
72 52 Whitney Darnell, 11 19:55.87 Skyline
73 53 Kaili Keefe, 11 19:58.04 West Valley-Yakima
74 54 Brielle Crump, 11 20:02.21 Central Valley
75 55 Anna Fomin, 10 20:02.61 Central Valley
76 56 Kailey Dubinsky, 11 20:02.85 Bellarmine Prep
77 Kirsten Flindt, 11 20:02.99 Eastlake
78 57 Alexandra Pletcher, 10 20:03.33 Skyline
79 58 Emily Lewis, 11 20:03.55 West Valley-Yakima
80 59 Katie Brandvold, 10 20:03.69 Snohomish
81 60 Gabrielle Ford, 10 20:06.48 Central Valley
82 61 Katie Diekema, 12 20:06.57 Inglemoor
83 62 Katelyn Sherick, 12 20:07.19 Tahoma
84 Rebecca Lehman, 9 20:07.75 University
85 63 Blythe Irwin, 11 20:08.37 Lewis and Clark
86 64 Taryn Donahue, 9 20:12.98 Gig Harbor
87 Samantha Patterson, 12 20:13.50 Rogers-Puyallup
88 65 Molly Stephenson, 9 20:13.96 Eisenhower
89 66 Chloe Hobson, 11 20:14.13 Tahoma
90 67 Danielle Freshwaters, 9 20:14.51 Stadium
91 68 Rebecca Crawford, 11 20:14.87 Inglemoor
92 69 Etta Moen, 10 20:15.36 Inglemoor
93 70 Hailey Purtzer, 11 20:17.79 Bellarmine Prep
94 71 Alison Weaver, 12 20:18.34 Olympia
95 Nicole Vijgen, 11 20:19.07 Kamiak
96 72 Karli Maenhout, 9 20:19.81 Bellarmine Prep
97 73 Anna Geffen, 10 20:21.19 Stadium
98 74 Abby Wilson, 12 20:22.75 Issaquah
99 75 Abby Goff, 9 20:23.44 Lewis and Clark
100 76 Emma Hatton, 11 20:23.49 Olympia
101 77 Allegra VanderWilde, 11 20:24.42 Lewis and Clark
102 Olivia Baerny, 10 20:31.71 Kent Meridian
103 78 Heather Sweowat, 12 20:33.97 Eisenhower
104 79 McKinsey Breier, 9 20:34.33 Union
105 80 Sarah Kastama, 10 20:34.44 Puyallup
106 Emma Dalin, 12 20:35.30 Decatur
107 Emily Hylland, 11 20:39.71 Henry Jackson
108 81 Amanda Rentzell, 10 20:45.99 Gig Harbor
109 82 Helen Krueger, 11 20:48.20 Lewis and Clark
110 Alicia Girdler, 11 20:48.96 Eastmont
111 83 Elita Tippett, 11 20:50.11 Snohomish
112 84 Riley Paul, 11 20:50.12 Gig Harbor
113 85 Johanna Steele, 9 20:50.51 Stadium
114 86 Lauren Harrison, 12 20:51.83 Gig Harbor
115 87 Kayla Rivera, 11 20:55.04 Eisenhower
116 88 Cassie Swartzell, 9 20:58.99 Snohomish
117 89 Gabrielle Postma, 9 21:02.17 Camas
118 90 Emily Knudson, 12 21:04.79 West Valley-Yakima
119 91 Ciara Benson, 12 21:04.86 Snohomish
120 92 Anna Richards, 12 21:05.62 Inglemoor
121 93 Jessica Dart, 11 21:05.88 West Valley-Yakima
122 94 Callie Dahlberg, 12 21:06.90 Snohomish
123 95 McKenna Hooper, 10 21:08.85 Olympia
124 Raquel Thody, 12 21:12.23 Wenatchee
125 96 Misun Chong, 10 21:19.88 Union
126 97 McKenzie Meyer, 11 21:23.86 Gig Harbor
127 98 Skye Chen-Johnson, 12 21:27.12 Stadium
128 99 Sarah Panzer, 9 21:27.29 Stadium
129 100 Gabrielle Martin, 9 21:30.84 Gig Harbor
130 101 Kylee Young, 10 21:37.96 Stadium
131 102 Ellie Hendrickson, 12 21:39.33 Issaquah
132 103 Haley Keizur, 9 21:40.69 Puyallup
133 104 Rebecca Martin, 11 21:47.30 Puyallup
134 105 Maddy Goodin, 12 21:50.22 Olympia
135 106 Jordan Culpepper, 9 21:53.80 Puyallup
136 107 Samantha Rosenkranz, 10 22:00.52 Union
137 108 Camille Ridd, 12 22:07.07 West Valley-Yakima
138 109 Emily Haslam, 10 22:21.76 Union
139 110 Gabrielle Sullivan, 10 22:41.00 West Valley-Yakima
140 111 Madison Salisbury, 10 27:11.39 Puyallup