WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2014 1B/2B GIRLS STATE MEET RESULTS

WIAA LOGO

5k-November 8, 2014-Sun Willows, Pasco

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Nw Christian-Lacey 41 3 5 7 12 14 32 39 20:12.57 1:56.71
2 St George's 45 1 2 10 15 17 41 20:02.80 2:39.00
3 Reardan 88 4 11 16 28 29 34 38 21:11.43 2:54.31
4 Asotin 114 6 18 22 33 35 37 43 21:51.38 3:24.48
5 Ocosta 117 13 21 23 24 36 47 21:58.06 2:10.80
6 Morton White Pass 141 8 9 30 46 48 23:46.31 7:40.97
7 Tonasket 142 20 25 26 27 44 45 22:49.64 4:49.50
8 Willapa Valley 181 19 31 40 42 49 24:24.02 8:09.39
TEAM PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
    1        Tracy Melville, 12         18:25.40    Lind-Ritzville       
2 1 Madison Ward, 10 18:35.25 St George's
3 2 Marika Morelan, 11 18:38.42 St George's
4 3 Kiersten Kimminau, 10 19:10.02 Nw Christian-Lacey
5 4 Harley Strope, 12 19:24.82 Reardan
6 Shania Graham, 10 19:28.39 Republic
7 5 Anna Brooks, 12 19:43.71 Nw Christian-Lacey
8 6 Lucy Eggleston, 12 19:48.67 Asotin
9 Heidi Hennings, 12 19:54.87 Lind-Ritzville
10 7 Megan McSheffrey, 9 19:58.90 Nw Christian-Lacey
11 Alicia Herrera, 11 20:15.56 Mossyrock
12 8 Kenzie Anderson, 11 20:18.79 Morton White Pass
13 9 Jesseeka Hughes, 12 20:28.89 Morton White Pass
14 Shania Bailey, 12 20:32.24 St. John-Endicott
15 10 Shelby Wolfe, 10 20:37.56 St George's
16 Katie Emerson, 12 20:46.93 Almira/Coulee Hartlin
17 11 Jada Rasmussen, 9 20:48.01 Reardan
18 Emily Adams, 10 20:49.09 Waitsburg-Prescott
19 Bernadette Hayden, 12 21:00.46 Onalaska
20 12 Elizabeth Stottlemyre, 10 21:03.53 Nw Christian-Lacey
21 13 Sararose Gallo, 11 21:05.19 Ocosta
22 14 Abby McSheffrey, 12 21:06.73 Nw Christian-Lacey
23 15 Grace Ford, 12 21:08.54 St George's
24 16 Ana Mari Alaniz Mendoza,10 21:12.09 Reardan
25 17 Amelia Cadwell, 12 21:14.26 St George's
26 Zoe Robertson, 10 21:20.19 St. John-Endicott
27 18 Sarah Nicholas, 12 21:23.96 Asotin
28 Tiffany Byington, 9 21:24.97 Republic
29 19 Traci Hoffman, 10 21:25.42 Willapa Valley
30 20 Johnna Terris, 10 21:29.39 Tonasket
31 Makayla Miller, 8 21:30.95 Pomeroy
32 21 Kelsey Gundersen, 11 21:32.22 Ocosta
33 22 Katarina Stephenson, 10 21:54.16 Asotin
34 23 Kathryn Anderson, 10 21:57.07 Ocosta
35 24 Rachael Saul, 11 21:59.83 Ocosta
36 25 Jenna Valentine, 11 22:01.92 Tonasket
37 26 Katie Henneman, 9 22:06.17 Tonasket
38 Loryn Moore, 8 22:10.71 Lake Roosevelt
39 27 Camille Wilson, 9 22:11.83 Tonasket
40 28 Megan Wynecoop, 11 22:13.09 Reardan
41 29 Deviney Wynecoop, 11 22:19.14 Reardan
42 30 Larkin Farrish, 10 22:28.33 Morton White Pass
43 Jessica Mitchem, 10 22:30.61 Toutle Lake
44 31 Jessica Cook, 12 22:35.66 Willapa Valley
45 Mary Sheline, 10 22:36.79 Crosspoint Academy
46 Hannah Phillips, 9 22:42.05 Crosspoint Academy
47 32 Lina Hoffman, 11 22:54.16 Nw Christian-Lacey
48 33 Samantha Nicholas, 10 22:56.97 Asotin
49 34 Sophia Wynecoop, 10 23:00.95 Reardan
50 Kasey Hearn, 12 23:12.15 North Beach
51 35 Christina Vantrease, 10 23:13.15 Asotin
52 36 McKenzie Ballo, 10 23:16.00 Ocosta
53 37 Maria Eggleston, 10 23:19.58 Asotin
54 38 Kira Frolov, 12 23:19.78 Reardan
55 Josie Veatch, 12 23:20.47 Adna
56 39 Ellie Summers, 9 23:21.17 Nw Christian-Lacey
57 40 Dominique Kudasik, 12 23:23.72 Willapa Valley
58 41 Katie Thew, 9 23:56.72 St George's
59 42 Claire Borg, 9 25:00.52 Willapa Valley
60 43 Jessica McCain, 12 25:26.80 Asotin
61 44 Bailie Hirst, 11 26:18.89 Tonasket
62 45 Haley Larson, 9 26:29.20 Tonasket
63 46 Nana Yutani, 12 27:35.79 Morton White Pass
64 47 Nicole Hopfer, 9 27:56.89 Ocosta
65 48 Abigail Hirte-Uhlorn, 9 27:59.77 Morton White Pass
66 49 Katie Daniel, 12 29:34.82 Willapa Valley